Log In
Virginia's Blue Ridge GO Cross p/b Deschutes Brewery Day 2 • Sep 19 2021 • Roanoke, VA
Race uploaded by Frank Deal csv | json
4.9
1.2
3.9
4.5
5.7
Partly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #gocross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
1.2
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.5
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Baxter Caress Nctc 29:18:00
2 Harrison Morosco Velocious Sport 43
3 Lucius Hamblen Velocious Sport 43
4 Paxton Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling +3:35
5 Ian Marks Baltimore Youth Cycling +5:53
6 William Moeckel -1 LAP
7 Maxwell Fry Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
8 Forrest Chamot -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cian Connolly Baltimore Youth Cycling 26:33:00
2 Charlie Culbertson Seven Rivers 16
3 Calvin Berger Berger Hardware Bikes 16
4 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo +5:22
5 Callum Hamilton -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan White Recycles Bike Shop 42:45:00
2 Jensen Cervati Nctc +1:26
3 Jacob Hines Baltimore Youth Cycling +1:43
4 Cian Connolly Baltimore Youth Cycling +2:49
5 Lincoln Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling +3:41
6 Hunter Hensley Recycles Bike Shop +5:40
7 Brydon Patschke Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
8 Felix Facteau -1 LAP
9 August Chamot Team Three Men And A Baby -1 LAP
DNF Elijah Culbertson LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gustaf Hamblen Velocious Sport 31:58:00
2 Caedmon Burford Velocious Sport +2:12
3 William Reeves Thr Cycling -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling 45:08:00
2 Otis Engel Gotham Cyclist 23
3 Ian Megale 54
4 Scott Kozicki Districttaco Racing +1:26
5 Ethan Doherty +1:39
6 Stephen Rousseau +2:24
7 Ben Rasich +2:41
8 Christopher Scallion Jigawatt Cycling +3:15
9 Garnet Vertican Tote And Kari +3:16
10 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl +4:24
11 Eric Palacio L5flyers P/b Orthoatlanta +5:42
DNF Mike Morse Velocio Northeast
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Foster Ece Racing 51:08:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leigh Quilliams Trek Canada Cxxc 45:24:00
2 Grant Holicky Blue Competition Cycles P/b Build 27
3 Joe Garcia Districttaco Racing 33
4 Austin Walker Industry Nine Cycling Team 40
5 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 53
6 Christopher Wyatt Darc / Avl Cx / Motion Makers 54
7 Mike Buehring Deschutes Brewery 55
8 Niklas Brandt Joes Bike Shop Racing Team +1:09
9 Adam Northup Carytown +1:28
10 Brett Conaway Midwest Devo Supporter +1:48
11 Clemens Arnold Seavs/haymarket +2:43
12 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative +5:51
13 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing -1 LAP
14 Subal Das Bhb -1 LAP
15 Scott Richardson Clemmons Bike Shop -1 LAP
16 Chad Holm -1 LAP
17 Sean Shanks -1 LAP
18 David Lehn Rogues Racing -2 LAPS
DNF Joshua Goyet Ece Racing LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jean-Francois Blais Trek Cyclocross Collective 47:34:00
2 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 1
3 Charles Parmain American Flyers 16
4 David Hildebrand Trek Cyclocross Collective 31
5 Andrew Wilcox Mbw Racing 47
6 Ronald Glowczynski American Flyers Racing 50
7 Bart Lipinski Prothirteen - Corner Cycle +1:34
8 Sanford Webster Bike Zoo +1:44
9 Zachary Wills Massage Envy Racing +2:22
10 Steve Carpenter Pactimo Ambassador Club +2:43
11 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing +2:47
12 Jason Dempsey Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
13 Patrick Hampton Schnur Racing -1 LAP
14 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
