Log In
Indy Cross II - Paul Ruster Park • Nov 8 2020 • Indianapolis, IN
6.2
5
3
3
6
Partly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.2
Beers
5
Moisture
3
Accel
3
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Helvie MidWest Devo
2 Patrick Mercer Midwest Devo
3 Ethan Clements Midwest DEVO
4 Jackson Strutz Midwest Devo
5 Bryce Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
6 Simon Bailey None
7 Quinn Peconga Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emiliano Arteaga XXX Racing - Athletico
2 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters & Bike Depot
3 Ethan Brown midwest devo
4 Parker Darby Lionhearts
5 Warner Shrieve Midwest Devo
6 Nolan Cummings Midwest DEVO
7 Jonathan Wilson MidWest Devo
8 Jackson Walter None
DNF Alfredo Origel Sunset Riders
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Urichich lionhearts junior racing
2 Sam Elliott Midwest Devo
3 Dylan Schroeder ASU Junior Devo
4 Zach Goodrich Endurance Sports Development
5 Broden Kelly Midwest DEVO
6 Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo
7 Anson Sperry Midwest Devo
8 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters & Bike Depot
9 L.j. Shrieve Midwest Devo
10 Brooks Burnette None
11 Adrian Origel Sunset Riders
12 Alex Tebbe Midwest Devo
13 Cameron Goodwin None
14 Carson Clayton None
15 Jesse Minichiello Midwest Devo
DNF Alec Clements Midwest DEVO
DNF Mitchell Thonnerieux Endurance Sports Development
DNF Allen Wilson MidWest Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Dawson Fort Wayne Outfitters & Bike Depot
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Griffin Raduchel Nine13sports p/b Singleton Coaching
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Shrieve Midwest Devo
2 Gavin Fronk Lionhearts
3 Henry Cummings Midwest DEVO
4 Joshua Nuger None
5 Wyatt Glass Revo Devo
6 Aldo Origel Sunset riders
7 Topher Dolinski Midwest Devo & Dash Racing
8 Colton Shrieve Midwest Devo
9 Russell Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Messer Be Real Sports
2 Brett Conaway Midwest Devo Supporter
3 Eric Anderson BGI-Trek Masters
4 Michael Mcshane Be Real Sports
5 Mike Minichiello Dash Racing
6 Shane Brenner K&G Bike Center
7 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb VanDessel
8 Chris Bowman Gray Goat Dirt
9 Timothy Beirne Schellers Racing Team
10 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen
11 Randy Witte The Bicycle Station
12 Patrick Dunn Team Heroes
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
2 Joe Mercer None
3 Kris Lasure The Bicycle Station
4 Jason Tellez Ghisallo Cycling Team
5 Nick Garside Mid West Devo Support Crew
6 Alan Clements None
7 Jeremy Huckstep None
8 Jordan Nuger BSC Multisport
9 Michael Tamaddoni None
10 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephan Gregoire Midwest DEVO Support Crew
2 Matt Emmert Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
3 Andy Bracke Team Hungry
4 Larry Lenne Team Heroes
5 Vince Urichich None
6 Timothy Gavin Team Nebo Ridge
DNF Jeff Mason Midwest Devo Support Crew
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Wilham Gray Goat
2 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels
3 Andrew Mcdicken All Spoked Up
4 John Neal PXP Endurance
5 Patrick Shirmeyer Phoenix Fitness & Training
6 Chuck Warren Ronin Velosport
7 Juan Gonzalez Sammys Racing
8 Jeffrey Parmelee RONIN Velosport
9 Rob Proctor None
DNF Roderick Vesper Team Hungry Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs Dugast
2 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
3 Dennis Barber Bicycle Station
4 Ron Sloan The Bike Haven Race Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Stierwalt Aether Racing
2 Judah Gustafson Bissell ABG Giant
3 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo
4 Nathan Knowles ASU Junior Development
5 Brandon Goodwin Aether Racing
6 Joris Keller Marian Cycling
7 Ryder Uetrecht All Spoked Up
8 Craig Kielbasa Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
9 Simon Bailey Wheels In Motion
10 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Racing
11 Justin Sorber DRT Racing
12 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels
DNF Zachary Andrews Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
DNF Malaki Caldwell Lindsey Wilson College
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryutaro Nakamura CrankWorks Bicycle
2 Gavin Goode Titan/Inertia racing
3 Gus Bratetic Be Real Sports
4 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo
5 Trey Shepard Upland cycling
6 Justin Ratliff None
7 Neal Ward Dash Racing
8 Robert Krahulik Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
9 Ricky Dungan None
10 Gavin Weinstein Endurance Sports
11 Colin Knowles ASU Junior Development
12 Joshua Richards Zone 6/Gray Goat
13 Richard Carson Phoenix Fitness & Training
14 Justin Kellermeier K & G Bike Center
15 Jake Richards None
16 Andrew Krahulik None
17 Cole Mcdicken ASU Devo
18 Alex Kuepper Bicycle Station
DNF Aaron Banks Indiana Cycling Development
DNF Emiliano Arteaga XXX Racing - Athletico
DNF Nathan Wyrick Zone 6/ Gray Goat
DNF Jacob Kuper None
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Wunrow Psimet
2 Travis Verhoff Indiebike p/b IU Health
3 Derek Groves Dash Racing
4 Adam Glass Team Handmade
5 Zachary Stevens CUTTERS
6 Jeremy Miller J's Bikes
7 Seth Monholand None
8 James Dennedy Ghiasallo Cycling Team Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Hyde None
2 Seiji Suzuki None
3 Noah Barton All Spoked Up
4 John Yoder Phoenix Fitness and Training
5 Richard Hale None
6 Ryan Fields None
7 Derek Elliott None
8 Juan Gonzalez Sammys Racing
9 Jake Hartmeister None
10 Danny Schmiegel None
11 Johnny Balding Ronin Velosport
12 Vincent Ballou Fitness Lab Indy
13 Noah Peconga Midwest Devo Support Crew
14 Timothy Banks nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
DNF Ronald Plantz None
DNF Jose Origel Sunset Riders
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Thonnerieux Endurance Sports Development
2 Josie Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Isabela Fronk Lionhearts
4 Emma Garside MidWest Devo
5 Olivia Fields Lionhearts Junior Racing
6 Ella Pryor Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Alexandra Farmer Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Caroline Illingworth Ignite Racing Team
4 Sara Tellez Lionhearts Junior Racing
5 Margot Grotland Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
6 Jenna Knopf Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Audrey Baker Nine13 Sports p/b Singleton Coachin
3 Alexa Stierwalt Aether Racing
4 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing
5 Brinley Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
6 Samantha Taylor Lionhearts Junior Racing
7 Emma Balding Midwest Devo
8 Sarah Banks nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
DNF Elizabeth Wallentine Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juliette Dennedy Endurance Sports Development
2 Evie Alvarado Midwest Devo
3 Emelia Brown None
4 Charlotte Pryor Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Payonk Team NeighborLink
2 Jordan Austin XXX Racing
3 Presleigh Jennings Wood-N-Wave
DNF Kathryn Mcdicken Trek Cyclocross Collective
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elle Artison Dugast
2 Jana Cates None
3 Michaela Krahulik
4 Katie Carr InWell Cycling
5 Jacqueline Wunrow Psimet
6 Trisha Kurtz None
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1