Log In
Half Acre Cycling 2021 Cyclocross Eliminator • Sep 5 2021 • Chicago, IL
Race uploaded by Emily Heavey csv | json
5.4
1.3
2.7
3.5
2.2
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #CXE

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
1.3
Moisture
2.7
Accel
3.5
Tech
2.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Tomic
2 Ryan Juguan
3 Eugene Alvarez
4 Ray “the hammer” Baniewicz
5 Charles Winters
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Smith
2 Patrick Cowlin
3 Margaret Mcgill
4 Trisha Kurtz
5 Kassi Cork
6 Emma Leff
DNF Kyle Baroni
DNF Nathan Snydacker
DNF Diego Hernandez
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Van leer
2 Justin Lizardi
3 Jeremiah Lizardi
4 Isabella Moore
5 Henry Flentye The Pony Shop
6 Will Rauch
7 Samuel Truesdale
8 Martin Madrigal
9 Ann louise Elbert
10 William Flentye The Pony Shop
11 Aiden Rangel
12 Jonathan Knuth
13 Daniel Grodnick
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Cowlin
2 Bobby Morales
3 Bobby Kaufman
4 Dan Charleston
5 Matthew Schweiker
6 Jon Schratz All Spoked Up
7 Grant Wiersum
8 Aaron Smith
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Patch The Pony Shop
2 Thomas Martin
3 Michael Hulburt
4 Daniel Szymanski
5 Peter Pavek Half Acre Cycling
6 Geoffrey Harding
7 Monte Martin
8 Erik Van leer
9 Martin Tepoele
10 David Fox
11 Mark Misicko
12 Mark Wilson INTENT
13 Nicholas Lau
14 Ivan Chavez
DNP Brett Dightman
DNP John Neal
DNP Benjamin Reynolds BAD BIKES
DNP Nathan Snydacker
DNP Andrew Moore
DNP Dj Fish
DNP Zachary Stevens
DNP Drew Boyle
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Moroney
2 Chris Brown
3 Michael Matson
4 Peter Meersman
5 Robert Smith
6 Sam Elkind
7 Adam Overberg
8 Alexander Fergusson
9 Daniel Berkley
10 Arb Sklansky
11 Jeffrey Shepard
12 J.v. Delfin
13 Chris Martinez
14 Zack Cohen
15 Sean Dunn
16 Stephen Garrett
17 Andrew Wise
DNP William Barnes
DNP Barry Batson
DNP Billy Brown
DNP Marc Katz
DNP Alex Koconis
DNP Camden Lee
DNP Michael Love Half Acre Cycling
DNP William Lussenhop
DNP Jon Mejdrich
DNP Spencer Melgreen
DNP Owen Neal
DNP Nathan Newton
DNP Mark Reisberg
DNP Ron Richards
DNP Paul Fitzgerald
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lydia Elbert
2 Laura Alagna
3 Haley Engle
4 Elizabeth Mckinley
5 Laura Shields Half Acre Cycling
6 Jennifer Mosley
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Szymanski
2 Isabella Moore
3 Kaitlyn Mezo
4 Megan Kelly
5 Trisha Kurtz
6 Margaret Mcgill
7 Devon Snyder
8 Babs Owca
9 Livia Cook
10 Elena Putt
11 Kassi Cork
12 Ruth Rosas
13 Emily Heavey Half Acre Cycling
14 Karla Fergusson
15 Sonia Maziarz
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4