Log In
Virginia's Blue Ridge GO Cross p/b Deschutes Brewery Day 1 • Sep 18 2021 • Roanoke, VA
Race uploaded by Frank Deal csv | json
5.1
1.4
4.4
4.2
5.3
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #gocross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
1.4
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.2
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Baxter Caress Nctc 29:08:00
2 Harrison Morosco Velocious Sport +1:21
3 Lucius Hamblen Velocious Sport +2:37
4 Paxton Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling +4:10
5 Ian Marks Baltimore Youth Cycling +6:35
6 William Dausch Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
7 Aydan Krupa -1 LAP
8 Stratton Deal -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Berger Berger Hardware Bikes 28:08:00
2 Joshua Merrill +1:17
3 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo +4:15
4 Robin Collver +5:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan White Recycles Bike Shop 44:08:00
2 Lincoln Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling 25
3 Cian Connolly Baltimore Youth Cycling 25
4 Jensen Cervati Nctc +2:17
5 Jacob Hines Baltimore Youth Cycling +4:01
6 Brydon Patschke Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
7 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
8 Drew Brislin Star City Cycling -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 43:30:00
2 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair 25
3 Gus Bratetic Be Real Sports +1:31
4 Carden R king Boulder Junior Cycling +1:31
5 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo +2:20
6 Asa Child Dogfish Racing +3:58
7 Gus Walker +6:26
8 ? Dnf OPE! Development Racing +6:53
9 Calvin Hinkle Hammercross -1 LAP
DNF Trevor Childs Velocious Sport
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Foster Ece Racing 47:54:00
2 Sam Redden Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leigh Quilliams Trek Canada Cxxc 45:07:00
2 Austin Walker Industry Nine Cycling Team 11
3 Brett Conaway Midwest Devo Supporter 23
4 Christopher Wyatt Darc / Avl Cx / Motion Makers 37
5 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 41
6 Grant Holicky Blue Competition Cycles P/b Build 42
7 Niklas Brandt Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 48
8 Mike Buehring Deschutes Brewery +1:14
9 Clemens Arnold Seavs/haymarket +1:36
10 Adam Northup Carytown +2:03
11 Frank Deal Deschutes Brewery +3:41
12 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative +4:57
13 Paul Espanol Velopigs -1 LAP
14 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing -1 LAP
15 Subal Das Bhb -1 LAP
16 Scott Richardson Clemmons Bike Shop -1 LAP
17 Chad Holm -1 LAP
18 Antonio Abadia Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team -1 LAP
19 James Dausch Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
20 Joshua Goyet Ece Racing -1 LAP
21 Sean Shanks -2 LAPS
22 David Lehn Rogues Racing -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Zellmer Oak City Cycling Project Race Team 35:31:00
2 Jeff Meier Legion 42
3 Nicholas Wood Bluemont Connection +1:10
4 Neal Caren Nctc +1:26
5 James Lee 12th State Cycling P/b Trophy Brewi +1:47
6 Robert Peters Team Spoke Cycles P/b Eatmon Law Fi +2:28
7 Dave Cassen Legion Brewing +2:28
8 Barry Defibaugh Blue Ridge Bicycles +2:28
9 Adam Long Constellation Cycling P/b Inland Co +3:06
10 Brett Fisher Downtown Asheville Racing Club [dar +3:51
11 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling P/b Inland Co -1 LAP
12 Sean Hourihan D3 -1 LAP
13 Michael Marinaro Race Pace Bicycles -1 LAP
14 Rob Ericsson -1 LAP
15 Robert Tice -1 LAP
16 Nicholas Morosco -1 LAP
17 John Higgins -1 LAP
18 Bradley Kennedy Phase Cycling -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jean-Francois Blais Trek Cyclocross Collective 45:46:00
