Log In
Whirlybird CX • Sep 12 2021 • Bryn Athyn, PA
4.2
4.2
3.3
3.3
3.9
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
4.2
Moisture
3.3
Accel
3.3
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Culbertson 16:19
2 Erety Swett +1:01
3 Rocco Abruzzese Cc Evesham +2:21
4 Pete Esposito Guys Racing Club +2:33
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Kennedy Team Veloshop 14:06
2 Jack Morris Njcx Project 18
3 Bryson Evans Guy's Racing Club +2:37
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tate Clemson Trestle Bridge Racing 50:42:00
2 Logan Heath Njcx Project -1 LAP
3 Peter Chilcoat Njcx Project -1 LAP
4 Aidan Vollmuth Njcx Project -1 LAP
5 Luke Callan Highland Park Hermes -1 LAP
6 Anson Wright Team T-town -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems 43:02:00
2 Szymon Niemotko 40
3 Kurt Dericks +2:07
4 Nat Amato The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewin +2:42
5 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonderwheel +3:29
6 Dmitry Shaposhnikov Kim's Bike Shop Racing +3:44
7 Christopher Deluco Finkraft Cycling +3:50
8 Dan Larino The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewin +4:06
9 Daghan Perker To Be Determined +4:08
10 Justin Taylor Mtbnj.com - Halter's +4:29
11 Marc Innella The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewin +5:54
12 Jeffrey Johnson Tmb Racing +6:58
13 Randall Calvert Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team -1 LAP
14 Sam Green Henry's Bicycle Shop -1 LAP
15 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team -1 LAP
16 Benjamin Van couvering Rare Disease Cycling/keswick Cycle -1 LAP
17 Daniel Hauber Mid Atlantic Masters Bicycling Org -1 LAP
18 Marc Bertucco -1 LAP
19 Steven Lepine Bicycle World Louisiana -1 LAP
20 Joseph Laochaloenvanich Ruckus Racing Project -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Bennett Ror P/b Rapha New York 39:47:00
2 Timothy Leithead 23
3 Jason Beckley Probuilds Mobile Bike Shop 31
4 Matt Vahey Trek Mid Atlantic Racing 43
5 Ian Cronin Team Aistriu +1:46
6 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing +2:16
7 David Lloyd +2:17
8 Jeremy King Lancaster Velo +2:33
9 Brian Koniers Guys Racing Club +4:44
10 Tim Isle +5:07
11 Joe Fultano Endgrain Coffee Cycling +5:25
12 Bob Byrne Guy's Racing Club +5:37
13 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club +5:37
14 Steve Hopkins +5:37
15 Andrew Fletcher Summit Cycling Club/peddlers Shop +5:37
16 Michael Pigg Guy's Racing Club +5:37
17 Ronald Felipe +5:37
18 R. Emmett madden Guys Racing Club +5:37
19 John Squeri Instigators Cycling -1 LAP
20 Mark Manegold Jalapeno Cycling -1 LAP
21 Jonathan Kahler 717 Cycling Club -1 LAP
22 Matt Nahoum Jalapeo Cycling -1 LAP
23 Ed Jay -1 LAP
24 John Dinkins Mtcc/ Major Taylor Cycling Club -1 LAP
25 Kevin Boyle Jb's Bike Shop Racing Team -1 LAP
26 Jonathan Tracy -1 LAP
27 Timothy Hodson -1 LAP
28 Chris Schultz Team Action Wheels -1 LAP
29 Gary Cohen Guys Racing Club -1 LAP
30 Fabrcio Tonini Arias Cycling -1 LAP
31 Chad Duffalo -1 LAP
32 Pete Esposito Guys Racing Club -1 LAP
34 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu -3 LAPS
DNF Earl Hunt Vitesse
DNF Joseph Ciervo
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 43:14:00
2 David Grant Activeyards / Oceanspray +2:23
3 Carl Reglar Aistriu/giant +2:30
4 Martin Mrugal +2:30
5 N. Johan Anestad Philadelphia Ciclismo +2:55
6 Sean Smith Jbs Bike Shop Racing +3:52
7 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Racing +3:53
8 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo +4:22
