Log In
Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 • Nov 29 2009
Series: Verge 2009
4.2
0
0
5.1
0
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.1
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 0:41:14
2 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capita 0:41:25
3 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:41:25
4 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar 0:42:13
5 William Shattuck bikebarnracing.com 0:42:13
6 Todd Bowden CVC Subaru of New England 0:42:13
7 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing 0:42:13
8 Curtis Boivin Planet Bike 0:42:13
9 Kurt Perham bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com 0:42:13
10 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:42:28
11 Rob Hult Gear Works Spin Arts 0:42:45
12 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 0:42:45
13 Aaron Millett ECV 0:42:54
14 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe's Garage 0:42:54
15 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 0:43:17
16 John Meerse OA/Cyclemania/PVC 0:43:23
17 Ryan Larocque Gearworks / Spinarts 0:43:54
18 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:43:54
19 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:43:54
20 Matthew Theodore Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com 0:43:54
21 John Foley Gary Fisher 29er Crew/Bicycle Conce 0:43:54
22 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com 0:43:54
23 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 0:44:15
24 Adam Whitney Seven Cycles 0:44:41
25 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:44:49
26 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:44:53
27 Michael Magur Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:44:59
28 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo 0:44:59
29 Gary David MInuteman Road Club 0:45:18
30 Frankie Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar 0:45:18
31 Daniel Coady WeLoveBicycles.com 0:45:18
32 Nathan Mchugh Green Mountain Bicycle Club 0:45:31
33 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:45:45
34 Jeff Ferraro U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:45:45
35 Joel Biederman Cyclonauts Racers 0:45:54
36 Gray Eldridge Corner Cycle 0:45:54
37 Donald Snoop jr jr. 0:46:01
38 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:46:06
39 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com 0:46:10
40 Kyle Wolfe CCC Keltic Construction / Zane's Cy 0:46:19
41 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 0:46:24
42 Scott Brooks Maietta Factory Racing 0:46:34
43 Geoff Williams Planet Bike 0:46:38
44 Carl Ring NHCC- Seven Cycles 0:46:45
45 Martin Valiquette EnCoeur-SkiVelo 0:46:54
46 Michael Cole MInuteman Road Club 0:46:54
47 Matt Hersey bikeman.com 0:46:54
48 James Willsey GMBC/Catamount 0:47:11
49 Jerry Chabot Planet Bike 0:47:11
50 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo 0:47:11
51 Jason Snow Cycle Safe 0:47:43
52 Sheldon Miller No-C.A.R.S. 0:47:43
53 Robert Kramer Ridley Factory Team 0:47:43
54 Fred Thomas OA/Cyclemania 0:47:43
55 Dave Stacey NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:49:39
56 Keith Kastelic Team Solo lap
Starters:60   Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 18   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:43:53
2 Jeremy Durrin CycleSmart/NCC 0:43:53
3 Michael Wissell Back Bay Bicycles 0:43:53
4 Collin Huston CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:44:25
5 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle 0:44:25
6 Evan Huff Cycle Smart / NCC 0:44:25
7 Bill Kenney bikebarnracing.com 0:44:35
8 Stephen Pierce King Kog 0:44:35
9 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:44:56
10 Timothy Janson RPI Cycling 0:44:59
11 Synjen Marrocco CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:44:59
12 Cary Fridrich Embrocation Cycling Journal p/b NIB 0:44:59
13 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:44:59
14 Eric Goodson Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:44:59
15 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:44:59
16 Anthony Clark highland bike 0:44:59
