Log In
UTCX 11/07/20 • Nov 7 2020 • Midway, UT
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Hoopes Bucked Up Racing 0:58:38
DNF Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Farnes 0:44:41
2 Unknown Rider 0:44:55
3 Jason Webb 0:44:56
4 Drury Whitlock SaltFire Brewing Cyclocross and Gra 0:46:49
5 Unknown Rider 0:47:08
6 Joshua Van otterloo 0:47:34
7 Matt Lowe Gravelution 0:47:42
8 Steve Mayfield Zone Five Racing 0:47:51
9 Kevin Watt Durham Cycles 0:47:53
10 Jim Corn Ogden Bicycle Collective 0:48:58
11 Jay Bartlett SaltFire Brewing Cyclocross and Gra 0:41:13
12 Michael Sjodin Pegacorn racing/DNA 0:41:54
13 Michael Greco Bingham Cyclery/peak fasteners 0:42:17
14 Peter Friedman 0:42:32
15 Unknown Rider 0:43:53
16 John Rech Salt Fire Brewing 0:44:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Makarewicz Kuhl Cycling Team 0:40:43
2 David Wood Kuhl 0:43:07
3 Brian Ressa Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 0:43:10
4 Joseph Albano SaltFire Brewing Cyclocross and Gra 0:43:54
5 Tim Stack KUHL Cycling Team 0:44:45
6 Dag Vannman 0:46:15
7 Laura Howat Kuhl Cycling Team 0:48:59
8 Stephen Coleman 0:40:55
9 Andre Guillemot 0:45:44
10 Drummond Earley D3 Geochemistry LLC 0:46:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Van wagoner 0:57:19
2 Chad Chenoweth Johnson Elite Orthodontics 1:02:35
3 Jordan Chapman Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 1:03:17
4 Bruce Deppe GOTHIC HEALTH CLUB 0:58:37
5 Unknown Rider 0:58:38
DNF Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Unknown Rider 0:48:13
2 Unknown Rider 0:48:52
3 Michael Krause Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 0:49:25
4 Peter Stack KUHL Cycling Team 0:50:07
5 Samuel Allen Hangar 15 0:50:50
6 Jackson Rayl Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 0:52:00
7 Unknown Rider 0:52:53
DNF Alec Hackett
DNF Jason Lux Zone 5
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Wayment 0:41:44
2 Unknown Rider 0:44:11
3 Tyler Metten Zone Five Racing 0:44:24
4 Unknown Rider 0:45:49
5 Mike Russell Zone Five Racing 0:45:52
6 Crozier Kimball 0:47:33
7 Graham Greenlee Contender Bicycles 0:48:45
8 Unknown Rider 0:49:46
9 Unknown Rider 0:46:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Whitney SaltFire Brewing Cyclocross and Gra 0:46:49
2 Mark Hooyer SaltFire Brewing Cyclocross and Gra 0:46:57
3 Jeff Eggelston SaltFire Brewing Cyclocross and Gra 0:47:22
4 John Krause 0:42:00
5 Kevin Zollinger Zone Five Racing 0:46:30
6 Unknown Rider 0:48:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Forsgren 0:45:15
2 Spencer Clawson 0:45:46
3 Magrath Gibbons 0:45:55
4 Leo Martin 0:46:12
5 Eddie Coleman SLC Composite 0:40:57
6 Gabe Hutchinson 0:42:07
7 Jonah Watt McGillis Magpies 0:43:45
8 Ean Campbell 0:46:09
9 Patrick Meirowitz Stay Park City Cycling 0:46:23
10 Unknown Rider 0:39:42
11 Caleb Hoopes Bucked Up Racing 0:40:54
12 Unknown Rider 0:42:09
13 Sam Lowe 0:42:25
14 Asher Lowe 0:45:12
15 Unknown Rider 0:48:12
16 Unknown Rider 0:48:13
17 Unknown Rider 0:48:13
18 Unknown Rider 0:39:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Jonas 0:51:13
2 Evan Campbell 0:51:53
3 Unknown Rider 0:49:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Unknown Rider 0:44:17
2 Codi Hoopes Bucked Up Racing 0:47:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Lindgren MRC 0:49:21
2 Joe Beals 0:50:14
3 Caleb Christiansen 0:50:56
4 Jason Goodfellow Salt City CX 0:50:57
5 Jeremy Ward 0:45:09
6 James Todd erickson Pegacorn Racing / DNA Cycling 0:45:26
7 Trevor Astrope Saltfire Brewing Cyclocross and Gra 0:45:33
8 Ken Kanashiro Peak Fasteners 0:46:16
9 Alex Whitney SaltFire Brewing Cyclocross and Gra 0:51:22
10 Michael Greco Bingham Cyclery/peak fasteners 0:52:51
11 Patrick Jackman 0:47:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling team 0:47:04
2 Scott Allen Hangar 15 0:47:51
3 Stewart Gray Contender Bicycles 0:48:03
4 Richard Abbott Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 0:48:05
5 Ryan Clayton GOTHIC HEALTH CLUB 0:48:43
6 Christopher Hull Contender Cycling 0:48:55
7 Jason Olsen Salt Fire brewing Cyclocross and Gr 0:49:25
8 Trent Donat 0:49:47
9 Jeff Pauline 0:50:56
10 Bryan Gee Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 0:52:16
11 Jon Gallagher One2Go Event 0:52:54
12 Dayne Hassett Unattached 0:48:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Unknown Rider 0:59:31
2 Trent Donat 1:00:46
3 Jeff Eggleston SaltFire Brewing Cyclocross and Gra 0:58:34
4 Pete O'Brien SaltFire Brewing Cyclocross and Gra 0:57:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Lowe Gravelution 0:46:41
2 Aileen Pannecoucke 0:47:26
3 Bri Hoopes Bucked Up Racing 0:40:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Hackett NA 0:46:31
2 Kelly Mcpherson Zone Five Racing 0:43:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Unknown Rider 0:49:30
2 Unknown Rider 0:48:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 2