Log In
BonkWerx CX - Day 2 • Sep 19 2021 • Chittenango, NY
Race uploaded by Johnny Morin csv | json
4.2
2.8
4.5
4.5
5.3
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #cyclocross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
2.8
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.5
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Tyler Brown Resource Cycling 53:27.0 0:07:31 0:07:31 0:07:35 0:07:51 0:07:42 0:07:56 0:07:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance 49:09.0 06:58.0 0:06:58 0:07:07 0:07:00 0:07:10 0:06:51 0:07:05
2 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 50:18.0 0:07:00 0:07:07 0:07:05 0:07:14 0:07:21 0:07:23 0:07:08
3 Kaleb Toscano Syracuse Bicycle 53:25.0 0:07:32 0:07:28 0:07:40 0:07:51 0:07:35 0:07:56 0:07:23
4 Ebberly Strathairn ROR 56:17.0 0:07:38 0:07:39 0:07:52 0:08:07 0:08:11 0:08:20 0:08:30
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 35:20.0 0:07:08 0:07:09 0:06:59 0:07:02 0:07:02
2 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance 35:25.0 0:07:07 0:07:05 0:07:06 0:07:02 0:07:05
3 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 36:03.0 0:07:10 0:07:04 0:07:10 0:07:29 0:07:10
4 David Tate Salty Chimp Racing 42:43.0 0:08:49 0:08:40 0:08:27 0:08:20 0:08:27
5 Ben Rabin Salty Chimp Racing 35:30.0 0:08:51 0:08:44 0:08:46 0:09:09
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Thomas Sblendorio 31:34.0 0:07:45 0:07:56 0:07:50 0:08:03
2 Eric Rickman 32:05.0 0:08:28 0:07:35 0:07:57 0:08:05
3 Forrest Sears Trek New Hartford 32:22.0 0:08:30 0:07:26 0:08:11 0:08:15
4 Jon Taber CNY Sharks 32:47.0 0:08:05 0:08:13 0:08:24 0:08:05
5 Zachary Olsen Odell Brewing Company 33:17.0 0:08:29 0:07:55 0:08:23 0:08:30
6 David Tate Salty Chimp Racing 34:44.0 0:08:39 0:08:18 0:08:46 0:09:01
7 Jeff Frutchey Corning/notubes race team 35:01.0 0:08:48 0:08:44 0:08:41 0:08:48
8 Chris Allen Venture 35:14.0 0:09:02 0:08:48 0:08:53 0:08:31
9 Charles Shaw St. Lawrence University Cycling 35:34.0 0:08:46 0:08:44 0:08:58 0:09:06
10 Thomas Lingel 30:01.0 0:10:16 0:09:51 0:09:54 pull
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Paolo Markley CNY Composite Mountain Bike Team 33:12.0 0:10:40 0:11:19 0:11:13
2 Benjamin Walz SB Cross Kids 35:54.0 0:11:10 0:12:29 0:12:15
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 37:09.0 0:07:27 0:07:18 0:07:29 0:07:37 0:07:18
2 Justin Frontuto STICKBOY COFFEE / FAST EDDIE’S CY 39:32.0 0:07:42 0:07:51 0:08:08 0:07:56 0:07:55
3 Robert Shostack 36:50.0 0:08:57 0:09:17 0:09:10 0:09:26 PULL
4 Marcello Prattico Team Resource Cycling 40:55.0 0:10:25 0:10:07 0:10:21 0:10:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Michael Morris Resource Cycling 45:21.0 0:07:29 0:07:35 0:07:27 0:07:44 0:07:32 0:07:34
2 Jeff Frutchey Corning/notubes race team 51:17.0 0:08:43 0:08:35 0:08:40 0:08:47 0:07:54 0:08:38
3 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 51:19.0 0:08:41 0:08:40 0:08:41 0:08:46 0:07:50 0:08:41
4 Todd Relyea OCC Racing 41:03.0 0:10:27 0:10:09 0:10:20 0:10:07 Pull
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Phil Batten Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 50:25.0 0:08:04 0:08:25 0:08:27 0:08:31 0:08:30 0:08:28
2 Craig Goetzmann Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 37:36.0 0:09:10 0:09:30 0:09:41 0:09:15 Pull
3 Stephen Edgar 41:03.0 0:10:30 0:10:10 0:10:18 0:10:05 Pull
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Daniel Pone Bonkwerx 42:12.0 0:08:32 0:08:24 0:08:30 0:08:14 0:08:32
2 Ben Rabin Salty Chimp Racing 48:52.0 0:09:36 0:10:13 0:10:23 0:10:26 0:08:14
3 Frank Mayville BonkWerx 50:31.0 0:09:39 0:10:12 0:10:25 0:10:24 0:09:51
4 Todd Relyea OCC Racing 43:32.0 0:11:01 0:10:25 0:11:06 0:11:00
5 Benjamin Freer Roth Racing 45:58.0 0:11:16 0:11:54 0:11:16 0:11:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Joshua Bennett 42:58.0 0:12:08 0:14:55 0:15:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Laura Kline CORK MONKEY RACING 50:13.0 0:08:31 0:08:07 0:08:27 0:08:27 0:08:25 0:08:16
2 Michele Maier CORK MONKEY RACING 51:10.0 0:08:40 0:08:14 0:08:34 0:08:39 0:08:26 0:08:37
3 Sascha Scott CORK MONKEY RACING 51:28.0 0:09:07 0:08:26 0:08:34 0:08:25 0:08:36 0:08:20
4 Rebecca Auyer Team Bikenetic 54:46.0 0:09:27 0:09:01 0:09:07 0:08:59 0:08:57 0:09:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Olivia Erwich Barker Mountain Bikes 39:27.0 0:09:47 0:10:02 0:09:45 0:09:53
Finishers: Cat 5: 1