9 Eric Sutherland Gf Capital/ H&e Enterprise +4:43
10 Jamie Hibell Lamprey Systems +4:49
11 Steven Carr Trestle Bridge Racing +4:50
12 Richard Leibfried Activeyards / Trek +5:05
13 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo +5:35
14 Mike Stevens Trek Mid-atlantic Racing +6:15
15 Chris Facas The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewin +6:32
16 Barry Jones ActiveYards/Piscitello Law p/b GoCy +6:52
17 Mike Christopher +7:16
18 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club +7:19
19 Michael Grey Ruckus Racing +7:49
20 James Mcdevitt Cycle-smart +8:12
21 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club +9:01
22 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing -1 LAP
23 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club -1 LAP
24 Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club -1 LAP
25 Molly Lohry -1 LAP
26 Kevin Kall Firehouse Cycle -1 LAP
27 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing -1 LAP
28 James Furman United States Military Endurance Sp -1 LAP
29 Richard Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling Team -1 LAP
30 Hector Hernandez Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law -1 LAP
31 Randy Undercofler Keep It Casual/befitting Bicycles -1 LAP
32 Kevin Deemer Keystone Racing Team -1 LAP
33 Craig Callan Central Jersey Crush -1 LAP
34 Eric Vollmuth Njcx Project -2 LAPS
35 Bob Wassell -2 LAPS
DNF Thomas Feehan Kissena Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing 47:45:00
2 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 21
3 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 21
4 Neal Sapp Porsche Track Experience 30
5 Albert Bold Iron Town/twisted Cog Bike Shop 47
6 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline +2:07
7 David Schindler Trek Mid Atlantic Off Road +2:07
8 Martin Jones +2:31
9 Jim Feehan Kissena +2:36
10 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo +2:43
11 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo -1 LAP
12 Tom Burrows Trek Mid-atlantic Racing -1 LAP
13 Dirk Vander laan Active Yards / Trek -1 LAP
14 Dennis Derosa Jb's Bike Shop Racing -1 LAP
15 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing -1 LAP
16 Mike Connair Trek Mid-atlantic Racing -1 LAP
17 Dennis Smith Dens Newark -1 LAP
18 John Dzubinski Guy's Racing -1 LAP
19 Marc Torjman Guy's Racing Club -1 LAP
20 Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling -1 LAP
21 Robert Lund -1 LAP
22 Paul Kornet Gocycling/activeyards/piscitello La -1 LAP
23 George Wood Summit Cycling / Peddler's Shop -1 LAP
24 David Evans Freeze Thaw Cycles -1 LAP
DNF William Bray Saucon Valley Bikes
DNF Dusan Strika
DNF Fafar Bayat Colavita - Whole Food Markets
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Mueller Bikesport/sly Fox 46:21:00
2 Richard Mccurdy +5:45
DNF Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-bikyle
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Taylor 17:25
2 Paxton Hoover 717 Cycling +2:16
3 Owen Gammons +2:40
4 Peter Bertucco +3:25
5 Colin Beckley Probuilds Mobile Bike Shop -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling Team 45:55:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Chabanov No you may not 56:12:00
2 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 19
3 Henry Daniluk Action Wheels 35
4 Caleb Holmes Philadelphia Ciclismo +1:01
5 Andrew Wulfkuhle Team Rock Lobster Cycles +2:04
6 Jason Starke Philadelphia Ciclismo +3:07
7 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun And Air +3:24
