Log In

2017 NMCX Standings

NMCX Seasons: 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2017
See any problems here? Send us an email.
Select a Category:

Open Men Rankings

:: download csv :: show categories
Points in light gray were dropped because only the top 8 scores count toward the series total.
Total Haunted Mesa Psychlo-Cross Lake Cyclocross at Glorieta CycloCross at Glorieta Camps Produced by CORE Crew Bad Santa CX Fiesta CX presented by Sport Systems Nite Cross Forest Cross II New Mexico Four Corners Regional Cyclocross Championship Hays CX Total
1 Fortunato Ferrara
RA/BMC
49 6 12 9 10 12 49
2 Kyle Johnson
Elevate PHW / Bikeworks ABQ
42 6 1 10 10 1 2 12 42
3 Ryan Travelstead
Nero Veloce/Michael Thomas Coffee
42 10 8 12 12 42
4 Michael Palmer
RA/BMC
38 8 1 8 8 4 9 38
5 Cody Cupp
0
37 10 12 15 37
6 Grady Fowler
Echelon Racing New Mexico
35 5 1 7 5 7 1 9 35
7 Clark Bearsmith
505 Cycling
28 7 5 3 5 8 28
8 Roy Roelofsen
Velo Veloce
22 9 3 2 8 22
9 Alex Morgan
HiFi/Paulcomp/BELL/smoothLube
21 12 9 21
10 Joe Prinzivalli
Squadra Mimmo
19 4 8 7 19
11 Jeremy Powers
New England Bicycle Racing Association
18 18 18
12 Troy Wells
TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
18 18 18
13 John Verheul
Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee
17 4 2 3 6 2 17
14 Travis Brown
Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
15 15 15
15 Alec Donahue
JAM Fund / NCC
14 14 14
16 Christopher Blevins
UCI PCT: Axeon Hagens Berman
14 14 14
17 Tayne Andrade
Echelon Racing New Mexico
14 6 8 14
18 Albert Senft
Zia Velo Cycling
13 2 4 7 13
19 Philip Neis
Echelon Racing New Mexico
12 1 1 1 4 5 12
20 Kolbew Preble
Cliff
12 12 12
21 Benjamin Sonntag
Team CLIF Bar
12 12 12
22 Spencer Petrov
ASPIRE RACING
11 11 11
23 Brett Hawkins
Unattached
11 3 2 1 3 2 11
24 Harrison Buckley
Procycling
11 11 11
25 Hadji Corona
RA/BMC
11 5 6 11
26 Zachary Shriver
RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing
10 10 10
27 Zach Shriver
One-Day License
10 10 10
28 Clay Snell
Bike World Racing
9 9 9
29 Cameron Brenneman
9 9 9
30 Damian Calvert
505 Cycling
9 9 9
31 Mike Wilk
Durango Wheel Club
9 9 9
32 Dylan Stucki
Enve Compsites
8 8 8
33 Greg Foster
Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee
7 6 1 7
34 Sam Vickery
Wu-tang Clan
7 7 7
35 Taylor Squillaci
Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee
7 7 7
36 Michael Carroll
Stans
7 1 6 7
37 Douglas Torres
High Desert Bicycles Team
7 1 1 1 1 1 2 7
38 Nathan Masek
High Desert Bicycles Team
6 6 6
39 Caleb Thompson
Bicycle Racing Association of C
6 6 6
40 Matt Harding
Bingam Cyclery
6 3 2 1 6
41 Jason Church
Fat Tire Cycles
5 5 5
42 Daniel Swinton
Elevate/Bikeworks
5 1 1 1 1 1 5
43 Albert Senft
5 5 5
44 Greg Lewis
2nd Ave Sports Durango
5 5 5
45 Mark Boggs
VSRT - Toyota
4 1 1 1 1 4
46 Noah Jacobson
Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee
4 1 1 1 1 4
47 Casey Cook
Bikeworks ABQ
4 4 4
48 Dan Lucero
Elevate/Bikeworks
4 1 1 1 1 4
49 Rhys Louis
The Velo Ambassador
4 4 4
50 Wristen Paschich
Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee
3 1 1 1 3
51 Brandon Obrien
Bike n Sport Racing
3 1 1 1 3
52 Brent Winebarger
3 3 3
53 Ben Welch
Hawk's TriCycle
2 1 1 2
54 Matt Patton
Sports Systems/505
2 1 1 2
55 Robert Sonora
Colavita Racing Inc.
2 1 1 2
56 Chad Cheeney
Durango Devo
2 2 2
57 Dennis Chavez
Echelon Racing New Mexico
2 1 1 2
58 Ian Burnett
Fort Lewis College
2 2 2
59 Dale Lyons
NM Bike & Sport
2 1 1 2
60 Venzard Miles
SKA Zia Trek
2 2 2
61 Allan Ward
NM Bike & Sport
1 1 1
62 Matt Desmond
RA/BMC
1 1 1
63 Jacob Lippert
Bike Accident Attorneys
1 1 1
64 Matthew Tinney
1 1 1
65 Nathan Berg
Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
1 1 1
66 Joshua Keener
Team Hiro
1 1 1
67 Evan Reid
Arizona State University
1 1 1
68 Josef Jansen
1 1 1
69 Alan Ward
NM Bike & Sport
1 1 1
70 Hawke Morgan
Rob and Charlie's
1 1 1
71 Patrick Roddy
New Mexico Touring Society
1 1 1
72 Par Orpinel
1 1 1
73 Philip Momber
Northern Arizona University
1 1 1
74 Cole Page
Fort Lewis College
1 1 1
75 Steven Morozowich
Durango Wheel Club
1 1 1
76 Marty Moriarty
505 Cycling
1 1 1
77 Dominic Benavidez
University of New Mexico
1 1 1