17 Matthew Buckley CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:45:18
18 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:45:35
19 Kenny Ambach Zanconato Racing 0:45:45
20 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 0:45:45
21 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 0:45:45
22 William Palm MIT Cycling 0:45:45
23 Stephen Wright Minuteman Road Club 0:45:45
24 Sebastien Dumont BackOffice Associate/Cape Cod Racin 0:45:45
25 Scott Martin Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:45:45
26 Jeff Bramhall The Geekhouse Factory Squadron pb B 0:45:45
27 Owen Pope BikeReg.com 0:45:45
28 Christian Eager Maietta Factory Racing 0:46:14
29 Steven Hopengarten Team Wheelworks 0:46:14
30 Matthew Casserly BU 0:46:52
31 David Chiu Maietta Factory Racing 0:46:52
32 Jason Rabidou 0:46:52
33 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. 0:46:52
34 Ronnie Steers Hup United 0:46:52
35 Glen Gollrad Colavita Racing 0:47:02
36 Lee Wassilie Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 0:47:20
37 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:47:20
38 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 0:47:26
39 Thomas Needham HUP United 0:47:37
40 Unknown rider Colavita Racing Inc. 0:47:37
41 Mark Bernard HUP UNITED p/b JH Bicycles 0:47:37
42 Bryan Mcgill Mad City Velo 0:47:37
43 Gregory Brown Cape Cod Cycling Club C4 0:47:37
44 Jeffery Ziegler Team Wheelworks 0:47:37
45 Thomas Buttner Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:47:55
46 John Gibbons NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dent 0:47:55
47 Justin Howe NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:48:04
48 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:48:31
49 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:48:45
50 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club 0:48:45
51 Robert Hale HUP United 0:49:58
52 Patrick Snoop Verge Sport Test Pilot
53 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club
54 Gerald Harris Team Harris
55 Ethan Parsons Joe's Garage
56 Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame
57 Doug Jacobson Ann Arbor Velo Club
58 Paul Mcmahon Seaside Cycle / Essex County Velo
Starters:62   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Sterling 0:24:56
2 Emma White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:25:11
3 Danielle Ruane Sunape 0:26:00
4 Mélissa Houde Club Sportif Bromont 0:26:15
5 Christine Fort QuadCycles 0:26:25
6 Nancy Labbe-giguere Quad Cycles p/b NIBRCC 0:26:25
7 Elizabeth White NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:26:46
8 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 0:26:46
9 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:26:51
10 Rebecca Lowe 0:27:02
11 Rebecca Zanconato Zanconato Racing 0:27:13
12 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:27:29
13 Ivy Luhrs Velo Bella-Ellsworth 0:27:29
14 Giulia Righi International Bicycle/Global 0:27:36
15 Leah Pappas-barnes Independent Fabrication 0:27:36
16 Andrea Brayman 0:27:44
17 Linda Biederman Cyclonauts Racers 0:28:06
18 Kathleen Gagnon Naults Cyclery/Naults.com 0:28:06
19 Naomi Haverlick Novara/REI 0:28:21
20 Teri Carilli NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:28:46
21 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC 0:29:06
22 Joy Stark NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:29:42
23 Lauren Tracy Colby College 0:29:50
24 Jennifer Urquhart HUP United 0:30:16
25 Lodrina Cherne Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym 0:30:28
26 Millie Milton Minuteman Road Club 0:30:28
27 Cindy Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs 0:30:04
28 Linda Ramsdell No-C.A.R.S. 0:31:26
29 Sarrin List 0:31:26
30 Drake King Bikes Not Bombs 0:31:38
31 Fanning Martha 0:32:05
32 Mairead Sullivan 0:32:50
33 Anna Milton MRC
34 Laura Goguen unattached
35 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental /
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Quigley Colavita Racing Inc. 0:24:14
2 Matt Williams Circle 69 Racing 0:24:14
3 Gregory Zysk Svelte Cycles 0:24:22
4 Jesse Smith Fort Rock'N'Rollas 0:24:45
5 James Paterson 0:24:45
6 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:24:50
