Log In
Lionhearts CX • Sep 5 2021 • Mason, OH
5.7
3.8
3.8
3.4
4.2
Mostly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
3.8
Moisture
3.8
Accel
3.4
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josie Bozeman
2 Isabela Fronk Lionhearts
3 Gabby Fronk Lionhearts
4 Sara Tellez Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hawkins Lionheart
2 Jack Curtis
3 Ridley Brenner K&G Bike Center
4 Colin Patt Lionhearts Junior Racing
5 Miles Gibson Lionhearts
6 Declan Mckitrick lionhearts
7 Gavin Fronk Lionhearts
8 Oscar Ihnen Lionhearts Junior Racing
9 Topher Dolinski Midwest Devo
10 Joel Edwards Lionhearts
11 Russell Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing
12 Adam Klosinski Lionhearts
13 Liam Conine Lionhearts
14 George Josten Junior Lionhearts
15 Henry Sowers Lionhearts
16 Vincent Tellez Lionhearts Junior Racing
17 Ben Fernandez Lionhearts
18 Joshua Tellez Lionhearts Junior Racing
19 Gregory Lavadour Lionhearts Junior Racing
20 Alex Flamme
21 Ben Schlaudecker Lionhearts
22 James Hawkins Lionheart
23 Matthew Gelfgot
24 Jeffrey Brueshaber Lionhearts Racing
25 Ryder Herrmann Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Ethan Clements Midwest Devo
3 Cole Moran Lionhearts
4 Michael Piposar Lionhearts
5 Jackson Strutz Midwest Devo
6 Rohan Chadwell Lionhearts
7 Noah Schlaudecker Lionhearts
8 Elliott Thonnerieux Lionhearts Junior Racing
9 Winslow Orlet Lionhearts
DNF Jack Helvie Midwest Devo
DNF Carden Bozeman Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josie Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Evie Alvarado Midwest Devo
3 Magdalena Rucker Lionhearts
5 Adelise Bozeman Lionhearts Junior Racing
6 Sierra Hanley Lionhearts
7 Ellie Minner Lionhearts
8 Claire Edwards Lionhearts
9 Eleanor Zimmer Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo
2 Alexandra Farmer Lionhearts Junior Cycling
3 Claire Thonnerieux Lionhearts Junior Racing
4 Caroline Illingworth Lionhearts
5 Isabela Fronk Lionhearts
6 Olivia Fields Lionhearts Junior Racing
7 Izzy Illingworth Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Goodrich K & G Bike Center
2 Silas Myers Lionhearts
3 Alec Clements Midwest Devo
4 Ojas Chadwell Lionhearts
5 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing
6 Alex Tebbe Midwest Devo
7 Mitchell Thonnerieux Lionhearts Junior Racing
8 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing
9 Jake Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNF Gavin Fronk Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Frazier Merlin Metalworks/Knight Composites
2 Patrick Urichich Lionhearts junior racing
3 Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo
4 Kyle Mccord
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Samantha Taylor Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Conine Team Hungry Cycling
2 Ryan Haden Mirror Twin Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Conaway Midwest Devo Supporter
2 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom
3 Alan Clements Midwest Devo Support Crew
4 Ryan Orr Team Lithko
5 Bo Sherman Mariner Cycling
6 Mike Piposar Shake 'N Bake
7 Ryosuke Baba
8 Ryun Mielke Shake 'n Bake
9 Scott Helvie Bicycle Garage Indy
10 Robert Messmer Bike Blast Las Vegas
11 Jeff Schlaudecker Team Hungry Cycling
12 Doug Carraway Veloscience Bike Works Cycling Team
13 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels
14 Jason Tellez Ghisallo Cycling Team
15 Bryan Gehrum Queen City Wheels
16 Collin Shipman Midwest Devo Support Crew
17 Michael Goertemoeller Darkhorse Racing
18 Kevin Clark Against The Grain Cycling
19 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles
20 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Bracke Team Hungry
2 James Oloughlin TEAM HUNGRY*
3 Matt Stierwalt Team Hungry
4 Peter Post Armada
5 Joseph Mcafee Bishops Bongos
6 Scot Herrmann LBR p/b The Ritual
7 Michael Schulze Team Hungry
8 Rick Maier Allied Forces Velo/LBR
9 Peter Cline Psimet Racing
10 Sean Hughes Allied Forces Velo
11 David Spurlock Roll: Racing
12 David Nissen Queen City Wheels
DNF Alan Willey ZWS / Brilliant Advice
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Young Roll:Racing
