Log In
Virginia State Cyclocross Championships • Nov 29 2009
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Revere Altius Cycling Team
2 Henry Revere Altius Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Croft James River Velo Sport
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Stewart Tri Cities Road Club
2 Michael Hosang Tripower
3 Brent Williamson Rostello Presented By Fiorucci/Cyco
4 Mark Wilson Speedys Hot Sauce Pb Fuji
5 Cameron Holland Jrvs/Casey Auto Group
6 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team
7 Bryan Sorrell Atlantic Velo-Virginia
8 Robert Cook Team Nature'S Path/3 Sports
9 Christopher Rosen Atlantic Velo-Virginia
10 Christopher Dinsmore Tripower
11 David Magnussen
12 James Revere Altius Cycling Team
13 Robert Netsch GS Outer Banks
14 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling Club
15 Keith Johnson Speedy'S Hot Sauce P/B Fuji
16 Tim Starkey Tri-Power
17 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
18 William Gilmer Tri Power
19 Rick Young James River Velo Sport
20 Harlan Ward Atlantic Velo-Virginia
21 Dave Olds James River Velo Sport
22 Tom Fournier Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Knott Speedy'S Hot Sauce Pb Fuji
2 Kevin Horvath Tri Power
3 Peter Henry Team Carytown Bicycle Company
4 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team
5 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
6 Jerry Hadley Tri-Power
7 Albe Rodenas All About Bikes Racing
8 Brandon Smith Vcu Cycling
9 Chad Holm Tripower
10 Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Sparks Bikeworks Racing
2 Quinn Mcfrederick University Of Virginia
3 Matt Keane Fat Frogs Racing
4 Robert Netsch GS Outer Banks
5 Tim Pope Fat Frogs Racing
6 Andres Demarchena Fat Frog'S Racing
7 Benjamin Hatton Team Invisible Bike
8 Michael Park Tripower
9 Barry Hindman Ben'S Performance Bicycles, Inc
10 Robert George Unattached
11 Clair Walizer iv James River Velo Sport
12 Michael Baldwin ii Unattached
13 Bryant Franklin Hilton Cycling Club
14 Taylor Doyle Fat Frogs Racing
15 David Morris University Of Virginia
16 Arthur Marks Tri-Power
17 Chris Scales Unattached
18 Brian Kunz James River Velo Sport
19 Clair Walizer iii James River Velo Sport
20 Doug Mikatarian Fat Frogs Racing
21 Michael Mcmahon Tripower
22 Paul Croft James River Velo Sport
23 Robert Stambaugh Tripower
24 Chris Mann Team Cobblestone
DNF Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters
DNF Steve Knott Team Fitness Together
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Jeffrey Team Nature'S Path/
2 Michael Stoop Speedy'S Hot Sauce
3 Justin Raynes Steve's Bikes Unlim
4 Deidre Winfield Charlottesville Rac
5 Michael Hosang Tri Power
6 Tony Bilotta Van Dessel Factory
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deidre Winfield Charlottesville Racing Club
2 Janelle Renschler Johnson Lexus/Raleigh Allstars
3 Sally Mcmahon Tripower
4 Carol Ennser Tripower
5 Pamela Zimmerman James River Velo Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Pope Fat Frogs Racing
2 Maryanne Snavely Altius Cycling Team
3 Deborah Conway Evolution Cycling Club
4 Avanell Schmitz Unattached
5 Malissa Hundley Altius Cycling Team
6 Amber Goins Unattached
7 Glenda Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
8 Sharon Nicholson Tripower
9 Susan Revere Altius Cycling Team
10 Starr Walker Team Invisible Bike
11 Sonya Richeson Virginia Beach Velo
12 Julia Casals Evolution Cycling Club
13 Dawn Holm Tripower
14 Jackie Starkey Tripower
15 Kelly Demarchena Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6