Log In
Missoula Wed Night CX - Week 1 at Ten Spoon Winery • Sep 22 2021 • Missoula, MT
Race uploaded by Cory Kaufman csv | json
3.1
1
3.3
4.7
2.1
Partly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.1
Beers
1
Moisture
3.3
Accel
4.7
Tech
2.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Porter Melvin Team Stampede 16:44.3 (1) 5:35.71 (1) 5:37.45 (1) 5:31.12
2 Danny Spoon MTCX 16:50.0 (2) 5:36.02 (2) 5:38.53 (2) 5:35.47
3 Shohei Mori Missoula Bicycle Works 17:39.7 (3) 5:41.17 (5) 6:09.42 (3) 5:49.12
4 Olin Speare 18:07.0 (7) 6:17.62 (3) 5:59.25 (4) 5:50.08
5 Odin Berryman MTCX 18:33.4 (4) 6:09.37 (4) 6:01.11 (6) 6:22.94
6 Dayden Waggett Waggett?s 18:39.6 (5) 6:10.67 (6) 6:22.37 (5) 6:06.57
7 Vincent Moser 19:50.0 (6) 6:11.41 (10) 6:54.84 (8) 6:43.70
8 Ellis Parson 19:55.1 (9) 6:46.23 (8) 6:34.10 (7) 6:34.79
9 Land Westenfelder Missoula Mammoths 20:29.5 (10) 6:58.20 (9) 6:36.39 (9) 6:54.94
10 Finn Milek Missoula Mammoths 21:06.6 (8) 6:28.18 (7) 6:28.88 (10) 8:09.58
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kian Wagett Waggett?s 07:55.4 07:55.4
2 Jayce Waggett Waggett?s 07:55.4 07:55.4
3 Ryder Lenaburg 07:57.5 07:57.5
4 Maddux Amrine 08:29.8 08:29.8
5 Cooper Fields 09:02.0 09:02.0
6 Emerson Joy 09:46.1 09:46.1
7 Vincent Petrilli 09:53.5 09:53.5
8 Eli Moore 10:20.8 10:20.8
9 Jack Winters 12:14.8 12:14.8
10 Bodie Elsen 17:03.6 17:03.6
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Joe Waggett Waggett?s 34:26.2 (1) 5:54.59 (1) 5:45.82 (1) 5:43.21 (1) 5:42.82 (1) 5:40.63 (1) 5:39.16
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Graden Daume 18:53.1 (1) 6:24.62 (1) 6:17.92 (2) 6:10.56
2 Myla Spoon MTCX 19:12.9 (3) 6:47.66 (2) 6:20.51 (1) 6:04.72
3 Aida Linton Team Stampede 19:20.2 (2) 6:38.49 (3) 6:26.51 (3) 6:15.25
4 Emi Berg Missoula Mammoths 21:53.1 (4) 7:19.53 (4) 7:23.76 (4) 7:09.79
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Maylen Spoon MTCX 07:58.8 (1) 7:58.80
2 Wren Bookwalter 09:45.3 (2) 9:45.33
3 Amelia Lurgio MT Alpha 09:59.2 (3) 9:59.19
4 Madelise Winters 11:16.6 (4) 11:16.62
5 Lindsey Elsen 12:07.0 (5) 12:07.00
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Toby Meierbachtol MTCX 33:41.4 (2) 4:54.64 (3) 4:44.37 (2) 4:44.98 (2) 4:49.67 (1) 4:48.47 (2) 4:51.60 (2) 4:47.70
2 Daniel Dean mazza BSB Frontier 34:31.5 (3) 5:00.30 (4) 4:52.77 (3) 4:53.24 (3) 5:00.31 (2) 4:52.41 (3) 4:54.07 (3) 4:58.38
