Log In
Montrose Beach - Chicago Cyclocross Cup #11 / Midwest Regional Cyclocr • Dec 8 2019
6
3.1
3.7
5.2
4.5
Overcast, 42 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
3.1
Moisture
3.7
Accel
5.2
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop 33:59
2 Nathaniel Osborne Team Extreme 34:06
3 Sam Cummins 34:09
4 Andrew Flynn The Pony Shop 34:28
5 Adam Ptaszek 34:52
6 Max Chilsen The Pony Shop 35:00
7 Jack Boss The Pony Shop 36:00
8 Dylan Schroeder 36:06
9 David Decker 36:29
10 Jacob Mobley The Pony Shop 36:57
11 Emma Osborne Team Extreme 37:41
12 Ben Kowalczyk Velocause Centraal Cycling 37:53
13 Lexton Rockwell Team Bicycle Heaven 38:33
14 Lydia Elbert The Pony Shop 38:54
15 Brooks Burnette 38:59
16 Jordan Austin xXx Racing 39:19
17 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 30:14
18 Chloe Yoder The Pony Shop 30:27
19 Pierce Norris The Pony Shop 31:09
20 Jeremiah Lizardi West Town Bikes 36:42
21 Lucy Foss Kenosha Kutters 38:29
22 Mckenna Ellis-garcia Xxx Cycling 38:43
23 Noel Cintron West Town Bikes 42:58
24 Piper Letak Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 42:59
25 Kaitlyn Mezo 31:25
DNF Henrique Lowe
DNF Daniel Gorski West Town Bikes
DNF Justin Lizardi West Town Bikes
DNF Cash Lofgren
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eamon Mcintyre The Pony Shop 15:06
2 Max Garwick 15:21
3 George Swinand The Pony Shop 15:33
4 Sebastian Wagner Flatlandia Cycling Team 15:34
5 Emiliano Arteaga xXx Racing 15:51
6 Francesca Swinand The Pony Shop 15:55
7 Sebastian Ocampo 15:58
8 Henry Elbert The Pony Shop 16:06
9 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing 16:18
10 Jamie Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven 16:25
11 Evan Fong Blackstone Bike Works 16:44
12 Malena Riefe The Pony Shop 16:48
13 Dakota Austin xXx Racing 16:49
14 Kate Doelman The Pony Shop 16:56
15 Jack Stamatis The Pony Shop 17:14
16 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club 17:20
17 Danielle Szymanski UPB Cycling 17:34
18 Stella Ford Revolution Devo Cycling 17:46
19 Thomas Agnew ASU Junior Development 17:47
20 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club 17:51
21 Isabella Moore The Pony Shop 17:52
22 Cameron Leighty Kenosha Kutters 17:53
23 Nate Mckillop 18:28
24 Jospeh Mckillop 18:29
25 Matthew Miller UPB Cycling 18:41
26 Leo Stover The Pony Shop 18:43
27 Jacob Mckillop 18:54
28 Lily Zehfuss The Pony Shop 19:02
29 Sean Minalga ABD Cycling Club 19:17
30 Niels Stringer Revolution Cycles Club 19:23
31 Patrick Doyle UPB Cycling 19:29
32 Hudson Burnette 19:37
33 Belaye Hughes The Pony Shop 19:44
34 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 19:59
35 Isaac Schuda F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 20:07
36 Billy Labbe The Pony Shop 20:12
37 Leo Valentin The Pony Shop 20:41
38 Henry The Pony Shop 21:01
39 Ann louise Elbert The Pony Shop 21:12
40 Jamari Hawkins Blackstone Bike Works 21:38
41 Jackson Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 21:39
42 Henry Cooper UPB Cycling 21:52
43 Ari Coustan The Pony Shop 21:52
44 Henry Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 22:33
45 Stephanie Decker 22:33
46 Erick Smith xXx Racing 23:04
47 Jackson Wagner 23:05
48 Catherine Hecht The Pony Shop 23:22
49 Hayden Calcagno 23:35
50 Vivien Norris The Pony Shop 24:19
51 Oliver Wyton The Pony Shop 24:51
52 Caden Cooper 25:09
53 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 25:16
54 Mia Ocampo 25:27
55 Quinn Ellis-garcia xXx Racing 25:42
