Log In
Mendon Acres Cyclocross • Nov 15 2020 • Honeoye Falls, NY
4.4
2.5
4.8
6
5.3
Dangerously Windy and Mostly Cloudy, 54 degrees, wind 23 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
2.5
Moisture
4.8
Accel
6
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Mattern Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0:58:04
2 Jason Hettenbaugh Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Tom 0:58:52
3 Craig Mattern Minuteman Empire Automation p/b Tom 0:59:54
4 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 1:00:18
5 Doug Rusho Minuteman/Empire Automation P/B Tom 1:00:19
6 Max Burget Minuteman Automations p/b Toms Pro 1:01:17
7 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 1:03:18
8 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 0:58:41
9 Jack Peltz Full Moon Vista 1:00:08
10 Ben Braun Dedham Bike 1:00:43
11 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 1:00:50
12 Dustin Hannum Full Moon Vista 1:01:25
DNF Jack Bernhard Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Tom
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaleb Toscano Syracuse Bicycle 0:39:26
2 Marcus Cox Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 0:40:38
3 Nathan Yost Tom's Pro Bike 0:40:54
4 Joseph Rogalski Wattie Ink Racing 0:42:23
5 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:45:41
6 James Curtis Full Moon Vista 0:39:42
7 Ryan Forrestel 0:46:07
DNF Ben Braun Dedham Bike
DNF Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Zawadzki I love Tacos 0:41:52
2 Tyler Burke Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Deal 0:42:57
3 Lasse Saarinen Campus WheelWorks 0:43:59
4 Miro Rakic 0:44:22
5 Josh Meltzer 0:37:45
6 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 0:38:21
7 Chris Campbell SHVP 0:40:47
8 Tyler Wells RIT Cycling 0:43:17
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colt Grimm Minuteman Empire Automation p/b Tom 0:24:45
2 Brad Grimm Minuteman Empire Automation p/b Tom 0:25:29
3 Charles Principe 0:29:07
4 Satya Scherbenske 0:31:23
5 Alex Grimm Minuteman Empire Automation p/b Tom 0:32:11
6 Nate Bernhard 0:24:19
7 Kiran Scherbenske 0:24:37
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maeve Bernhard 0:26:15
2 Eva Gamarnyk 0:30:46
3 Maisie Slesak #sparklewatts 0:35:35
4 Natalie Strzepek Girl Scout Troop 60079 0:26:04
5 Lexi Verhagen 0:30:11
6 Mckenna Verhagen 0:31:15
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Valvo Wineforecaster 0:45:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Emrich Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 0:41:19
2 Michael Sciorra 0:48:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Buschner Growler Bikes 0:41:24
2 Todd Sheehan 0:45:28
3 John Crumlish Campus Wheelworks 0:45:19
4 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Womens Race Team 0:45:47
5 Monica Gnyp Moxie2 Racing 0:39:24
DNF Scott Holdredge
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Harding Crankskins / RV&E 0:40:28
2 Grace Mattern Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Tom 0:41:41
3 Erin Berg Full Moon Vista 0:41:55
4 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:47:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zofia Stefankovic 0:44:53
2 Siri Mayo 0:41:29
3 Sarah Hess Wheels Unlimited 0:42:58
4 Jean Sheehan 0:45:30
5 Kaitlin Dunn 0:46:29
6 Jennifer Polo 0:46:37
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4