Log In
Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 • Nov 28 2009
Series: Verge 2009
4.9
0
0
4.1
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.1
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capita 0:44:49
2 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 0:44:49
3 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:45:00
4 Kurt Perham bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com 0:45:47
5 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar 0:46:05
6 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing 0:46:05
7 Curtis Boivin Planet Bike 0:46:05
8 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 0:46:18
9 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 0:46:21
10 Rob Hult Gear Works Spin Arts 0:46:21
11 Todd Bowden CVC Subaru of New England 0:47:00
12 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:47:04
13 Keith Gauvin cyclonaut racers 0:47:04
14 William Shattuck bikebarnracing.com 0:47:04
15 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe,s Garage 0:48:08
16 Jeff Ferraro U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:48:08
17 John Meerse OA/Cyclemania/PVC 0:48:08
18 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:48:08
19 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:48:08
20 John Foley Gary Fisher 29er Crew/Bicycle Conce 0:48:21
21 Aaron Millett ECV 0:48:21
22 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 0:48:40
23 Michael Magur Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:49:05
24 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:49:08
25 Donald Snoop jr jr. 0:49:08
26 Adam Whitney Seven Cycles 0:49:08
27 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:49:08
28 Gary David MInuteman Road Club 0:49:08
29 Peter Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England 0:49:25
30 Nathan Mchugh Green Mountain Bicycle Club 0:49:25
31 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:49:35
32 Kyle Wolfe CCC Keltic Construction / Zane's Cy 0:49:35
33 Ryan Larocque Gearworks / Spinarts 0:49:35
34 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:49:42
35 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com 0:50:06
36 Scott Brooks Maietta Factory Racing 0:50:23
37 Carl Ring NHCC- Seven Cycles 0:50:23
38 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com 0:50:42
39 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo 0:51:01
40 Daniel Coady WeLoveBicycles.com 0:51:01
41 Martin Valiquette EnCoeur-SkiVelo 0:51:01
42 Jerry Chabot Planet Bike 0:51:01
43 Frankie Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar 0:51:17
44 Aron Buterbaugh OA/Cyclemania 0:51:54
45 Geoff Williams Planet Bike 0:52:06
46 James Willsey GMBC/Catamount 0:52:25
47 Robert Kramer Ridley Factory Team 0:53:10
48 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM lap
49 Michael Cole MInuteman Road Club lap
50 Christopher White BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo lap
51 Arthur Roti GT Dirt Coalition lap
52 Mike Golay SMCC/Gorham Bike lap
Starters:55   Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 19   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:46:37
2 Collin Huston CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:47:28
3 Synjen Marrocco CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:47:28
4 Evan Huff Cycle Smart / NCC 0:47:28
5 Michael Wissell BackBay Cycles 0:47:28
6 Cary Fridrich Embrocation Cycling Journal p/b NIB 0:47:28
7 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing 0:47:28
8 Jeremy Durrin CycleSmart/NCC 0:47:28
9 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle 0:47:28
10 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:48:32
11 Stephen Pierce King Kog 0:48:32
12 Trevor Eide NorEast Cycling 0:48:38
13 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:48:38
14 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:49:00
15 Timothy Janson RPI Cycling 0:49:00
16 Greg Burbidge CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT 0:49:00
17 Stephen Wright Minuteman Road Club 0:49:08
18 Christopher Raymond Colavita Racing Inc. 0:49:08
19 Sebastien Dumont BackOffice Associate, Cape Cod Raci 0:49:25
20 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 0:49:25
21 Jeff Bramhall The Geekhouse Factory Squadron pb B 0:49:25
22 Bill Kenney bikebarnracing.com 0:49:25
23 Kenny Ambach Zanconato Racing 0:49:53
24 Christian Eager Maietta Factory Racing 0:49:53
25 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:49:53
26 David Chiu Maietta Factory Racing 0:50:16
27 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 0:50:26
28 Mark Bernard HUP UNITED p/b JH Bicycles 0:50:26
29 Matthew Buckley CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:50:26
30 Owen Pope BikeReg.com 0:50:26
31 Matthew Casserly BU 0:50:30