2 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 1
3 Andrew Wilcox Mbw Racing +1:36
4 Bart Lipinski Prothirteen - Corner Cycle +1:43
5 Ronald Glowczynski American Flyers Racing +1:48
6 Charles Parmain American Flyers +2:29
7 Sanford Webster Bike Zoo +2:52
8 Ken Bell Rocktown Bicycles +3:01
9 Paul Carter Mid South Racing +3:06
10 Zachary Wills Massage Envy Racing +3:12
11 Steve Carpenter Pactimo Ambassador Club +3:32
12 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing +3:50
13 Jason Dempsey Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
14 Boyd Safrit Legion Brewing Cx -1 LAP
15 Patrick Hampton Schnur Racing -1 LAP
16 Scott Stahl Seavs /haymarket -1 LAP
17 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles -1 LAP
18 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling = C2 -1 LAP
19 Jeff Mcconaghy Legion Brewing/bike Source -1 LAP
20 Tom Brookfield Altius Cycling Team -1 LAP
21 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team -1 LAP
22 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team -1 LAP
23 John Dzubinski Guy's Racing -1 LAP
25 Steve Zanetti None -2 LAPS
26 Oscar Echeverri Rogue Velo Racing -2 LAPS
DNF David Hildebrand Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNF Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Merrill 24:56:00
2 Gustaf Hamblen Velocious Sport +13:45
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kozicki Districttaco Racing 45:11:00
2 Ian Megale 26
3 Stephen Rousseau 40
4 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast 55
5 Ethan Doherty 56
6 Joe Garcia Districttaco Racing +1:11
7 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl +1:20
8 Justin Hardwick Mountainstate Orthopedic Associates +1:54
9 Dylan Richardson Brevard College Cycling +2:41
10 Garnet Vertican Tote And Kari +2:53
11 Ben Rasich +3:18
12 Eric Palacio L5flyers P/b Orthoatlanta +5:33
13 Otis Engel Gotham Cyclist +7:33
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling 46:57:00
2 Asher Strauss Nctc 18
3 Kyle Mitchell Deschutes Brewery +1:01
4 Alexander Gass +1:50
5 Ansel Casper Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite +2:18
6 Justin Jeffers Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team +2:43
7 Rowan Child Dogfish Racing +3:03
8 Earl Smith Deschutes Brewery Roanoke +3:17
9 Mike Platania Sweet Spot Cycling +3:26
10 Darin Alleman Cumberland Valley Collective +3:39
11 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape +4:28
12 Jackson Burns Seavs/haymarket Bicycles -1 LAP
13 Edward Porter Oak City Cycling Project Race Team -1 LAP
14 Paul Carter Mid South Racing -1 LAP
15 William Foster Ece Racing -1 LAP
16 Mark Zhu 12th State Cycling P/b Trophy Brewi -1 LAP
17 Elias Dietrich Mission Devo Cycling P/b Tyler Perr -1 LAP
18 Matthew Hourihan D3 -1 LAP
19 Nicholas Survoy Oak City Cycling Project Race Team -1 LAP
20 Nathan Stover Cs Velo -1 LAP
21 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport -1 LAP
22 Nate Zellmer Oak City Cycling Project Race Team -1 LAP
23 Joe Otto Hammercross -1 LAP
24 Richmond Knight Great Eskape -1 LAP
25 Nicolas Huffman Oak City Cycling -1 LAP
26 Jeffery Marks -1 LAP
27 Jay Capers -1 LAP
28 Jim Otto Hammercross -1 LAP
29 Sean Shanks -1 LAP
30 Jason Epstein 12th State Cycling Team P/b Trophy -1 LAP
31 William Garner 12th State Cycling Club -2 LAPS
32 Addison Larrow Great Eskape -2 LAPS
33 Joshua Goyet Ece Racing -2 LAPS
34 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Merriam Crosshairs Cycling 32:14:00
2 Jackson Burns Seavs/haymarket Bicycles 33
3 Jared Ladia Deschutes Brewery 56
4 Edward Porter Oak City Cycling Project Race Team 56
5 Travis Steber +1:33
6 Sean Craig Kelly Benefits/LSV +1:44
