Log In
Flyover Silver Creek p/b Heavy Pedal Velo Club • Sep 18 2021 • Manitowoc, WI
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Series: WICX 2021
5.5
2.5
4.1
5.3
4.9
Partly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
2.5
Moisture
4.1
Accel
5.3
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Hoard
2 Cameron Leighty
3 Nathan Brey
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rylan Zacharek
2 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
3 Andrew Dipiazza
4 Henry Flentye The Pony Shop
5 William Flentye The Pony Shop
6 Ryan Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing
7 Levi Reindl Heavy Pedal Velo Club
8 Evan Wiskerchen
9 Isaac Wiskerchen
10 Liam Chentnik
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rory Jack
2 Michael Lambert
3 Matthew Riley Linear Sport MTB
4 Timothy Strelecki
5 Jordan Roessingh
6 Jimmy Panther MoMo Riders' Club
7 Calhan Norman Team Extreme
8 Narayan Mahon
9 Brian Conant The Pony Shop
10 Nick Dahl MoMo Riders' Club
11 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin The Pony Shop p/b KPMG
12 Paul Johannes ASU Junior Development
13 Josh Meyer Heavy Pedal Velo Club
14 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers
15 Caleb Kitzerow Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
16 Patrick Jungenblut Velocause Centraal Cycling
17 Nolan Magsamen
18 Erik Van leer
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Schuda F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
2 Ben Schreiber Linear Sport / Trek
3 Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing
4 Chad Hartley Adapt Cycling
5 James Marschalek BELGIANWERKX
6 Chris Hill BELGIANWERKX
7 Anderson Bortoletto LAPT CC
8 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
9 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles Club
10 Christopher Morris
11 Piotr Wiktorczyk F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
12 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service
13 Michael Sullivan Diablo Cycling
14 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
15 Bill Street KUHL Cycling Team
16 Reed Cornia Neff Cycle Service
DNF Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
DNF Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5  
Classes: All | 60+  |   | 50+ 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Johnson Velocause Centraal Cycling
2 Tim Boundy F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
3 Jarrod Kerkhoff F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
4 Michael Jones Neff Cycle Service
5 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
6 Rich Kisseloff PSIMET Racing
7 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
8 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop
9 John Boudry Velocause Centraal Cycling
10 Robert Garner Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
11 Steve Jeske Team Pedal Moraine
12 David Mcclenahan Hampshire Cycle Club
13 John Robertson Diablo Cycling
14 Paul Warloski Simple Endurance Coaching
15 Dan Mallek F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
16 John Neal PSIMET Racing
17 Dominic Leone Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bic
18 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
19 Mark Misicko INTENT Race Team
20 Reed Cornia Neff Cycle Service
DNF Matt Lutz Project Echelon Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Ley Revolution Cycles Club
2 Joe Curtes Twin Six
3 Alex Sukowaty
4 Chris Hill BELGIANWERKX
5 Adam Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
6 Aaron Smith
7 Rob Reindl Heavy Pedal Velo Club
8 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
9 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
10 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service
11 Blake Picard Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
12 Michael Curtes
13 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elias Saigh Hollander Benelux Racing
2 Dylan Schroeder ASU Junior Development
3 Erik Van leer
4 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop
5 Brad Sovinski Hollander Benelux Racing
6 Rob Reindl Heavy Pedal Velo Club
7 Brian Kaker Project Echelon Racing
8 Eric Allen
9 Michael Lucas Adapt Cycling
10 Scott Hoyer Neff Cycle Service
11 Daniel Feuling Adapt Cycling
12 Owen Reich
13 Nathan Johnson
14 Alex Sukowaty
15 Adam Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
16 Przemyslaw Krol Hollander Benelux Racing
17 Nathan Abel
18 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
19 Jeffrey Bopp Revolution Cycles Club
20 Aaron Smith
21 Vincent Steger Norco US Amateur Racing
22 Jason Mcdowell Palomino American Cyclocross
23 Connor Buchanan Kenosha Kutters
24 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
25 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
26 Jason Kozicki
27 Zachary Redding Neff Cycle Service
28 Parker Mccoll Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
29 Brad Heckert
30 Erik Crook Hollander Benelux Racing
31 Luyang Gao Adapt Cycling
32 Hunter Gengler ASU Junior Development
33 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
34 Mark Morgan Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