8 Szymon Niemotko +3:57
9 Daniel Proulx Team Bike Doctor +4:23
10 Gabriel Tonini Arias Cycling Team/eliteendurance +6:19
11 Benjamin Strine 717cycling -1 LAP
12 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo -1 LAP
13 Evan Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling -2 LAPS
14 Otis Engel Gotham Cyclist -2 LAPS
DNF Thomas Hendry To Be Determined
DNF Gerald Adasavage Gotham Greens P/b Verge Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Slade 717cycling 44:01:00
2 Kevin Hsieh Crca/kruiscx 48
3 Charlie Muller Njcx Project +1:16
4 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape +1:25
5 Sonny Lutz Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling +2:14
6 Joseph Reynolds +2:34
7 Andrew Bobb +2:36
8 Fred Grafe Gocycling/activeyards/piscitello La +3:16
9 Ian Auger Crca/kruiscx +3:39
10 David Thompson Cs Velo +4:28
11 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy Racing +5:58
12 Elias Bull Rutgers University +6:24
13 Alyosha Smolarski Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Entreprise -1 LAP
14 Andrew Da silva Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport -1 LAP
15 Grayson Hauck Dcdevo Racing Academy -1 LAP
DNF Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun & Air
Finishers: Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Davis Perkiomen Bicycles 38:09:00
2 Jo Evers 14
3 Haru Watts Njcx Project 50
4 Tobey Jay Njcx Project +1:04
5 Robert Mullen Kissena Cycling Club +1:19
6 Jim Wilkie Perkiomen Bicycles +1:22
7 Lukas Donnelly Njcx Project +1:23
8 Aidan Vollmuth Njcx Project +1:26
9 Grant Eilers +1:37
10 Jake Looney Bad For Sport Action Wheels Bike S +1:45
11 Alvaro Soltero Crca/to Be Determined +2:01
12 Kyle Shenk Thru-it-all Body Shop +2:09
13 Angelo Calilap +2:17
14 John Digregorio Sneakers & Spokes +2:18
15 Michael Brewer +2:31
16 Cal Hayward +2:43
17 Gabriel Schuster Crca/kruiscx +2:50
18 Gregory Farmer 717cycling +2:51
19 Josh Jones +2:52
20 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn +2:54
21 Zachary Saurman +3:03
22 Andrew Alvarez +3:18
23 Andrew Lucas Kruiscx +3:21
24 William Weisser 717 Cycling +3:24
25 Ian Muller Njcx Project +3:33
26 Skylar Grey Century Road Club Of America +3:40
27 David Shaked +3:46
28 Vladimir Rabinovich Crca/kruiscx +4:05
29 Brandon Hoover 717 Cycling +4:08
30 Lawrence Siu Ror Nyc P/b Rapha New York +4:24
31 Michael Piscitello Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law +4:32
32 Patrick Dulcey Instigators / Doylestown Bikeworks +4:47
33 Pablo Rivera Crca/ Kruiscx +4:56
34 Beck Toro-gordon Njcx Project +5:05
35 Christopher Farao +5:10
36 Jason Ziegler +5:22
37 Thomas Watrucki Jalapeno Cycling +5:43
38 Dan Moriarty Long Tail Creative +5:45
39 Ashton Thurneyssen +5:59
40 Dylan Jay Njcx Project +6:18
41 Scott Feather Team Vortex +6:24
42 Keean Mansour +6:40
43 Joseph Cicha +6:42
44 Paul Hunt Crca/kruiscx +6:46
45 Yosef Fertel Crca/to Be Determined +6:49
46 Frederick Worthington Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick +7:14
47 Anthony Scelza CRCA/KruisCX +7:41
48 Jay Zehngebot Two Seconds Ahead P/b Silk Road Cyc +8:15
49 Matthew Klise +8:15
50 Ryan Singh Crca/kruiscx +8:15
51 Dan Valanzola Team Clxi +8:15
52 Benjamin Copp Jalapeo Cycling -1 LAP
53 Ian Gray Team Clxi -1 LAP
54 Andrew Ciaravino Paramount Multisport -1 LAP
55 Brendan Engelmann Team Clxi -1 LAP
56 Jared Utterback Jalapeno Cycling -1 LAP
57 Andrew Nichols -1 LAP
58 Andrea Danieli Jalapeno Cycling -1 LAP
59 Jesus Rivera Rothman Institute -1 LAP
60 Jason Rinde -1 LAP