15 Paul Carter Mid South Racing -1 LAP
16 Boyd Safrit Legion Brewing Cx -1 LAP
17 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles -1 LAP
18 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling = C2 -1 LAP
19 John Mckenna Rogues Racing -1 LAP
20 Fred Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling -1 LAP
21 Delane Heath Foothills Cycling -1 LAP
22 Ryan Laramore -1 LAP
23 Peter Sherry Plum Grove Cyclery -1 LAP
24 Tom Brookfield Altius Cycling Team -1 LAP
25 John Dzubinski Guy's Racing -1 LAP
26 Oscar Echeverri Rogue Velo Racing -2 LAPS
27 Frank Hughes -3 LAPS
DNF Jeff Mcconaghy Legion Brewing/bike Source LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ansel Casper Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 48:00:00
2 Kyle Mitchell Deschutes Brewery 49
3 Paul Carter Mid South Racing +1:03
4 Asher Strauss Nctc +1:16
5 Justin Jeffers Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team +1:34
6 Rowan Child Dogfish Racing +1:46
7 Alexander Gass +1:49
8 William Foster Ece Racing +2:06
9 Mike Platania Sweet Spot Cycling +2:10
10 Darin Alleman Cumberland Valley Collective +2:10
11 Earl Smith Deschutes Brewery Roanoke +3:11
12 Elias Dietrich Mission Devo Cycling P/b Tyler Perr -1 LAP
13 Matthew Hourihan D3 -1 LAP
14 Nicholas Survoy Oak City Cycling Project Race Team -1 LAP
15 Nathan Stover Cs Velo -1 LAP
16 Edward Porter Oak City Cycling Project Race Team -1 LAP
17 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport -1 LAP
18 Travis Steber -1 LAP
19 Chris Howell -1 LAP
20 Joe Otto Hammercross -1 LAP
21 Nathanael Zellmer Oak City Cycling Project Race Team -1 LAP
22 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
23 Jeffery Marks -1 LAP
24 Jim Otto Hammercross -1 LAP
25 Sean Shanks -1 LAP
26 William Garner 12th Cycling Team P/b Trophy Brewin -1 LAP
27 Addison Larrow Great Eskape -2 LAPS
DNF Dylan Stagner Great Eskape LAP
DNF Jared Ladia Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Merriam Crosshairs Cycling 32:15:00
2 Parker Wild 3
3 Jared Ladia Deschutes Brewery +1:02
4 Travis Steber +1:02
5 Sean Craig Kelly Benefit Stategies/LSV +1:31
6 Erik Stier Ncvc +1:43
7 Tray Pittman Velocious Sport +1:54
8 Edward Porter Oak City Cycling Project Race Team +2:12
9 Bradley Bayne Cardinal Bicycle +2:55
10 Sebastian Forgues Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +3:01
11 Niko Strauss Nctc +3:15
12 Michael Briles Benissimo +4:21
13 Brad Hemp +5:17
14 Kenneth Grover Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing P/b Reyno +6:11
15 Matthew Mead +6:16
16 Micheal Swackhamer Thr Cycling -1 LAP
17 Christopher Lathrop Back Of The Pack -1 LAP
18 Blas C -1 LAP
19 David Lehn Rogues Racing -1 LAP
20 Oscar Echeverri Rogue Velo Racing -1 LAP
DNF Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathanael Zellmer Oak City Cycling Project Race Team 35:11:00
2 Zac Culbertson Seven Rivers 5
3 Nicholas Wood Bluemont Connection 8
4 Carl Summers +1:42
5 Adam Long Constellation Cycling P/b Inland Co +2:19
6 Paul Espanol Velopigs +2:29
7 Jeffrey Meier Legion +2:29
8 Neal Caren Nctc +2:32
9 Antonio Abadia Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team -1 LAP
10 Robert Peters Team Spoke Cycles P/b Eatmon Law Fi -1 LAP
11 Jim Otto Hammercross -1 LAP
12 Dave Cassen Legion Brewing -1 LAP
13 James Lee 12th State Cycling P/b Trophy Brewi -1 LAP
14 Brett Fisher Downtown Asheville Racing Club [dar -1 LAP
15 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling P/b Inland Co -1 LAP
16 Matthew Ryan Tmm -1 LAP
17 Sean Hourihan D3 -1 LAP
18 Nicholas Morosco -1 LAP
19 Robert Tice -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair 36:51:00
2 Asa Child Dogfish Racing +1:21
3 Gus Bratetic Be Real Sports +1:21