56 Charles Brown 26:48
57 Alyssa Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 26:58
58 Lyla Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 14:25
59 Dan Pita Dirty Squirrels Racing 15:05
60 August Berthold Velosmith Bicycle Studio 16:23
61 Alex Schrauth The Pony Shop 17:59
DNF Kale Schrauth The Pony Shop
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 42   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rory Jack The Pony Shop 56:00
2 Isaac Neff Neff Cycle Service 56:12
3 Casey Hildebrandt 57:52
4 Cole House 59:16
5 James Cochran Rule#5 Nick's Cycling Mennenplu 59:33
6 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop 59:55
7 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin INTENT 1:00:12
8 Matthew Riley Linear Sport Mtb 1:00:15
9 Jim Maddock xXx Racing 1:00:38
10 Jacob Huizenga 1:00:48
11 Jeremy Duffield BissellAbg Cycling Club 1:01:20
12 Alexander Martin 801 W. Madison 1:02:00
13 Joshua Fitzgerald F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 1:02:09
14 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:02:22
15 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing 55:15
16 Chad Hartley 55:25
17 Travis Braun 55:31
18 Craig Kielbasa Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 55:31
19 Jimmy Panther Momo Riders' Club 55:43
20 Timothy Strelecki Franco Factory Racing pb Bright 55:49
21 Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing 55:55
22 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling 56:22
23 Nolan Magsamen 56:40
24 Henry Mcalvanah Trek Cyclocross Collective 56:42
25 Nick Dahl Momo Riders' Club 56:53
26 Alex Roman Ottolock Adv Squad 57:01
27 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross 57:42
28 Michael Page 58:12
29 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling 58:20
30 Peter Chrapkowski 58:32
31 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team 58:56
32 Scott Ogilvie Rise Above Cycling 59:20
33 Paul Swinand The Pony Shop 59:55
34 Howard Smith The Pony Shop 1:00:55
35 Jordan Morrell Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 1:04:40
36 Tom Stutesman 55:16
37 Eric Shivvers PSIMET Racing 1:04:11
DNF David Reyes Tenspeed Hero
DNF Benjamin Schlarman
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Richardson MOX Multisport 39:34
2 Gus Bratetic Be Real Sports 39:56
3 Eli Keyes Velocause Centraal Cycling 40:32
4 Kaden Snoop Geoff's Bike And Ski 40:34
5 Zachary Weidenaar MOX Multisport 40:35
6 Wally May Union Cycling Team 40:59
7 David Platner 506 North Cycling 41:13
8 Patrick Cowlin The Chainlink 41:17
9 Drew Bublitz 41:28
10 Chase Baraczek MOX Multisport 41:35
11 Billy Baader Momo Riders' Club 41:43
12 Bobby Morales Bonkers Cycling 41:51
13 Bobby Kaufman Bonkers Cycling 41:53
14 Piotr Wiktorczyk F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 41:57
15 Troy Crady MOX Multisport 41:59
16 Bradley Majors MOX Multisport 42:23
17 Kevin Urban Kenosha Kutters 42:27
18 Lincoln Scheer The Bonebell 42:28
19 Aaron Smith 42:35
20 Corey Smith Team Neighborlink 42:36
21 Grant Wiersum 42:40
22 Jakub Cychowski Palomino American Cyclocross 42:53
23 Jason Kloptowsky 42:55
24 Christopher Demetriou Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 42:57
25 Brian Hancock Bike Law Cycling Club 43:01
26 Dan Merian 43:02
27 Andrzej Brzoznowski Half Acre Cycling 43:07
28 Adam Andriano Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 43:08
29 Jacob Arrigoni 43:14
30 Andrew Graham 43:16
