Log In
2019 USA Cycling Cyclocross Nationals • Dec 13 2019
5.5
7
2.4
6.2
5.7
Mostly Cloudy, 48 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
7
Moisture
2.4
Accel
6.2
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Hobbs UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA
1 Emily Cameron UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA
1 Dylan Ogle UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA
1 Unknown Rider UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 36:50
1 Joe Whalley UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA
2 Finnegan O'connor UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT
2 Sam Noel UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT
2 Unknown Rider UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT 36:54
2 Melissa Seib UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT
3 Timothy Maley UNIVERSITY OF ARIZONA
3 Cara O'neill UNIVERSITY OF ARIZONA
3 Unknown Rider UNIVERSITY OF ARIZONA 37:28
3 John Noonan UNIVERSITY OF ARIZONA
4 Katie Paradis COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY
4 Sebby Frimat COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY
4 Unknown Rider COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 38:31
4 Tayne Andrade COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY
5 Rowan Crowley US MILITARY ACADEMY
5 Elizabeth Huuki US MILITARY ACADEMY
5 Unknown Rider US MILITARY ACADEMY 38:31
5 Andrew Mergen US MILITARY ACADEMY
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Funston COLORADO MESA UNIVERSITY
1 Daxton Mock COLORADO MESA UNIVERSITY
1 Gwendalyn Gibson COLORADO MESA UNIVERSITY
1 Unknown Rider COLORADO MESA UNIVERSITY 32:14
1 Katie Clouse COLORADO MESA UNIVERSITY
2 Tyler Clark BREVARD COLLEGE
2 Tyler Orschel BREVARD COLLEGE
2 Unknown Rider BREVARD COLLEGE 32:24
2 Hannah Arensman BREVARD COLLEGE
3 Samantha Runnels SAVANNAH COLLEGE OF ART AND DESIGN
3 Mackenize Myatt SAVANNAH COLLEGE OF ART AND DESIGN
3 Andrew Scarano SAVANNAH COLLEGE OF ART AND DESIGN
3 Unknown Rider SAVANNAH COLLEGE OF ART AND DESIGN 33:42
3 Artur Sagat SAVANNAH COLLEGE OF ART AND DESIGN
4 Sophie Russenberger FORT LEWIS COLLEGE
4 Ellen Campbell FORT LEWIS COLLEGE
4 Guy Leshem FORT LEWIS COLLEGE
4 Unknown Rider FORT LEWIS COLLEGE 34:02
4 Keiran Eagen FORT LEWIS COLLEGE
5 Alijah Beatty MARIAN UNIVERSITY
5 Linnea Benson MARIAN UNIVERSITY
5 Cade Bickmore MARIAN UNIVERSITY
5 Unknown Rider MARIAN UNIVERSITY 35:23
5 Caleb Swartz MARIAN UNIVERSITY
6 Garrett Smith MILLIGAN COLLEGE
6 Keith Mullaly MILLIGAN COLLEGE
6 Hayley Barrick MILLIGAN COLLEGE
6 Unknown Rider MILLIGAN COLLEGE 36:19
6 Genevieve Plum MILLIGAN COLLEGE
7 Jonah Meadvancort LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY
7 Byrne Dobrient LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY
7 Micah Mason LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY
7 Unknown Rider LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY 38:46
7 Melissa Gomes LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Matsen ko Audi 42:03
2 Erin Feldhausen Trek Cyclocross Collective 42:09
3 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service 42:18
4 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 42:20
5 Suzi Snyder Sierra Endurance Sports 43:00
6 Alexandra Burton Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 44:18
7 Philicia Marion CarpeDiem Racing 44:58
8 Danielle Larson Cyclocross2theMax 45:43
9 Jenna Lingwood Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 45:48
10 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 45:48
11 Sarah Williams Vanderkitten Entourage VKCX 46:16
12 Ivy Pedersen Rockford Owenhouse 46:44
13 Claire Reinert Audi 46:50
14 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten-Entourage Racing 47:13
15 Caitlin Thompson Team Laser Cats 47:47
16 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols P/B Gigantic Brewing 48:13
17 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattie Ink 48:42