61 Luis Guinand -1 LAP
62 Evan Selzer -1 LAP
63 Ryan Moses Cadence Racing Phl -1 LAP
64 Wilmer Barndt Philadelphia Triathlon Club -1 LAP
65 Tennessee Wallick -1 LAP
66 Andrew Velasco -1 LAP
67 James Larino Atlantic Painting -1 LAP
68 Daniel Levy Jalapeno Cycling -1 LAP
69 Jonathan Kulas NEPA Velo -1 LAP
70 Cole Reece 124 Cycling -1 LAP
71 Robert J joos jr Easy Riders Cycling -2 LAPS
72 Geoffrey Bogner 124 Cycling -2 LAPS
73 Trevor Fay -3 LAPS
DNF Brian Fitzgerald West Chester Development Racing Tea
DNF Vinny Menezes Arias Racing/bonzo
DNF Gregory Armstrong Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling
DNF Jack Megaw Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick
Finishers: Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Stahnke Trestle Bridge Racing 43:16:00
2 Daniel Proulx Team Bike Doctor +1:59
3 Dan Larino The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewin +3:48
4 Sean Smith Jbs Bike Shop Racing +5:05
5 Jude Vilain +7:08
6 Jordan Czajka Snake Ch__ch +7:21
7 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club -1 LAP
8 Charles Southgate Snakech__ch -1 LAP
9 Daniel Summers -1 LAP
10 Brendan Engelmann -1 LAP
11 Scott Rudy Beer Union Of Monogearing -1 LAP
12 Carol Kester -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcela Falquier Njcx Project 17:38
2 Morgan Evans Guy's Racing Club +5:07
3 Madeleine Ziegler +5:42
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Lloyd Crown Bicycles 14:39
2 Haley Cline Hec - Health Education Cycling 59
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Halm Team T-town 50:28:00
2 Jillian Halm Team Ttown -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Kester 47:33:00
2 Tara Seplavy Crca-kruiscx +2:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Briana Denney Crca/houlihan Lokey 51:02:00
2 Sheila Lanman Jalapeno Cycling 8
3 Ellen Kim 12
4 Sarah Charlesworth 31
5 Andrea Greene Action Wheels Bike Shop -1 LAP
6 Elizabeth Senger -1 LAP
7 Debra Plummer -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Homare Yamashita Team 24/devo 42:58:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clementine Nixon RSCX-House Industries 47:35:00
2 Laura Abbey Colavita-whole Foods Market Racing 55
3 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Cycl +1:57
4 Shane Ferro King Kog / Sun + Air CX +2:48
5 Louise Borthwick Derailleurs Racing +3:44
6 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Cycl +6:29
7 Briana Heintzelman Bikesport/slyfox +8:14
8 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling +8:45
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colette Sexton Century Road Club 42:16:00
2 Leah Goldberg Crca/to Be Determined F/b Metropoli +1:36
3 Aimee Layton Crca / Tbd-mdc +1:37
4 Megan Stanton Velodash +3:49
5 Madeleine Knox Kruiscx +5:01
6 Jennifer Rhodes Stk Cycling -1 LAP
7 Amanda Deleo Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Cycl -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Glascock Rutgers University 42:49:00
2 Emma Fudge Crca/kruiscx +2:03
3 Diane Akerman Crca/kruiscx +4:05
4 Sammy Morris Njcx Project +5:23
5 Chelsea Shugert +6:03
6 Megan Bagley Crca/kruiscx +6:27
7 Bree Dillon +6:55
8 Carolyn Mccann +7:52
9 Elizabeth Tobey Crca/kruiscx +8:04
10 Lindsay Long Wooden Wheels Multisport Racing -1 LAP
11 Julia Hillengas -1 LAP
12 Janelle Jacques Sturdy Girl Cycling -1 LAP
13 Sherry Danna-vandervort Jalapeo Cycling -1 LAP
14 Kathleen Deamico -1 LAP
15 Joelle Godfrey -1 LAP
16 Margaret Ray -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2