Log In
Georgia Cross #8- Conyers • Nov 29 2009
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Phelan ACC
2 Simon Barnett Peachtree Bikes
3 Casey Delonghy 0
4 Benjamin Rohrer C4
5 Jeremy Odem 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Peoples
2 Joey Schoenfeld
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Kuhn Hup United
2 Brady Rogers United Health Care
3 Shey Lindner 0
4 Eric Neely Reality Bikes Racing
5 Shane Schreihart Bikeman
6 Daryl Sawyer Outspokin Bikes
7 Nate Zukas ACC
8 Foye Troute Krystal/SCV
9 Jeff Welp GTC
10 John Phelan ACC
11 Richard Burton System X
12 Wesley Garland Reality Bikes Racing
13 Travis Neumuller 0
14 Eric Anderson Reality Bikes Racing
15 Cole Haywood Contes Racing
16 Joshua Frank Peachtree Bikes
17 Ross Douglas ACC
18 Ronnie Bratcher Aarons
19 Steve Hagan 0
20 Ammons Steven 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torre Smitherman GTC
2 Greg Turner Velo Voodoo
3 Wayne Nix Fulton Flyers
4 Richard Mauney Fulton Flyers
5 Greg Schisla GTC
6 Wendell Riley WSBL
7 Bobby Thrash 0
8 Jeff Armstrong 0
9 Brad Harper Cycleworks P/B HDR
10 Mark Duffes Addictive Cycles
11 Michael Barnett Peachtree Bikes
12 Eric Ritenour Dedicated Athlete
13 Wojtek Wysocki GTC
14 John Johnson New Leaf Adventures
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jafer Beizer Fulton Flyers
2 Nathan Sibly Aarons
3 Alex Clifford Faster Mustache
4 David Sagat Reality Bikes Racing
5 Eric Neely Reality Bikes Racing
6 Eric Nicoletti Faster Mustache
7 Josh Whitner Vo2 Sports
8 Mark Cockrell 0
9 Tiago Souza 0
10 Darren Dowling Bike Works
11 Mark Babcock Jittery Joes
12 Wesley Garland Reality Bikes Racing
13 Eric Anderson Reality Bikes Racing
14 John paul Russo Colavita
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Stinger Velo Voodoo
2 Jamie Saye Irman Perk Coffee
3 Keenan Phillips Aarons
4 Robert Simpson Loose Nuts
5 Michael Schmid Reality Bikes Racing
6 Andrew Saar 0
7 Brian Deloughy Addictive Cycles
8 Mike Manthey Atlanta Trek
9 Paul Nesmith 0
10 Jon Cheaves Atlanta Trek
11 Rich Dobson 0
12 Henaique Furtado Cumberland University
13 Eric Jaskiewicz 0
14 Daniel Patterson ACC
15 Drake Lindsey Cycle Youth
16 Tony Blansit Rome Velo
17 Lamar Mauney Fulton Flyers
18 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes
19 Todd Palmer 0
20 Grant Lockwood The Bike Store
21 Noah Fouts The Bike Store
22 Brian Lord Caffine
23 Brian Derose Reality Bikes Racing
24 Ronnie Bratcher Aarons
25 Ryan Fisher Aarons
26 Stephen Wiley Caffine
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Marbut Fulton Flyers
2 Matt Kogel ACC
3 Reggie Pineda Reality Bikes Racing
4 Mark Fasczewski Krystal/SCV
5 Josh Jackson ACC
6 Tony Blansit Rome Velo
7 Stephen Wiley Caffine
8 Matt Ragan AVX
9 Mclean Harris 0
10 Daniel Heisel Contes Racing
11 Richard Foster Smyrna Bicycles
12 George Hamby 0
13 Kyle Schultz Peachtree Bikes
14 Jeff Hopkins 0
15 Jim Bilotto Aarons
16 Joey Schoenfeld Fulton Flyers
17 Curtis Tucker Atlanta Trek
18 Jeremia Venta Velo Voodoo
19 Mark Duffus Addictive Cycles
20 Daniel Key Spring City Velo
21 Tim Pierce 0
22 Robert Womack Atlanta Trek
23 David Smith Rome Velo
24 Tim Walden Contes Racing
25 Daniel Preston GATR
26 Peter Salvez Contes Racing
27 Brett Harper Cycleworks P/B HDR
28 Muse Davis Peachtree Bikes
29 Kelly Edwards ACC
30 David Heath Cycle Therapy
31 Jim Barnes Cycleworks P/B HDR
32 Trey Hair Atlanta Trek
33 Ben Braxley 0
34 Randy Jordan 0
35 Patrick Cooper 0
36 Scooter Sewell Contes Racing
37 Matt Frady 0
38 Frank Gallo 0
39 Michael Emery 0
40 Nakid Amani 0
41 Christian Camfield Contes Racing
42 Steve Rohrer 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Schreihart Bikeman
2 Drake Lindsey Cycle Youth
3 Robert Simpson John Deere/Sunshine
4 Ben Dillingham GTC
5 John Phelan ACC
6 Joshua Frank Peachtree Bikes
7 James Behning GTC
8 Brian Murphy Contes Racing
9 Wendell Riley WSBL
10 Greg Schisla GTC
11 Eric Ritenour Dedicated Athlete
12 Jeff Hopkins 0
13 Mike Guberrez Outspokin Bikes
14 Adam Jones ACC
15 David Marbut 0
16 Steve Hagan 0
17 Bobby Thrash 0
18 William Key Caffine
19 Matt Kogel ACC
20 Muse Davis Peachtree Bikes
21 Reginald Pineda Reality Bikes Racing
22 Kurt Futral Jittery Joes
23 Ross Douglas ACC
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Flynn Vantaggio/Specialized
2 Deb Whitmore 0
3 Lisa Randall Outspokin Bikes
4 Rebecca Phelan ACC
5 Elizabeth Lee Fulton Flyers
6 Kim Sawyer Reality Bikes Racing
7 Sara Welp GTC
8 Trish Albert MedPlan
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Green Vantaggio/Specialized
2 Holly Harris 0
3 Krista Eckhart Atlanta Cycling
4 Beth Gearhart Sorella
5 Rebecca Stone Loose Nuts
6 Amy Frank Peachtree Bikes
7 Kimberly Wiley Caffine
8 Catherine Watkins Aarons
9 Kindle Lord Caffine
10 Georgia Judson C4
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 5