3 Howard Grotts Specialized 35:16.4 (17) 5:44.76 (1) 4:37.60 (1) 4:41.54 (1) 4:45.64 (17) 5:58.90 (1) 4:42.24 (1) 4:45.68
4 Peter Leclaire Missoula Bicycle Works 35:36.4 (8) 5:15.89 (6) 4:57.22 (4) 4:56.92 (5) 5:05.85 (4) 5:10.11 (4) 5:04.64 (7) 5:05.78
5 Brian Bonham MTCX 35:50.7 (7) 5:15.49 (7) 4:59.51 (6) 5:01.94 (6) 5:06.86 (5) 5:11.10 (5) 5:07.28 (8) 5:08.51
6 Ian Foster Big Sky Bikes / The Cycling House 36:04.6 (10) 5:19.59 (10) 5:03.69 (9) 5:08.55 (8) 5:09.28 (3) 5:06.99 (6) 5:07.92 (9) 5:08.55
7 Landen Beckner Grist Milling and Bakery 36:15.0 (9) 5:18.55 (5) 4:53.85 (7) 5:03.97 (4) 5:05.70 (12) 5:21.09 (10) 5:16.48 (13) 5:15.39
8 Shaun Radley MTCX 36:25.7 (6) 5:14.56 (13) 5:11.15 (10) 5:12.18 (10) 5:11.13 (6) 5:15.96 (9) 5:15.96 (6) 5:04.74
9 Jake Yahrmatter Big Sky Bikes 36:26.6 (15) 5:36.07 (9) 5:02.72 (8) 5:07.55 (11) 5:11.16 (9) 5:16.65 (8) 5:12.75 (4) 4:59.69
10 Brendan Halpin The Cycling House 36:51.2 (12) 5:22.48 (12) 5:08.28 (13) 5:13.36 (12) 5:13.77 (8) 5:16.61 (11) 5:21.43 (12) 5:15.31
11 Robert Mazza Big Sky Bikes 37:02.8 (5) 5:14.12 (15) 5:16.30 (18) 5:29.02 (9) 5:09.76 (7) 5:16.29 (12) 5:24.89 (11) 5:12.43
12 Orion Berryman MBW 37:03.8 (13) 5:24.28 (11) 5:06.79 (19) 5:36.56 (16) 5:23.02 (10) 5:17.10 (7) 5:11.50 (5) 5:04.57
13 Garrett Alderman MTCX 37:10.1 (11) 5:22.40 (16) 5:17.26 (11) 5:13.15 (14) 5:15.16 (11) 5:19.90 (16) 5:31.71 (10) 5:10.52
14 Alexander Musco Mammoths 37:22.1 (14) 5:24.30 (14) 5:12.37 (12) 5:13.28 (15) 5:19.31 (15) 5:31.15 (13) 5:25.38 (14) 5:16.33
15 Myke Hermsmeyer 37:42.5 (16) 5:39.32 (18) 5:18.42 (15) 5:19.37 (13) 5:14.36 (14) 5:25.68 (14) 5:28.48 (15) 5:16.86
16 Michael Kernan 38:13.8 (18) 5:46.02 (19) 5:20.46 (16) 5:20.94 (17) 5:24.01 (13) 5:21.18 (15) 5:30.33 (16) 5:30.89
17 Doug Shryock 39:09.1 (19) 5:54.38 (17) 5:17.30 (17) 5:24.90 (18) 5:30.60 (16) 5:39.54 (17) 5:41.14 (17) 5:41.26
18 Cory Kaufman CyclingHouse MTCX CompTiming 37:39.9 (4) 5:12.33 (8) 4:59.59 (5) 5:00.62 (7) 5:09.04 (18) 17:18.33
19 Andrew Frank 14:54.7 (1) 4:54.14 (2) 4:44.24 (14) 5:16.31
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Sean Murphree Team Stampede CX Devo 37:40.1 (2) 5:33.60 (4) 5:29.57 (1) 5:20.59 (1) 5:23.05 (1) 5:18.02 (1) 5:25.45 (1) 5:09.85
2 Tyler Hurst 38:23.8 (3) 5:39.13 (2) 5:26.88 (3) 5:24.94 (2) 5:24.16 (2) 5:28.54 (2) 5:27.30 (3) 5:32.87
