Log In
BonkWerx CX - Day 1 • Oct 17 2020 • Chittenango, NY
Race uploaded by Johnny Morin csv | json
5.3
2.6
2.9
4.9
4.9
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #bonkwerx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
2.6
Moisture
2.9
Accel
4.9
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Dubois Mello Velo 0:30:10
2 Dan Esler DreamBikes 0:30:30
3 Roger Wakeman World Bicycle Relief 0:30:35
4 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:31:05
5 Zachary Olsen 0:31:30
6 Jeremy King Lancaster VELO 0:32:59
7 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 0:33:30
8 Jesse Bond Mello Velo Racing 0:35:28
9 Frank Mayville BonkWerx 0:36:55
10 David Sblendorio 0:39:24
DNF Thomas Sblendorio DNF
DNF Charles Tarbay USMES DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mariana Rinaldo Resource Cycling 0:23:36
2 Leigh Bacher Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:27:30
3 Melinda Wetzel NYCross/CBRC 0:27:50
4 Debra Plummer Lancaster VELO 0:28:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Pafumi ROC 28:52:00
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Kloppenburg Beaker Concepts 0:39:20
2 Rick Cote SOS 0:44:50
3 Toby Heath Salty Chimp Racing 0:47:52
4 Greg Georgiadis BonkWerx 0:52:32
5 John Ders 1:02:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Emily Flynn Mello Velo Racing/ Nicollet Bike & 0:43:13
2 Kristen Mucitelli-heath Syracuse Bicycle Womens Race Team 0:45:59
3 Monica Gnyp Moxie2 Racing 0:44:42 - 1 lap
4 Holly Clifton Moxie2Racing - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colt Grimm Minuteman Empire Automation p/b Tom 0:30:10
2 Brad Grimm Minuteman Empire Automation p/b Tom 0:30:15
3 Alex Grimm Minuteman Empire Automation p/b Tom 0:36:47
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Maeve Bernhard 26:44:00
2 Morgan Buttolph Team315 19:38 -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Frontuto STICKBOY COFFEE/ FAST EDDIE'S CYCLE 0:48:00
2 Jeremy King Lancaster VELO 0:58:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 0:46:15
2 Andy August Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 0:46:35
3 Jim Nicholson Team 2 Cycling 0:47:47
4 Michael Morris Resource Cycling 0:48:47
5 Zachary Wills Massage Envy Racing 0:49:01
6 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo 0:49:11
7 Finbarr Scannell Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:49:13
8 Jim St. andre TT Endurance 0:53:18
9 Casey Bernhard Cooney’s Tree Surgeons 0:53:39
10 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:55:28
DNF Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles
DNF Ryan Fiddler
DNF Tarrence Lasher Team Brewery Ommegang
DNF Robert Shostack Syracuse Bicycle / Pointway Perform
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Grimm Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 0:47:20
2 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 0:50:25
3 Scott Parks Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Tom 0:50:51
4 Phil Batten Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:53:47
5 Rich Rutishauser Mvbc 0:58:05
6 Craig Walton BCA/Linen 0:59:36
7 Timothy Fortner North Coast Cycling/ Pointway 1:07:32
DNF David Morgan GOM Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aj August Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0:48:52
2 Trevor August FinKraft Cycling Team 0:52:24
3 Craig Mattern Minuteman Empire Automation p/b Tom 0:52:25
4 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:54:11
5 Jacob Gilson Competitive Edge Racing 0:54:23
6 Zachary Shostack Syracuse Bicycle 0:54:46
7 Miles Mattern Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0:55:29
8 Thomas Garby Mello Velo Racing 0:55:38
9 Kaleb Toscano Syracuse Bicycle 0:55:55
10 Jack Bernhard Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Tom 0:56:01
11 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 0:56:46
12 Gorgi Popstefanov EuroCyclingTrips-CMI Pro Cycling 0:57:28
13 William Heschl 0:59:11
14 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 1:05:37
DNF John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team
DNF Jonathan Kloppenburg Beaker Concepts
DNF Brendan Mangino Old Goat Gear Exchange/Oak and Crow
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:41:07
2 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 0:41:18
3 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:44:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Beck JAM / NCC 0:50:42
2 Alexa Harding Crankskins / RV&E 0:51:40
3 Zofia Stefankovic 0:52:07
4 Anne August Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Tom 0:52:35
5 Emily Flynn Mello Velo Racing/ Nicollet Bike & 0:57:09
DNF Leigh Bacher Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team
DNF Grace Mattern Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Tom
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1