Log In
Indy Cross - Paul Ruster Park • Aug 29 2020 • Indianapolis, IN
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Helvie MidWest Devo
2 Patrick Mercer Midwest Devo
3 Ethan Clements Midwest DEVO
4 Bryce Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
5 Jackson Strutz Midwest Devo
6 Alfredo Origel Sunset Riders
7 Quinn Peconga Midwest Devo
8 Grady Roberts Midwest DEVO
9 Oliver Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
10 Owen Kenney Midwest Devo
11 Sean Blyth Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rowan Child Dogfish Racing
2 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters & Bike Depot
3 Adrian Origel Sunset Riders
4 Ethan Brown midwest devo
5 Brenden Shrum Midwest Devo
6 Parker Darby Lionhearts
7 Warner Shrieve Midwest Devo
8 Andrew Boehman Midwest Devo
DNF Nolan Cummings Midwest DEVO
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Frazier Merlin Metalworks
2 Sam Elliott Midwest Devo
3 Patrick Urichich Lionhearts junior racing
4 Zach Goodrich Endurance Sports Development
5 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters & Bike Depot
6 Gavin Weinstein Endurance Sports - Junior Developme
7 Alec Clements Midwest DEVO
8 Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo
9 L.j. Shrieve Midwest Devo
10 Mitchell Thonnerieux Endurance Sports Development
11 Broden Kelly Midwest DEVO
12 Anson Sperry Midwest Devo
13 Blake Morgan Midwest Devo
14 Jack Palmer Midwest Devo
15 Kaden Koelling Summit Freewheelers Juniors
16 Blake Dawson Midwest Devo
17 Bill Palmer Midwest Devo
18 Carson Clayton None
19 Jesse Minichiello Dash Racing
20 Andrew Parmelee Midwest DEVO
21 Alex Tebbe Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers Junior Team
2 Silas Myers Team Logik Jr Development
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Shrieve Midwest Devo
2 Aaron Boehman Midwest Devo
3 Aldo Origel Sunset riders
4 Ryder Mason Midwest Devo
5 Dylan Skinner Lionhearts
6 Henry Cummings Midwest DEVO
7 Judd Roberts Midwest DEVO
8 Declan Mckitrick Lionhearts
9 Colton Shrieve Midwest Devo
10 Henry Nolan Midwest DEVO
11 Topher Dolinski Midwest Devo & Dash Racing
12 Adam Boehman Team Adventures
13 Levi Kenney Midwest Devo
14 Russell Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Bowman Gray Goat Dirt
2 Michael Mcshane Be Real Sports
3 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb VanDessel
4 Mike Minichiello Dash Racing
5 Ryan Haden Mirror Twin Brewing
6 Brett Conaway Midwest Devo Supporter
7 David Palmer Midwest Development Support Crew
8 Timothy Beirne Schellers Racing Team
9 Randy Witte The Bicycle Station
10 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen
11 Bryan Boggs Gray Goat Masters Team
12 Robert Downs Dugast
13 Dustin Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
14 Collin Shipman Midwest Devo Support Crew
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Kenney Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
2 Patrick Dunn Team Heroes
3 Mark Shearing Queen City Wheels
4 Jason Tellez Ghisallo Cycling Team
5 William Mears Lithko/VO2 Multi-sport Team
6 Alan Clements None
7 Nick Garside Mid West Devo Support Crew
8 Craig Clayton None
9 Ryan Baber None
10 Doug Shrieve Midwest Devo Support Crew
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hallberg Dash Racing Team
2 Larry Lenne Team Heroes
3 Vince Urichich None
4 Timothy Gavin Team Nebo Ridge
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Mason None
2 Barry Wilham Gray Goat
3 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels
4 Jeffrey Parmelee RONIN Velosport
5 Chuck Warren Ronin Velosport
6 James Dennedy Ghiasallo Cycling Team Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Barber Bicycle Station
2 Robert Westendorf Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Racing
1 Zachary Andrews Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
2 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo
3 Eric Anderson BGI-Trek Masters
4 Max Palmer Midwest Devo
5 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Dayton
6 Alex Corby Midwest devo
7 Asa Child Dogfish Racing
8 Craig Kielbasa Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
9 Brandon Goodwin Aether Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Trey Shepard Upland cycling
3 Marc Oleary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
4 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers Junior Team
5 Robert Strobel Lithko Contracting
6 Alex Kuepper Bicycle Station
7 Ryun Mielke Armada Cycling Team
8 Neal Ward Dash Racing
9 George Frazier Merlin Metalworks
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Johnson Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
2 Rowan Child Dogfish Racing
3 Kirt Monk SLF Motion LLC
4 Frank Kenney Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
5 Derek Groves Dash Racing
6 Phillip Gardner The Post Racing
7 Zachary Stevens CUTTERS
DNF Seth Monholand None
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Carson Phoenix Fitness & Training
2 Ben Nagel None
3 James Nordloh SRAM
4 Brian Enlow None
5 Joe Mercer None
6 Mitchell Clinkenbeard Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
7 Graeme Gardiner Post Racing
8 David Morgan Midwest Devo
9 Johnny Balding Ronin Velosport
10 Kurt Koelling Summit Freewheelers
11 Winthrop Repenning Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
12 Seamus Silliman None
13 Noah Peconga Midwest Devo Support Crew
14 Philip Pryor None
15 Timothy Banks nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
16 Brian Dawson Fort Wayne Outfitters
17 Michael Cates Wounded Warrior
DNF John-shoyev Schalk Team Lithko
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Thonnerieux Endurance Sports Development
2 Emma Garside MidWest Devo
3 Josie Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing
4 Olivia Fields Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brinley Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
2 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Samantha Taylor Lionhearts Junior Racing
4 Anna Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing
5 Sara Tellez Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Emma Balding Midwest Devo
3 Sarah Banks nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
4 Kristina Buckley None
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juliette Dennedy Endurance Sports Development
2 Ella Pryor Midwest Devo
3 Emelia Brown None
4 Charlotte Pryor Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Stierwalt Aether Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Barawskas J's Bikes Racing
2 Jana Cates None
3 Elle Artison Dugast
4 Anne Anderson Rapha Cycling Club
5 Katie Dolen Team NeighborLink
6 Caroline Shrieve Midwest Devo Support Crew
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2