Log In
Indy Cross - Brookside Park • Sep 5 2020 • Indianapolis, IN
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Helvie MidWest Devo
2 Patrick Mercer Midwest Devo
3 Ethan Clements Midwest DEVO
4 Alfredo Origel Sunset Riders
5 Bryce Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
6 Quinn Peconga Midwest Devo
7 Oliver Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
8 Owen Kenney Midwest Devo
DNF Jackson Strutz Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rowan Child Dogfish Racing
2 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters & Bike Depot
3 Ethan Brown midwest devo
4 Adrian Origel Sunset Riders
5 Brenden Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
6 Parker Darby Lionhearts
7 Nolan Cummings Midwest DEVO
8 Andrew Boehman Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Urichich Lionhearts junior racing
2 Zach Goodrich Endurance Sports Development
3 Gavin Weinstein Endurance Sports - Junior Developme
4 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters & Bike Depot
5 Alec Clements Midwest DEVO
6 Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo
7 Jack Palmer Midwest Devo
8 Rylan Carper Endurance Sports Development
9 Mitchell Thonnerieux Endurance Sports Development
10 Bill Palmer Midwest Devo
11 Alex Tebbe Midwest Devo
12 Carson Clayton None
13 Jesse Minichiello Dash Racing
DNF George Frazier Merlin Metalworks
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Kowalczyk Team Wisconsin
2 Silas Myers Team Logik Jr Development
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Skinner Lionhearts
2 Aaron Boehman Midwest Devo
3 Ryder Mason Midwest Devo
4 Levi Kenney Midwest Devo
5 Henry Cummings Midwest DEVO
6 Topher Dolinski Midwest Devo & Dash Racing
7 Russell Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing
8 Adam Boehman Team Adventures
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Anderson BGI-Trek Masters
2 Michael Mcshane Be Real Sports
3 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb VanDessel
4 Chris Bowman Gray Goat Dirt
5 Shane Brenner K&G Bike Center
6 Mike Minichiello Dash Racing
7 Brett Conaway Midwest Devo Supporter
8 Ryan Haden Mirror Twin Brewing
9 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels
10 Jeremy Belcher Rogue Racing Project
11 Bryan Boggs Gray Goat Masters Team
12 Scott Helvie Bicycle Garage Indy
13 Randy Witte The Bicycle Station
14 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen
15 Robert Downs Dugast
16 David Palmer Midwest Devo Support Crew
17 Timothy Beirne Schellers Racing Team
18 Dustin Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
19 Collin Shipman Midwest Devo Support Crew
DNF Marc Oleary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Dunn Team Heroes
2 Mark Shearing Queen City Wheels
3 Brian Enlow Team Heroes
4 Timothy Smith Team Heroes
5 Jason Tellez Ghisallo Cycling Team
6 Nick Garside Mid West Devo Support Crew
7 Alan Clements None
8 Eric Buchakjian Team Hungry
9 Jerry Pheifer None
10 Christopher Bearden Team Nebo Ridge
11 Jose Origel None
12 Ryan Fields None
DNF Frank Kenney Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hallberg Dash Racing Team
2 Larry Lenne Team Heroes
3 Vince Urichich None
4 Timothy Gavin Team Nebo Ridge
5 Jeff Mason Midwest Devo Support Crew
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Wilham Gray Goat
2 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels
3 Jeffrey Parmelee RONIN Velosport
4 Lyle Dailey ZWS / Brilliant Advice
5 Chuck Warren Ronin Velosport
6 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen
DNF James Dennedy Ghiasallo Cycling Team Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Barber Bicycle Station
2 Robert Westendorf Queen City Wheels
3 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
4 Tom Elliott Team LOGIK
5 Ronald Plantz None
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Palmer Midwest Devo
2 Michael Larson None
3 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo
4 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Racing
5 Zachary Andrews Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
6 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Dayton
7 Brandon Goodwin Aether Racing
8 Steven Carwile DRT
9 Craig Kielbasa Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
10 Asa Child Dogfish Racing
11 Scott Phillips Team Dayton
DNF Alex Corby Midwest devo
DNF Samuel Dobrozsi Team Handmade
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trey Shepard Upland cycling
2 Robert Strobel Lithko Contracting
3 George Frazier Merlin Metalworks
4 Jacob Krynock None
5 Marc Oleary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
6 Trenton Cherco None
7 Ryun Mielke Armada Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rowan Child Dogfish Racing
2 Kirt Monk SLF Motion LLC
3 Phillip Gardner The Post Racing
4 Seth Monholand None
DNF Frank Kenney Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Richardson Monon Glassdodgers
2 James Nordloh SRAM
3 Richard Carson Phoenix Fitness & Training
4 Ben Nagel None
5 Graeme Gardiner Post Racing
6 Seiji Suzuki None
7 Mitchell Clinkenbeard Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
8 Derek Elliott None
9 Joe Mercer None
10 Jack Helvie MidWest Devo
11 Johnny Balding Ronin Velosport
12 Seamus Silliman None
13 Philip Pryor None
14 Noah Peconga Midwest Devo Support Crew
15 David Primm Team Nebo Ridge
DNF Michael Cates Wounded Warrior
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Andrews Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
2 Scott Phillips Team Dayton
3 Samuel Dobrozsi Team Handmade
4 Neal Ward Dash Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Thonnerieux Endurance Sports Development
2 Emma Garside MidWest Devo
3 Olivia Fields Lionhearts Junior Racing
4 Ella Pryor Midwest Devo
5 Addison Enlow Team Heroes
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo
2 Caroline Illingworth Ignite Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Samantha Taylor Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Brinley Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
4 Sara Tellez Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNF Jenna Knopf Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNF Anna Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Alexa Stierwalt Aether Racing
3 Emma Balding Midwest Devo
4 Jess Watkins None
5 Kristina Buckley None
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juliette Dennedy Endurance Sports Development
2 Charlotte Pryor Midwest Devo
3 Emelia Brown None
4 Kyla Enlow Team Heroes
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Mccurry automatic racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jana Cates None
2 Margaret Barawskas J's Bikes Racing
3 Elle Artison Dugast
4 Anne Anderson Rapha Cycling Club
5 Katie Dolen Team NeighborLink
DNF Donna Kielbasa Spindoctor Cyclewerks
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2