Log In
CCAP Rocky Hill CX - Week 2 • Sep 16 2020 • Rocky Hill, CT
Race uploaded by Brian Wolfe csv | json
4.6
1.9
3.7
2.9
4.3
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
1.9
Moisture
3.7
Accel
2.9
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 30:52:00 5:57 5:58 6:15 6:18 6:25
2 Ben Lewis ERRACE 31:12:00 6:02 5:58 6:15 6:27 6:30
3 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP WEST HARTFORD ERRACERS 32:12:00 6:05 6:23 6:30 6:50 6:24
4 Hudson Nablo Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 32:34:00 6:16 6:28 6:37 6:46 6:26
5 Wilson, Owen Team Horst 32:43:00 6:26 6:26 6:49 6:35 6:26
6 Kowalonek, Aaron CCAP Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 33:30:00 6:21 6:36 6:33 6:57 7:02
7 Evan Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 34:44:00 6:48 7:02 6:53 7:00 7:00
8 Bib #270 34:55:00 6:55 6:58 7:00 7:07 6:54
9 Eneas Freyre TTENDURANCE 29:28:00 5:51 5:35 6:09 6:23 5:31
10 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 35:09:00 6:53 7:08 7:03 6:59 7:06
11 Landon Hendershot CCAP HAMDEN CHESHIRE RAILTRAILERS 36:20:00 6:57 7:10 7:25 7:22 7:26
12 Colin Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 30:20:00 7:26 7:26 7:33 7:55
13 Noah Rocklin CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 30:30:00 7:30 7:38 7:36 7:46
14 Jack Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 30:32:00 7:21 7:33 8:22 7:16
15 Noah Rosenthal CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS 31:02:00 7:44 7:29 7:50 7:59
16 Wilson, Jack Stage 1/Airline Cycles 31:06:00 7:32 7:43 8:04 7:46
17 Jack Cote Stage 1 Airline Cycles 31:53:00 7:27 7:39 8:08 8:39
18 Benjamin Barry CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 31:55:00 7:35 7:50 8:35 7:55
19 Declan Macauley Stage 1 31:58:00 7:46 8:05 8:19 7:48
20 Bib #272 32:06:00 7:48 7:48 8:28 8:02
21 Jaxson Schmitz Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 32:20:00 7:35 7:35 9:56 7:14
22 Amanda Meyerle 33:10:00 7:41 8:14 8:37 8:38
23 Cooper Ryan ccap rtx mtb Junior Team 33:14:00 8:00 7:54 8:52 8:29
24 Elena Huber CCAP Chesire Hamden CX JUNIOR TEAM 33:45:00 8:21 8:21 8:37 8:26
25 Jonah Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 33:48:00 8:10 8:41 8:30 8:26
26 Samuel Turner ccap farmington valley youth cyclin 33:51:00 8:23 8:27 8:37 8:24
27 Abigail Oneil TT Endurance 34:01:00 8:25 8:32 8:35 8:30
28 Henry Jinks Mediabids 34:17:00 8:27 8:41 8:37 8:32
29 Greta Roswech CCAP Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 34:36:00 9:06 8:25 8:41 8:24
30 Lewis, Anna 34:57:00 8:41 8:42 8:46 8:49
31 Max Milliard CCAP Railtrailers 35:11:00 8:21 8:23 9:30 8:57
32 Brody Derosa Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 35:38:00 8:44 8:53 9:01 9:01
33 Babu, Jivitesh CCAP Farmington valley youth cyclin 35:40:00 8:18 8:54 9:07 9:21
34 Ben Kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS 35:43:00 8:46 8:59 8:55 9:03
35 Kyle Petit CCAP West Hartford Erracers 36:25:00 8:48 8:55 9:21 9:22
36 Penelope Moses Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Tea 37:53:00 9:03 9:03 9:52 9:54
37 Matte-hicks, Vincent CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 29:35:00 9:42 9:52 10:01