18 Joy Franco Menlo Velo Cyclocross 49:05
19 Ashlee Weimar KBP Coaching 50:16
20 Marie Major ANTHM Collective 52:33
21 Olivia Brown 41:32
22 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b W 42:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tricia Fleischer Trek Cyclocross Collective 42:38
2 Kenda Super Thrive 44:08
3 Melanie Carter FeedbackSports 44:22
4 Sierra Domaille Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On 44:57
5 Evie Edwards 45:00
6 Karine Valliant-Saunders Thrive 45:18
7 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b W 46:36
8 Josie Jacques-maynes FOX 46:45
9 Karyn Abraham pedal RACING 47:11
10 Adrienne Allegretti S W A T 47:30
11 Sierra Callahan Grouptrail Cycling 47:44
12 Kim Jaya SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UC 48:02
13 Diana Sjol S W A T 48:46
14 Amber Stull Chain Reaction Alaska / 9ZERO7 50:00
15 Amanda Bye Colorado Womens Cycling Projec 50:27
16 Keri Barnes Team Digestive Health Boise Vel 50:50
17 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte 50:58
18 Eva Wong Black Sheep Velo 51:02
19 Joey Lenaburg MT Alpha 51:02
20 Lucia Vojtech 51:44
21 Liz Nettles Thrive 53:34
22 Eller Carrie Jack's Queens of Dirt 55:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Barker Feedback Sports Racing 43:17
2 Monica Lloyd Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 43:18
3 Gina Estep Team Thrive 44:33
4 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 45:22
5 Kristin Weber FULL CYCLE CROSS 45:33
6 Carrie Carney Hutch's/Bend Dental 45:51
7 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 46:07
8 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports 46:16
9 Kristal Boni 46:56
10 Malia Greening Team Thrive 47:04
11 Abby Walker Industry Nine 47:35
12 Jadine Riley 47:35
13 Nicole Weiss Team Thrive 48:25
14 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 49:20
15 Jessica Whiton PSIMET Racing 51:07
16 Mielle Blomberg 52:20
17 Sarah Jordan Rock Lobster 55:28
18 Lisa Sunderman Zusters Cycling 55:51
19 Andrea Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 56:39
20 Kristina Spranger Broadmark Mt Si Racing 43:16
21 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 44:34
22 Amanda Mcnabb Thrive 45:57
23 Mary Snovel Dirt Birds 51:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Robertson-zivin Thrive 45:42
2 Libbey Sheldon CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 45:57
3 Anne Fleming Emde Sports/SOC 46:16
4 Erica Wescott Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 46:26
5 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita Whole Foods Market 46:42
6 Jodi Duquette Eugenia 46:50
7 Laura Trace Bicycle Attorney 47:12
8 Margell Abel Boulder Masters Cycling Team 47:54
9 Tracy Yates Feedback Sports Racing 48:31
10 Stephanie Uetrecht Webcyclery Racing 49:21
11 Jodi Connolly black sheep velo 49:43
12 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 49:46
13 Christina Probert-turner Turner/ The Team 50:07
14 Geraldine Vanderhaegen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 50:24
15 Syrae Weikle BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 50:52
16 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney com 51:43
17 Brenna Lopez-otero Sunnyside Sports 52:20
18 Kimberly Robinson Team Finger 52:23
19 Susan Kolb Deschutes Brewery 52:54
20 Lynn Weller Team HammerCross 53:21
21 Anna Jurgens Splunk Race Team/CA Cycling Clu 53:30
22 Jodie Ramey Team Thrive 55:21
23 Tiedji Baker Digestive Health Cliinic Boise 57:26
24 Renee Shelton dfL 57:37
25 Christy Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p 57:50
26 Cecilia Becerra GroupTrail 57:59
27 Kristen Crupi Black Sheep Velo 45:31
28 Kristi Prough Soundpony Triad Bank 46:09
29 Nancy Odle 52:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 37:26
2 Patricia Murray SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC 37:49
3 Jitka Cole Liquid Velo 37:50
