Log In
Back To Basics CX • Sep 14 2021 • Golden, CO
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4.9
1.5
5.1
2.9
3.1
Partly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
1.5
Moisture
5.1
Accel
2.9
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Direen Groove Subaru Excel Sports 33:39:00
2 Jake Peterson Unattached 33:43:00
3 Samuel Dolzani Unattached
4 Magnus White Boulder Junior Cycling
5 Terol Pursell Unattached 34:03:00
6 Mark Currie Unattached
7 Vaughn Veenendaal Boulder Junior Cycling
8 Adam Mote Avout Racing
9 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling
10 Kyle Johnson ORNOT 34:40:00
11 Leif Bryan Boulder Junior Cycling 34:54:00
12 Yanick Eckmamm Unattached
13 Henry Rapinz Boulder Junior Cycling 35:18:00
14 Gavin Lopez Avout Racing 35:40:00
15 Carlos Casali Franco Factory Racing
16 Luke Robinson Boulder Junior Cycling
17 Benjamin Bravman Boulder Junior Cycling
18 Matt Davies AES
19 Brelon May Red Kite Coaching
20 Felipe Cantero gutierrez AES 35:51:00
21 Tyler Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company 35:55:00
22 Michael Watkins Boulder Junior Cycling 36:01:00
23 Travis Burkel Denver Fit Loft/Pinarello 36:07:00
24 Trevor Rehm Primal - Audi Denver 36:28:00
25 Adriano Lucero Unattached
26 Eli Deboom Boulder Junior Cycling 36:41:00
27 Ryan Stewart Unattached
28 Brian Ernst Great Divide Brewing Company
29 Stephen Cochran Unattached 36:45:00
30 Frederick Lintz Unattached 36:49:00
31 Beckett Mcvoy Boulder Junior Cycling
32 Justin Little Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team
33 Steve Laurel Merlin Metalworks 36:56:00
34 Lawrence Monks Unattached
35 Sam Pflugh Rage Cycling Team
36 Todd Gangelhoff Physio Racing 37:33:00
37 Ewen North Unattached
38 Ian Kearns Physio Racing
39 Tony Romagna Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw
40 Aaron Barcheck Team Rio Grande 37:56:00
41 William Stanford Avout Racing 38:02:00
42 Charley Dean Rally Sport Cycling Team 38
43 William Howe Great Divide Brewing Company
44 Clark Rider Unattached
45 Adam Devoe Radio Free Denver Cycling Club 38:22:00
46 Jerry Hillard Unattached 38:34:00
47 Rob Horn Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl 39:04:00
48 Drew Bublitz Avout Racing 39
49 Clyde Wright Physio Racing 40:51:00
50 Johnny Stanzione Boulder Junior Cycling - 1 Lap
DNF August Bailey Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Sean Herring Unattached DNF
DNF Joseph d Lewis Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Liam Olson Avout Racing DNF
DNF Jonathan Wells Primal - Audi Denver DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Walter Boulder Junior Cycling 28:20:00