3 Kelley Mattingly 38:31.1 (1) 5:31.42 (3) 5:27.00 (2) 5:23.90 (3) 5:27.45 (4) 5:35.68 (8) 5:37.88 (2) 5:27.82
4 "lucas ""ely"" wilkinson" MBW Racing 33:22.8 (4) 5:40.37 (1) 5:25.79 (4) 5:28.24 (4) 5:32.87 (6) 5:39.12 (7) 5:36.37
5 Joel Brown R1K 33:31.4 (6) 5:48.74 (5) 5:31.89 (5) 5:33.69 (6) 5:35.95 (3) 5:33.46 (3) 5:27.69
6 Tim Marshall Tch 33:42.0 (8) 5:50.05 (6) 5:32.14 (6) 5:35.31 (7) 5:36.82 (5) 5:39.03 (4) 5:28.67
7 Michael Kelly Hellgate Cyclery 34:06.8 (14) 6:13.13 (7) 5:32.73 (7) 5:35.55 (5) 5:33.35 (7) 5:42.06 (5) 5:30.00
8 Nicholas Pence 34:34.4 (10) 5:53.33 (9) 5:38.80 (8) 5:44.16 (8) 5:43.93 (9) 5:49.74 (10) 5:44.46
9 Todd Sack Red Barn 34:47.1 (7) 5:49.33 (10) 5:39.48 (13) 6:02.83 (9) 5:46.48 (10) 5:53.76 (6) 5:35.26
10 Mack Mcpherson 34:54.3 (9) 5:51.36 (8) 5:38.24 (11) 5:58.13 (10) 5:55.48 (8) 5:48.15 (9) 5:42.95
11 Benito Cecenas 35:51.4 (12) 6:02.96 (12) 5:47.25 (9) 5:55.31 (11) 5:57.84 (12) 6:11.54 (12) 5:56.50
12 John Stegmaier 35:53.3 (13) 6:07.73 (13) 5:53.76 (12) 6:01.64 (12) 6:00.98 (11) 6:03.37 (11) 5:45.86
13 Dan Decato Missoula Bicycle Works 35:59.3 (5) 5:47.18 (11) 5:45.69 (10) 5:56.77 (14) 6:10.47 (14) 6:18.62 (13) 6:00.56
14 Milton Zhinin-barreto? 37:29.1 (16) 6:41.27 (14) 6:13.59 (14) 6:09.57 (13) 6:08.06 (13) 6:15.19 (14) 6:01.42
15 Eli Molloy The Cyclery Racing Team 39:25.6 (15) 6:14.68 (15) 6:30.34 (15) 6:29.55 (15) 6:45.08 (15) 6:36.28 (16) 6:49.64
16 Andrew Battaglia 40:31.9 (17) 6:49.70 (16) 6:39.34 (16) 6:35.39 (16) 6:47.56 (16) 6:52.98 (15) 6:46.93
17 Evan Wedsworth 05:56.9 (11) 5:56.87
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Jeremy Lurgio Big Sky Bikes 36:55.0 (3) 5:42.91 (1) 5:09.81 (1) 5:08.05 (2) 5:15.47 (3) 5:16.15 (4) 5:17.58 (1) 5:05.01
2 Scott Lenaburg Big Sky Bikes 37:10.8 (7) 5:50.57 (4) 5:15.04 (2) 5:14.50 (1) 5:12.94 (2) 5:15.88 (1) 5:12.18 (2) 5:09.68
3 Ryan Sudbury 37:19.5 (5) 5:49.24 (3) 5:13.30 (3) 5:16.09 (3) 5:16.12 (1) 5:15.04 (2) 5:15.10 (4) 5:14.60
4 Bob Presta N/A 37:54.3 (6) 5:49.84 (2) 5:11.52 (6) 5:28.50 (7) 5:28.31 (5) 5:28.69 (3) 5:16.50 (3) 5:10.90
5 Solon Linton Missoula Bike Source 38:25.4 (9) 5:55.04 (5) 5:15.35 (5) 5:23.57 (4) 5:26.13 (6) 5:29.55 (8) 5:33.80 (5) 5:21.95
6 Steve Sevilla Hellgate Cyclery Racing 38:32.4 (1) 5:36.78 (7) 5:23.63 (7) 5:29.55 (8) 5:29.83 (8) 5:35.49 (7) 5:30.70 (6) 5:26.46