32 Steven Hopengarten Team Wheelworks 0:50:30
33 Thomas Needham HUP United 0:51:09
34 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:51:12
35 Eric Krivitzky Flying Penguins 0:51:12
36 Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:51:20
37 Robert Hale HUP United 0:51:24
38 Unknown rider Colavita Racing Inc. 0:51:24
39 Mark Schow Bikebarnracing.com 0:51:34
40 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:51:34
41 Thomas Buttner Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:51:42
42 Garett Burke 0:51:42
43 John Menard Zanconato Racing 0:52:32
44 Michael Bennett Minuteman Road Club 0:52:32
45 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:52:39
46 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. 0:53:00
47 Ronnie Steers Hup United
48 Matt Fowler Colavita Cycling Team
49 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club
50 Jason Rabidou
51 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo
52 Patrick Snoop Verge Sport Test Pilot
53 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames
54 Jeffery Ziegler Team Wheelworks
55 Paul Novotasky jr. Delta Surveying Services
56 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo
57 John Abrahamsen Flying Penguins
58 Paul Mcmahon Seaside Cycle / Essex County Velo
59 Mark Robson Cycle Smart lap
60 Gerald Harris Team Harris lap
61 Tim Crowley TC2 Coaching lap
Starters:68   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Sterling 0:28:37
2 Julie Lefebvre International Bicycle/Global 0:28:37
3 Emma White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:29:16
4 Mélissa Houde Club Sportif Bromont 0:30:10
5 Christine Fort QuadCycles 0:30:10
6 Erin Brennan Linscott Real Estate Racing 0:30:20
7 Nancy Labbe-giguere Quad Cycles p/b NIBRCC 0:30:29
8 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 0:30:44
9 Elizabeth White NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:31:03
10 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:31:14
11 Rebecca Zanconato Zanconato Racing 0:31:24
12 Ivy Luhrs Velo Bella-Ellsworth 0:31:24
13 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:31:24
14 Giulia Righi International Bicycle/Global 0:32:04
15 Leah Pappas-barnes Independent Fabrication 0:32:13
16 Lauren Tracy Colby College 0:32:13
17 Carrie Hansen Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 0:32:48
18 Jennifer Linnane 0:32:56
19 Josee Lamirande Ride with Rendall 0:33:09
20 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC 0:33:15
21 Joy Stark NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:33:36
22 Kerry Combs Hup United-Zanconato Racing 0:35:35
23 Millie Milton Minuteman Road Club 0:35:51
24 Linda Ramsdell No-C.A.R.S. 0:36:27
25 Pat Rosier BEA 0:37:04
26 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / 0:38:36
27 Anna Milton MRC lap
28 Fanning Martha lap
Starters:32   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:26:07
2 Brian Medeiros Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:26:07
3 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:26:26
4 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:26:34
5 Christopher Owen 0:26:41
6 Matt Williams 0:26:50
7 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:27:08
8 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:27:21
9 Richard Tobin union velo 0:27:21
10 Fran Boudreau NHCC Team NH 0:27:46
11 Ron Hines QuadCycles 0:27:46
12 Scott Wilson Comprehensive Training 0:27:56
13 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo 0:27:56
14 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle 0:27:56
15 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers 0:27:56
16 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod 0:27:56
17 Eli Levine HUP United ! 0:28:29
18 Paul Jobin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:28:29
19 Kevin Brant 0:28:29
20 Kevin Murphy NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:28:29
21 Art Baril Minuteman Road Club 0:28:29
22 John Plump Minuteman Road Club 0:28:29
23 Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club 0:28:51
24 Jake Bridge Seven Cycles 0:28:56
25 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear 0:28:56
26 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:28:51
27 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:29:10
28 Jamie Waldinger NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:29:19
29 Thomas Goodman F4:13 0:29:39
30 Ryan Hough Fitchburg Cycling Club 0:29:39
31 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 0:29:49
32 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club 0:29:49
33 Anthony Szczesiul NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:29:49
34 William Dron 0:30:07
35 Fred Delgrosso Quad Cycle 0:30:07
36 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:30:16