4 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 38:22
5 Karen Steen Olympia Orthopaedic 39:46
6 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 40:14
7 Kathleen Bortolussi Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 41:49
8 Donna Metz bicycleattorney com 43:39
9 Lori Brazel PCP Racing 43:59
10 Carol Kester 45:14
11 Karen Metcalfe Nemesis Racing 46:41
12 Holli Jetsel MBBC 48:10
13 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 48:43
DNF Marta Medcalf
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Hickey 23:11
2 Mia Aseltine Avout Racing Select Juniors 23:34
3 Samantha Scott Rage Cycling 23:36
4 Makala Jaramillo Rage Cycling 23:53
5 Alexis Jaramillo Rage Cycling 23:53
6 Jordyn Oldenburg BYRDS 24:00
7 Skylar Bovine CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK 24:05
8 Eleanor Dyas Blue Ridge Cross p/b JA King 24:30
9 Amelia Orton Alpha Bicycle Co - Groove Subar 24:43
10 Jessica Beck NCC/Jam Fund Grant/RhysMayJewel 25:15
11 Mahika Peterson Mr 25:15
12 Luca Kaminski Blue Ridge Cross 25:17
13 Callah Robinson NWCX Project 25:53
14 Nekane Powell BYRDs 26:13
15 Sabine Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 26:35
16 Sarah Gibertoni Killington Mountain School 26:37
17 Kate Stanford Avout racing 26:38
18 Keaghlan Robinson NWCX Project 27:45
19 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club 27:46
20 Rowan Leary Baltimore Youth Cycling 27:55
21 Ivy Stringham NWCX Project 28:05
22 Catherine Harasimowicz RAD p/b CycleU 28:11
23 Iris Phillips RAD p/b CycleU 28:25
24 Madeline Stover PDX Devo 28:31
25 Ciara Wing Truckee TNT 28:44
26 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo 28:49
27 Alexandria Beard BYRDS 29:26
28 Emma Balding Midwest Devo 29:54
29 Keira Jones Big Picture Cycling 30:01
30 Sydney Davis Alpha Bicycle Co - Groove Suba 31:16
31 Veronica Scott Rage Cycling 31:26
32 Cate Boni Rage Cycling 31:37
33 Tessa Beebe BYRDS 32:31
34 Olivia Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law 33:11
35 Sarah Davis Alpha Bicycle Co - Groove Suba 33:56
36 Linnea Sunderman School of Cross 34:38
37 Kassidy Mcnees NWCX Project 36:26
38 Izzy Coppeans Major Taylor Project 24:08
DNF Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNF Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK | Junior Development Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Colorado Mesa University 51:31
2 Samantha Runnels Savannah College of Art and Des 52:54
3 Hannah Arensman Brevard College 53:11
4 Gwendalyn Gibson Colorado Mesa University 53:53
5 Mackenize Myatt Savannah College of Art and Des 54:26
6 Sophie Russenberger Fort Lewis College 56:44
7 Ellen Campbell Fort Lewis College 57:04
8 Katja Freeburn Fort Lewis College 57:54
9 Judah Sencenbaugh Savannah College of Art and Des 58:23
10 Turner Ramsay Colorado Mesa University 58:30
11 Ellie Mitchell Colorado Mesa University 58:57
12 Lauren Lackman Colorado Mesa University 58:57
13 Katie Scott Fort Lewis College 59:13
14 Tristen Musselman Fort Lewis College 1:00:22
15 Alli Mrugal Savannah College of Art and Des 1:01:54
16 Alijah Beatty Marian University 1:02:19
17 Emma Schwab Brevard College 1:02:21
18 Anna Schehrer Fort Lewis College 1:02:33
19 Rachel Pageau Brevard College 1:03:12
20 Hayley Barrick Milligan College 1:03:22
21 Meade Plum Milligan College 1:03:31
22 Gabrielle Lehnert Savannah College of Art and Des 52:01
23 Genevieve Plum Milligan College 52:01
24 Linnea Benson Marian University 52:12
25 Alyssa Barrick Milligan College 52:20
26 Hannah Dickson Brevard College 52:22
27 Birgit Morris Marian University 53:25
28 Anna Savage Lees-McRae College 54:16
29 Aliza Tobias Brevard College 54:39
30 Allison Mccurry Marian University 55:55
31 Bella Cimeno Warren Wilson College 57:21
32 Madeline Smith Savannah College of Art & Desig 57:54
33 Micah Mason Lindenwood University 58:24
34 Mason Hopkins Warren Wilson College 1:02:35
35 Melissa Gomes Lindenwood University 58:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3