7 Jed Little Hellgate Cyclery 38:41.5 (2) 5:38.24 (8) 5:25.00 (9) 5:31.62 (5) 5:27.66 (7) 5:34.52 (9) 5:35.70 (7) 5:28.75
8 Seth Swanson 39:15.7 (10) 6:02.59 (9) 5:32.72 (8) 5:30.18 (6) 5:27.78 (4) 5:27.28 (12) 5:40.37 (8) 5:34.77
9 Eddie Joy 34:21.3 (16) 6:25.67 (10) 5:32.95 (10) 5:34.45 (10) 5:34.18 (9) 5:37.63 (10) 5:36.39
10 Christopher Haskell MTCX 34:42.9 (13) 6:19.45 (12) 5:45.17 (13) 5:42.62 (13) 5:45.06 (11) 5:43.47 (5) 5:27.12
11 Joseph Hylton 34:44.2 (8) 5:52.55 (6) 5:17.05 (4) 5:22.25 (9) 5:33.25 (10) 5:39.79 (15) 6:59.33
12 Zach Millar Dram/Grist 34:54.0 (12) 6:05.17 (11) 5:42.56 (14) 5:43.45 (15) 5:51.53 (12) 5:49.40 (14) 5:41.92
13 Selden Daume Grist/Dram 35:04.2 (15) 6:23.46 (13) 5:46.03 (12) 5:41.46 (14) 5:45.52 (14) 5:59.11 (6) 5:28.67
14 Paul Parson 35:06.5 (14) 6:22.75 (14) 5:51.17 (11) 5:37.89 (12) 5:43.89 (13) 5:49.60 (13) 5:41.23
15 Keyvin Pollington Rattlesnake 1000 35:26.4 (11) 6:04.18 (15) 5:51.58 (15) 5:48.70 (11) 5:40.52 (15) 6:23.62 (11) 5:37.82
16 Benjamin Winters 33:42.4 (17) 7:26.83 (16) 6:21.80 (16) 6:20.84 (16) 6:58.89 (16) 6:34.03
17 Phil Higuera Missoula Bicycle Works Racing 05:45.6 (4) 5:45.60
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Trent Baker MIssoula Bike Source 37:28.8 (1) 5:54.72 (1) 5:12.84 (1) 5:14.72 (1) 5:17.01 (1) 5:17.31 (1) 5:17.82 (1) 5:14.37
2 Robert Sonora MTCX 38:32.3 (2) 5:56.08 (2) 5:13.39 (2) 5:21.29 (2) 5:24.81 (2) 5:31.37 (3) 5:32.65 (3) 5:32.71
3 Jeff Bookwalter Big Sky Bikes 39:06.7 (3) 5:57.61 (4) 5:21.88 (3) 5:24.88 (3) 5:35.90 (3) 5:34.43 (4) 5:40.06 (2) 5:31.92
4 Keller Davis 34:06.2 (4) 6:00.82 (3) 5:21.31 (4) 5:30.90 (5) 5:40.47 (6) 5:48.51 (6) 5:44.23
5 John Quindry 34:19.3 (6) 6:12.61 (6) 5:28.26 (5) 5:34.89 (4) 5:39.45 (4) 5:43.44 (5) 5:40.69
6 Tom Jenni 34:47.3 (9) 6:25.04 (9) 5:44.79 (7) 5:40.58 (6) 5:43.53 (5) 5:46.21 (2) 5:27.14
7 Jeff Brooks 34:48.4 (5) 6:01.49 (5) 5:27.43 (6) 5:38.34 (10) 6:00.88 (7) 5:54.82 (7) 5:45.44
8 Will Pereira 35:52.2 (8) 6:22.64 (7) 5:42.52 (8) 5:47.24 (8) 5:57.64 (11) 6:05.18 (11) 5:56.99
9 Donald Bauder Flathead Cycling 36:01.1 (7) 6:21.66 (10) 5:51.07 (9) 5:54.12 (9) 5:58.98 (8) 6:04.23 (8) 5:50.99
10 Jeffrey Crouch 36:14.5 (10) 6:33.11 (8) 5:43.72 (11) 6:02.01 (7) 5:55.01 (10) 6:04.58 (10) 5:56.09
11 Fred Michini MBW Racing 36:48.2 (11) 6:45.71 (11) 6:03.05 (10) 5:56.91 (11) 6:02.48 (9) 6:04.28 (9) 5:55.72