37 Paul Nixon Mass Bay Road Club/Bicycle Link 0:30:29
38 John Torrey cyclonauts racers 0:30:29
39 John Sales 545 VELO/Powered by C.O.D. 0:30:35
40 Doran Abel minuteman road club 0:31:06
41 Ron Grandchamp Cyclonauts Racers 0:31:16
42 Patrick Mccue Minuteman Road Club 0:31:16
43 Paul Lussier Cyclonauts Racers 0:31:33
44 Ron Hadar 545 Velo 0:33:15
45 Harding Bush 0:35:01
46 David Rudnick Landry's Bicycles lap
Starters:47   Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 28   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Bardwell CLR 0:26:20
2 Sven Lohse Team Wheelworks 0:26:40
3 Chris Neeb 0:26:44
4 Tristan Ostronic Central Wheel/Greater Hartford Cycl 0:26:56
5 George Lowe 0:27:00
6 Kent Hirshberg spooky/dedham bike 0:27:00
7 Jason Devarennes NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:27:00
8 Jorge Martinez Boston Triathlon Team 0:27:07
9 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 0:27:07
10 Kurt Belliumeur 0:27:41
11 Chris Phenix bikeworks/hallamore 0:27:57
12 James Mccown 0:28:08
13 Jason Clevenger Boston Road Club 0:28:32
14 Larry Everett 0:28:56
15 Andrew Giessel Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:28:56
16 Ben Mccoy Boston Road Club 0:29:43
17 Aaron Chidester Scott Bicycles 0:29:43
18 Kevin Downey 0:31:07
19 Stan Smith 0:31:16
20 Andy Huff Team Wheelworks 0:31:16
21 Steven Bird 0:31:43
22 Bailey Fidler 0:31:55
23 Brian Rutledge Team Wheelworks 0:32:16
24 John Wiese NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental 0:32:16
25 Tristan Beaulieu Team Single Speed 0:32:33
26 Ernie Dickirson lap
Starters:27   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:27:29
2 Austin Vincent CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:29:19
3 Jonathan Anderson 0:30:24
4 Coop Willsey Whites Bikes/GMBC/Catamount 0:31:10
5 Nicolas Catlin My Way 0:31:10
6 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:31:55
7 Ian Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:33:48
8 Brian Suto Bethel Cycle 0:36:42
9 Joshua Anderson 0:37:20
10 Victoria Gates NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:37:48
11 Christopher Symonds Minuteman Road Club 0:38:29
12 Xavier Koontz miller 0:40:11
13 Kevin Goguen Minuteman Road Club lap
14 Greg Gunsalus Team FUJI lap
15 Max Durham ccb racing lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Mcneely EMD Serono / Specialized 0:44:46
2 Jesse Keough C.L. Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:46:48
3 Joshua Lehmann Sunape 0:46:58
4 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall 0:47:12
5 Nate Morse CLIF BAR DevelopMt Cyclocross Team 0:47:12
6 Curtis White CLIF BAR DevelopMt Cyclocross Team 0:47:58
7 Stuart Wight Hot Tubes 0:47:58
8 Paul Lynch CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/ KAM 0:50:08
9 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/ KAM 0:50:45
10 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:52:42
11 oliver Hiller CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/ KAM 0:53:32
12 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes lap
Starters:13   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI Clif Bar 0:47:49
2 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:47:49
3 Greg Ferguson Beacon Cycling & Fitness 0:48:04
4 John Funk Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 0:48:08
5 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:48:52
6 John Mosher Team Wheel Works 0:49:12
7 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:50:04
8 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 0:50:04
9 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar 0:50:23
10 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 0:50:32
11 David Belknap Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:50:49
12 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle 0:50:49
13 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:50:49
14 Edward Hamel Joe's Garage 0:50:49
15 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:51:13
16 Tim Groesbeck CCB 0:51:24
17 Jonathan Tarbox Expo WheelM-Superior Energy 0:51:24
18 Christopher Burke Providence Velo Club/Planet Bike 0:51:35
19 Jeffrey Corish 0:51:38
20 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:52:00
21 Robert Naser NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech 0:52:00
22 Hannon Haggard 0:52:00
23 Chip Baker HUP United 0:52:10
24 Eric J. Carlson Nault's Cyclery/Naults.com 0:52:10
25 David King CCB/Volkswagen 0:52:18
26 Wayne Cunningham Team Wheelworks 0:52:18
27 George Gagnon Naults Cyclery/Naults.com 0:52:40
28 Keith Button noreast cycling 0:52:59
29 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:53:45
30 James Carrington Michael and the Cyclonauts 0:53:45
31 Ken Coleman Housatonic Wheel Club 0:53:52
32 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:55:56