7 Tray Pittman +2:02
8 Erik Stier Ncvc +2:05
9 Daniel Gum Ncvc +2:06
10 Sebastian Forgues Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +2:29
11 Michael Briles Benissimo +2:49
12 Niko Strauss Nctc +3:30
13 Jeffrey Joyce +3:59
14 Michael Dematties +4:46
15 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling +5:35
16 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick Bike Doctor Juniors +6:15
17 Kenneth Grover Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing P/b Reyno +7:21
18 Phil Brown Hull Tigers Cycling +7:21
19 Matthew Mead +7:58
20 Micheal Swackhamer Thr Cycling +8:06
21 Brad Hemp -1 LAP
22 Adam Berg Charm City Cycling/ C3 - Wagner Roo -1 LAP
23 Addison Larrow Great Eskape -1 LAP
24 David Lehn Rogues Racing -1 LAP
25 Sam Redden Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 57:04:00
2 Kerry Werner The Kona Adventure Team 0
3 Michael Van den ham Easton Giant CX 47
4 Andrew Strohmeyer CX Hairs Devo p/b Trek 54
5 Stephen Hyde Steve Tilford Foundation Racing +1:26
6 Scott Mcgill, jr. Aevolo +1:38
7 Lance Haidet L39ION of Los Angeles +1:50
8 Caleb Swartz Giant/Neff Cycle Service +2:14
9 Gosse Van der meer Bombtrack Bicycles p/b Hunt Wheels +2:27
10 Andrew Dillman Rigd-Leitner +2:37
11 Jonathan Anderson J MONEYS ELITE FACTORY PROFESSIONAL +3:09
12 Brannan Fix Fix Racing +3:20
13 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM +3:36
14 Michael Larson Red Kite Fund +4:02
15 Scott Funston Blue-Build +4:10
16 Travis Livermon +4:15
17 Kaler Marshall Team Walla Walla +4:18
18 Tyler Cloutier TCCX +4:19
19 Tommy Servetas Competitive Edge Racing +4:21
20 Finnegan O'connor Comp Edge Racing +4:39
21 Jacob Leblanc Competitive Edge Racing +5:03
22 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing +5:19
23 Dylan Zakrajsek KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team +5:35
24 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop p/b KPMG +5:53
25 Ian Mcdonald KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team +5:54
26 Nicholas Tabares Team Tabares +6:00
27 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC +6:03
28 Kyle Johnson Giant Bicycles/ HiFi Sound Elite Cy +6:13
29 Andrew Wulfkuhle Team Rock Lobster Cycles +6:24
30 Jack Tanner +6:25
31 Owen Brenneman CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES +6:25
32 Ben Frederick ORNOT/TheSmallMonsters Project/Ritc +6:51
33 Matthew Graham-o'regan Pratt Racing +6:56
34 Nathan Knowles Asu Devo +7:15
35 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket +7:44
36 Alex Ryan Ibis off Road p/b Eliel Cycling +7:56
37 Michael Sanders RRR Gravel Bros +8:04
38 William Hardin Project Echelon Racing -2 LAPS
39 Orion Child Dogfish Racing -2 LAPS
40 Ben Wright SEAVS/Haymarket -2 LAPS
41 Jon Okenfuss Maplewood Bicycle -2 LAPS
42 Shay Wright North star devo -3 LAPS
43 Michael Potter Ibis Off-Road pb Eliel Cycling -3 LAPS
44 William Seitz Velocious Sport -3 LAPS
45 Shawn Geiger -4 LAPS
46 Michael O'Brien SEAVS/Haymarket -4 LAPS
DNF Mark Myles Be Real Sports
DNF John Paul amalong USAC ODA
DNF Malaki Caldwell Lindsey Wilson College
DNF Brett Cooper Gambit Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Hamblen Project Echelon Racing 48:29:00
2 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare +1:07
3 George Lewis Team Bikenetic +2:55
4 Bob Sowga Paradise Garage Racing -1 LAP
5 Bryan Billington Kelly Benefits Strategies -1 LAP
6 Sebastian Forgues Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
7 Chris Howell -1 LAP
8 Paul Espanol Velopigs -1 LAP
9 Matthew Allenbaugh -1 LAP
DNF Christopher Arndt Smanie Saddles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Engel Long Tail Creative 25:15:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Sarkisov CXHAIRS DEVO : Trek Bikes 40:52:00