2 Jabez Meulemans Primal - Audi Denver 28:37:00
3 Henry Walsh Avout Racing 28:54:00
4 Chris Mcgee Worst Team Ever 29:03:00
5 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company 29:07:00
6 Jason Reynolds Unattached
7 Nathaniel Langdon Unattached 29:18:00
8 Stephen Bartels Physio Racing 29:30:00
9 Nathan Meyers Avout Racing
10 Ike Nicoll Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 29:36:00
11 Josh Weis Mosaic Riders Club
12 Clyde Wright Physio Racing
13 Tyler Keyes Unattached
14 Collin Hartman Avout Racing
15 Chris Toffolo Unattached
16 Kyle Dow Primal - Audi Denver
17 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company
18 Daniel Reback Groove Subaru Excel Sports
19 Jake Lueckel Gates Carbon Drive
20 Graydon Abel Boulder Junior Cycling
21 Kai Peterka Avout Racing 29:58:00
22 William Raatz Sonic Boom Racing
23 John Higley Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru
24 Chris Watts Redspoke Racing p/b Remax Pros.
25 Michael a Torrente Boulder Cycle Sport
26 Zachary Hurst Unattached
27 Chris Sypert Unattached
28 Keith Hower Unattached
29 Jude Schafer Boulder Junior Cycling
30 Kirk Groves Palmares Racing
31 Rob Horn Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl
32 Edward Ebright Avout Racing
33 Gavin Abel Boulder Junior Cycling 30:48:00
34 Christian Williss Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw
35 Neil Popovich Unattached
36 Peter Strand Feedback Sports LLC
37 Jason Hochreiter Unattached 30:59:00
38 Bob Roman Unattached
39 Eric Ford Unattached
40 Walter Strickler Unattached
41 Jeremy Furman Go4Graham
42 Luke Ozment Avout Racing
43 Jack Elphingstone Boulder Junior Cycling
44 Rod Millott Century Road Club Assoc 31:20:00
45 Kalen Brown Boulder Junior Cycling 31:25:00
46 Aiden Renzelman Unattached
47 Keith Principe Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw
48 Amir Alrubaiy Tender Belly / Denver Beer Co / Arc 31:35:00
49 Luke Holloway Unattached
50 Dylan Haynes Boulder Junior Cycling
51 Gus Greivel Great Divide Brewing Company
52 Brandon Lee Unattached 31:44:00
53 Jeffrey Nichols Tender Belly / Denver Beer Co / Arc 32:04:00
54 James Groves Boulder Junior Cycling
55 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo
56 Roderick Eskew GRVL DNKYS 32:04:00
57 Chris Ebright Unattached 32:55:00
58 Jacob Payne Unattached
59 Jon Romenesko SQUARE1 Cycling
60 Lee Waldman White Lightning 33:25:00
61 Nicole Novembre Amy D. Foundation 33:36:00
62 Billy Finlay Unattached 34:27:00
63 Derek Catterfeld Tender Belly / Denver Beer Co / Arc 34:46:00
64 Brian Hemstreet Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 35:28:00
65 Jack Boardman Unattached 36:04:00
DNF Peter Lopez Radio Free Denver Cycling Club DNF
DNF Brent Anderson Great Divide Brewing Company DNF
DNF Jeff Mabry Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bert Baiotto Avout Racing 22:21
2 Stephen Vierling Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
3 Brandon Lee Unattached
4 Connor Timms Palmares Racing
5 Jacob Golberg DBC Racing 22:32
6 Oliver Waldron Avout Racing
7 Matthew Roeder Capital Gainz 22:49
8 Michael Welker Primal - Audi Denver 22:54
9 Jeremy Furman Go4Graham 23:06
10 Colin Baker Unattached 23:13
11 Adam Levy Shrunken Head Racing
12 Sandy Mouch Unattached 23:34
13 Matt Dipaolo Lockton Full Cycle 23:48
14 Sky Goble Unattached 23:58
15 Chris Young Unattached
16 Roderick Eskew GRVL DNKYS 24:14:00
17 Ted Cadieux CRCA/KruisCX
18 Chris Thorson Old School Industries
19 Benjamin Ollett Denver Dynamo 24:24:00
20 Kyle Preiss Unattached 24:33:00
21 Kurtis Corbin Horsetooth Cycling Team
22 Chris Thorson Old School Industries 24:40:00
23 Ryan Bonick GRVL DNKYS
24 Matthias Stehle Primal - Audi Denver
25 David Fitzpatrick Shrunken Head Racing
26 Ryan Witt Primal - Audi Denver
27 Jacob Golberg DBC Racing 24:55:00
28 Matthew Blevins Twin Peaks Racing
29 Jackson Turbyfill Unattached
30 Christian Combs Unattached 25:03:00
31 Tucker Platte Avout Racing
32 Robert Peters Avout Racing
33 Larry Varys ChristianCycling Colorado 25:10:00
34 Michael Orlowsky Cycling Concepts Racing Team
35 James Barnes Old School Industries 25:23:00
