Log In
SCCX - Sussex County CycloCross • Nov 28 2009
3
0
0
5.8
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.8
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Esnes High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen 40:49.9
2 Ryan Heerschap Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 40:56.6
3 Brandon Pavan Radical Velo 41:06.3
4 Mark Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling 41:27.5
5 Dag Anderson Team Somerset 42:35.9
6 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling 42:50.2
7 Edward Haack CycleCraft Racing Team 43:00.9
8 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart 43:06.1
9 Martin Jones Team Somerset 43:45.8
10 Christopher Dietrich Team Fuji 43:54.3
11 Brendan Conk Montclair Cyclists 44:11.5
12 Jesse Gutierrez DC Racing / Sebago Shoes / Navigato 45:13.7
13 Todd Peterson Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 45:47.2
14 George Vlahogiannis Unattached 46:12.1
15 Dan Coleman Colavita 46:49.3
16 Frank Kuechenmeiste unattached 21:07.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Weinstock Colavta Racing Inc. 34:26.7
2 William Romollino Black Bear Cycling 34:48.6
3 Jeremy Dawkins The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz 34:54.7
4 Christopher Michaloski 35:00.6
5 Michael Goret watchung wheelmen 35:01.9
6 Gregory Pizarek Strictly Bicycles 35:07.5
7 William Kinsley Unattached 35:14.7
8 Angelo Mascelli Watchung Wheelman 35:45.3
9 Matt Brick Unattached 36:05.7
10 Rick Gaukel Unattached 36:18.6
11 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/NY Velocity 36:22.3
12 Joseph Mundi Watchung Wheelmen 36:28.5
13 Nicholas Salerno DeathRow Velo 36:30.9
14 Robert Hayes High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen 36:44.0
15 Alex Belgiovine Westwood Velo/Trade Manage 36:49.4
16 Walter Reynolds Dark Horse Cycles 36:50.6
17 Eric Oishi 36:51.9
18 Daniel Suhr Martys of Hackettstown 36:56.6
19 Claude Laberge Liberty Cycle 37:20.5
20 Hank Osborne Tarmac 37:21.8
21 Ellis Kim 37:24.2
22 Bob Swart Dark Horse Cycles 37:39.8
23 Brian Margarum blackbearcycling 37:48.3
24 Robert Loguidice Skylands Cycling 37:57.5
25 Kyle Hyziak X-it 19 / Marty's Reliable Cycle 37:59.0
26 James Lagan Unattached 38:00.3
27 Mike Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling 38:53.2
28 Mark Sumner Get-A-Way Cycle Center 39:01.9
29 Rich Carolan Watchung wheelman/high gear 39:32.3
30 Gene Victori Skylands Cycling 39:50.6
31 Sean Pasieka Getaway Cycle Center 39:57.0
32 Tony Lombardo Unattached 39:58.6
33 Bladdymir Coronel Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing 40:03.1
34 Mark Cywin Propeller Racing 40:28.6
35 Jeff Miller Unattached 40:32.0
36 David e. Burns Unattached 40:33.9
37 Kurt Brenner Unattached 40:37.1
38 Craig Rotile Tenafly Road Dawgz 41:00.2
39 Nick Tambe Getaway Cycle Center 41:06.7
40 Jon Boub Skylands Cycling 41:16.4
41 James Ambrosini Unattached 41:18.5
42 Tracy Boshart none 41:24.4
43 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Fl 41:28.2
44 Matt Lefkowitz Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear 41:42.4
45 Joseph Latronica Black Bear Cycling 41:46.8
46 Ed Black Unattached 42:09.8
47 Marten Hoekstra 42:21.6
48 Rob Szymczak Unattached 42:49.9
49 Matt Kuchariki Unattached 43:32.0
50 Doug Alpers Unattached 45:05.2
51 Kelly Reed Unattached 34:43.3
52 Noah Granigan Team Somerset 14:26.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa Montclair Cyclists 47:45.4
2 Erin Mascelli Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery 49:14.4
3 Gerilynn Kucharski Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 43:09.7
4 Christina Perkins Bicycle Depot/TP Racing/Velo Bella 44:11.0
5 Romanovsky Audrey Muddy Cup 45:01.4
6 Jenn Alpers Unattached 40:25.9
7 Jane Rein Unattached 40:56.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavriel Epstein RadicalVelo.com 52:32.3
2 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 52:42.5
3 Maurice Gamanho MTBNJ.com - Halter's 53:12.4
4 J Gabriel Lloyd Echappe Equipment 54:25.5
5 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 55:23.9
6 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 55:47.4
7 Rickey Visinski Echappe Equipment 55:53.4
8 Matthew Spinks Team Plan C 56:04.7
9 Keith Licata Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 57:46.7
10 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Team 58:59.9
11 Rafal Urzedowski CJCT 58:39.4
12 Szymon Niemotko CJCT 17:21.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Winberry Campmor 46:25.2
2 Ellen White Team Campmor 41:23.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 39:39.0
2 Daniel Brill Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling. 40:07.2
3 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing 40:13.1
4 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing 41:24.6
5 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset / Van Dessel 41:26.0
6 Doug Spitz 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 42:06.1
7 Charles Erndl Team DRV/Deathrowvelo-clothing 42:13.3
8 Kevin Keane Skylands Cycling 42:14.8
9 Adam Duncan CRCA/FGX Racing 42:34.7
10 Chris Facas Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol 42:45.8
11 Dan Larino CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marbl 46:50.0
12 James Furman Van Dessel Factory Team 47:07.4
13 Joe Mulligan Montclair Cyclists 47:27.8
14 Jerry Truppelli Colavita Racing 48:21.5
15 Chris Kerwin Town Cycle 49:09.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hunt Team Somerset 40:23.0
2 Martin Jones Team Somerset - Van Dessel 41:20.7
3 Al Blanchard Westwood Velo 41:48.1
4 Larry Towner Liberty Cycle 42:16.4
5 Ed Burgess Hammer Nutirtion 42:46.7
6 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 42:55.1
7 Doan Pendleton Watchung Wheelmen 43:01.6
8 Lawrence Henderson skylands cycling 43:05.2
9 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 43:44.3
10 Robert Webster Watchung Wheelmen 44:45.5
11 Doug Hover YSG Racing 44:58.2
12 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 45:02.5
13 Christopher Walsh Team Town Cycle 45:04.0
14 Bob Maxted YSG Racing 45:11.9
15 Mark Salazar Skylands Cycling 46:05.1
16 Gordon Pitt Liberty Cycle 46:30.2
17 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 46:32.6
18 Eric Marowitz CRCA/Petes Bike Shop 49:11.6
19 Christopherf Vegh unattached 49:39.1
20 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy 50:08.2
21 Stephen Cannavale unattached 42:01.9
22 Thomas Kanyak TVC/Around Town Bicycles 44:01.0
23 Barrie Drabble Colavita Racing 44:31.4
24 Gerry Remsen Skylands Cycling Club 39:04.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle 44:56.1
2 Don Clapp Liberty Cycle 45:19.4
3 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 45:22.6
4 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc. 46:31.4
5 Art White Team Campmor 48:40.2
6 Russ Padgett CycleFunatic 49:54.7
7 Joe Saling Somerset Wheelmen 41:10.3
8 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Fl 42:57.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Granigan Team Somerset 46:28.3
2 Joan Ballistia Colavita U19 Team 47:08.4
3 Tommy Wachtler Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 47:41.9
4 Jared Calimano 49:45.0
5 Ben Stein Colavita U19RT 42:48.2
6 Phillip Truppelli Colavita Racing 45:15.7
7 Erin Stickle Black Beear 50:13.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2