2 Olivia Sandoval Knobby By Nature +2:49
3 Emily Woolford Kelly Benefit Strategies +4:41
4 Izabella Shaffer UPMC/PRO BIKE +RUN +9:09
5 Sabine Buccheri Knobby by Nature -1 LAP
6 Alison Mckeithan Blue Ridge Cross -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alisa Wade 39:31:00
2 Patty Shoaf Triclean 6
3 Irina Sarkisov Cxhairs 57
4 Rachael Grant Legion +1:17
5 Cara Schultz Team Bikenetic +1:21
6 Sarah Lukens American Flyers Racing +2:41
7 Lynn Weller Nctc +3:19
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noelle Harcum Baltimore Youth Cycling 24:38:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Burlew Darc / Avl Cx / Motion Makers 52:11:00
2 Alyssa Sarkisov Cxhairs Devo : Trek Bikes -1 LAP
3 Kelly Mclaughlin Triclean Cx -1 LAP
4 Alexandra Campbellforte Dirty Kitten Racing P/b Champion-sy -1 LAP
5 Erin Conner Knobby By Nature -1 LAP
6 Jennifer Tillman Knobby By Nature -1 LAP
7 Mary Still Rogue Velo Racing -1 LAP
8 Skylar Bovine Cxhairs Devo : Trek Bikes -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Roberson Great Eskape 44:56:00
2 Stephanie Halamek King Kog/ Sun And Air 6
3 Chelsea Richwine Crosswind-spokes Etc. 11
4 Sarah Larson Bonsai Endurance 34
5 Katie Smith Deschutes Brewery +1:40
6 Abby Walker Industry Nine +3:09
7 Jessica Conley Sweet Spot Cycling +4:03
8 Amanda Gilbert The Bluemont Connection -1 LAP
9 Lia Kelinsky-jones Deschutes Brewery -1 LAP
10 Riley Pearman Blue Ridge Cx -1 LAP
11 Samantha Morrison -1 LAP
12 Edrie Ortega Great Eskape -1 LAP
13 Luca Kaminski Nctc -1 LAP
14 Mary Isaac Southern Velo Road -1 LAP
DNF Maggie Barton Sweet Spot Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Clamann Blue Ridge Cross 28:46:00
2 Kate Workman Baltimore Youth Cycling 30
3 Lauren Fitzpatrick +2:17
4 Liz Molnar +2:52
5 Eleanor Dausch Rock Creek Velo +3:25
6 Elizabeth Hester Oak City Cycling Project Race Team +4:14
7 Rebecca Irwin kennedy Rock Creek Velo +4:34
8 Megan Baxter Constellation Cyclilng -1 LAP
9 Amy Luebbering Team Sticky Fingers -1 LAP
10 Sharon Leary Sweet Spot Cycling -1 LAP
11 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Mani Pactimo fierce team 48:46:00
2 Rebecca Fahringer Kona Maxxis Shimano 22
3 Erica Zaveta The Pony Shop p/b KPMG +1:04
4 Hannah Arensman Sycamore Cycles +1:07
5 Crystal Anthony Liv Racing Collective +1:19
6 Raylyn Nuss Steve Tilford Foundation Racing +1:23
7 Emily Shields Ken's Bike Shop +1:30
8 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective +2:17
9 Anna Megale Trek CXC +2:17
10 Caitlin Bernstein Easton Overland +2:31
11 Austin Killips Pratt Racing +3:09
12 Taylor Kuyk-white RSCX - HOUSE INDUSTRIES +3:13
13 Sunny Gilbert Blue/Stages +3:34
14 Jennifer Malik Paradise Garage Racing p/b Smanie +3:34
15 Carla Williams Deschutes Brewery +3:54
16 Libbey Sheldon CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES +4:09
17 Leslie Ethridge ORNOT Elite Off-Road Team +4:23
18 Bridget Tooley Easton-Liv +4:29
19 Traci Judge +4:41
20 Allison Arensman VeloRevolution- CX Custom +5:15
21 Rachel Rubino Pratt Racing +5:27
22 Brooke Lyman +5:32
23 Rachel Geiter Team Walla Walla +5:38
24 Ivy Audrain Handup + The Black Bibs Racing +5:46
25 Clementine Nixon RSCX-House Industries +5:50
26 Christina Hosenfeld Bluemont Connection +5:55
27 Corey Coogan cisek VeloRevolution=WP Cycles +6:24
28 Natalie Smith Ultra Violet +7:09
29 Rachel Jordan 3T / Q + M -2 LAPS
30 Evie Edwards -2 LAPS
31 Tiffany Thomas Philly Bike Expo p/b VeloJawn -2 LAPS
DNF Anna Dorovskikh Orion Racing
DNF Stephanie Taplin Cascadia Wheel Co. Factory Team
DNF Danielle Larson Point S Auto p/b Nokian tyres
DNF Shane Ferro King Kog / Sun + Air CX
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 14   Cat ?: 2