38 Brohm Citroen Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 29:55:00 9:15 9:50 10:50
39 Zehren Brody CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 30:28:00 7:26 12:21 10:42
40 Zizzamia Anthony Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 30:58:00 9:45 10:22 10:50
41 James Cote Stage 1 Airline Cycle 32:39:00 10:03 11:05 11:30
42 Carla Huber CCAP Chesire Hamden CX JUNIOR TEAM 32:59:00 10:17 11:13 11:30
43 Felter, Orson Stage 1 Cycling Club 34:04:00 10:33 11:16 12:15
DNF Aidan Brunetti West Hartford ERRACE - CCAP 7:24 8:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 38   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Ben Stokes CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 46:06:00 5:03 5:03 5:14 5:18 5:00 5:01 5:04 5:25 4:58
2 David Thompson CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 46:07:00 5:02 5:02 5:17 5:11 5:06 5:02 5:02 5:23 5:01
3 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 46:39:00 4:53 5:12 5:12 5:00 5:13 5:12 5:06 5:23 5:29
4 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles 46:53:00 4:54 5:13 5:15 5:11 5:07 5:17 5:24 5:15 5:16
5 Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 46:58:00 4:49 5:08 5:10 5:08 5:14 5:15 5:23 5:27 5:25
6 Miles Ericson 47:11:00 5:06 5:11 5:15 5:14 5:13 5:18 5:22 5:17 5:16
7 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 47:31:00 5:09 5:11 5:10 5:14 5:13 5:33 5:18 5:11 5:32
8 Johnny Meyerle 47:49:00 4:56 5:16 5:21 5:17 5:20 5:21 5:21 5:32 5:24
9 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 48:39:00 5:01 5:09 5:14 5:18 5:26 5:35 5:44 5:40 5:32
10 Huesman, Lucas CT Cycling Advancement Program 49:08:00 5:12 5:12 5:23 5:35 5:27 5:29 5:32 5:31 5:46
11 Scott Rosenthal 49:13:00 5:15 5:26 5:25 5:32 5:30 5:34 5:31 5:37 5:25
12 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 49:15:00 5:22 5:22 5:30 5:24 5:31 5:27 5:36 5:37 5:25
13 Justin Green Stage1/Airline Cycles 49:30:00 5:03 5:32 5:31 5:34 5:38 5:42 5:30 5:33 5:27
14 Cade Fravel CT Cycling Advancement Program 49:32:00 5:27 5:27 5:34 5:30 5:28 5:40 5:24 5:37 5:26
15 Steffen Huber Chesire Cycle Racing 50:13:00 5:20 5:28 5:30 5:34 5:34 5:40 5:42 5:42 5:43
16 Kevin Mullaly New England Development p/b Cadence 50:38:00 4:59 4:59 5:55 5:49 5:50 6:30 5:46 5:34 5:15
17 Parent Michael 50:39:00 5:33 5:33 5:33 5:32 5:37 5:42 5:45 5:40 5:45
18 Steve Sadler Stage 1/AirLine Cycles 50:43:00 5:22 5:33 5:30 5:38 5:41 5:48 5:44 5:37 5:51
19 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 51:01:00 5:40 5:41 5:41 5:42 5:40 5:42 5:34 5:38 5:43
20 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 51:09:00 5:26 5:26 5:50 5:54 5:43 5:43 5:43 5:41 5:41
21 Jeff Gelt team errace Central Wheel 51:11:00 5:18 5:41 5:49 5:50 5:44 5:43 5:43 5:45 5:38
22 Alexander Beck CT Cycling Advancement Program 51:13:00 5:16 5:25 5:35 5:33 5:41 5:56 6:04 5:55 5:47
23 Jeremy Brazeal EUIN Creative Racing Team 51:38:00 4:59 5:39 5:32 5:49 6:05 6:05 5:49 5:49 5:49
24 Ryan Zwick STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles/Muddy Mayhem 46:20:00 5:31 5:43 5:43 5:44 5:47 5:52 5:59 6:02
