Log In
2020 Cross Out Child abuse • Oct 4 2020 • Hastings, NY
Race uploaded by Bryan Blake csv | json
5.4
1.8
4.1
2.8
3.1
Partly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
1.8
Moisture
4.1
Accel
2.8
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Thomas Garby Mello Velo 47:15:00 7:43 7:51 7:50 7:52 8:00 7:59
2 Jacob Gilson Competitive Edge Racing 47:34:00 7:44 7:52 7:51 8:02 8:00 8:05
3 Christopher Pulomena Merrick Bicycles Racing 47:48:00 7:53 7:46 7:50 8:07 8:05 8:07
4 Gabriel Acajabon Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy 48:16:00 7:47 7:54 8:05 8:12 8:14 8:05
5 Ben Gaulin Mello Velo Racing 48:32:00 7:49 8:02 8:06 7:59 8:14 8:22
6 Justin Frontuto STICKBOY COFFEE/ FAST EDDIE'S CYCLE 49:10:00 7:52 8:01 8:08 8:14 8:19 8:37
7 Brendan Mangino Old Goat Gear Exchange/Oak and Crow 49:37:00 7:45 7:55 8:16 8:28 8:34 8:40
8 Eric Behrman Syracuse Bicycle / SB Juniors 51:23:00 8:18 8:43 8:41 8:36 8:37 8:28
9 Daniel Dubois Mello Velo 51:26:00 8:36 8:33 8:36 8:34 8:39 8:29
10 David Hansen atlas /garrett's brewing 52:06:00 8:28 8:37 8:39 8:38 8:46 8:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Christopher Pulomena Merrick Bicycles Racing 25:05:00 8:16 8:20 8:29
2 Kaleb Toscano Syracuse Bicycle 25:24:00 8:28 8:30 8:26
3 Daniel Dubois Mello Velo 25:27:00 8:30 8:38 8:18
4 Rob Chimento Salty Chimp Racing 25:41:00 8:25 8:43 8:34
5 Eric Behrman Syracuse Bicycle / SB Juniors 25:49:00 8:31 8:33 8:45
6 David Tate Salty Chimp Racing 25:50:00 8:42 8:40 8:29
7 Jesse Bond Mello Velo Racing 29:18:00 9:40 9:43 9:56
8 Ben Rabin Rabin Law Firm 20:23 10:01 10:23 DNF
9 Ben Rabin Salty Chimps 10:02 10:01 10:23 DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Alexandra Fahey MVBC 28:23:00 9:26 9:24 9:33
2 Mariana Rinaldo Resource Cycling 30:14:00 9:32 10:25 10:17
3 Jessica Blake Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 31:11:00 10:11 10:21 10:39
4 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Womenís Race Team 31:47:00 10:17 10:39 10:51
5 Jocelyn Rabin Syracuse Bicycle Women's Racing Tea 32:35:00 10:38 11:01 10:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Kevin Delehanty 23:18 11:14 12:04
2 Moby Edwards 29:16:00 14:14 15:01
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Caroline Gosson 29:16:00 14:22 14:54
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Ben Rabin Salty Chimps 44:32:00 8:58 8:57 9:07 8:57 8:25
2 Anthony Campagna Salty Chimp Racing 44:49:00 8:57 8:56 9:08 8:55 8:54
3 Noel Bonk BonkWerx Coaching 44:50:00 8:56 8:58 9:05 8:59 8:52
4 Carmen Rojek Team 2 Cycling 48:56:00 9:47 9:36 9:41 9:54 9:58
5 John Ders 44:08:00 10:53 11:06 10:58 11:00
6 Kevin Delehanty 44:47:00 10:17 10:53 11:45 11:52
7 James Shulsky Syracuse Bicycle Menís Team 45:25:00 10:15 11:22 11:38 12:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Emily Flynn Mello Velo Racing/ Nicollet Bike & 45:58:00 8:59 9:06 9:08 9:19 9:26
2 Julie Shulsky Syracuse Bicycle Womenís Race Team 49:18:00 9:24 9:54 9:55 10:07 9:58
3 Carolyn Snook-hart Syracuse Bicycle Race Team -Womenís 50:22:00 9:48 9:58 10:01 10:03 10:32
4 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Womenís Race Team 51:18:00 9:45 9:55 10:04 10:32 11:02
5 Monica Gnyp Moxie2 Racing 43:50:00 10:16 10:48 11:14 11:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Lucian Nelson West Hedge Fund Solutions, LLC 28:51:00 14:04 14:47
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Maggie Gracey Sonneís Cycling 35:56:00 11:31 11:57 12:27
2 Addison Wilk Syracuse bicycle women's race team 36:38:00 11:51 12:12 12:35
3 Morgan Buttolph Team 315 31:18:00 14:42 16:36
