Log In
Indy Cross II - Rhodius Park • Oct 11 2020 • Indianapolis, IN
5.8
2
5
3.6
3.7
Mostly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
2
Moisture
5
Accel
3.6
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Helvie MidWest Devo
2 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
3 Patrick Mercer Midwest Devo
4 Jackson Strutz Midwest Devo
5 Bryce Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
6 Quinn Peconga Midwest Devo
7 Oliver Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Brown midwest devo
2 Adrian Origel Sunset Riders
3 Brenden Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
4 Parker Darby Lionhearts
5 Alfredo Origel Sunset Riders
6 Andrew Boehman Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Emmert Midwest devo
2 Patrick Urichich lionhearts junior racing
3 Sam Elliott Midwest Devo
4 Zach Goodrich Endurance Sports Development
5 Broden Kelly Midwest DEVO
6 L.j. Shrieve Midwest Devo
7 Mitchell Thonnerieux Endurance Sports Development
8 Alec Clements Midwest DEVO
9 Anson Sperry Midwest Devo
10 Alex Tebbe Midwest Devo
11 Cameron Goodwin None
12 Carson Clayton None
13 Jesse Minichiello Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Mccord Endurance
2 Griffin Raduchel Nine13sports p/b Singleton Coaching
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Fronk Lionhearts
2 Henry Cummings Midwest DEVO
3 Topher Dolinski Midwest Devo & Dash Racing
4 Aldo Origel Sunset riders
5 Wyatt Glass Revo Devo
6 Russell Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing
7 Nolan Swihart None
8 Adam Boehman Team Adventures
DNF Aaron Boehman Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Bowman Gray Goat Dirt
2 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb VanDessel
3 Michael Mcshane Be Real Sports
4 Brett Conaway Midwest Devo Supporter
5 Mike Minichiello Dash Racing
6 Ryan Haden Mirror Twin Brewing
7 Jeremy Belcher Rogue Racing Project
8 Timothy Beirne Schellers Racing Team
9 Joe Laux Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
10 Randy Witte The Bicycle Station
11 Dustin Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
12 Tyler Conant Dash Racing
13 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen
14 Cory Swihart Indiebike p/b IU health / BGI
15 Matthew Allen None
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Dunn Team Heroes
2 Mark Shearing Queen City Wheels
3 Jason Tellez Ghisallo Cycling Team
4 Alan Clements None
5 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
6 Todd Lehman InWell Cycling
7 Andrew Alvarado A.G.A. Remodeling
DNF Joe Mercer None
DNF Katie Carr InWell Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Lenne Team Heroes
2 Jeff Mason Midwest Devo Support Crew
3 Andy Bracke Team Hungry
4 Matt Emmert Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
5 Vince Urichich None
6 Jim Rollins None
7 Timothy Gavin Team Nebo Ridge
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Wilham Gray Goat
2 Michael Henry Team Nebo Ridge
3 Todd Wingler bicycle outfitters
4 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels
5 Chuck Warren Ronin Velosport
6 Jeffrey Parmelee RONIN Velosport
7 Rob Proctor None
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
2 Robert Westendorf Queen City Wheels
3 Ron Sloan The Bike Haven Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Stierwalt Aether Racing
2 Aaron Beebe Bissell-ABG-Giant
3 Nathan Knowles ASU Junior Development
4 Eric Anderson BGI-Trek Masters
5 Brandon Goodwin Aether Racing
6 Spencer Severance Marian Cycling
7 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling
8 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels
9 Alexander Boardman Mike's Bike Park
10 Andrew Messer Be Real Sports
DNF Alex Corby Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Goode Titan/Inertia racing
2 Gus Bratetic Be Real Sports
3 Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
4 Trey Shepard Upland cycling
5 Will Knowles ASU Junior Development
6 Connor Wingler Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
7 Colin Knowles ASU Junior Development
8 George Frazier Merlin Metalworks
9 Neal Ward Dash Racing
10 Marc Oleary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
11 Kirt Monk SLF Motion LLC
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Ratliff None
2 Luke Steinborn Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
3 Nathan Wyrick zone 6/ gray goat
4 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
5 Phil Gardner The Post Racing
6 Seth Monholand None
7 Adam Glass Team Handmade
8 James Dennedy Ghiasallo Cycling Team Inc.
9 Zachary Stevens CUTTERS
10 Nate Lake Dash Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Richards None
2 Joshua Richards Zone 6/Gray Goat
3 Allison Mccurry automatic racing
4 John Yoder Phoenix Fitness and Training
5 Seiji Suzuki None
6 Jack Helvie MidWest Devo
7 Seamus Silliman University of Louisville
8 Todd Lehman InWell Cycling
9 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
10 Vincent Ballou Fitness Lab Indy
11 Jerry Caskey None
12 Ronald Plantz None
13 Shawn Kelley SLF MOTIONS LLC
14 Jose Origel None
15 Noah Peconga Midwest Devo Support Crew
16 Ryan Fields None
17 Timothy Banks nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
18 Brad Wingo Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
2 Marissa Doner Be Real Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Thonnerieux Endurance Sports Development
2 Isabela Fronk Lionhearts
3 Olivia Fields Lionhearts Junior Racing
4 Ella Pryor Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
2 Teagan Hatley None
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brinley Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
2 Jenna Knopf Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Caroline Illingworth Ignite Racing Team
4 Sara Tellez Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Alexa Stierwalt Aether Racing
3 Audrey Baker Nine13 Sports p/b Singleton Coachin
4 Elizabeth Wallentine Midwest Devo
5 Sarah Banks nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juliette Dennedy Endurance Sports Development
2 Evie Alvarado Midwest Devo
3 Emelia Brown None
4 Charlotte Pryor Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arielle Coy Team Neighborlink
2 Erika Howard Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
2 Jana Cates None
3 Michaela Ranft None
4 Jacqueline Wunrow Psimet
5 Katie Carr InWell Cycling
6 Ali Oppel None
7 Trisha Kurtz None
8 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels
9 Catherine Vest None
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2