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Nickolas Hawksley 17:29.9 (1) 6:12.02 (1) 5:46.55 (2) 5:31.31
2 Tyler Hoecker 17:30.3 (2) 6:13.69 (2) 5:46.58 (1) 5:30.05
3 Chris Chapman 19:48.0 (3) 6:59.46 (3) 6:22.66 (3) 6:25.92
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Louisa Berky MT ALPHA 20:30.2 (1) 7:12.81 (1) 6:37.63 (1) 6:39.74
2 Candy Hartman 24:32.0 (2) 8:22.34 (2) 8:01.77 (2) 8:07.91
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Ellen Campbell 38:56.6 (1) 5:51.48 (3) 5:22.65 (1) 5:23.51 (1) 5:28.30 (1) 5:30.84 (3) 5:39.60 (1) 5:40.18
2 Ellen Davis Team Stampede 34:00.2 (3) 5:54.90 (2) 5:19.66 (2) 5:31.27 (3) 5:40.34 (3) 5:41.08 (5) 5:52.97
3 Gillian Millar Team Stampede 34:08.9 (4) 5:57.28 (5) 5:33.22 (3) 5:40.95 (4) 5:40.56 (4) 5:48.11 (1) 5:28.75
4 Carly Holman MTCX 34:18.0 (5) 6:11.08 (4) 5:33.14 (4) 5:41.31 (2) 5:39.67 (2) 5:38.68 (2) 5:34.11
5 Carolyn Mason Race CF 35:42.0 (6) 6:11.24 (6) 5:48.02 (5) 5:55.78 (5) 5:56.54 (5) 5:58.62 (4) 5:51.81
6 Elsa Westenfelder Team Stampede 36:00.5 (2) 5:51.74 (1) 5:16.47 (7) 6:57.24 (6) 6:02.29 (6) 5:59.54 (6) 5:53.21
7 Claire Frost MT Alpha 37:57.9 (7) 6:11.74 (7) 5:57.69 (6) 6:04.34 (7) 6:38.77 (7) 6:35.67 (7) 6:29.66
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Meghann Schroeder 38:16.5 (3) 6:58.83 (1) 6:12.16 (1) 6:13.77 (2) 6:15.63 (1) 6:15.24 (2) 6:20.92
2 Samantha Sayer 38:25.5 (4) 7:09.31 (2) 6:15.43 (2) 6:16.46 (1) 6:04.90 (3) 6:34.89 (1) 6:04.51
3 Meg Whicher MT ALOh 38:30.7 (1) 6:31.40 (3) 6:15.62 (3) 6:23.01 (3) 6:30.48 (2) 6:24.27 (3) 6:25.92
4 Alexandra Van de motter 33:04.7 (2) 6:32.93 (4) 6:16.08 (4) 6:34.33 (4) 6:49.26 (5) 6:52.14
5 Melissa Jaffe 35:24.8 (5) 7:13.60 (5) 7:29.69 (5) 6:53.48 (5) 6:56.11 (4) 6:51.97
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Meredith Ruland Missoula Bike Source 33:18.0 (1) 6:19.00 (2) 6:47.50 (2) 6:47.00 (2) 6:46.49 (2) 6:38.00
2 Kylie Paul? MT Alpha 33:53.7 (2) 7:17.45 (1) 6:35.53 (1) 6:41.63 (1) 6:42.13 (1) 6:37.00
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Margie Dennison 37:50.9 (1) 6:30.47 (1) 6:03.68 (1) 6:12.63 (1) 6:18.16 (2) 6:28.59 (1) 6:17.36
2 Emily Musco 33:09.5 (2) 6:52.27 (2) 6:29.26 (2) 6:40.87 (2) 6:39.65 (1) 6:27.48
3 Dawn Whaley Red Barn Bicycles 35:25.9 (3) 7:10.19 (3) 6:54.64 (3) 7:11.70 (3) 7:17.88 (3) 6:51.51
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1