7 Richard Tobin union velo 0:24:50
8 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:24:50
9 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:24:50
10 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:25:11
11 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 0:25:13
12 Andre Bessette Quinebug Valley Velo 0:25:17
13 John Plump Minuteman Road Club 0:25:17
14 Ron Hines QuadCycles 0:25:17
15 Michael Zimicki Super Relay 0:25:17
16 Eli Levine HUP United ! 0:25:17
17 John Steigel Minuteman Road Club 0:25:17
18 Bob Threeton NorEast Cycling 0:25:40
19 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 0:25:50
20 Art Baril Minuteman Road Club 0:25:50
21 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:25:50
22 Jay Bartlett HUP United 0:26:03
23 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:26:03
24 Tim Klingenberge Unattached 0:26:03
25 Paul Jobin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:26:03
26 Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club 0:26:13
27 Steve Banermeister NorEast Cycling 0:26:13
28 Matthew Bruce Dedham Bike 0:26:33
29 Paul Nixon Mass Bay Road Club/Bicycle Link 0:26:33
30 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 0:26:33
31 Timothy Metzger NorEast Cycling 0:26:43
32 Armand Rodrigue jr. www.bikebarnracing.com 0:26:53
33 Ron Grandchamp Cyclonauts Racers 0:27:07
34 Mark Prevett Bikebarnracing.com 0:27:07
35 John Torrey cyclonauts racers 0:27:07
36 David Alden-st. pierre rX / crossniacs 0:27:32
37 Lee Strout Maine Cycling Club 0:28:02
38 Steven Godbey Hudz-Subaru 0:30:27
39 Larry Newman 0:30:27
40 Joe Sconzo CVC/Subaru of New England 0:30:27
41 Rich Thomas Paradise Racing 0:31:49
Starters:42   Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donny Green team makeout party (Dash bikes/Circ 0:23:51
2 Richard Bardwell CLR 0:24:00
3 George Lowe 0:24:12
4 Jorge Martinez Boston Triathlon Team 0:24:12
5 Tristan Ostronic Central Wheel/Greater Hartford Cycl 0:24:12
6 Charles Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs 0:24:30
7 Kent Hirshberg spooky/dedham bike 0:24:42
8 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 0:24:42
9 Dan Sirois Joe's Garage 0:24:47
10 Kevin Brant 0:24:47
11 Jason Devarennes NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:24:47
12 Nicholas Maggiore Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale C 0:24:47
13 Daniel Kumatz Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym 0:24:47
14 Nicholas Czerula bicykel.com 0:25:05
15 Chris Phenix bikeworks/hallamore 0:25:22
16 Robert Morgan Geekhouse Bikes 0:25:45
17 David Montes UO/Lifecycle 0:25:45
18 Chandler Delinks Echelon Gran Fondo/ZTeam 0:25:50
19 Jerry De zutter 0:25:50
20 Andrew Muro Geekhouse Bikes 0:25:50
21 Dan St. germain Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym 0:26:15
22 Thomas Lesch seaside cycle 0:26:15
23 Josh Garlich Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 0:26:17
24 Larry Everett 0:26:17
25 Hes Deome Cox Communications cycling 0:26:40
26 Jason Carleton 0:26:40
27 Reed Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club 0:27:13
28 Justin Walker Walker Stables 0:27:13
29 Ben Mccoy Boston Road Club 0:27:13
30 Timothy Vezina 0:27:23
31 Reeder Fahnestock Acidotic Racing 0:27:23
32 Anthony Maietta Maietta Factory Racing 0:27:23
33 Johnathan Smits 0:27:30
34 Alexander Twombly Bikes Not Bombs 0:27:33
35 Steven Bird 0:27:33
36 Steven Curran MassBay RoadClub 0:27:33
37 Keith Loiselle NHCC/TEAM NH 0:27:33
38 Brian Rutledge Team Wheelworks 0:28:02
39 Andy Huff Team Wheelworks 0:28:26
40 Corey Harrisin 0:29:29
41 Eric Peterson NA 0:30:18
42 David Anderson 0:30:32
Starters:47   Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:23:36
2 Austin Vincent CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:24:27
3 Nicolas Catlin My Way 0:25:33
4 Coop Willsey Whites Bikes/GMBC/Catamount 0:25:45
5 Jonathan Anderson 0:26:06
6 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:27:15
7 Ian Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:27:30
8 Joshua Anderson 0:27:37
9 Victoria Gates NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:29:43
10 Gus Grosenbaugh Corner Cycle 0:32:14
