Log In
Schoolyard Cross • Oct 25 2020 • Castle Rock, CO
3.6
5.2
4.8
6.1
5.2
Overcast, 13 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.6
Beers
5.2
Moisture
4.8
Accel
6.1
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Waldron 0:19:42
2 Lukas Young 0:20:10
3 Raymond “r.j.” Hembrook 0:20:53
4 Tucker Platte 0:20:54
5 Colin Ryan 0:21:18
6 Connnor Beshore 0:21:21
7 Brooks Lee 0:22:58
8 William Baiotto @ 1 Lap
9 Zj Chenault @ 1 Lap
10 Jackson Dickerman @ 1 Lap
11 Aidan Cameron @ 2 Laps
DNF Cavan Bales DNF
DNF Jack Nichols DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Beshore 0:28:11
2 Kalen Brown 0:28:53
3 Jack Elphingstone 0:28:58
4 Luke Ozment 0:29:03
5 Graham Mccarthy 0:29:03
6 Dylan Haynes 0:29:23
7 Nathan Riemer 0:31:23
8 Ian Edwards 0:33:11
9 Rowan Cattau 0:34:48
10 Carson Pratt 0:35:26
11 Chase Rawsky @ 1 Lap
12 Owen Verner @ 1 Lap
13 Zane Copeland @ 1 Lap
14 Robert Peters @ 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Robinson 0:25:29
2 Luke Walter 0:25:29
3 Henry Rapinz 0:25:58
4 Richard Morris 0:27:25
5 Ben Stevenson 0:27:41
6 Benjamin Bravman 0:27:56
7 Tyler Cooper 0:27:57
8 Gavin Lopez 0:28:08
9 Edward Ebright 0:29:20
10 Jude Schafer 0:30:28
11 Collin Hartman 0:32:50
12 Aiden Renzelman @ 1 Lap
13 Quinlan Mccann @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Wobus 0:27:06
2 Gavin Abel 0:28:49
3 Graydon Abel 0:30:51
4 Sam Post @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Delmore 0:20:38
2 Trevor Hall @ 1 Lap
3 Oliver Bravman @ 1 Lap
4 Axel Dewar @ 1 Lap
DNF Benjamin Zuflacht DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Davies 0:49:20
2 Ross Delaplane 0:50:24
3 Felipe Cantero gutierrez 0:52:15
4 Brandon Dyksterhouse 0:52:59
5 Aaron Provance 0:54:49
6 Chad Sigler 0:55:07
7 Antony Fraij 0:55:16
8 Michael White 0:56:49
9 Chris T smith @ 1 Lap
DNF William Pankonin DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan T bravman 0:40:05
2 Jonathan Jones Old School Industries 0:42:06
3 Jason Reynolds 0:42:25
4 Daniel Reback 0:43:02
5 Mark Stookesberry 0:43:21
6 Keith Principe 0:45:16
7 Tyrone Branch 0:45:18
8 Miles Cook Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 0:45:55
9 Lanny Dunham 0:47:14
10 Peter Lopez @ 1 Lap
DNF Jeff Mabry DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Csaba 0:37:47
2 David g Fitzgerald 0:39:34
3 Jeffrey Nichols 0:39:47
4 Patrick Ryan 0:40:35
5 Jim Bergstrand 0:42:52
6 Matt Dipaolo 0:43:02
7 Geoffrey Thompson 0:43:07
8 Eric Morgenstern 0:43:17
9 Alex Dorganross @ 1 Lap
DNF Kirk Groves DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Robson 0:35:20
2 Patrick J gallegos 0:36:50
3 Todd Cassan 0:37:49
4 Joseph Taddeucci 0:38:09
5 Omar Dickenson 0:38:28
6 Harold Stephenson 0:39:06
7 Brian Hludzinski 0:39:10
8 Douglas Hudson 0:39:16
9 Jim Bergman 0:39:44
10 Frank Smith 0:40:12
11 John Mansell 0:40:50
12 Reed Maxwell 0:41:44
13 Robert Dahlstrom 0:41:59
14 Thomas Panton 0:43:36
15 Ian Dewar @ 1 Lap
DNF Andrew Holton DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William A raatz 0:39:35
2 David P elphingstone 0:40:51
3 Chris Settje 0:41:13
4 Richard Klusman 0:41:29
5 Adam Moskowitz 0:41:53
6 Lee Middlekauff 0:42:16
7 David Fitzpatrick 0:42:42
8 Adam Levy 0:42:56
9 Theodore Essenfeld 0:43:54
10 Bob Prieto 0:44:05
11 Aaron Zoerner @ 1 Lap
12 Eric Miller @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan J hills 0:39:37
2 Doug Richards 0:41:21
3 Michael Schaub 0:41:57
4 Chris Shamis 0:43:33
5 Robert Stanley 0:44:02
6 Kurtis Corbin 0:44:17