4 Mackenzie Battelle Team315 33:09:00 14:13 18:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 40:23:00 7:55 7:55 8:02 8:13 8:18
2 Aaron Vlasak Mello Velo Racing 40:52:00 8:05 8:08 8:13 8:13 8:13
3 Ryan Fiddler 41:31:00 8:11 8:12 8:23 8:18 8:28
4 Finbarr Scannell Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 41:48:00 8:27 8:29 8:13 8:17 8:21
5 Robert Shostack Syracuse Bicycle / Pointway Perform 44:50:00 8:45 9:01 9:07 8:52 9:06
6 Marcello Prattico Team Resource Cycling 48:53:00 9:39 9:53 10:03 9:34 9:44
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Michael Morris Resource Cycling 39:45:00 7:58 7:57 8:00 7:57 7:52
2 Jim Nicholson Team 2 Cycling 39:46:00 7:57 7:55 8:02 7:56 7:56
3 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles 40:16:00 7:51 7:55 8:07 8:13 8:10
4 Michael Mcknight Syracuse Bicycle p/b Vergesport 41:32:00 8:28 8:14 8:10 8:14 8:26
5 Bill Volkomer Team 2 Cycling 43:19:00 8:35 8:43 8:41 8:39 8:40
6 Rich Rutishauser Mvbc 44:25:00 8:41 8:48 9:03 9:02 8:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Phil Batten Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 43:49:00 8:38 8:47 8:45 8:47 8:52
2 Craig Walton BCA/Linen 46:40:00 9:15 9:14 9:17 9:28 9:26
3 David Evans Freeze Thaw Cycles 46:47:00 9:01 9:12 9:23 9:37 9:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 31:59:00 8:13 8:05 7:59 7:43
2 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 32:00:00 8:14 8:02 7:59 7:45
3 Thomas Garby Mello Velo 35:23:00 8:15 8:42 8:59 9:27
4 David Tate Salty Chimp Racing 37:06:00 9:00 9:02 9:29 9:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Thomas Mckibbin Kreb Cycles 26:19:00 8:39 8:38 9:01
2 Aidan Hoyt Chenango Point Cycle 26:32:00 8:38 8:57 8:56
3 Zachary Olsen 27:31:00 9:29 8:58 9:04
4 Benjamin Harrell 28:28:00 9:17 9:19 9:53
5 Jon Taber SB Juniors 28:33:00 9:35 9:45 9:13
6 Aaron Nelson West Hedge Fund Solutions, LLC 28:43:00 9:30 9:50 9:24
7 Anthony Pafumi ROC 35:18:00 11:05 11:55 12:18
8 Logan Chapman 27:26:00 13:29 13:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Patrick Frank Competitive Edge Racing 51:54:00 7:04 7:26 7:31 7:38 7:26 7:29 7:21
2 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 53:18:00 7:27 7:29 7:41 7:40 7:39 7:40 7:42
3 Brett Cooper Merrick Bicycles Racing 53:38:00 7:30 7:34 7:40 7:40 7:39 7:45 7:50
4 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance 53:44:00 7:29 7:42 7:45 7:40 7:40 7:56 7:32
5 Gorgi Popstefanov EuroCyclingTrips-CMI Pro Cycling 53:46:00 7:26 7:35 7:49 7:49 7:39 7:51 7:37
6 Zachary Shostack Syracuse Bicycle 53:47:00 7:38 7:39 7:42 7:41 7:39 7:52 7:37
7 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance 55:40:00 7:39 7:59 8:01 7:58 8:03 8:08 7:51
8 Jim Nicholson 55:49:00 7:51 7:53 8:00 7:58 8:02 8:00 8:04
9 Julian Olivieri Crankskins RVE 55:56:00 7:35 7:53 8:07 8:04 8:04 8:04 8:09
10 Tim Russell T3 Coaching 58:03:00 8:00 8:05 8:15 8:19 8:21 8:38 8:25
11 Thomas Mckibbin Kreb Cycles 52:32:00 8:30 8:51 8:44 8:35 8:51 9:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Emily Flynn Mello Velo Racing/ Nicollet Bike & 52:39:00 8:47 8:44 8:47 8:55 8:46 8:38
2 Sascha Scott CORK MONKEY RACING 53:13:00 8:48 8:44 8:48 8:55 8:58 9:00
3 Nicky Jennings Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 53:40:00 8:50 9:00 9:04 8:58 8:50 8:57
4 Alexandra Fahey MVBC 54:46:00 9:09 8:56 9:04 9:06 9:17 9:15
5 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 56:14:00 9:03 9:22 9:14 9:27 9:32 9:36
6 Sunniva Sheffield Oberlin College 58:40:00 9:26 9:43 9:46 9:47 10:04 9:55
7 Jocelyn Mcknight Syracuse Bicycle p/b Vergesport 59:47:00 10:31 11:24 12:28 12:49 12:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1