Log In
Valley Cross • Oct 31 2020 • West Des Moines, IA
4.2
2.6
5.1
2.7
3.6
Windy, 59 degrees, wind 21 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
2.6
Moisture
5.1
Accel
2.7
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Vanderweide
2 Mark Child
3 Pete Basso
4 Jeff Eisentrager
5 Juan Cerda
6 Barry Voelker
7 Tyler Puls
8 Jennifer Borst
9 Mason Krause
10 David Volante
11 Christopher Ahlers
12 Tracey Goforth
13 Mark Olson
14 Tyson Krause
15 Jarrod Igou
16 Brian Olsen
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Reynolds
2 Michael Lambert
3 Wesley Boyce
4 Vance Fletcher
5 Shay Wright
6 Dakota Olsen
7 Brody Burnham
8 Luke Arens
9 Chad Donahue
10 Jordan Costello
11 Kyle Polich
12 Kevin O'connor
13 Kris Adams
14 Nathan Zollman
DNF Luke Feuerhelm
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Shelman
2 Sean Hayek
3 Kris Adams
4 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
5 Kaden Snoop
6 Owen Reich
7 Keith Snoop
8 Jesse Vanderweide
9 Brent Mitchell
10 Robert Ogren
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Wisner
2 Joseph Aulwes
3 Bryan Jones
4 Zach Kacher
5 Owen Reich
7 Andrew Mccoy
8 Jesse Vanderweide
9 Tobiel Cruz
10 Austin Sympson
11 Griffin Caskey
12 Caleb Kirk
13 Tyler Puls
14 Steve Tygrett
15 Cooper Bernstein
16 Andrew Ferguson
17 Cameron Bimson
18 Matthew May
19 Hayden Patterson
20 Benjamin South
21 Terrell Frederick
22 Danny Reetz
23 Artur Golebiewski
24 Ryan Dee
25 Thomas Hansen
26 Miles Lechtenberg
27 Wyatt Williams
28 Tony Riordan
29 Wade Williams
30 Todd Grassman
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kallen Yost
2 Deakon Temple
3 Samuel Thurman
4 Kayden Buckley-lloyd
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffin Caskey
2 Cooper Bernstein
3 Miles Lechtenberg
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graysen Gregor
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Hansen
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Charlie Thurman Charlie Thurman
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Shelman
2 Kevin Patterson
3 Drew Aspenson
4 Jason Simpson
5 Taylor Webb
6 Austin Boaz
7 Andrew Mccoy
8 David Krohse
9 Robert Rehkemper
10 Steve Tygrett
11 Ben Yost
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Hayek
2 Kyle Sedore
3 Jeff Osborn
4 Jim Bethea
5 Matt Veldey
6 Jason Bernstein
7 Jeff Eisentrager
8 Steve Reynolds
9 Matthew Zepeda
10 Paul Arens
11 Ryan Handley
12 Jarrod Igou
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Harris
2 Rich Pearson
3 Robert Ogren
4 Barry Voelker
5 David Volante
6 Kurt Greenslit
7 Landon Beachy
8 Richard Gilmore
9 Jim Pratt
10 Linda Cooper
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marisa Boaz
2 Linda Cooper
3 Kimberly Breuer
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Autumn Olsen
2 Lauren Igou
3 Claire Olsen
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Autumn Olsen
2 Lauren Igou
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Borst
2 Shelby Cork
3 Jennifer Sprung
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerrie Bernstein
2 Kathleen Porter
3 Karen Chicken
4 Erika York
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1