7 Andrew Wacker 0:45:18
8 Patrick Naylor 0:45:32
9 Allan Marvin @ 1 Lap
10 Tim Downing @ 1 Lap
11 Cory Kramer @ 1 Lap
DNF Donald Haywood DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magnus White 0:38:18
2 Zach A mccarthy 0:39:24
3 Nicholas Boni 0:41:25
4 Adriano Lucero 0:42:00
5 Michael Watkins 0:43:39
DNF Patrick O'sullivan DNF
DNF Nathan Gangelhoff DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Sypert 0:36:40
2 Bryce Pfuetze 0:37:40
3 Cory Prager 0:37:41
4 Nathan Meyers 0:37:50
5 David Cahill 0:37:52
6 Tony Monteferrante 0:38:24
7 Chris Lundberg 0:38:31
8 Melvin Barrios 0:39:16
9 Spencer Hodges 0:40:27
10 Joseph Vandeven 0:45:25
11 Christopher Dolan @ 1 Lap
12 Fidel Goytia @ 1 Lap
DNF David Almanzan DNF
DNF Ryan Osullivan DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Lavin 0:37:37
2 Hanson Finley 0:37:51
3 Yosvel Perez 0:39:38
4 Benjamin Robles 0:40:12
5 Jesse Mestrovic 0:44:08
6 Jeroen Erens @ 1 Lap
7 Michael Baird @ 1 Lap
8 Jason Hughes @ 1 Lap
DNF John Crawford DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Brunner 0:49:15
2 Scott Funston 0:51:29
3 Denzel Stephenson 0:52:02
4 Daxton Mock 0:53:19
5 Vaughn Veenendaal 0:53:44
6 Jack Tanner 0:53:46
7 Tydeman Newman 0:54:15
8 Terol Pursell 0:54:34
9 Ross Ellwood 0:54:39
10 Jules Van kempen 0:55:08
11 Luke Elphingstone 0:55:16
12 Nolan Stephenson 0:55:26
13 Nicholas Tabares 0:55:53
14 Sindre Brein 0:56:17
15 Jake Peterson 0:56:27
16 Vin Hludzinski 0:56:33
17 Adin Baird @ 1 Lap
18 Oliver Boyd @ 1 Lap
19 Henry York @ 1 Lap
20 Peyton Wilkerson @ 1 Lap
21 Stephen Cochran @ 1 Lap
22 Aaron Vaughn @ 1 Lap
23 Robbie Day @ 1 Lap
24 Henry Mcalvanah @ 1 Lap
25 Lander Tuener @ 2 Laps
DNF Gabriel Moniz DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Iannacito 0:38:53
2 Drew Christopher 0:40:12
3 Andy Lueck 0:40:27
4 Jason Hartman 0:40:54
5 Eddie Rogers @ 1 Lap
DNF Joshua Talkington DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Speiser 0:41:26
2 Adam Moskowitz 0:42:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Delaney Meegan 0:20:44
2 Siri Krum 0:22:10
DNF Sylvia Alcorn DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cate Boni 0:25:20
2 Carmen Espinoza 0:26:18
3 Ella Seng 0:26:19
4 Anna Munro 0:26:20
5 Payton Johnson @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Breckin Lee 0:23:04
2 Alice Orkern @ 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margell Abel 0:33:00
2 Kathleen Strong @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haydn Hludzinski 0:30:14
2 Ella Brown 0:31:39
3 Amelia Orton 0:32:57
DNF Heather Romenesko DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Emaus 0:33:01
2 Mary Mccarthy 0:33:50
3 Sylvia Espinoza 0:34:25
4 Isabella Robles 0:35:57
5 Gretchen Johnson 0:37:55
6 Sandra Holt 0:38:21
7 Tasmyn Ask 0:38:29
8 Amanda Stone 0:40:09
DNF Rylie Cahill DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Kline 0:41:14
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton 0:33:53
2 Madigan Munro 0:34:45
3 Michaela Thompson 0:34:51
4 Ellen Noble 0:36:26
5 Anna Dorovskikh 0:37:00
6 Natalie Quinn 0:37:23
7 Gwendalyn Gibson 0:37:32
8 Natalie Biedermann 0:37:37
9 Mia Aseltine 0:37:45
10 Lauren Zoerner 0:38:20
11 Abigael Carron 0:38:29
12 Lauren Lackman 0:38:41
13 Kristin Weber 0:39:09
14 Ellie Mitchell 0:39:30
15 Vanessa Romano 0:40:06
16 Kaya Musgrave 0:40:07
17 Jorja Bond 0:40:32
18 Melanie Carter 0:40:34
19 Kira Mullins 0:43:03
20 Lisa Hudson 0:43:03
21 Ashley Zoerner @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1