31 Jordan Morrell Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 43:24
32 Eric Christ Team Bicycle Heaven 43:53
33 Keith Snoop 43:56
34 Przemyslaw Krol Hollander Benelux Racing 44:10
35 Benjamin Reynolds Tread Head Cycling 44:18
36 Erik Crook Hollander Benelux Racing 44:21
37 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven 44:24
38 Ben Siver Bonkers Cycling 44:28
39 Charlie Lavin Palomino American Cyclocross 44:43
40 Matt Henderson 44:47
41 Torey Peterson Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 44:47
42 Michael Patton Bonkers Cycling 45:02
43 Paul Struebing Spidermonkey Cycling 45:03
44 Benjamin Schlarman 45:08
45 Jacob Wilson Half Acre Cycling 45:19
46 Derek Burge-beckley Bonkers Cycling 45:23
47 Gregory Carver 45:32
48 Douglas Kerr 45:44
49 Andrew Waggoner The Pony Shop 45:45
50 Dan Charleston 46:55
51 Daniel McMahon cyclingreporter 46:57
52 Matthew Dawson The Cyclery Racing Team 47:00
53 Ralph Rufo Velocause Centraal Cycling 47:33
54 Ryan Allen BissellAbg Cycling Club 47:33
55 Luis Gonzalez 47:49
56 Noah Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 48:04
57 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling 38:55
58 Tom Stutesman 39:07
59 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc. 40:53
60 Steve Biedron MOX Multisport 40:54
61 Jon Christ Team Bicycle Heaven 41:25
DNF Roscoe Guagliardo
DNF Glenn Rischke Bonkers Cycling
DNF Roderick Dejesus ZubazTacocat Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 62   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Cummins 24:18
2 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 24:44
3 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop 24:49
4 Adam Ptaszek 24:53
5 John Lee 25:59
6 Arthur Miles Vision Quest 26:17
7 Colin Knowles ASU Junior Development 26:44
8 Lexton Rockwell Team Bicycle Heaven 26:57
9 Kyle Brown Bike Haven Race Team 27:01
10 Dan Chiaravalli INTENT 27:08
11 Eric Jensen Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 27:18
12 Emiliano Arteaga xXx Racing 27:22
13 Andrew Lucas Half Acre Cycling 27:23
14 Jack Thornburg Bonkers Cycling 27:25
15 Richard Whelan 27:31
16 Andrew Campbell 27:35
17 David Belknap 27:38
18 Derek Oberg F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 27:38
19 Christopher Sopiarz 27:40
20 Jonathan Conley 27:41
21 Michael Drahaus Bikeiowa.com Cycling 27:57
22 Javier Perez Dirty Squirrels Racing 27:58
23 Jeff Gabbard PSIMET Racing 28:00
24 Kent Lewis 28:21
25 Zachary Slavens Team Veloz 28:21
26 Andrew Hastings 28:33
27 Matthew Schmitz Half Acre Cycling 28:34
28 David Salzman 28:50
29 Ruairi Brady PSIMET Racing 28:53
30 Chris Brown 28:54
31 Daniel Wachter Half Acre Cycling 28:56
32 Nathan Snydacker 28:57
33 Noah Wangerin 29:05
34 Brandon Hall Spidermonkey Cycling 29:07
35 Steve Kismohr MOX Multisport 29:09
36 Joseph Proszowski Team Veloz 29:22
37 Juan Gonzalez 29:22
38 Matt Duer 29:29
39 Daniel Ortiz Tuxedo Thunder Cycling 29:33
40 Doug Herrick 29:34
41 Tom Riley Half Acre Cycling 29:39
42 Jeff Sanner Half Acre Cycling 29:42
43 Stephen Farr Garner Bicycle Club 29:43
44 Monte Martin 29:45
45 Brian O'halloran xXx Racing 29:49
46 Douglas Pettay PSIMET Racing 29:55
47 Mike Tobin 29:56
48 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 30:02
49 Curtis Baldwin Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 30:05
50 Grant Gorham 30:06
51 Todd Slaymaker Bikeiowa.com Cycling 30:12
52 Michael Cauley Wolfpack Bike Racing 30:56
53 Caleb Bernard 30:59
54 Peter Meersman 30:59
