Log In
Jingle Cross - Saturday • Nov 28 2009
6
0
0
6
0
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Block University of Colorado
2 Matias Perret University of Iowa
3 Peter O'donnell University of Colorado
4 David Neidinger Kansas
5 K. Larson
6 Peter Krause Cycle City Racing
7 I. Salwolke
8 Kyle Williams University of Iowa
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney O"neill xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nils Boberg Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2 Jacob Pitt Slimenundgrossen
3 Samuel Huang Planet Bike
4 Andrew Romisch GP Velotek | GP Velotek
5 Jacob Thom
6 Jocoa Kerschen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Cullen Planet Bike
2 Lionel Rocheleau Kenosha Velosport Inc
3 Vance Fletcher Des Moines Cycle Club | DMOS/RDMB R
4 Tyler Rushing
5 Charley Liu
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Huang Planet Bike
2 Karen Brocket SKC Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Conant The Pony Shop
2 Eric Sondag Vision Quest LLC
3 William Butcher Team Magnus
4 Matt Williams GrandStay Hotels
5 James Cochran Atlas EcoLips Cycling Team
6 Michael Hanna Primal Wear/HART
7 Jared Roy Crossniacs
8 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop
9 Michael Hills Effetto Coniglio
10 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket | Team Wheel
11 Shawn Meinke Colavita Racing Inc. | Colavita Rac
12 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts | Brazen Dropouts/C
13 Steven Bullerman Bike Tech Racing Club
14 Walid Abu ghazaleh Van Wagner
15 Joshua Shively La Crosse Velo Club
16 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket | Team Wheel
17 John Ericsson Brazen Dropouts | Brazen Dropouts/C
18 Jerome Rewerts All9Yards.com Cycling Team | ALL9Ya
19 Joel Hammontree 360 Racing
20 James Cullen Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club | M
21 Chad Vande lune All9Yards.com Cycling Team
22 Matthew Lysne The CX Store
23 Mark Feary The Pony Shop
24 Bruce Grell Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
25 Bruce Reese Unattached
26 James Brady The Pony Shop
27 Brian Farrell MBWC
28 Chris Egan Metro East Cycling
29 Kevin Flowers The Bike Shop | The Bike Shop
30 Jeff Abel Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
31 Craig Schmidt Midwest Wheelmaster | Lincoln Indus
32 Jon
33 Kevin Murray Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club | Elkho
34 Christopher Thomas Black Sheep Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Cooper Great Plains Cycling Club
2 Wanda Simchuk Twin Six Club
3 Antonia Leal Team Chiropractic Partners
4 Darcy Sanford Team Skin
5 Jean Gilpin Team Skin
6 Heather Curnutt MadCity Velo Club
7 Kris Brazil
8 Michele Ericsson
9 Diane Ostenso Planet Bike
10 Gina Kenny ABD Cycle Club
11 Maria Ruhtenberg Punk Rock Cycling
12 H. Lack
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Price KCCX/Verge
2 Gregory Ferguson MadCity Velo Club
3 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
4 John Meehan Bissell
5 John Thompson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6 Gregory Duethman Iowa City Cycling Club | Mercy
7 Dave Eckel Team Wisconsin | Team Wheaton Franc
8 Darrell Bratton Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD | Team
9 Randall Crist Velo Veloce Cycling Club | Xtreme W
10 Steve Fleagle Iowa City Cycling Club | Mercy
11 Robert Garner Unattached
12 David Romisch GP Velotek | GP Velotek
13 David Neidhart Brazen Dropouts | Brazen Dropouts/C
14 Michael Cisek Ridley Factory Team
15 Theodore Fleming 360 Racing | 360 Racing
16 Scott Ross Unattached
17 William Kuster Loon State Cyclists | Loon State Cy
18 Jeffry Farrell MBWC
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 Dean Parker 360 Racing
3 Gordon Paulson Planet Bike
4 Richard Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
5 John Adamson Bike Tech Racing Club | Bike Tech R
6 Landon Beachy Bike Tech Racing Club
7 Gregory Pautsch Planet Bike
8 Kim West All9Yards.com Cycling Team
9 Richard Gilmore Bike Tech Racing Club
10 Donald Snoop
11 Paul Buchanan Bike Tech Racing Club | Bike Tech R
12 Ron Sloan
13 Gregory Mccrea Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Edwards KCCX/Verge
2 Andrew Coe SKC Racing
3 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas EcoLips Cycling Team | Atlas