4 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo +1:24
5 Gus Walker +1:26
6 Carden King Boulder Junior Cycling +1:27
7 Calvin Hinkle Hammercross +4:41
8 Phillip Emmert OPE! Development Racing +6:13
DNF Trevor Childs Velocious Sport
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 58:29:00
2 Kerry Werner The Kona Adventure Team 14
3 Lance Haidet L39ION of Los Angeles 23
4 Stephen Hyde Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 34
5 Andrew Dillman Rigd-Leitner 43
6 Scott Funston Blue-Build 49
7 Brannan Fix Fix Racing +1:16
8 Scott Mcgill, jr. Aevolo +1:44
9 Ben Frederick ORNOT/TheSmallMonsters Project/Ritc +1:50
10 Andrew Strohmeyer CX Hairs Devo p/b Trek +1:51
11 Caleb Swartz Giant/Neff Cycle Service +1:51
12 Gosse Van der meer Bombtrack Bicycles p/b Hunt Wheels +2:50
13 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM +3:13
14 Tommy Servetas Competitive Edge Racing +3:25
15 Michael Larson Red Kite Fund +3:35
16 Ian Mcdonald KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team +3:40
17 Mark Myles Be Real Sports +3:55
18 Alex Ryan Ibis off Road p/b Eliel Cycling +4:12
19 Jack Tanner +4:22
20 Kyle Johnson Giant Bicycles/ HiFi Sound Elite Cy +4:27
21 Jonathan Anderson J MONEYS ELITE FACTORY PROFESSIONAL +4:34
22 Kaler Marshall Visit Walla Walla +4:48
23 Tyler Cloutier TCCX +4:56
24 Jacob Leblanc Competitive Edge Racing +5:36
25 Andrew Wulfkuhle Team Rock Lobster Cycles +5:51
26 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop p/b KPMG +6:10
27 Dylan Zakrajsek KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team +6:15
28 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC +6:30
29 William Hardin Project Echelon Racing +6:42
30 John paul Amalong USAC ODA +7:02
31 Matthew Graham-o'regan Pratt Racing +7:17
32 Finnegan O'connor Comp Edge Racing +7:29
33 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket +8:01
34 Michael Sanders RRR Gravel Bros +8:11
35 Shay Wright North star devo +8:36
36 Nicholas f Tabares Team Tabares -1 LAP
37 Michael Potter Ibis Off-Road pb Eliel Cycling -2 LAPS
38 Jon Okenfuss Maplewood Bicycle -2 LAPS
39 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC -2 LAPS
40 Orion Child Dogfish Racing -2 LAPS
41 Owen Brenneman CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES -2 LAPS
42 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing -2 LAPS
43 William Seitz Velocious Sport -2 LAPS
44 Charles Thompson Oak City Cycling Project Race Team -3 LAPS
45 Shawn Geiger -3 LAPS
46 Brett Cooper Gambit Racing -3 LAPS
47 Michael O'Brien SEAVS/Haymarket -4 LAPS
DNF Michael Van den ham Easton Giant CX LAP
DNF Travis Livermon
DNF Benjamin Wright SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Malaki Caldwell Lindsey Wilson College
DNF Nathan Knowles Asu Devo
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Hamblen Project Echelon Racing 41:06:00
2 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 7
3 Grant Fanning Crosshairs Cycling +1:07
4 Travis Jolly Two Bikes/stoke Signal +1:09
5 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl +2:14
6 Frank Deal Deschutes Brewery +2:31
7 Mike Buehring Deschutes Brewery +2:49
8 George Lewis Team Bikenetic +3:34
9 Bob Sowga Paradise Garage Racing -1 LAP
10 Christopher Arndt Smanie Saddles -1 LAP
11 Jason Dempsey Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
12 Matthew Allenbaugh -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camille Culbertson Seven Rivers 32:46:00
2 Penny Jones Byc +4:32
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Engel Long Tail Creative 35:11:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Holm Tradewinds / Mermaids 46:21:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Irina Sarkisov Cxhairs 49:39:00