35 Blake Picard Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
36 John Granger Heavy Pedal Velo Club
37 Austin Williams Harper Auto
38 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
39 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
40 Addison Sachse
41 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
DNF Jason Rudroff BELGIANWERKX
DNF Dan Hendricks
DNF Will Knowles ASU Junior Development
Finishers: Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Reich
2 Rj Bast
3 Jordan Nienow Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4 Nate Perronne Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Brad Heckert
6 Elias Macias Hollander Benelux Racing
7 Alexander Hinman
8 William Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
9 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing
10 Nathan Danford
11 Dylan Hoard
12 Mark Rickert
13 Allan Schimberg
14 Luyang Gao Adapt Cycling
15 Andy Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing
16 Andy Kroll
17 Addison Sachse
18 John Burchmore
19 Dustin Leclaire MoMo Riders' Club
20 Matthew Harrison
21 Douglas Hahn
22 Austin Williams Harper Auto
23 Patrick Kolker Spin Development Race Team
24 Daniel Valenza Hollander Benelux Racing
25 Trevor Akers
26 John Cramer Neff Cycle Service
27 Eric Huff
28 Paul Liesse Revolution Cycles Club
29 Max Schram
30 Rolf Marty
31 Matthew Lawrence
32 Michael Maier
33 Geoff Heitke BSB Cycling
34 Nathan Brey
35 Salvatore Graziano BELGIANWERKX
36 Adam Umbarger
37 Mark Lepich Broken Spoke Racing
38 Russell Horneck
39 Dominick Rocco
40 Christopher Mcardle BELGIANWERKX
41 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
42 George Metzen
43 Alex Pernice
44 John Lavery
45 Ian Mccarrell
46 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
47 Zach Patynski
48 Trenton Klesper
49 Armen Hadjinian Team ADHD America
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
2 Rj Bast
3 Mark Lepich Broken Spoke Racing
4 Matt Heppe Milwaukee Bicycle Compan
5 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Allan Schimberg
7 Jeffrey Lex BELGIANWERKX
8 Andy Kroll
9 Elias Macias Hollander Benelux Racing
10 Andy Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing
11 Eric Schram Fiets Club Flahute
12 Matthew Lawrence
13 Jason Reimer Snakebite AC
14 Adam Umbarger
15 Salvatore Graziano BELGIANWERKX
16 Steve Webber
17 Chris Clouthier
18 Christopher Mcardle BELGIANWERKX
19 Brett Nepper
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |   | 50+  | 60+ 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Eichelberger Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Douglas Hahn
3 Geoff Heitke BSB Cycling
4 Daniel Valenza Hollander Benelux Racing
5 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
6 Matthew Terski
7 Paul Liesse Revolution Cycles Club
8 Jonathan Nehring
9 Eric Huff
10 John Cramer Neff Cycle Service
11 Jon Reetz Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
12 Russell Horneck
13 Erik Jensen Neff Cycle Service
14 Jim Leighty Kenosha Kutters
15 Robert Dunk
16 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
17 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
18 Andrew Mishlove Hampshire Cycle Club
19 John Grosz
20 Jed Kimla WORS Racing LLC
21 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
22 John Hren
23 Timothy Zens
24 Armen Hadjinian Team ADHD America
25 Darwin Chentnik
DNF Jay Iverson Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bic
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Nienow Heavy Pedal Velo Club
2 Dylan Hoard
3 Kevin Eichelberger Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Mark Rickert
5 Rolf Marty
6 Owen Neal PSIMET Racing
7 Nathan Brey
DNF George Metzen
DNF Luyang Gao Adapt Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
2 Antonia Gengler ASU Junior Development
3 Jennifer Raychel
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eva Raychel
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Amber Searer Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
5 Kelly Lambeth Palomino American Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
2 Erin Feldhausen Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
4 Kristin Korevec Trek Midwest Team
5 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Jamie Ertl Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
7 Heidi Beck Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bic
8 Kristin Gallagher Neff Cycle Service
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Beck Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bic
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lydia Elbert The Pony Shop
2 Morgan Golabowski Neff Cycle Service
3 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
4 Amber Searer Gryphon Velo Racing
5 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
6 Kayla Clemons Adapt Cycling
7 Caitlin Hamer Palomino American Cyclocross
8 Katie Krauska
9 Rachel Headley Velocause Centraal Cycling
10 Kris Tiles Gryphon Velo Racing
11 Elizabeth Franczyk Hollander Benelux Racing
DNF Anna Pickerel
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Golabowski Neff Cycle Service
2 Anna Pickerel
3 Emily Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
4 Mary Geralts
Finishers: Cat 4: 4