11 Kevin Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:33:18
12 Greg Gunsalus Team FUJI 0:33:18
13 Xavier Koontz miller 0:34:40
14 Erin Sferrazza bikebarnracing.com lap
15 Zoe Brodsky MBRC/ Bicycle Link lap
16 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles lap
17 Kevin Stacey NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap
18 Adelaide Szczesiul lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Mcneely EMD Serono / Specialized 0:41:45
2 Jesse Keough CL Noonan 0:43:18
3 Joshua Lehmann Sunapee 0:43:18
4 Nate Morse CLIF BAR DevelopMt Cyclocross Team 0:43:18
5 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall 0:43:56
6 Paul Lynch CL Noonan 0:44:09
7 Stuart Wight HotTubes 0:44:55
8 Ryan Packard QuadCycles Junior Team 0:45:34
9 oliver Hiller CL Noonan 0:46:28
10 Curtis White CLIF BAR DevelopMt Cyclocross Team 0:46:57
11 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL Noonan 0:47:13
12 Jack Macclarence Farm Team Cycling 0:47:45
13 Brendan Mccormack HotTubes 0:49:07
14 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club 0:51:08
15 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mosher Team Wheel Works 0:43:58
2 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI Clif Bar 0:43:58
3 John Funk Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 0:44:27
4 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:44:30
5 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:45:06
6 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 0:45:06
7 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle 0:45:39
8 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 0:45:39
9 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:45:44
10 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:46:00
11 Chris Borello Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:46:00
12 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction 0:46:00
13 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar 0:46:00
14 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:46:29
15 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:46:29
16 Jonathan Tarbox Expo WheelM-Superior Energy 0:46:29
17 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:46:29
18 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:46:43
19 David Belknap Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:47:07
20 Wayne Cunningham Team Wheelworks 0:47:07
21 Edward Hamel Joe's Garage 0:47:22
22 Tim Groesbeck CCB 0:47:49
23 Colin Kernan Missing Link Bicycle Club 0:47:49
24 Christopher Burke Providence Velo Club/Planet Bike 0:47:49
25 Keith Button noreast cycling 0:47:49
26 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 0:47:49
27 George Gagnon Naults Cyclery/Naults.com 0:48:10
28 Chip Baker HUP United 0:48:27
29 Royce Yeomans cyclonauts racers 0:47:36
30 Michael Parent NCC / BikeReg.com 0:48:41
31 Jean Valiquette 0:48:41
32 Bill Doonan Millwork One Racing 0:48:59
33 Thomas Hurley Colavita Racing 0:48:59
34 John Adamik Essex County Velo 0:48:59
35 Michael Keough Corner Cycle 0:49:19
36 James Carrington Michael and the Cyclonauts 0:49:27
37 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:49:31
38 Fran Boudreau NHCC Team NH 0:49:31
39 Steve Witkus Minuteman Road Club 0:49:31
40 Jay Mcdonald 0:49:39
41 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Cycling Team/Portlan 0:50:00
42 David Powell Cyclonauts Racers 0:50:00
43 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:50:19
44 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:50:31
45 Jerry De zutter 0:50:40
46 Dennis Flanagan mtbmind.com 0:50:59
47 Joe Rapuano SEASIDE CYCLE/ECV 0:51:16
48 David Miller Cape Cod Cyclist 0:51:16
49 Donald Catlin My Way 0:51:16
50 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo 0:51:27
51 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing 0:51:47
52 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles 0:51:55
53 Alan Douglass 0:52:01
54 Mike Cyr Cyclonauts Racers 0:52:41
55 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com lap
56 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com lap
57 John Sales 545 VELO/Powered by C.O.D. lap
58 William Bonin Cyclonauts Racers lap