55 William Zola Tuxedo Thunder Cycling 31:01
56 Steven Miceli PSIMET Racing 31:02
57 Daniel Berkley 31:07
58 John Mitchell xXx Racing 31:09
59 Kyle Suratte 31:15
60 Thomas Palazzolo The Cyclery Racing Team 31:27
61 Dj Fish 31:30
62 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing 31:31
63 Adam Overberg Half Acre Cycling 31:39
64 Terry Ogrady PSIMET Racing 31:40
65 David Stanford 31:59
66 Phillip Means 32:11
67 Jon Mejdrich 32:19
68 Avery Young Team Veloz 32:24
69 Joshua Haines Tuxedo Thunder Cycling 33:55
70 Max Hertz Tuxedo Thunder Cycling 22:10
71 Kyle Millns INTENT 22:30
72 Doug Gerity 22:41
73 Richard Lazar 22:55
74 Nicholas Lau Bonkers Cycling 22:56
75 Zsolt Kozak Dirty Squirrels Racing 23:18
76 Michael Kelly South Chicago Wheelmen 23:48
77 John Mahr 29:34
DNF Kevin Bodkin
DNF Michael Matson PSIMET Racing
DNF Diego Hernandez Team Veloz
DNF Will Knowles ASU Junior Development
DNF Anson Moran
Finishers: Cat 4: 78   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Lee 25:46
2 Kevin Bodkin 26:46
3 Arthur Miles Vision Quest 27:13
4 Henry Branson Blackstone Bike Works 27:25
5 Javier Perez Dirty Squirrels Racing 27:38
6 Andrew Campbell 27:42
7 Andrew Lucas Half Acre Cycling 27:55
8 Sam Harris 27:55
9 Jonathan Conley 28:01
10 Derek Oberg F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 28:10
11 Jack Thornburg Bonkers Cycling 28:21
12 Eric Jensen Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 28:26
13 Adam Peindl xXx Racing 28:41
14 Stephen Farr Garner Bicycle Club 28:47
15 Brandon Hall Spidermonkey Cycling 28:49
16 Nathan Snydacker 28:52
17 Max Garwick 29:07
18 Kyle Brown Bike Haven Race Team 29:08
19 David Fischer 29:13
20 Eamon Mcintyre The Pony Shop 29:25
21 Robert Bunting Wattie Ink Hit Squad 29:25
22 Jeff Gabbard PSIMET Racing 29:34
23 Keith Kalberer 29:39
24 Stuart Garwick 29:51
25 Monte Martin 29:53
26 Grant Gorham 29:54
27 Steve Kismohr MOX Multisport 29:55
28 Michael Drahaus Bikeiowa.com Cycling 30:03
29 Douglas Pettay PSIMET Racing 30:11
30 Andrew Hastings 30:13
31 Brian O'halloran xXx Racing 30:19
32 Doug Herrick 30:22
33 Kent Lewis 30:24
34 Jake Bruemmer 30:26
35 Ian Kirkpatrick 30:28
36 Peter Meersman 30:37
37 Alex Schaefer 30:38
38 Joe Greenlee 30:45
39 Pierce Norris The Pony Shop 30:46
40 Ernesto Ramirez SRAM Factory 30:48
41 Matt Duer 30:50
42 Kyle Bostedt Vision Quest Coaching 30:51
43 Kyle Kerr A1 Cycle Center 31:06
44 Mark Eelnurme Downriver Cycling Club 31:22
45 Paul Girgis xXx Racing 31:32
46 Jeffrey Van spankeren 31:34
47 Erik Crimmin 31:35
48 Steven Miceli PSIMET Racing 31:48
49 Jamie Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven 31:55
50 George Swinand The Pony Shop 31:55
51 Filip Soltys 32:14
52 Wilfried Loche xXx Racing 32:16
53 Eddie Krillenberger Team Neighborlink 32:17
54 Carmelo Interone Wolfpack Bike Racing 32:33
55 Thomas Shumaker Racquet Club Of Chicago 32:44
56 Thomas Palazzolo The Cyclery Racing Team 33:11
57 Bryant Leech Heritage Cycles 33:16
58 David Salzman 33:20
59 Adan Angulo 33:23
60 Matt Johnson 33:27
61 Mark Mitchell 33:30
62 Daniel Kolar Dirty Squirrels Racing 33:41
63 Richard Lazar 34:08
64 Eric Robb 34:33
65 David Stanford 34:40
66 Shelby Sessions 34:41
67 Mike Chica 34:41
68 Dave Krawczyk 34:50
69 Ron Poore Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 34:59
70 Zsolt Kozak Dirty Squirrels Racing 35:14
71 Noah Wangerin 38:54
72 Darryl De leon 23:32
73 Chris Martinez 23:35
74 Jean Marasigan 23:38
75 Nicholas Lau Bonkers Cycling 23:49
