Log In
Valley Cross • Oct 10 2020 • West Des Moines, IA
4.4
1.3
5.3
2.7
2.9
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
1.3
Moisture
5.3
Accel
2.7
Tech
2.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian West Phoenix Syndicate
2 Vance Fletcher Phoenix Syndicate
3 Michael Lambert Velovit Racing Team p/b Palmer Safe
4 Wesley Boyce Move Up Off-Road p/b Lauf
5 Luke Arens Corridor Devo
6 Brody Burnham Northstar Development
7 Luke Feuerhelm Lux/sideshow p/b Specialized
8 Jesse Turk Ames Velo
9 Shay Wright Northstar
10 Jordan Costello Phoenix Syndicate
11 Joe Petersen Phoenix Syndicate
12 Dakota Olsen Move Up Development Team
13 Kevin Patterson Zealous
DNF Chris Daggs Denovo
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayden Buckley-lloyd
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Boaz
3 Deakon Temple
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Kallen Yost Yost Wellness Center
4 Michael Sullivan NO BRAKES
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Logan Jacobsen Corridor Devo
4 Clayton Stephens Corridor Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo
2 Cooper Bernstein Spin Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Vogel
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Donahue Osvaldos Chicken Shop
2 Ryan Jacobsen Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
4 Jason Simpson Sakari pb smart Honda
5 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
6 Nicholas Eckermann Synergy Cycling MTB/CX
7 Andrew Mccoy Denovo
8 Taylor Webb
9 Ryan Foley Great Dane Velo Club
10 Drew Aspenson BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
11 Ben Yost Yost Wellness Center
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Sedore
2 Sean Hayek Sakari p/b Smart Honda
3 Jeff Osborn Team Denovo
4 Russ Jackson
5 Brent Mitchell Team Denovo
6 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Chris Daggs Denovo
8 Jason Bernstein Zealous Racing
9 Ben Caskey
10 Paul Arens Bike Rags Racing
11 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Ho
12 Jarrod Igou Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
2 Randy Harris Rule #5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plumbi
3 Jeff Sympson Kegels
5 Rich Pearson Team Kaos
6 David Volante Sakari Race team
7 Landon Beachy
8 Jon Sulzberger
9 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
10 Jim Pratt Ames Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Grant Boaz
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin O'connor Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
2 Luis Rodriguez Latino Racing Team [IA-LRT]
3 Sean Hayek Sakari p/b Smart Honda
4 Kevin Betters
5 Kris Adams Sugar Bottom Bikes
6 Austin Boaz Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
7 Kaden Snoop Geoff's Bike and Ski
8 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b
9 Jason Zylstra Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Ho
10 Joseph Aulwes Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
11 Keith Snoop Geoffs Bike and Ski
12 Nicholas Eckermann Synergy Cycling MTB/CX
13 Andrew Ferguson DMOS Reace Team
14 Ryan Foley Great Dane Velo Club
15 Steve Tygrett CRANDIC Racing
16 Jeff Eisentrager DMOS Racing
17 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Ho
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Boaz Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
2 Andrew Wisner Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
3 Zach Kacher
4 Andrew Mccoy Denovo
5 Ian Robinson Crandic Racing
6 Joseph Aulwes Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
7 Aidan Jacobsen Corridor Devo
8 Bret Whitaker
9 Robert Rehkemper
10 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo
11 Tobiel Cruz Latinos Racing Team [IA-LRT]
12 Eric Colony GooseTown Racing
13 Daniel Ramirez
14 Hayden Patterson Spin Devo
15 Austin Sympson Ames Velo
16 Kyler White Bike Iowa Race Team
17 Aaron Deutchman Fitwave
18 Jeff Eisentrager DMOS Racing
19 Steve Tygrett CRANDIC Racing
20 Doug Gaumer West Hill Brewing Company
21 Brent Osborne Twin Six
22 Cody Edgington
23 Matthew May Zoom Performance
24 Ryan Blane Zoom Performance/RynoVelo
25 Danny Reetz Team Struggle Bus
26 Terrell Frederick
27 Adam Albright
28 Benjamin South
29 Kurt Greenslit colavita racing
30 Cooper Bernstein Spin Devo
31 Jay Mattas DMOS
32 Thomas Avila Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Ho
33 Joshua Sullivan DMOS racing
34 Wyatt Williams Team Struggle Bus
35 Wade Williams Team Struggle Bus
36 Shane Bast DMOS Race Team
37 Jeff Lee
38 Ryan Dee
39 Alex Albright NO BRAKES
40 Todd Grassman Team Xtreme
DNF Andrew Ferguson DMOS Reace Team
DNF Paul Halterman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
DNF Cameron Bimson Corridor Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Autumn Olsen Central Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Igou
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trisha Buckley DMOS Racing Team
2 Jennifer Sprung
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Porter TWISTED SPOKES
2 Kerrie Bernstein Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Linda Cooper Sakari Race Team p/b Smart Honda
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Fletcher Phoenix Syndicate
2 Autumn Olsen Central Junior Cycling
3 Emily Whitaker
4 Lauren Igou Igou Consulting
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marisa Boaz Sakari Sushi p/b Smart Honda
2 Linda Cooper Sakari Race Team p/b Smart Honda
3 Kimberly Breuer
4 Jacqualine Maney
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1