Log In
Parma Cyclocross • Oct 4 2020 • Parma, NY
3.8
3.2
3.3
3.4
2.5
Partly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.8
Beers
3.2
Moisture
3.3
Accel
3.4
Tech
2.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aj August Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:02:32
2 Miles Mattern Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:05:05
3 Trevor August FinKraft Cycling Team 1:05:24
4 Jason Hettenbaugh Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Tom 1:06:29
5 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 1:06:57
6 Craig Mattern Minuteman Empire Automation p/b Tom 1:06:58
7 Jack Bernhard Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Tom 1:08:14
8 Jack Peltz Full Moon Vista 1:02:27
9 Jeffrey Lubkowski TruePath Racing 1:02:30
10 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:03:09
11 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 1:04:50
12 Doug Rusho Minuteman/Empire Automation P/B Tom 1:06:25
13 Nikolas Di domenico Full Moon Vista/GVCC 1:05:25
DNF Andy August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear
DNF Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team
DNF Cory Burns Full Moon Vista
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Burget Park Ave Cyclocross Team 0:42:59
2 Jonathan Baker Tryon Bike 0:44:22
3 Ryan Forrestel 0:44:35
4 Henry Burke Crankskins/RVE 0:44:38
5 Jeff Waasdorp GROWLER PERFORMANCE BIKES & BOOM! E 0:44:40
6 Sam Garver 0:45:30
7 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:46:12
8 Marcus Cox Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 0:46:13
9 Joseph Rogalski Wattie Ink Racing 0:46:26
10 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 0:46:51
11 Bao Thai RIT Cycling 0:47:20
12 Steve Frey Campus Wheelworks 0:47:29
13 Nathan Yost Tom's Pro Bike 0:47:56
14 Thomas Baumgartner 0:48:55
15 Scott Woodruff Woody Peckers 0:50:02
16 Calvin Burke Crankskins/RVE 0:50:19
17 James Curtis Full Moon Vista 0:43:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Bierman 0:45:10
2 Andy Ruestow Quality Optics Cycling Team 0:48:22
3 Shane Matesic 0:49:17
4 Lasse Saarinen Campus Cycling Collective 0:50:24
5 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 0:44:02
6 Alexander Keogan 0:44:54
7 Ty Davis Minuteman | Empire Automation P/B T 0:47:43
8 Tyler Wells RIT Cycling Club 0:49:39
DQ Alex Tollman RIT Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Satya Scherbenske 0:33:36
2 Kiran Scherbenske 0:38:10
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Hannum Full Moon Vista 0:43:50
2 Marshall Deeney Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Deal 0:43:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 0:42:05
2 Donald Davis Minuteman | Empire Automation P/B T 0:44:01
3 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike P/B Borah 0:47:03
4 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter 0:47:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Emrich Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 0:43:31
2 Scott Parks Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Tom 0:44:03
3 Chris Fuller 0:46:41
4 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:47:38
5 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks P/b Focus 0:50:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:46:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Mattern Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Tom 0:38:19
2 Erin Berg Full Moon Vista 0:38:25
3 Izabella Shaffer UPMC/PRO BIKE +RUN 0:42:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Duke 0:44:23
2 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:45:19
3 Rachel Sacks 0:43:07
4 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:47:34
DNF Eva Gamarnyk
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Strzepek 0:28:38
2 Mckenna Verhagen 0:30:28
3 Alexis Verhagen 0:33:35
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2