Log In
Jingle Cross - Friday • Nov 27 2009
5
0
0
6
0
Clear, 40 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Conant The Pony Shop
2 William Butcher Unattached
3 Daniel Casper GrandStay Hotels
4 Michael Hanna Primal Wear/HART
5 James Cochran Atlas EcoLips Cycling Team
6 Eric Sondag Vision Quest LLC
7 Jared Roy Crossniacs
8 Michael Hills Effetto Coniglio
9 Steven Bullerman Bike Tech Racing Club
10 Jerome Rewerts All9Yards.com Cycling Team | ALL9Ya
11 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts | Brazen Dropouts/C
12 Walid Abu ghazaleh Van Wagner
13 Mark Feary The Pony Shop
14 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket | Team Wheel
15 Norbert Koenigsfeld Atlas EcoLips Cycling Team | Atlas
16 Stephen Goetzelman Atlas EcoLips Cycling Team | Atlas
17 Roman Mandzij The Pony Shop
18 Matthew Lysne The CX Store
19 Paul Eichler The Bike Way
20 Bruce Reese Unattached
21 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc. | Harper'
22 Thomas Finnegan Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Price KCCX/Verge
2 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
3 Gregory Ferguson MadCity Velo Club
4 John Meehan Bissell
5 Randall Crist Velo Veloce Cycling Club | Xtreme W
6 Theodore Fleming 360 Racing | 360 Racing
7 Todd Papke Unattached
8 Dan Hansen Unattached
9 Dave Eckel Team Wisconsin | Team Wheaton Franc
10 Paul Schoening Ridley Factory Team
11 James Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club | Mercy
12 Jon Suyko Amgen Cycling Club | Amgen Cycling
13 Dave Mable
14 Allan Thom
15 Thomas Scholz Iowa City Cycling Club
16 William Pitt Slimenundgrossen | Slimenundgrossen
17 William Kuster Loon State Cyclists | Loon State Cy
18 Michael Cisek Ridley Factory Team
19 David Neidhart Brazen Dropouts | Brazen Dropouts/C
20 Steve Fleagle Iowa City Cycling Club | Mercy
21 David Romisch GP Velotek | GP Velotek
22 Gordon Paulson Planet Bike
23 Russ Udowitz Unattached
24 Paul Meyermann
25 Paul Buchanan Bike Tech Racing Club | Bike Tech R
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Coe SKC Racing
2 William Butcher Team Magnus
3 Jordan Cullen Planet Bike
4 Alex Edwards KCCX/Verge
5 Daniel Studley NRC/PedalMasher | NRC/PEDALMASHER
6 Jay Henderson Silver Cycling | SilverCycling
7 Tim Yuska Iron Cycles
8 Ross Cerniglia My Wife Inc
9 Joshua Roeser Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
10 Jeremiah Gantzer Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
11 Matt Tillinghast Midwest Wheelmaster | Lincoln Indus
12 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket | Team Wheel
13 Kyle Fleener Unattached
14 Jesse Petersen Monkey Wrench Cycles
15 Nathan Kullbom Unattached
16 David Thomas
17 Cale Wenthur
18 Peter Hurst Century Road Club Association | Rap
19 John Villena Rhythm Racing
20 David Meyer Freewheel Bike
21 Steven Robinson All9Yards.com Cycling Team | ALL9Ya
22 Ryan Gingerich Unattached
23 David Neidinger Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
24 Joe Hetrick Iowa City Cycling Club | Mercy
25 Mike Heenan My Wife Inc
26 Dennis Grelk Unattached
27 Ian Haupt Planet Bike
28 Tony Wagner TEAM GEARGRINDER
29 Ryan Cate Unattached
30 David Staab Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
31 Daniel Galles Central Iowa Cycling Club | Colorbi
32 Carl Buchanan Rasmussen Death Squad 5000 | Rasmus
33 Chad Dean HTFU Racing | 5Nines Cycling
34 Peter Krause Cycle City Racing
35 Keith Snoop Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc | HBA Racing
36 Michael Wakeley Blue Competition Cycles
37 Tim Hayes Behind
38 Brendan Kealey Iowa City Cycling Club | Mercy
39 Luke Lininger Bicycle Shack Racing | Borah Develo
40 Cliff Golz MS Racing Inc.
41 Peter O'donnell Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club | M
42 Kevin Murray Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club | Elkho
43 Brent Hauser Central Iowa Cycling Club | Colorbi
44 Taylor Webb All9Yards.com Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russ Kuryk Iron Cycles
2 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club
3 Steve Reynolds All9Yards.com Cycling Team | ALL9Ya
4 Jacob Oyen Pella Bike Racing | Iowa Orthopaedi
5 Vance Fletcher Des Moines Cycle Club | DMOS/RDMB R
6 Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus
7 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Dan Bach
9 Doug Black
10 Brad Bach Des Moines Cycle Club | DMOS/RDMB R
11 Chris Egan Metro East Cycling
12 Christopher Kleingartner
13 Nathan Hicks Des Moines Cycle Club | DMOS/RDMB R
14 Colm Flannery Peoria Bicycle Club | Proctor Cycli
15 Jim Mayer Metro East Cycling | Metro East Cyc
16 Benjamin Fistler Unattached
