Log In
CCAP Rocky Hill CX - Week 3 • Sep 23 2020 • Rocky Hill, CT
Race uploaded by Brian Wolfe csv | json
4.3
2.2
3.8
4.4
5.1
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
2.2
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4.4
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 32:09:00 6:08 6:17 6:21 6:39 6:45
2 Shepard Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 32:43:00 6:13 6:15 6:38 6:52 6:45
3 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP WEST HARTFORD ERRACERS 33:43:00 6:11 6:47 6:49 7:04 6:52
4 Wilson, Owen Team Horst 33:54:00 6:17 6:39 6:53 7:04 7:01
5 Hudson Nablo Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 34:13:00 6:39 6:59 6:54 6:42 7:00
6 Kowalonek, Aaron CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 35:17:00 6:15 6:51 7:09 7:11 7:51
7 Evan Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 36:14:00 6:55 7:24 7:16 7:20 7:20
8 Rhys Freyre TTEndurance 36:42:00 7:16 7:16 7:05 7:33 7:33
9 Andreas Kambas CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 38:24:00 7:26 7:29 7:46 8:02 7:41
10 Jaxson Schmitz Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 38:56:00 7:44 7:23 7:48 8:31 7:30
11 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 39:06:00 7:20 7:46 8:25 7:58 7:38
12 Colin Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 39:43:00 7:42 8:01 8:12 8:07 7:42
13 Ethan Wilson CCAP Horst Junior Squad 39:46:00 7:54 7:57 8:11 7:55 7:47
14 Max Milliard CCAP RTX MTB 33:17:00 8:23 8:10 8:37 8:07
15 Benjamin Barry CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 33:21:00 7:48 8:43 8:47 8:02
16 Noah Rosenthal CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS 33:26:00 7:57 8:25 8:26 8:38
17 Babu, Jivitesh CCAP Farmington valley youth cyclin 33:33:00 8:42 8:22 8:29 8:00
18 Stephen Savino iv Andiamo Racing 33:49:00 7:52 8:28 8:53 8:36
19 Wilson, Jack Stage 1/Airline Cycles 34:04:00 8:07 8:11 8:58 8:48
20 Noah Rocklin CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 34:10:00 7:46 8:30 8:49 9:05
21 Greta Roswech CCAP Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 34:14:00 8:09 8:20 8:52 8:54
22 Henry Jinks Mediabids 35:21:00 8:53 8:39 8:51 8:59
23 Abigail Oneil TT Endurance 35:30:00 8:27 8:46 9:15 9:02
24 Bryce Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 36:00:00 8:21 9:06 9:17 9:16
25 Anna Lewis Team EERACE 36:33:00 8:51 9:22 9:17 9:03
26 Samuel Turner ccap farmington valley youth cyclin 37:10:00 8:44 9:18 9:45 9:23
27 Brody Derosa Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 37:48:00 8:43 9:23 9:30 10:12
28 Kyle Petit CCAP West Hartford Erracers 38:17:00 9:20 9:55 9:19 9:42
29 Sal Vadala Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 39:02:00 9:13 9:35 10:12 10:02
30 Amanda Meyerle 39:12:00 8:02 9:56 11:08 10:06
31 Anthony Zizzamia Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 39:28:00 10:12 9:56 9:47 9:33
32 Penelope Moses Year 40:39:00 9:09 9:59 10:50 10:40
33 Harshil Patel 40:45:00 9:42 9:44 10:41 10:38
34 Carla Huber CCAP Chesire Hamden CX JUNIOR TEAM 41:48:00 9:35 10:25 10:33 11:15
35 Vincent Matte-hicks CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 42:25:00 10:10 10:51 10:23 11:01
36 Will Wallace Farmington Valley Youth Riding 32:27:00 10:18 10:56 11:13
37 Felter, Orson Stage 1 Cycling Club 33:38:00 10:45 10:32 12:21
38 Brody Zehren CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 38:44:00 12:20 12:33 13:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Nicolas Villamizar CT Cycling Advancement Program 43:24:00 5:11 5:11 5:22 5:33 5:30 5:33 5:26 5:37
2 Ben Stokes CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 43:29:00 5:17 5:24 5:23 5:28 5:26 5:26 5:24 5:40
3 Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 43:37:00 5:15 5:09 5:23 5:32 5:29 5:34 5:28 5:46
4 Christopher Prendergast 43:57:00 5:20 5:20 5:22 5:34 5:32 5:40 5:35 5:35