2 Cara Schultz Team Bikenetic 6
3 Rachael Grant Legion -1 LAP
4 Sarah Lukens American Flyers Racing -1 LAP
5 Marianne Stover Portland Velo Club -1 LAP
6 Sharon Leary Sweet Spot Cycling -2 LAPS
DNF Patty Shoaf Triclean LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noelle Harcum Baltimore Youth Cycling 36:50:00
2 Elliott Jones Byc -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Sarkisov Cxhairs Devo : Trek Bikes 44:13:00
2 Jane Burlew Darc / Avl Cx / Motion Makers 32
3 Kelly Mclaughlin Triclean Cx +1:36
4 Jen Tillman Knobby By Nature -1 LAP
5 Abby Walker Industry Nine Masters Elite -1 LAP
6 Skylar Bovine Cxhairs Devo : Trek Bikes -1 LAP
7 Evie Edwards -1 LAP
8 Mary Still Rogue Velo Racing -1 LAP
9 Erin Conner Knobby By Nature -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Roberson Great Eskape 45:06:00
2 Stephanie Halamek King Kog/ Sun And Air 2
3 Sarah Larson Bonsai Endurance 58
4 Jessica Conley Sweet Spot Cycling +1:39
5 Katie Smith Deschutes Brewery +3:07
6 Lia Kelinsky-jones Deschutes Brewery +3:42
7 Sam Morrison +4:12
8 Amanda Gilbert The Bluemont Connection +4:20
9 Lauren Fitzpatrick -1 LAP
10 Riley Pearman Blue Ridge Cx -1 LAP
DNF Mary Isaac Southern Velo Road
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Clamann Blue Ridge Cross 28:20:00
2 Kate Workman Baltimore Youth Cycling 36
3 Adeline Brinkley Oak City Cycling Project Race Team +1:06
4 Elizabeth Molnar +2:32
5 Nicole Brandt Baltimore Bicycle Club +3:38
6 Rebecca Irwin kennedy Rock Creek Velo +4:33
7 Kristi Walker Rush Cycling Co +4:39
8 Briana Denney Crca/houlihan Lokey +5:07
9 Megan Baxter Constellation Cyclilng +6:19
10 Elizabeth Hester Oak City Cycling Project Race Team +6:41
11 Amy Luebbering Team Sticky Fingers +7:56
12 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Sarkisov CXHAIRS DEVO : Trek Bikes 41:21:00
2 Olivia Sandoval Knobby By Nature +2:39
3 Emily Woolford Kelly Benefit Strategies +3:51
4 Izabella Shaffer UPMC/PRO BIKE +RUN +6:26
5 Sabine Buccheri Knobby by Nature +8:12
6 Alison Mckeithan Blue Ridge Cross -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Mani Pactimo fierce team 50:03:00
2 Raylyn Nuss Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 10
3 Erica Zaveta The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 45
4 Hannah Arensman Sycamore Cycles +1:12
5 Crystal Anthony Liv Racing Collective +1:29
6 Caitlin Bernstein Easton Overland +1:35
7 Emily Werner Ken's Bike Shop +1:38
8 Austin Killips Pratt Racing +1:59
9 Anna Megale Trek CXC +2:08
10 Bridget Tooley Easton-Liv +2:15
11 Sunny Gilbert Blue/Stages +2:44
12 Taylor Kuyk-white RSCX - HOUSE INDUSTRIES +3:01
13 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective +3:01
14 Traci Judge +3:22
15 Carla Williams Deschutes Brewery +3:35
16 Stephanie Taplin Cascadia Wheel Co. Factory Team +3:48
17 Jennifer Malik Paradise Garage Racing p/b Smanie +3:57
18 Anna Dorovskikh Orion Racing +4:12
19 Allison Arensman VeloRevolution- CX Custom +4:27
20 Rachel Geiter Visit Walla Walla +4:33
21 Clementine Nixon RSCX-House Industries +4:41
22 Brooke Lyman +4:49
23 Natalie Smith Ultra Violet +4:52
24 Libbey Sheldon CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES +4:58
25 Alexandra Campbellforte Dirty Kitten Racing p/b Champion-Sy +5:43
26 Corey Coogan cisek VeloRevolution=WP Cycles +6:03
27 Christina Hosenfeld Bluemont Connection +6:26
28 Rachel Rubino Pratt Racing +7:14
29 Shane Ferro King Kog / Sun + Air CX +7:15
30 Ivy audrain Audrain Handup + The Black Bibs Racing +8:30
31 Tiffany Thomas Philly Bike Expo p/b VeloJawn -2 LAPS
DNF Rebecca Fahringer Kona Maxxis Shimano
DNF Leslie Ethridge ORNOT Elite Off-Road Team
DNF Rachel Jordan 3T / Q + M
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 13   Cat ?: 4