Log In
Spring Hill BHB Cross Central 2021 Race 1 • Sep 12 2021 • Raleigh, NC
Series: BHB 2021
3.3
1.5
3.6
1.6
1.8
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.3
Beers
1.5
Moisture
3.6
Accel
1.6
Tech
1.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Subal Das
2 Dave Turpin
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Staubach
2 Dariusz Tyborowski
3 Randy Murray
4 Todd Davis
5 Robert Bickerstaffe
6 Joseph Ocallaghan
7 Todd Earnhardt
8 Alain Borthayre
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barney Baxter
2 Steven Andreaus
3 Todd Thornton
4 Daryl Rains
5 Lonnie Brooks
6 Gary Jackson
7 Chuck Gillis
8 Steven Baker
9 Philip Amalong
10 Robert Breedlove
11 Roland Gomez
12 Bevington Steve
13 David Stinson
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Deutsch
2 Sean Murphy
3 William Foster
4 Michael Shipp
5 Eamon Queeney
6 Eli Elk
7 Nicholas Survoy
8 Edward Porter Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
9 Mark Zhu
10 Reuben Mcfadden
11 Tyler Ramer
12 Robbie Morris
13 Blake Norman
14 Kyle Johnston
15 Nicolas Huffman
16 Trevor Childs
17 Michael Briles Benissimo
18 Eric Hoffman
19 Andrew Booden
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asher Strauss
2 William Myers
3 Sam Woodrum
4 William Foster
5 Scott Stanley
6 Nate Zellmer
7 Abner Miralda
8 Joe Fitzpatrick
9 Tyler Ramer
10 Edward Porter Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
11 Richard Brandon
12 Stanley Lemon
13 Major Mcconeghy
14 Niko Strauss
15 Joe Otto
16 Jim Molnar
17 Dave Turpin
18 Michael Briles Benissimo
19 Larz Robison
20 Evan Elk
21 Stephon Beaufort
22 Braxton Wilson
23 Cliff Sherman
24 Andrew Booden
25 Marc Sachdev
26 Jim Otto
27 Mark Edwards
28 Ian Bundy
29 Daniel Dziuban
30 William Garner
31 Alexander Perrin
32 Dustin Simons
33 Kyle Langdell
34 David Freedland
35 Neal Saxon
DNF Andries Hanekom
DNF Eric Hunter
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andries Hanekom
2 Nate Zellmer
3 Mark Edwards
4 Shea Craig
5 Jim Molnar
6 Chris Herring
7 Chris Huggins
8 Jim Otto
9 Robert Peters
10 Adam Long
11 Charles Ball
12 Robert Bickerstaffe
13 Bill Seymour
14 Eric Petersen
15 Scott Hart
16 Christopher Shields
17 Neal Caren
18 Todd Zarzecki
19 Todd Tuescher
20 Charles Nunn
21 Joel Eisner
22 Joshua Van cleef
23 Allan Brunner
24 Craig Young
25 Eric Hunter
26 Robert Tice
27 Todd Earnhardt
28 Bevington Steve
DNF Jim Boyle
DNF David Boynton
DNF Evan Myers
DNF Kevin Vorenkamp
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kasey Joiner
2 Amy Luebbering
3 Shelley Molnar
4 Chris Eatmon
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hadley Molnar Hammercross
1 Noah Brinson
2 Ali Otto
2 Travis Mathers
3 Willie Boynton
3 Eliza Elk
4 Owen Williams
5 Alex Herring
6 Hudson Young
Starters:3 Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Satterfield
2 Joe Otto
3 Calvin Berger
4 Trevor Childs
5 Daniel Boynton
6 Bravery Ward
7 Nick Agustin
8 Quinlan Vorenkamp
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Baxter Caress
1 Lucille Botta
2 Vivienne Myers
2 Hunter Dempsey
3 Claira-belle Funk
3 Afton Vorenkamp
4 Henry Black
5 Guillermo Perea
6 Ryder Molnar
7 Jasper Nunn
8 Wyatt Zarzecki
9 Will Gray
10 Isaac Long
11 Lincoln Funk
12 Eli Woolman
13 Logan Mcdonald
14 Foster Funk
15 Peter Hartingh
16 Fisher Glover
17 Erik Lemon
DNF Jeff Freed
DNF Gabriel Lemon
Starters:19 Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garret Thompson
2 Calvin Hinkle
3 Lucas Livermon
4 Michael Potter
5 John Paul amalong
6 Todd Hancock
7 Christopher Ragland
8 Owen Cole
9 Dariusz Tyborowski
10 Jakub Augustyn
11 Keith Handlon
12 Blake Norman
13 Bill Wenner
14 Nick Leger
15 William Mcdaniel
DNF Jacob Bernas
DNF Will Summer
DNF Matthew Warren
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eddie Jones
2 Jakub Augustyn
3 Will Summer
4 Steven George
5 Nathan Mullins
6 Nate Zellmer
7 Peter Kreuser
8 Garret Thompson
9 Kenneth Metzger
10 David Freedland
11 Braxton Wilson
12 Bill Wenner
DNF Christopher Ragland
DNF Larz Robison
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Harris
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ada Watson
2 Elizabeth Hester
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Ashworth
2 Adeline Brinkley
3 Hayley White
4 Natasha Arthur
5 Sonya Zell
6 Alison Weidner
7 Nikki Steinsiek
8 Amy Luebbering
9 Kaitlyn Underwood
10 Kelly Saxon
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Lyman
2 Kelly Mclaughlin
3 Zdenka Worsham
4 Patty Shoaf
5 Jessica Winebrenner
6 Madeline Smith
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liz Dinatale
2 Jessica Winebrenner
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1