76 Michael Love Spidermonkey Cycling 23:53
77 Sean Oneill 24:09
78 Phillip Means 24:34
79 Jeremiah Lizardi West Town Bikes 24:36
80 Terry Ogrady PSIMET Racing 24:48
81 Leo Valentin The Pony Shop 24:53
82 Mike Mcpharlin 24:55
83 Dan Chiaravalli INTENT 25:06
84 Michael Dunlap 25:25
85 Conor Sullivan 25:25
86 Sergiu Pita Dirty Squirrels Racing 25:32
87 David Belknap 25:34
88 Peter Hoopis 25:42
89 Chris Hyberger 25:53
90 Lisa Hilleren BFF Bikes 25:55
91 Terrance Mcdonald Blackstone Bike Works 26:00
92 Camden Lee 26:23
93 Brian Maslouski MOX Multisport 26:50
94 Douglas Knieper Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 27:32
95 Ryan Thomas 28:00
96 Jennifer Aguilar 29:16
97 Noel Cintron West Town Bikes 30:06
98 Michael Kelly South Chicago Wheelmen 31:14
99 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing 31:14
100 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 31:14
101 Jeremy Adler 32:18
DNF Michael Matson PSIMET Racing
DNF Matthew Schmitz Half Acre Cycling
DNF Ivan Chavez
DNF Andrew Li West Town Bikes
DNF Daniel Weiss Century Road Club Development F
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 50   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Franco Factory Racing pb Bright 40:00
2 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service 40:02
3 Richard Mezo 40:30
4 Todd Wendell Burnham Racing 40:45
5 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing 41:00
6 Robert Gordon 41:19
7 John Whipple Fairlife 41:35
8 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team 41:37
9 Ryan Burnette 42:48
10 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop 44:22
11 Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew 44:49
12 Rick Schopp INTENT 44:51
13 Philippe Lunardelli 44:53
14 Bartosz Zurawski 45:08
15 Johnathan Crawford Union Cycling Team 45:21
16 Jason Patch 45:22
17 Frank Lofrano INTENT 45:58
18 Ben Riefe The Pony Shop 46:05
19 Ian Chown Union Cycling Team 46:16
20 Jess Riefe 46:44
21 Andrew Kirkwood 47:16
22 Patrick Mcintyre 47:26
23 David Salzman 47:34
24 Shawn Stafford 47:44
25 Daniel Wachter Half Acre Cycling 47:54
26 Phillip Hutchinson 48:08
27 Peter Gray 39:14
28 Daniel Kurowski EMC2 Elmhurst Masters 39:43
29 Eric Stuck PSIMET Racing 39:51
30 Andrew Guentner 40:22
31 Nick Praznowski The Pony Shop 40:43
32 Ray Letak Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 41:29
33 Kevin Reed Union Cycling Team 43:43
34 Herve Lavenant Union Cycling Team 45:42
35 Jason Para Rccchi 46:38
DNF Ken Krebs
DNF James Maddox Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Franco Factory Racing pb Bright 40:28
2 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop 41:37
3 John Lirette Ben's Cycle Team pb: Milwaukee 41:46
4 Tim Boundy F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 42:07
5 Marc Moeller 42:24
6 Jim Groenhof F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 43:08
7 Scott Goocher 43:14
8 Jeff Holland The Bonebell 43:24
9 Omar Patalinghug F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 43:43
10 Mark Nowack Franco Factory Racing pb Bright 43:47
11 Ryan Mathews 43:54
12 Tim Doelman Fairlife 44:02
13 Peter Rolewicz Velosmith Bicycle Studio 44:05
14 Thomas Manderfeld Donkey Label 44:08
15 Dominic Casey The Pony Shop 44:25
16 Newt Cole The Bonebell 44:29
17 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Club 44:45
18 Peter Cherchian Neff Cycle Service 44:47
19 Lee Unwin 45:17
20 Eugene Bruber Johnny Sprockets 45:35
21 Dan Mallek 45:43
