Log In
BonkWerx CX - Day 2 • Oct 18 2020 • Chittenango, NY
Race uploaded by Johnny Morin csv | json
5.2
3.6
2.6
3.8
5.3
Partly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #bonkwerx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
3.6
Moisture
2.6
Accel
3.8
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaleb Toscano Syracuse Bicycle 0:34:54
2 Eric Behrman Syracuse Bicycle / SB Juniors 0:36:05
3 Nathan Yost Tom's Pro Bike 0:36:06
4 Daniel Dubois Mello Velo 0:36:46
5 Jeremy King Lancaster VELO 0:39:00
6 Jon Taber SB Juniors 0:39:43
7 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 0:39:51
8 Jesse Bond Mello Velo Racing 0:41:35
9 Ben Harrell 0:42:08
10 Frank Mayville BonkWerx 0:43:42
DNF Jack Jibb Origin Performance
DNF Zachary Olsen
DNF Charles Tarbay USMES
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Fahey MVBC 0:29:44
2 Mariana Rinaldo Resource Cycling 0:33:29
3 Emma O'shea Pointway Coaching 0:34:03
4 Jessica Blake Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:35:05
5 Jocelyn Mcknight Syracuse Bicycle p/b Vergesport 0:36:28
6 Debra Plummer Lancaster VELO 0:37:46
7 Rachel Sacks 0:37:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Volkomer Team 2 Cycling 0:36:01
2 Greg Georgiadis BonkWerx 0:41:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Flynn Mello Velo Racing/ Nicollet Bike & 0:41:34
2 Julie Shulsky Syracuse Bicycle Women’s Race Team 0:42:00
3 Carolyn Snook-hart Syracuse Bicycle Race Team -Women’s 0:44:31
4 Monica Gnyp Moxie2 Racing 0:50:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Jibb 0:35:12
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Buttolph Team315 0:36:31
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Frontuto STICKBOY COFFEE/ FAST EDDIE'S CYCLE 0:43:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 0:40:58
2 Michael Morris Resource Cycling 0:41:08
3 Jim Nicholson Team 2 Cycling 0:41:43
4 Zachary Wills Massage Envy Racing 0:41:58
5 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 0:42:22
6 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles 0:42:51
7 Michael Mcknight Syracuse Bicycle p/b Vergesport 0:43:34
8 Ryan Fiddler 0:44:34
9 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter 0:44:59
10 Jim St. andre TT Endurance 0:46:51
11 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:47:57
12 Marcello Prattico Team Resource Cycling 0:57:28
DNF Finbarr Scannell Syracuse Bicycle Race Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Morgan GOM Racing 0:44:07
2 Thomas Emrich Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 0:44:12
3 Phil Batten Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:46:31
4 Rich Rutishauser Mvbc 0:49:33
5 John Poland Full Moon Vista/GVCC 1:03:07
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Patrick Collins kb PHOTO / A-D Bikes 0:53:39
2 Gorgi Popstefanov EuroCyclingTrips-CMI Pro Cycling 0:56:44
3 Max Burget Minuteman Automations p/b Toms Pro 0:56:46
4 Julian Olivieri Crankskins RVE 0:57:53
5 William Heschl 0:59:28
6 Jacob Gilson Competitive Edge Racing 0:59:49
7 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 1:00:49
8 Zachary Shostack Syracuse Bicycle 0:59:52
9 Nathan Yost Tom's Pro Bike 0:55:52 - 1 lap
10 Jack Jibb Origin Performance 0:59:54 - 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 0:39:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jessica Beck JAM / NCC 0:53:43
2 Alexandra Fahey MVBC 0:57:51
3 Emily Flynn Mello Velo Racing/ Nicollet Bike & 0:59:38
4 Mariana Rinaldo Resource Cycling 0:55:50 - 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2