5 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 44:11:00 5:24 5:24 5:29 5:31 5:32 5:38 5:34 5:39
6 Johnny Meyerle 45:04:00 5:12 5:25 5:39 5:40 5:48 5:44 5:42 5:54
7 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 45:37:00 5:23 5:40 5:48 5:43 5:43 5:52 5:43 5:44
8 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 45:39:00 5:25 5:25 5:30 5:39 6:34 5:38 5:37 5:50
9 David Thompson CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 45:47:00 5:18 5:24 5:23 5:28 5:33 6:53 5:52 5:57
10 Justin Green Stage1/Airline Cycles 45:55:00 5:33 5:33 5:43 5:43 5:47 5:54 5:49 5:53
11 Scott Rosenthal 45:57:00 5:28 5:40 5:40 5:49 5:55 5:46 5:53 5:48
12 Cade Fravel CT Cycling Advancement Program 46:28:00 5:36 5:36 5:42 5:40 5:54 5:56 6:11 5:54
13 Daniel Smith ERRACE 46:55:00 5:51 5:52 5:41 5:46 5:54 5:56 5:55 6:00
14 Steffen Huber Chesire Cycle Racing 47:09:00 5:35 5:31 6:09 5:53 5:56 5:58 6:02 6:05
15 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 47:31:00 5:48 5:50 5:49 5:53 6:03 5:59 6:07 6:02
16 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 47:33:00 5:36 5:34 5:45 5:45 5:50 5:56 6:10 6:57
17 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 48:01:00 5:38 5:59 6:00 5:56 6:10 5:59 6:07 6:13
18 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 48:03:00 5:43 5:51 6:02 6:02 6:09 6:05 6:05 6:06
19 Jeff Gelt team errace Central Wheel 48:32:00 5:41 5:54 5:58 6:18 6:05 6:09 6:11 6:16
20 Ryan Zwick STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles/Muddy Mayhem 48:33:00 5:47 6:01 6:15 6:12 6:15 5:57 6:03 6:03
21 Patrick Woble Stage 1 Airline Cycles 48:43:00 5:50 5:40 5:48 5:57 6:25 6:24 6:16 6:24
22 Steve Sadler Stage 1/AirLine Cycles 49:05:00 5:45 5:42 6:05 6:18 6:10 6:26 6:17 6:23
23 Alexander Beck CT Cycling Advancement Program 49:32:00 6:02 5:56 6:04 6:13 6:15 6:18 6:27 6:18
24 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 49:49:00 5:46 5:46 6:53 6:10 5:59 6:07 6:40 6:27
25 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 43:35:00 5:53 6:01 6:16 6:13 6:23 6:22 6:27
26 268 Bib 44:08:00 5:59 6:04 6:19 6:22 6:33 6:26 6:25
27 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 44:22:00 6:13 6:08 6:20 6:24 6:33 6:18 6:27
28 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 44:24:00 6:15 6:16 6:23 6:23 6:27 6:24 6:16
29 Emmett Roswech CCAP Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 44:41:00 5:55 6:02 6:09 6:21 6:59 6:36 6:39
30 Frank Kowalonek Rail Trailer Geezer Devo 45:27:00 6:17 6:24 6:26 6:35 6:34 6:34 6:36
31 Gary Nicol Pedal Power 45:45:00 6:19 6:19 6:38 6:32 6:22 6:38 6:56
32 Candice Votava team ERRACE 46:21:00 6:08 6:26 6:44 6:52 6:40 6:50 6:41
33 Timothy Rourke Team Horst Sports 46:57:00 6:33 6:36 6:38 6:48 6:44 6:47 6:50
34 Laura Summers team ERRACE 48:41:00 6:51 6:46 7:08 7:01 7:11 7:03 6:41
35 Sandra Delgrosso True Cyclery 49:23:00 6:44 6:51 6:59 7:04 7:02 7:18 7:24
36 Jon Northway CCAP Rail Trailers - Geezer Devo 50:00:00 7:04 6:58 7:05 7:18 7:11 7:08 7:14
37 Dimitrios Kambas CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 50:22:00 6:40 7:03 7:09 7:22 7:29 7:19 7:19
38 Josh Wilson Stage 1/Airline Cycles 50:25:00 7:09 7:08 7:11 7:06 7:13 7:18 7:21
39 Jeffrey Sowa 43:41:00 7:01 6:58 7:28 7:25 7:25 7:25
40 Jeff Cote CCAP/FVYC/Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bl 43:51:00 6:47 7:13 7:22 7:23 7:33 7:34
41 140 Bib 44:28:00 7:17 7:25 7:23 7:22 7:26 7:36
42 Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing 45:06:00 7:18 7:18 7:26 7:36 7:55 7:34
43 Craig Damaschi Stage 1 Cycling Team 46:10:00 6:59 7:59 7:30 7:49 7:58 7:55
44 Jason Hamilton Eastern Bloc CC / Farmington Valley 43:41:00 8:02 8:53 8:31 9:05 9:10
45 Melody Desplaines CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 48:19:00 8:18 9:03 11:00 9:59 9:59
46 Nathaniel Summers CCAP rail trailers 22:53 7:06 7:46 8:01
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5