22 Carl Norris Spidermonkey Cycling 45:49
23 Thomas Kabacinski F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 45:55
24 Ernest Wang Velosmith Bicycle Studio 46:05
25 James Brady The Pony Shop 37:13
26 Rob Capps 37:20
27 Dave Towner Cycling Republic Racing Team 37:32
28 Terry Mcintyre The Pony Shop 37:48
29 Kirk Jozwiak Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 37:59
30 Brian Kwak 38:10
31 Kyle Kollias Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 38:11
32 Michael Chiang Union Cycling Team 38:18
33 Steve Biedron MOX Multisport 38:35
34 Jack Cahillane 38:51
35 Chernoh Sesay 38:59
36 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling 39:15
37 Joseph Doyle UPB Cycling 39:21
38 Andrew Stover The Pony Shop 39:24
39 Tim Oneil The Pony Shop 39:24
40 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 39:39
41 Jason White 39:46
42 Dwayne Richmond 40:08
43 Randy Koren 40:11
44 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc. 40:16
45 Juan Gonzalez 40:47
46 Brendan Kevenides Bike Law Cycling Club 40:48
47 Andrew Moore Rapha Cycling Club 41:23
48 Michael Mccall 41:26
49 Masayuki Tsuchiya Spidermonkey Cycling 41:47
50 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing 41:51
51 Michael Gordon 42:17
52 Case Hultman Tower Racing 42:25
53 Wilfried Loche xXx Racing 42:54
54 Paolo Urizar The Bonebell 43:05
55 Bradley Green Tower Racing 44:08
56 Eric Day 44:22
57 Chris Martinez 45:22
58 Abel Llamas Cycling Republic Racing Team 45:38
59 Tom Delano MOX Multisport 46:00
60 Brett Dightman 46:17
61 Jeff Provisor Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 46:23
62 Jon Mejdrich 46:23
63 Raymond Krystal Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 46:47
64 Andrzej Nowakowski 48:14
65 Bartosz Zurawski 48:19
66 William Mcdade 48:28
67 Chris Mcauliffe xXx Racing 48:57
68 Anson Moran 38:29
69 Tiber Scheer The Bonebell 40:01
DNF Shane Brenner K G Bike Center
DNF Thomas Wallace Union Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Berthold
DNF John Neal PSIMET Racing
DNF Jabari Porter Pony
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Card Mariner Cycling 43:27
2 Christopher Berge 43:28
3 Danny Warner F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 44:39
4 John Stonebarger CRANDIC Racing Club 45:33
5 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory 45:37
6 Mark Kitral F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 45:37
7 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop 45:53
8 Martin Tepoele Wolfpack Bike Racing 46:03
9 Craig Gietzen 46:23
10 Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 46:34
11 Matthew Paradis Team Bicycle Heaven 46:54
12 Jeff Sympson 38:28
13 James Linn Ten27 Cycling Club 38:51
14 David Mcclenahan Hampshire Cycle Club 38:58
15 Sean Costin The Pony Shop 39:14
16 Robert Garner Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Ho 39:39
17 Chris Brown 40:06
18 John Bucksbaum 40:29
19 Timm Jacobson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Ho 40:55
20 Kevin Mallory 41:07
21 Dean Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 41:16
22 Mark Misicko INTENT 41:25
23 George Lambros Flatlandia Cycling Team 41:46
24 Joel Roth The Pony Shop 41:56
25 Chuck Judy Ten27 Cycling Club 42:22
26 Fran Connelly Tower Racing 42:39
27 Craig Mckenzie INTENT 42:58
28 Michael Kurtz 43:08
29 Jim Cannella ABD Cycling Club 43:08
30 Peter Ackermann 44:17
31 Albert Weigel 44:41
32 John Mitchell xXx Racing 44:44
33 Robert Berg Tower Racing 44:46