36 Chris Boardman Unattached 25:40:00
37 Seth Murphy Tender Belly / Denver Beer Co / Arc 25:43:00
38 Ty Boggs Unattached
39 Scott Bristol Worst Team Ever 25:59:00
40 Brad Smallegan Physio Racing 26:05:00
41 Alex Mohr Unattached
42 Braden Meegan Avout Racing
43 William Baiotto Avout Racing
44 Ian Giebel Avout Racing 26:16:00
45 Zachary Christl Unattached
46 Michael Thomas Unattached
47 Christopher Mcmahon Unattached 26:47:00
48 Raymond r.j. Hembrook Avout Racing
49 Jason Fears Unattached
50 Edward Cookson Unattached 27:07:00
51 Jackson Turbyfill Unattached
52 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru 27:07:00
53 Tyler Corson-rikert Unattached 27:36:00
54 Andrew Ross Century Road Club Assoc 27:42:00
55 Gavin Sanders Avout Racing 27:53:00
56 Chet Lintz Unattached 27:59:00
57 Tom Lupo Unattached 28:22:00
58 David Kelble Unattached 32:35:00
59 Michael Imhoff Shrunken Head Racing - 1 Lap
60 Jamie Mcknight Tender Belly / Denver Beer Co / Arc - 1 Lap
DNF Roger Hughes Lockton Full Cycle DNF
DNF Matthew Knoedler Old School Industries DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Vacura Go4Graham 36:10:00
2 Drew Christopher Primal - Audi Denver 36:24:00
3 Andy Lueck Unattached 36:56:00
4 Matthew Whitby Feedback Sports LLC 37:24:00
5 Omar Dickenson Sonic Boom Racing
6 Robert Donovan Avout Racing 38:29:00
7 Justin Paulsen Unattached 38:34:00
8 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 38:46:00
9 Benjamin Donnelly Unattached 38:56:00
10 Jake Lueckel Gates Carbon Drive 39:04:00
11 Peter Lopez Radio Free Denver Cycling Club 39:15:00
12 Wade Washburn Unattached 40:26:00
13 Ken Lanham Mosaic Riders Club 41:16:00
14 Heather Romenesko SQUARE1 Cycling - 1 Lap
15 Ted Cadieux CRCA/KruisCX - 1 Lap
16 Scott Bristol Worst Team Ever - 1 Lap
17 Matt Sodnicar Tender Belly / Denver Beer Co / Arc - 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Noble Unattached 38:29:00
2 Kaya Musgrave Bear Development Team
3 Melanie Carter Feedback Sports LLC
4 Chloe Fraser Unattached
5 Amelia Shea Legion Brewing
6 Kira Mullins Unattached 39:59:00
7 Claire Steciuk Unattached
8 Marilyn Rayner Unattached
9 Allison Crow Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwea 40:08:00
10 Jorja Bond Boulder Junior Cycling 40:43:00
11 Keira Bond Boulder Junior Cycling 40:51:00
12 Meghan Newlin Topo Designs Cycling Club 41:31:00
13 Tracy Yates Feedback Sports LLC 41:42:00
14 Amy Direen Topo Designs Cycling Club
15 Ali Artzberger Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team - 1 Lap
16 Julie Pierce Unattached - 1 Lap
17 Kate Stanford Avout Racing - 1 Lap
18 Ella Brown Boulder Junior Cycling - 1 Lap
19 Sienna Phillips Avout Racing - 1 Lap
20 Katie Macarelli Unattached - 1 Lap
DNF Crista Gilmore Palmares Racing DNF
DNF Sally Higgins Old School Industries DNF
DNF Amelia Orton Denver Dynamo DNF
DNF Isabella Robles Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carmen Espinoza Dawson School 32:04:00
2 Delaney Meegan Avout Racing 33:09:00
3 Rachel Lev-tov Boulder Junior Cycling 33:25:00
4 Ashley Walton Unattached 33:42:00
5 Katherine Monks Unattached 34:02:00
6 Nola Stewart GBX 34:54:00
7 Jordanna Quinn Unattached
8 Lisa Kreibe Petunia Mafia Cycling 35:29:00
9 Sandra Holt Twin Peaks Racing 35:36:00
10 Heather Nadeau Unattached 36:34:00
11 Laura Mizener Old School Industries 36:51:00
12 Amanda Stone Unattached 37:00:00
13 Elizabeth Kline Unattached 37:48:00
14 Gina Hamilton - 1 Lap
15 Piep Van heuven Unattached - 1 Lap
16 Khem Suthiwan Palmares Racing - 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Walton Unattached 26:10:00
2 Laura Kemp Unattached 27:08:00
3 Avery Cavner Sonic Boom Racing 27:42:00
4 Alicia White Unattached
5 Chloe Cook Unattached 28:31:00
6 Holly Blanchard Unattached 28:56:00
7 Jacqueline Donaldson Petunia Mafia Cycling 29:15:00
8 Jordan Johnson Unattached 30:28:00
9 Gina Scott Unattached 30:47:00
10 Jennifer Iarossi Sonic Boom Racing 31:49:00
11 Laura Bruck renzelman Unattached
12 Kirsten Hembrook Avout Racing @ 1 Lap
DNF Raquel Yanez Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7