4 Ross Cerniglia My Wife Inc
5 Louis Dewild Rasmussen Death Squad 5000
6 William Butcher Team Magnus
7 Matthew Farnham Team Kaos Cycling | Team Kaos
8 Tim Yuska Iron Cycles
9 Matt Tillinghast Midwest Wheelmaster | Lincoln Indus
10 Peter Hurst Century Road Club Association | Rap
11 Ron Bridal Dogfish Racing Team
12 David Staab Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
13 Ryan Gingerich Unattached
14 Joshua Roeser Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
15 Jeremiah Gantzer Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
16 Garrison Riegel Johnny Sprockets
17 Kyle Fleener Unattached
18 Michael Gaherty SKC Racing
19 Joshua Shively La Crosse Velo Club
20 Steven Robinson All9Yards.com Cycling Team | ALL9Ya
21 David Thomas
22 Ian Haupt Planet Bike
23 Jon Suyko Amgen Cycling Club | Amgen Cycling
24 Barry Tungseth Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
25 James Buddenbaum Silver Cycling | SilverCycling
26 Andrew Fagersten Bikes To You / World of Bikes
27 Daniel Studley NRC/PedalMasher | NRC/PEDALMASHER
28 John Villena Rhythm Racing
29 Cale Wenthur
30 Ryan French All9Yards.com Cycling Team | ALL9Ya
31 Zach Johnson Great Plains Cycling Club
32 Michael Young xXx Racing
33 David Meyer Freewheel Bike
34 Tyler Henson Slimenundgrossen | Slimenundgrossen
35 Matt Gumm All9Yards.com Cycling Team
36 Carl Buchanan Rasmussen Death Squad 5000 | Rasmus
37 Mike Heenan My Wife Inc
38 Thomson Remo Baraboo Sharks
39 Nathan Cline Rasmussen Death Squad 5000
40 Luke Lininger Bicycle Shack Racing | Borah Develo
41 Allan Thom
42 Michael Wakeley Blue Competition Cycles
43 Cliff Golz MS Racing Inc.
44 Keith Snoop Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc | HBA Racing
45 Christopher Jensen Half Acre Cycling
46 Alex Berge Unattached
47 Brent Hauser Central Iowa Cycling Club | Colorbi
48 William Greenwood Bikes To You / World of Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Hyser Bloomington Cycle & Fitness
2 Andy Breitsprecher Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
3 Russ Kuryk Iron Cycles
4 K. Larson
5 Steve Reynolds All9Yards.com Cycling Team | ALL9Ya
6 Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus
7 Isaac Salwolke
8 Chris Cornelison Des Moines Cycle Club | DMOS/RDMB R
9 Brad Bach Des Moines Cycle Club | DMOS/RDMB R
10 Colm Flannery Peoria Bicycle Club | Proctor Cycli
11 Jacob Oyen Pella Bike Racing | Iowa Orthopaedi
12 Denny Albertson
13 Craig Hoppe Shoresports.com
14 Christopher Kleingartner
15 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
16 James Cooper Unattached
17 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
18 Timothy Campbell Bikes To You / World of Bikes
19 Jody Gorsh
20 Mark Beatty
21 Todd Trembley Unattached
22 Jon Yetley Sugarbottom Bikes
23 Chris Egan Metro East Cycling
24 Daniel Boyles Behind
25 Steve Clark
26 Britt Marcussen Unattached
27 Nathan Hicks Des Moines Cycle Club | DMOS/RDMB R
28 Jim Mayer Metro East Cycling | Metro East Cyc
29 Jeff Doolittle Unattached
30 Brandon Elliott Iron Cycles
31 Jeffery Corcoran Team Skin
32 Jeff Bernaeyge A51 Racing
33 Eric Drummer
34 Mike Clark World of Bikes
35 Jesse Gerlits Des Moines Cycle Club
36 Scott Sumpter MBWC | MOB Racing
37 Brian Morrissey xXx Racing
38 Tom Mckay
39 Benjamin Fistler Unattached
40 Peter Kaboli Iowa City Cycling Club | Mercy
41 Scott Wilson Unattached
42 P. Lovell
43 Kale Halder Des Moines Cycle Club | DMOS/RDMB R
44 Scott Raines Southwest Express
45 Robert Moural
46 Kurt Benson Unattached
47 Steve Wiseman
48 Robert Benson
49 John Burkle Unattached
50 Paul Jensen All9Yards.com Cycling Team | ALL9Ya
51 Ron Hyberger
52 Mark Giffin
53 Jason Forbes
54 Josh Kerschen
55 Courtney Hilton
56 Dave Knauff Turin Bicycling Society
57 Dan Bach
58 A. O'neill
59 C. Sawin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Eppen Iowa City Cycling Club | Mercy
2 Daniel Casper GrandStay Hotels
3 David Meyer Freewheel Bike
4 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket | Team Wheel
5 Jay Henderson Silver Cycling | SilverCycling
6 David Schuneman DULUTH
7 Joe Hetrick Iowa City Cycling Club | Mercy
8 Corey Godfrey Cycle Works
9 Steve Laurel Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
10 Theodore Fleming 360 Racing | 360 Racing
11 Stephen Goetzelman Atlas EcoLips Cycling Team | Atlas
12 Norbert Koenigsfeld Atlas EcoLips Cycling Team | Atlas
13 Daniel Cleary Loon State Cyclists
14 Andrew Cornelison Unattached
15 Dennis Grelk Unattached
16 Keith Walberg 360 Racing