33 Jean Valiquette 0:54:28
34 Jay Mcdonald 0:54:28
35 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:54:28
36 Michael Keough Corner Cycle 0:54:54
37 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:54:54
38 Donald Catlin My Way 0:54:54
39 Andrew Durham CCB/Volkswagon 0:55:21
40 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Cycling Team/Portlan 0:56:13
41 Bill Doonan Millwork One Racing 0:56:16
42 Joe Rapuano SEASIDE CYCLE/ECV 0:56:16
43 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:56:16
44 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles 0:57:01
45 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com 0:57:01
46 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:57:12
47 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing lap
48 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo lap
49 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com lap
50 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear lap
Starters:62   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:51:46
2 Robert Desforges Sherbrooke 0:51:59
3 David Rath Corner Cycle 0:53:08
4 Phil Bannister Putney/West Hill 0:53:28
5 Garabed Minasian BCB cycling 0:53:48
6 Dave Beals NYCROSS.COM / VO Max / CBRC 0:53:54
7 Gary Passler Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Tra 0:53:54
8 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:54:54
9 Barry Doubleday Mass Bay Road Club 0:55:16
10 Steven Abbott cyclonauts
11 Jerry White Naults Cyclery/naults.com
12 Michael Mccusker Northampton Cycling Club
13 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club
14 Ron Mner NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental lap
15 Tom Doucette NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap
16 Gary Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club lap
17 David Holmander NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com. lap
18 Robert Beaulieu lap
19 Bill Hart lap
20 James Owers NHCC dsq
Starters:23   Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Mcconneloug KENDA-Seven-NoTubes 0:39:42
2 Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:40:07
3 Rebecca Wellons Team Plan C 0:40:33
4 Maureen Bruno roy MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles 0:40:33
5 Anna Barensfeld Minuteman Road Club 0:41:13
6 Amanda Carey Kenda/Trainwitheric.com 0:41:38
7 Ann D'ambruoso Minuteman Road Club 0:41:43
8 Arielle Filiberti Dartmouth College 0:42:07
9 Sally Annis Hub Racing 0:42:23
10 Rebecca Blatt US Army/ Central Wheel 0:42:40
11 Anna Milkowski BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 0:43:01
12 Perri Mertens Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 0:43:11
13 Emma Bast Cycle-Smart / NCC 0:43:31
14 Jennifer Maxwell ATAC Sportswear p/b Bike Rack DC 0:43:31
15 Marilyn Ruseckas Seven Cycles 0:44:01
16 Frances Morrison Cycle-Smart/NCC 0:44:12
17 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club 0:44:22
18 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:44:22
19 Beth Mason Verge Test Pilot 0:46:05
20 Allison Snooks Minuteman Road Club 0:46:12
21 Emily Curry Joe's Garage lap
22 Crystal Anthony Minuteman Road Club lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld 0:56:09
2 Dan Timmerman Richard Sachs/RGM Watches/Radix 0:56:22
3 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 0:56:38
4 Josh Dillon Richard Sachs/RGM Watches/Radix 0:57:01
5 William Dugan RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 0:57:24
6 Justin Spinelli Svelte Cycles 0:57:36
7 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 0:57:52
8 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:57:52
9 Nathaniel Ward BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 0:57:52
10 Michael Broderick KENDA-Seven-NoTubes 0:57:52
11 Luke Keough Team Champion System 0:58:43
12 Alec Donahue Cycle-Smart / NCC 0:59:10
13 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:59:10
14 Brian Wilichoski CyclocrossWorld.com 0:59:29
15 Adam Snyder Team Jamis 1:00:34
16 Schmitt Damian Sunnyside Sports 1:01:14
17 Adam Sullivan Cycle-Smart / NCC 1:01:23
18 John Burns Bikeman.com 1:01:34
19 Colin Reuter International Bicycle/crossresults. 1:01:43
20 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:01:57
21 Chad Wells HUDZ- Subaru 1:02:08
22 Thierry Laliberte Xprezo 1:02:28
23 Ryan O'hara Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 1:02:41
24 Kevin Sweeney International Bicycle Center 1:03:22
25 Jeremy Gardner HUDZ- Subaru 1:03:41
26 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling 1:04:41
27 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing lap
DNF Manny Goguen Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / IF dnf
DNF Michael Rea NorEast Cycling dnf
Starters:30 Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3