Starters:60   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:47:41
2 Robert Desforges Sherbrooke 0:47:59
3 Phil Bannister Putney/West hill 0:48:51
4 Gary Passler Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Tra 0:48:55
5 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:49:00
6 Dusty Adams MosiacSmalti.com 0:49:19
7 Barry Doubleday Mass Bay Road Club 0:49:19
8 David Rath Corner Cycle 0:49:50
9 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:49:50
10 Dave Beals NYCROSS.COM / VO Max / CBRC 0:50:11
11 Guy Marcotte C.C. Sherbrooke 0:50:55
12 Gary Musgrove Bikebarnracing.com 0:51:09
13 Jerry White Naults Cyclery/naults.com
14 Michael Mccusker Northampton Cycling Club
15 Mark Godin Cyclocrossworld
16 Steven Abbott cyclonauts
17 Arthur Goedeke C B R C / Johnstone Supply
18 Terry Cowman Cyclocrossworld/Plus3Network
19 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC
20 Tom Doucette NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
21 Jim Dowling Maine Cycling Club
22 Ron Mner NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental
23 Carl Brown CCB Racing
24 Gary Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club lap
25 Jeffrey Proctor NHCC lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Mcconneloug KENDA-Seven-NoTubes 0:36:38
2 Maureen Bruno roy MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles 0:37:07
3 Anna Barensfeld Minuteman Road Club 0:37:34
4 Ann D'ambruoso Minuteman Road Club 0:37:34
5 Rebecca Wellons Team Plan C 0:37:56
6 Amanda Carey Kenda/Trainwitheric.com 0:39:01
7 Anna Milkowski BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 0:39:17
8 Rebecca Blatt US Army/ Central Wheel 0:39:17
9 Perri Mertens Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 0:39:17
10 Arielle Filiberti Dartmouth College 0:31:29
11 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club 0:39:38
12 Marilyn Ruseckas Seven Cycles 0:39:53
13 Emma Bast Cycle-Smart / NCC 0:40:00
14 Crystal Anthony Minuteman Road Club 0:40:08
15 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 0:40:19
16 Frances Morrison Cycle-Smart/NCC 0:40:19
17 Sally Annis Hub Racing 0:40:57
18 Clara Kelly NEBC/Devonshire Dental 0:41:21
19 Michelle Kersbergen Joe's Garage 0:41:56
20 Anna Mcloon Harvard 0:42:08
21 Allison Snooks Minuteman Road Club 0:42:16
22 Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:42:24
23 Beth Mason Verge Test Pilot 0:42:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld 0:58:50
2 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 0:59:15
3 Dan Timmerman RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 0:59:43
4 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 0:59:52
5 Josh Dillon RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 0:59:52
6 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:00:25
7 William Dugan RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 1:00:30
8 Luke Keough Team Champion System 1:00:56
9 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB Racing 1:01:05
10 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:02:17
11 Brian Wilichoski CyclocrossWorld.com 1:02:39
12 Michael Broderick KENDA-Seven-NoTubes 1:03:08
13 Alec Donahue Cycle-Smart / NCC 1:03:28
14 Kevin Wolfson Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 1:03:28
15 David Wilcox Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym 1:03:28
16 Schmitt Damian Sunnyside Sports 1:04:00
17 Adam Snyder Team Jamis 1:04:29
18 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 1:04:29
19 Colin Reuter International Bicycle/crossresults. 1:04:42
20 John Burns Bikeman.com 1:04:50
21 Adam Sullivan Cycle-Smart / NCC 1:04:54
22 Chad Wells Hudz-Subaru 1:05:50
23 Manny Goguen Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 1:06:50
24 John Hanson IF/ Lionette's
25 Kevin Sweeney International Bicycle Center
26 Thierry Laliberte Xprezo
27 Pierre Vanden borre Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 2L
28 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling 3L
29 Joshua Friedman NYC Velo 3L
30 Jonathan Bruno IF/Lionette's Cycling Team 3L
DNF Michael Rea NorEast Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1