Log In
Carter Park Cyclocross • Sep 12 2021 • Kings Mills, OH
4.6
1.4
3.7
4.7
4.1
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
1.4
Moisture
3.7
Accel
4.7
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Myles Be Real Sports
2 Michael Larson Red Kite Fund
3 Brandon Goodwin Aether Racing
4 Nicholas Vorwerk CMG Factory racing
5 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom
6 Zachary Andrews
7 Ryutaro Nakamura 859cycling
8 Brandon Grant CMG Factory Racing
9 Benjamin Grier Paradise Garage
10 Andrew Boneff Village Cyclery
11 Mitchell Powers Rhinegeist Racing p/b Element Cycle
12 Adam Wintz Joy Machines Racing
13 Andrew Hillier
14 Alexander Boardman Mike's Bike Park Off Road
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Weinstein ESD | Junior Development Team
2 John Lewnard Queen City Wheels
3 Andrew Hillier
4 Ryan Martin Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schw
5 Ryun Mielke Shake 'n Bake
6 Kyle Mccord Team Dayton
7 Benjamin Seppala Darkhorse Racing
8 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels
9 Brandon Conine Team Hungry Cycling
10 Zach Goodrich K & G Bike Center
11 Kile Yurchak Vacation
12 Mike Whitlow Monogram Mambas
13 Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station
14 Christopher Imhoff The Cycling Club
15 Ben Brantley Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schw
16 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing p/b Westfield Cyclespor
17 Otto Bohn The Optimists
18 Tyler Conant Dash Racing
19 Phil Gardner The Post Racing
20 Kevin Wellendorf Cyclist Connection
21 John Downey The Optimists
22 David Bradway Team Neighborlink
23 Eber Flores ii The Optimists
DNF David Ferguson Be Real Sports
DNF Silas Myers Lionhearts junior Racing
DNF Evan Wallis Al Dente Cycling
DNF Pete Hitzeman Team Dayton Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Minner ZWS / Brilliant Advice
2 Richard Carson ARC/CADENCECOLLECTION
3 Mark Shearing Queen City Wheels
4 Clayton Bickel
5 Will Smotherman Al Dente
6 Steven Cook Queen City Wheels
7 David Sandberg
8 Ryan Mullins
9 Evan Wallis Al Dente Cycling
10 Stuart Hellebusch Bishops Bongos
11 Bryan Gehrum Queen City Wheels
12 Kevin Peterson K&G Bike Center
13 Brian Curtis
14 Keith Woods Dash Racing
15 Daniel Nolan
16 Zachary Ballinger ZWS / Brilliant Advice
17 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
18 Grant Crispin LionHearts
19 Christopher Imhoff The Cycling Club
20 Marc Jurewicz ZWS / Brilliant Advice
21 Alex Caupp K&G Bike Center
22 Andrew Fredrick Roll: racing
23 Danny Offill The Optimists
24 Michael Sovec ZWS / Brilliant Advise
25 Charles Barilleaux Team Hungry
26 Andrew Millard ZWS / Brilliant Advice
27 Scott Myers Team Enso
28 Christopher Demler The Optimists
29 Michael Dandenault The Optimists
30 Christopher Keyser
31 Daniel O. Team Hungry
32 Daniel Reinier Heritage Cycle
33 Pete Hitzeman Team Dayton Cycling
34 Samuel Kloss The Optimists
35 David Nissen Queen City Wheels
36 Ryan Fields
37 Dan Lewis The Optimists
DNF Alexander Bruns
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Fronk Lionhearts
2 Dylan Skinner Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Vincent Tellez Lionhearts Junior Racing
4 Ben Fernandez Lionhearts
5 Topher Dolinski Midwest Devo
6 Liam Conine Lionhearts
7 Jack Curtis
8 Declan Mckitrick lionhearts
9 Henry Sowers Lionhearts
10 Joshua Tellez Lionhearts Junior Racing
11 Matthew Gelfgot Lionhearts
12 Colin Patt Lionhearts Junior Racing
13 Jeffrey Brueshaber Lionhearts Junior Racing
14 Ryder Herrmann Lionhearts Junior Racing
15 Gregory Lavadour Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Moran Lionhearts
2 Michael Piposar Lionhearts
3 Ridley Brenner K&G Bike Center
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Weinstein ESD | Junior Development Team
DNF Zach Goodrich K & G Bike Center
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Brenner K&G Bike Center
2 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom
3 Mike Piposar Shake 'N Bake
4 Robert Messmer Bike Blast Las Vegas
5 Bo Sherman Mariner Cycling
6 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing
7 Joseph Mccracken Cadence Cyclery
8 Doug Carraway Veloscience Bike Works Cycling Team
9 Ben Brantley Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schw
10 Jason Tellez Ghisallo Cycling Team
11 Kevin Wellendorf Cyclist Connection
12 David Bradway Team Neighborlink
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Haden Mirror Twin Cycling
2 Justin Kellermeier K&G Bike Center
3 Jerry Hayes Team Hungry
DNF Stephen Herman Me
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcshane Be Real Sports Cycling & Fitness
2 Andy Bracke Team Hungry
3 Paul Neff Mariner Cycling / Ohio Velo
4 Andy Perrino Team Hungry
5 James Oloughlin TEAM HUNGRY*
6 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
7 Joseph Mcafee Bishops Bongos
8 Scot Herrmann LBR p/b The Ritual
9 Michael Schulze Team Hungry
10 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels
11 Greg Dartt Queen City Wheels
12 John Fovel Team Hungry
13 Lyle Dailey ZWS / Brilliant Advice
14 Sven Koehler Egencia
15 Jerry Hayes Team Hungry
16 Peter Cline Psimet Racing
17 Chuck Storey Hungry. Racing
18 David Spurlock Roll: Racing
19 Kevin Skipworth
DNF Matt Stierwalt Team Hungry
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Arens Adapt Cycling
DNF Ethan Jedlicka ASU Junior Development/ Marian Univ
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Martin Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schw
2 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing p/b Westfield Cyclespor
3 Cody Sowers Team Bird
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Larson Bonsai Endurance
2 Rosie Levy Team Hungry
3 Chika Nakamura Toyo Frame Field Model
DNF Hannah Wheatley Al Dente
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosie Levy Team Hungry
2 Maria Danker Epic Orthodontics
3 Brooklyn Raddin Lionhearts Junior Racing
4 Tracey Minor The Optimists
5 Jenny Lytle
6 Caroline Illingworth Lionhearts
7 Kristen Schulz The Optimists
8 Susan Sagan team dayton
9 Jenny Dandenault The Optimists
10 Melissa Heston Team Dayton Cycling
11 Rebekah Flores The Optimist
12 Karen Wells-hamilton Team Dayton Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magdalena Rucker Lionhearts
2 Ellie Minner Lionhearts
3 Sierra Hanley Lionhearts
4 Fiona Starkey
5 Annabel Starkey
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Illingworth Lionhearts
2 Isabela Fronk Lionhearts
3 Olivia Fields Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Tellez Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lizzy Gunsalus Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com
2 Alexa Stierwalt Aether Racing
3 Brooklyn Raddin Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNF Kathryn Mcdicken Marian Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Doner Be Real Sports
2 Julie Herrmann AFV
Finishers: Cat 3: 2