17 Ben Shockey DECORAH
18 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club
19 Taylor Webb All9Yards.com Cycling Team
20 Russ Udowitz Unattached
21 Jack Piper Iowa City
22 Bret Zimmerman Unattached
23 Joe Lazio Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Wells Specialized
2 Tristan Schouten Planet Bike | Planet Bike
3 Brian Matter TEAM GEARGRINDER | Team Geargrinder
4 Mark Lalonde Planet Bike
5 Ryan Iddings Kryki Sports | Lapierre
6 Jake Wells MafiaRacing.com | MafiaRacing.com
7 Mitchell Hoke Colorado College | Colorado College
8 Alex Howes Clif Bar Development Cross Team | C
9 Ned Overend Specialized | Specialized
10 Jack Hinkens
11 James Lalonde Planet Bike | Planet Bike
12 Scott Mclaughlin Giant Squid All
13 Ryan Knapp Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt Bicycl
14 Chris Hurst Team Wheel & Sprocket | Team Wheel
15 Jesse Rients
16 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club | Mercy
17 Benjamin Popper HRS / Rock Lobster | HRS / Rock Lob
18 Shadd Smith KCCX/Verge | KCCX/Verge
19 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra
20 Jeff Winkler KCCX/Verge | KCCX/Verge
21 Michael Hemme Courage
22 Matthew Allen Behind
23 Adam Mills KCCX/Verge | KCCX/Verge
24 Jake Helmbrecht Freewheel Bike | Freewheel Bike
25 David Quist Team Clif Bar Cycling | Team Clif B
26 Teodoro Ramos Iron Cycles | Iron Cycles
27 David Sachs Vision Quest LLC | Vision Quest
28 Logan Vonbokel KCCX/ Verge
29 Bill Street TEAM GEARGRINDER | Sisu Custom Cycl
30 Spencer Haugh Behind
31 Braden Kappius Clif Bar Development Cross Team | C
32 Kevin Klug Courage Cycles Inc
33 Duane Dickey Iowa City Cycling Club | Iowa City
34 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar
35 John Curry Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club | Gall
36 Joseph Schmalz KCCX/Verge | KCCX/Verge
37 John Meehan Priority Health Cycling Team | Biss
38 Luca Lenzi KCV Cycling Club | KCV Cycling Club
39 Mike Sherer KCV Cycling Club | Alderfer Bergen
40 Isaac Neff KCV Cycling Club | Alderfer Bergen
41 Jj Bailey Zoom Performance Racing | Zoom Perf
42 Kirt Fitzpatrick S. Camel | S. Camel
43 Sam Krieg Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) | K
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Miller California Giant Cycling | Californ
2 Linda Sone Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club | P
3 Kari Studley Velo Bella
4 Kristin Wentworth Planet Bike | Planet Bike
5 Rebecca Much Alto Velo Racing Club | Webcor Buil
6 Kaitlin Keough Planet Bike | Planet Bike
7 Kris Walker Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) | K
8 Corey Coogan Ridley Factory Team | Ridley Factor
9 Lisa Curry Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club | Gall
10 Marne Smiley Scott/Ollett Coaching | Scott/Ollet
11 Robin Williams Iowa City Cycling Club | Iowa City
12 Holly Klug Courage Cycles | Courage Cycles
13 Elizabeth Welliver Velo Bella
14 Megan Elliott
15 Patricia Kaufmann Planet Bike | Planet Bike
16 Kathryn Steudel Team Pegasus | Team Pegasus
17 Lisa Strong Natural Grocers Cycling Team | Natu
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Hill MS Racing Inc.
2 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Meghan Korol Bob's Red Mill
4 Jacklyn Carlson Silver Cycling
5 Cara Hamann Iowa City Cycling Club | Mercy
6 Darcy Sanford Team Skin
7 Megan Lennon Behind
8 Leah Sanda Flatlandia Cycling Team
9 Katie Fistler Unattached
10 Heather Curnutt MadCity Velo Club
11 Gina Kenny ABD Cycle Club
12 Sarah Huang Planet Bike
13 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket | Team Wheel
14 Sue Semaszczuk ABD Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeanne Fleck Unattached
2 Wanda Berg Q7
3 Lisa Deshano
4 Kristy Henderson Silver Cycling | SilverCycling
5 Amy Campbell Silver Cycling
6 Josie Miller Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
7 Courtney O"neill xXx Racing
8 Katie Isermann Iron Cycles
9 Patty Costello Unattached
10 Megan Davis
11 Darcey Rapp KCOI Boulevard
12 Cindy Dubois Des Moines Cycle Club | DMOS/RDMB R
13 Kathryn Mueller KCOI Boulevard
14 Jennifer Perricone Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc. |
15 Michelle Maxwell
16 Dana Buddenbaum Silver Cycling | SilverCycling
17 Darian Nagle
18 Haley Wood Central Plains Cycling | Orthopaedi
19 Jenifer Fischer Behind
20 Ariel Trader knauff Half Acre Cycling
21 Sherri Robinson
22 Deana Kerschen
23 Danielle Tournier Treadhead Cycling
24 H. Lack
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 7