25 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 46:51:00 5:33 5:33 5:47 5:53 6:01 6:00 6:01 6:04
26 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 47:18:00 5:46 5:45 5:53 5:58 5:56 5:56 6:10 5:53
27 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 47:24:00 5:43 5:47 5:54 5:53 6:00 6:07 6:07 5:55
28 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 48:03:00 6:00 5:53 5:55 6:00 6:09 6:07 6:01 6:00
29 Andris Skulte Team Horst Sports 48:44:00 5:48 5:55 6:08 6:09 6:07 6:10 6:17 6:10
30 Frank Kowalonek Rail Trailer Geezer Devo 49:47:00 6:03 6:06 6:10 6:14 6:18 6:13 6:20 6:23
31 Gary Nicol Pedal Power 49:48:00 6:13 6:13 6:12 6:11 6:06 6:21 6:16 6:15
32 Candice Votava team ERRACE 49:50:00 5:52 6:09 6:19 6:08 6:18 6:18 6:23 6:21
33 Eric Price-glynn Team Errace 50:14:00 6:18 6:16 6:19 6:15 6:16 6:18 6:16 6:17
34 Patrick Woble Stage 1 Airline Cycles 50:58:00 9:06 6:02 6:02 6:02 6:02 6:02 5:48 5:53
35 Timothy Rourke Team Horst Sports 51:23:00 6:37 6:15 6:29 6:28 6:27 6:19 6:29 6:19
36 Emmett Roswech CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 51:34:00 5:48 5:48 6:07 6:21 6:31 6:45 7:14 7:00
37 Brenner Dick Total Training Endurance 51:51:00 6:01 6:17 6:31 6:33 6:24 6:46 6:41 6:38
38 Bib #268 52:21:00 5:58 6:08 6:12 6:42 7:05 6:46 6:45 6:46
39 Lowenstein, Jonathan Stedman’s/MeltSnow Racing 46:14:00 6:35 6:23 6:34 6:41 6:43 6:40 6:37
40 John Hendershot Cheshire Railtrailers 46:22:00 6:29 6:30 6:35 6:40 6:43 6:43 6:41
41 Isabella Crespo CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 47:26:00 6:32 6:32 6:43 6:49 6:59 7:01 6:52
42 Jon Northway CCAP Rail Trailers - Geezer Devo 47:33:00 6:45 6:36 6:40 6:59 6:50 6:55 6:48
43 Lawless Sam CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 47:41:00 6:42 6:42 6:40 6:55 6:55 6:54 6:54
44 Laura Mullaly 47:55:00 6:48 6:48 6:54 6:54 7:00 6:46 6:46
45 Derek Dean 47:57:00 6:24 6:42 6:47 7:02 7:01 7:00 7:00
46 Josh Wilson Stage 1/Airline Cycles 48:01:00 7:00 6:47 6:44 6:44 6:52 7:09 6:45
47 Aeryn Northway CCAP RTX Junior MTB Team 48:09:00 6:32 6:44 6:51 7:05 7:03 6:57 6:57
48 Lisa Lochner Errace 48:16:00 6:46 6:46 6:48 6:58 6:58 7:00 6:58
49 Laura Summers team ERRACE 48:27:00 6:39 6:34 6:44 6:42 6:44 7:32 7:32
50 Brandon Zwick STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles/ Muddy Mayhe 49:26:00 6:54 6:54 7:04 7:04 7:12 7:15 7:02
51 Teagan Geran CT Cycling Advancement Program 50:47:00 6:40 6:40 6:48 7:20 7:27 7:45 8:07
52 Schlechter Joshua 51:15:00 6:56 6:56 7:34 7:25 7:53 7:29 7:03
53 Judge, Emily CCAP Petal Power 53:44:00 7:31 7:13 7:23 8:47 7:31 7:29 7:50
54 Jason Hamilton Eastern Bloc CC / Farmington Valley 50:05:00 7:25 7:46 8:09 8:37 9:07 9:01
55 Sullivan, Redmond Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 50:50:00 8:14 8:22 8:06 8:53 8:25 8:49
56 Bib #141 54:09:00 8:20 8:46 9:39 9:30 8:57 8:57
57 Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program 15:03 4:52 5:06 5:06
58 Nathaniel Summers CCAP rail trailers 21:19 6:50 6:50 7:39
DNF Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 11:12 8:35 5:49 6:03 8:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 6