17 Bret Zimmerman Unattached
18 Eric Drummer
19 Doug Bottorff Unattached
20 Brian Morrissey xXx Racing
21 Steve Clark
22 Jacob Pitt Slimenundgrossen
23 Shawn Noble
24 Jeff Doolittle Unattached
25 Paul Lovell
26 Ryan Baker World of Bikes
27 Jeffery Corcoran Team Skin
28 Sean Mckay Unattached
29 Mike Clark World of Bikes
30 Kale Halder Des Moines Cycle Club | DMOS/RDMB R
31 Scott Raines Southwest Express
32 Joshua Awe Unattached
33 Darin Bartachek
34 Steve Wiseman
35 Mark Giffin
36 Paul Jensen All9Yards.com Cycling Team | ALL9Ya
37 John Burkle Unattached
38 Kelly Hackett
39 Eric Knox MBWC | MOB Racing
40 Greg Greiner
41 Dave Knauff Turin Bicycling Society
42 T. Mcnamara
43 Todd Burvee Unattached
44 Mike Vanna
45 Andrew Romisch GP Velotek | GP Velotek
46 Jason Forbes
47 Tim Smith
48 Curtis Sawin
49 Gregory Mccrea Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Wells Specialized
2 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar
3 Ryan Iddings Kryki Sports | Lenovo
4 Mark Lalonde Planet Bike
5 Dave Hackworthy Ridley Factory Team | Team Plan C
6 Jake Wells MafiaRacing.com
7 Kirt Fitzpatrick S. Camel | S. Camel
8 Mitchell Hoke Colorado College
9 Brian Matter TEAM GEARGRINDER | Team Geargrinder
10 Braden Kappius Clif Bar Development Cross Team | C
11 Benjamin Popper HRS / Rock Lobster
12 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club | Mercy
13 Jesse Rients
14 Kevin Klug Courage Cycles Inc
15 Duane Dickey Iowa City Cycling Club
16 Chris Hurst Team Wheel & Sprocket | Team Wheel
17 Shadd Smith KCCX/Verge
18 Michael Hemme Courage
19 David Quist Team Clif Bar Cycling
20 Matthew Allen Behind
21 Logan Vonbokel KCCX/ Verge
22 Jake Helmbrecht Freewheel Bike
23 Teodoro Ramos Iron Cycles
24 Travis Mcmaster Pioneer Racing
25 Bill Street TEAM GEARGRINDER | Sisu Custom Cycl
26 Ryan Knapp Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt Bicycl
27 John Meehan Bissell
28 David Block St Paul Bicycle Racing Club | Bianc
29 Adam Mills KCCX/Verge
30 Joseph Schmalz KCCX/Verge
31 Scott Mclaughlin Giant Squid All
32 David Sachs Vision Quest LLC | Vision Quest
33 Alex Howes Clif Bar Development Cross Team
34 Spencer Haugh Behind
35 Sam Krieg Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) | K
36 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra
37 Brian Jensen Heartland Road Racing Club | Tradew
38 John Curry Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club | Gall
39 Mike Sherer KCV Cycling Club | Alderfer Bergen
40 Isaac Neff KCV Cycling Club | Alderfer Bergen
41 Luca Lenzi KCV Cycling Club
42 Jj Bailey Zoom Performance Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Miller California Giant Cycling | Californ
2 Kaitlin Keough Planet Bike
3 Kristin Wentworth Planet Bike
4 Linda Sone Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club | P
5 Kari Studley Velo Bella
6 Rebecca Much Alto Velo Racing Club | Webcor Buil
7 Marne Smiley Scott/Ollett Coaching
8 Corey Coogan Ridley Factory Team | Ridley Factor
9 Lisa Curry Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club | Gall
10 Holly Klug Courage Cycles
11 Robin Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
12 Kris Walker Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) | K
13 Elizabeth Welliver Velo Bella
14 Kathryn Steudel Team Pegasus | Team Pegasus
15 Patricia Kaufmann Planet Bike
16 Lisa Strong Natural Grocers Cycling Team
17 Megan Elliott
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Cara Hamann Iowa City Cycling Club | Mercy
3 Linda Cooper Great Plains Cycling Club
4 Diane Ostenso Planet Bike
5 Sarah Huang Planet Bike
6 Katie Fistler Unattached
7 Cassandra Kessler Team Skin
8 Jessica Hill MS Racing Inc.
9 Tammy Meehan Team Kenda | Team Kenda
10 Jacklyn Carlson Silver Cycling
11 Gina Kenny ABD Cycle Club
12 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket | Team Wheel
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristy Henderson Silver Cycling | SilverCycling
2 Jeanne Fleck Unattached
3 Wanda Berg Q7
4 Courtney O"neill xXx Racing
5 Amy Campbell Silver Cycling
6 J. Hugo
7 Katie Isermann Iron Cycles
8 Michelle Maxwell
9 Kathleen Porter Bike Tech Racing Club | Bike Tech R
10 Haley Wood Central Plains Cycling | Orthopaedi
11 Nancy Leysens Des Moines Cycle Club | DMOS/RDMB R
12 Alyson Abel
13 Rebecca Fletcher Des Moines Cycle Club | DMOS/RDMB R
14 Kimberly Hopkins All9Yards.com Cycling Team | ALL9Ya
15 Ariel Trader knauff Half Acre Cycling
16 Sherri Robinson
17 Rozalyn Boyer Des Moines Cycle Club | DMOS/RDMB R
18 Brianna Meehan
19 Kristen Boyer Des Moines Cycle Club | DMOS/RDMB R
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 7