34 John Stainthorp 45:02
35 Chris Bushell 45:34
36 Walter Stoops 45:35
37 Darran Moxon ABD Cycling Club Cycling 46:34
38 Edward Reed The Pony Shop 47:03
39 Julian Coupland F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 47:45
40 Jeffrey Shepard xXx Racing 47:48
41 Ludwig Montfort ABD Cycling Club 48:35
42 Kevin Mccann Tower Racing 48:46
43 John Mahr 49:13
44 Kenneth Johnson 49:34
45 Michael Dunlap 49:56
46 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme 50:08
47 Timothy Frost 38:41
48 Graham Wilson F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 44:37
49 Ron Sloan 50:10
DNF John Meyers
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Page 31:55
2 Peter Chrapkowski 33:15
3 Michael Patton Bonkers Cycling 33:40
4 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing 33:55
5 Anthony Hoak 34:09
6 Bobby Morales Bonkers Cycling 34:10
7 Aaron Smith 34:11
8 Troy Crady MOX Multisport 34:11
9 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 Elmhurst Masters 34:22
10 David Lawler Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 34:30
11 Patrick Cowlin The Chainlink 34:53
12 Grant Wiersum 35:08
13 Greg Heck The Bonebell 35:12
14 Joe Berlyoung 35:28
15 Lee Unwin 35:28
16 Daniel Szymanski 35:37
17 Ryan Mathews 35:42
18 Brian Lewis-jones Tuxedo Thunder Cycling 35:50
19 Matt Henderson 36:06
20 Robert Bigelow-rubin Comrade Cycles Racing 36:11
21 Ryan Allen BissellAbg Cycling Club 36:20
22 Philippe Lunardelli 36:24
23 Rick Schopp INTENT 36:44
24 Mitchell Mileski 36:55
25 David Belknap 36:57
26 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery Track Tea 37:02
27 Sean Kennedy 37:04
28 Joshua Arends Comrade Cycles Racing 37:05
29 Derek Burge-beckley Bonkers Cycling 37:31
30 Chase Negley 37:33
31 Dan Charleston 37:35
32 Patrick Mcintyre 37:36
33 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service 37:51
34 Thomas Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 38:42
35 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing 38:43
36 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme 38:50
37 Andrew Guentner 39:38
38 Joseph Proszowski Team Veloz 39:46
39 Dan Chiaravalli INTENT 39:50
40 Andrew Kirkwood 39:54
41 Robert Paetsch Garner Bicycle Club 40:13
42 Randy Koren 40:35
43 Zachary Slavens Team Veloz 40:39
44 Brandon Scheiner Tuxedo Thunder Cycling 40:39
45 Eric Stuck PSIMET Racing 41:00
46 Jason Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 41:59
47 Justice Leppanen The Pony Shop 42:58
48 Ray Letak Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 32:00
49 Scott Eisenhardt 32:22
50 Joshua Shough 32:42
51 Kyle Millns INTENT 33:37
52 Thomas Carlson 34:29
53 Joseph Ptasinski 35:26
54 Michael Lavery Midwest Masters Cycling Team 36:34
55 Alexander Ho SRAM Factory 36:44
DNF Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Barry Batson
DNF Matthew Kelley
DNF Dwayne Richmond
DNF Keith Kalberer
DNF Douglas Price The Chainlink
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Larkin Donkey Label Racing pb Fk Law 41:00
2 Erin Feldhausen Trek Cyclocross Collective 41:02
3 Caitlin Neuman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 41:29
4 Sydney Guagliardo 42:19
5 Melissa Seymour Base Media Racing Team 43:18
6 Courtney Tanner The Pony Shop 43:21
7 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing 43:23
8 Genevieve Harkness 44:24
9 Ashley Heidenreich Half Acre Cycling 44:54
10 Haley Engle Half Acre Cycling 45:06
11 Laura Alagna Union Cycling Team 46:26