2 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels
3 Greg Dartt Queen City Wheels
4 John Fovel Team Hungry
5 Michael Sovec ZWS / Brilliant Advise
DNF Tim Marshall stonehuas trek
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Weese Ghisallo Cycling Team
2 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry
3 Elli Sigmond Ghisallo Cycling Team
4 Jenny Lytle
5 Heather Maier Team Hungry
6 Julie Herrmann AFV
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Stierwalt Aether Racing
2 Mark Myles Be Real Sports
3 Michael Larson Red Kite Fund
4 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo
5 Andrew Boneff Village Cyclery
6 Zachary Andrews Bissell-ABG-Giant
7 Brandon Goodwin Aether Racing
8 Daniel Podratsky Pieluminati
9 Shawn Geiger
10 Mitchell Powers Rhinegeist Racing p/b Element Cycle
11 Alexander Boardman Mike's Bike Park Off Road
12 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom
13 Brandon Grant CMG Factory Racing
14 Scott Phillips Team Dayton - Reser Bicycle
DNF Ryutaro Nakamura 859cycling
DNF David Ferguson Be Real Sports
DNF Lucas Kalbfell Apex Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Ferguson Be Real Sports
2 Stephen Herman Me
3 Paul Reidy
4 Benjamin Seppala Darkhorse Racing
5 Chris Rednour Headwind Cycling
6 David Rich Team Dayton Cycling
7 Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station
8 Silas Myers Lionhearts
9 Otto Bohn The Optimists
10 Scott Young Roll:Racing
11 Peter Post Armada
12 Alan Willey ZWS / Brilliant Advice
13 James Cornford
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Goodrich K & G Bike Center
2 Robert Messmer Bike Blast Las Vegas
3 Clayton Bickel
4 Chris Rednour Headwind Cycling
5 Mark Shearing Queen City Wheels
6 Paul Reidy
7 Mike Whitlow Monogram Mambas
8 Evan Wallis Al Dente Cycling
9 Marc Jurewicz ZWS / Brilliant Advice
10 Steven Cook Queen City Wheels
11 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
12 Bryan Gehrum Queen City Wheels
13 Brian Bozeman
14 Ryan Mullins
15 Seiji Suzuki
16 Justin Pol
17 Stuart Hellebusch Bishops Bongos
18 Michael Goertemoeller Darkhorse Racing
19 Daniel Nolan
20 Alex Caupp K&G Bike Center
21 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
22 Alexander Bruns The Optimists
23 James Cornford
24 Sean Hughes Allied Forces Velo
25 Danny Offill The Optimists
26 Scott Myers Team Enso
27 Charles Barilleaux Team Hungry
28 Christopher Keyser
29 Eduard Ryba The Optimists
30 Andrew Alvarado Midwest Devo Support crew
31 Samuel Kloss The Optimists
32 Shawn Kelley
33 Brad Wingo Queen City Wheels
34 Michael Dandenault The Optimists
35 Nate Perry The Optimists
36 Ryan Dotson The Optimists
37 Alan Bindemann The Optimists CX
38 George Raihala The Optimists
39 Grant Brueshaber
40 Thomas Minner ZWS / Brilliant Advice
DNF Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels
DNF Roderick Vesper Race Hungry
DNF Zachary Ballinger ZWS / Brilliant Advice
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryder Uetrecht ASU Devo
2 Nathan Knowles ASU Junior Development
3 Luke Arens Adapt Cycling
4 Ethan Jedlicka ASU Junior Development/ Marian Univ
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Phillips Team Dayton - Reser Bicycle
2 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing p/b Westfield Cyclespor
3 Cody Sowers Team Bird
4 Jerry Hayes Team Hungry
DNF Samuel Kloss The Optimists
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Curtis
2 Eric Flamme
3 Jason Jordan
4 Maria Bozeman
5 Dan Lewis
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracey Minor
2 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels
3 Jenny Dandenault
4 Stephanie Myers Endurance Sports Development
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lizzy Gunsalus Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com
2 Sarah Larson Bonsai Endurance
3 Hannah Wheatley Al Dente
4 Jessica Podratsky
5 Chika Nakamura Toyo Frame Field Model
6 Marissa Doner Be Real Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Clark Be Real Sports Cycling & Fitness
2 Alexa Stierwalt Aether Racing
DNF Kathryn Mcdicken Marian Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1