12 Lauren Wissman 47:12
13 Lauren Wiscomb Bonkers Cycling 47:37
14 Austin Killips BFF Bikes 47:53
15 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel Sprocket 47:55
16 Lindsay Knight Tenspeed Hero 48:19
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Scipio 45:05
2 Allison Zmuda Comrade Cycles Racing 46:52
3 Francesca Swinand The Pony Shop 47:24
4 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling 47:28
5 Dianna Reiger-Roberts 48:07
6 Emily Mileski 48:15
7 Megan Tsupros Comrade Cycles Racing 48:15
8 Jordan Austin xXx Racing 48:31
9 Charlotte Erickson Dirty Squirrels Racing 48:48
10 Jennifer Mosley Half Acre Cycling 49:27
11 Stella Ford Revolution Devo Cycling 40:38
12 Caitlin Hamer Palomino American Cyclocross 40:56
13 Lydia Elbert The Pony Shop 41:01
14 Carrie Schoeneberger Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 41:03
15 Olivia Beaty 41:15
16 Caroline Rodriguez-nelson INTENT 42:29
17 Theia Friestedt 43:10
18 Melissa Zammit INTENT 43:35
19 Lindsey Fahey Spidermonkey Cycling 45:02
20 Jacqueline Wunrow 45:57
21 Molly Kavanaugh 48:09
22 Beth Christiansen Union Cycling Team 48:58
23 Laura Shields BFF Bikes 51:14
24 Maryann Sedor INTENT 52:47
25 Emily Heavey Half Acre Cycling 45:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Mileski 29:19
2 Chloe Yoder The Pony Shop 29:49
3 Caitlin Hamer Palomino American Cyclocross 31:15
4 Jessica Smith 32:21
5 Anna Henschel Bonkers Cycling 32:39
6 Mia Scarlato Kenosha Kutters 32:51
7 Trisha Kurtz 33:01
8 Caroline Rodriguez-nelson INTENT 33:18
9 Margot Miller PSIMET Racing 22:30
10 Maria Contino 22:34
11 Rosemary Colgan BFF Bikes 22:39
12 Leah Plummer 22:42
13 Jacqueline Wunrow 22:53
14 Nina Hazelton 22:57
15 Molly Kavanaugh 23:07
16 Lena Mitsuuchi 23:12
17 Denise Karlin 23:15
18 Rachel Cahan SRAM Factory 23:37
19 Brynna Freitag 23:48
20 Jennifer Wyton The Pony Shop 23:51
21 Margaret Mcgill BFF Bikes 24:03
22 Mary Geralts Team WisconsinMidwest Orthroped 24:38
23 Donna Kielbasa Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 25:15
24 Jen Topor Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 25:32
25 Hannah Miller Mox 25:51
26 Alix Schillaci 26:13
27 Tina Umanskiy Vision Quest Coaching 26:19
28 Kristin Zarr Revolution Cycles Club 26:54
29 Sadie Scheer The Bonebell 27:03
30 Kassi Cork Spidermonkey Cycling 27:50
31 Bayley Day 28:58
32 Sonia Maziarz Team Veloz 29:52
33 Erica Stone 32:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing 28:10
2 Rebecca Welbes Spidermonkey Cycling 28:31
3 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel Sprocket 28:39
4 Jessica Whiton PSIMET Racing 29:02
5 Jessica Hill The Pony Shop 29:36
6 Lindsay Freeborn PSIMET Racing 29:51
7 Dianna Reiger-Roberts 29:58
8 Kimberly Stover The Pony Shop 31:11
9 Theia Friestedt 31:51
10 Tracy Berman Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 32:08
11 Sue Bransky Crandic Racing Club 34:36
12 Lisa Lim 34:42
13 Lauren Jacobs xXx Racing 34:46
14 Jamie Gavinsmyth Chicago Cuttin Crew 23:47
15 Tara Coady Crandic Racing Club 24:09
16 Christine Tejada 26:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Killips BFF Bikes 38:18
2 Allison Zmuda Comrade Cycles Racing 38:42
3 Megan Tsupros Comrade Cycles Racing 39:48
4 Corrie Osborne 32:17
5 Laura Shields BFF Bikes 32:20
6 Tracy Berman Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 33:15
7 Rosemary Colgan BFF Bikes 36:11
8 Trisha Kurtz 37:25
DNF Margaret Mcgill BFF Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4