Log In
Resolution 'Cross Cup • Dec 8 2019
6.1
1.8
4.2
5
5.3
Partly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 18 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.1
Beers
1.8
Moisture
4.2
Accel
5
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaiah Culbreath Oklahoma Flyers 39:34
2 Keenan Amerson Matrix/RBM 41:30
3 Jonathan Flores Violet Crown 41:54
4 Matt Kremer Sammy's Racing 42:00
5 Braxton Boyer MBBCDallas Racing 34:10
6 Colton Fuller Matrix/RBM 35:37
7 Lucas Storm Latini's Bicycle Repair 36:33
8 Park Bishop 37:30
9 Sara Shannon ViragoCycling 37:40
10 Nolan Bishop 41:04
11 Dane Smith 42:55
12 Julia Kremer Sammy's Racing 43:14
13 Rayyan Stallmann Matrix/RBM 44:06
14 Luke Bannister 44:35
15 Allie Thompson 44:59
16 Elora Walkup ViragoCycling 48:13
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair 35:26
2 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 38:14
3 Will Mabus Matrix/RBM 38:43
4 Lucas Poupard Matrix Cycling Club 39:09
5 Jonathan Flores Violet Crown 39:47
6 Asher Lauderdale 43:02
7 Carson Gant Matrix/RBM 43:25
8 Cameron Jones Matrix 44:23
9 Collin Mckinney Jesuit Dallas 45:37
10 Carter Trupiano Jesuit Dallas 36:40
11 Lance Thompson 42:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefan Rothe Hyperthreads 43:45
2 Nathan Winkelmann WTF/BikeLane 43:51
3 Chad Cook 44:40
4 Kye Cordes Orange Seal Offroad Team 44:51
5 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 45:11
6 Caleb Cunningham 45:49
7 Matthew Jones Red Beard Brigade 46:49
8 Christian Newton Night Owls 47:22
9 Brandon Alvey United Cycling 47:39
10 Reid Hutchins Midwestern State University 47:48
11 Christian Eager s.t.
12 Peter Murray BicycleWorldTexas/#TeamHighViz 48:00
13 Josh Weis Mosaic Riders Club 48:32
14 Casey Maron 48:36
15 Tanner Cope 49:14
16 Riley Walberg GS Tenzing 49:34
17 Kevin Dubois Mckinney Velo Club 51:21
18 Keith Thompson Elevate 52:11
19 Johnpaul Blanton Bicycles Plus Racing 53:45
20 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM 43:20
21 Trey Rozelle MFMC Factory Race Team/Dallas Bike 43:25
22 Brice Koerner 43:37
23 Whitney Arnold NA s.t.
24 Jacob Hanson 55:10
25 Harold Rucker October Three Racing 51:23
26 Mark Moussa 54:03
DNF Mason Timmons Saydog Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 44:21
2 Steve Dodge PACC Racing 46:13
3 Jess Parker Air Assurance 46:24
4 Bobby Etheridge Pacc Racing 46:37
5 Mike Aguayo Race Ready Repair 47:00
6 Marcus Mendoza United Cycling Team 47:20
7 Ryan Hobbs 47:27
8 James Exum Colonel's 49:38
9 Mark Bayer MFMC Paint/Dallas Bike Works 50:10
10 Jacobe Daniels VentureExpeditions.org 53:16
11 Peter Stricker Used to be Dallas Racing 53:41
12 Matt Fisher The Rescue Project 44:53
13 Jason Allen Mellow Johnny's Cycling Club 46:47
DNF David Golden Pure Racing DNF
DNF Tim Granshaw DNA Cycling Texas Masters Team DNF
DNF Rob Waldrupe DNF
DNF Ryan Wells North Tarrant Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derrick Saunders Colonel's Bicycles / Smooth Operato 37:06
2 Jeff Park ACTION BIKES 37:38
3 Mark Rawlings Team Shifterpods 37:48
4 Jonathan Pattie Bicycle Sport Shop / RACING 38:18
5 John Brown Bicycles Inc. 38:30
6 Rob Hacker Latini's Bicycle Repair 38:32
7 Bobby Williamson s.t.
8 Christopher Schmiedeke Team Shifterpods 38:48
9 Scott Marlowe Matrix/RBM - Cantu Wheels 41:02
10 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing 41:23
11 David Larrabee Actionbikes 41:26
12 Steven Price Colonel's Bicycles 41:31
13 John Evans The Racing Post 42:01
14 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works 42:36
15 Robert Dole Violet Crown Sports Association 42:57
16 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 43:10
17 Dennis Livingston Team Trek of Arlington 43:37
18 Rodney Mitchell Soundpony Triad Bank 44:03
19 Jordan Chaney RBM/Mirage 44:28
20 Christopher Peaslee Texas Irish 44:38
21 Gregory Murff Murff Metal Works 45:26
22 Jeffrey Thompson Crest/RBM Racing 45:29
23 Daniel Fontenot PACC 46:30
24 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop 48:52
25 Lance Peebles North Tarrant Cycling Club 37:42
26 Drew Tucker Matrix/RBM 38:08
27 Bob Ingram Rbm/Matrix Racing 39:44
28 Michael Boyer MBBC Racing 48:10
DNF David Dederichs Crest/RBM Cycling DNF
DNF Allen Herrington King Racing Group DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Soetaert SIS Insurance 41:52
2 Frank Boyer Rosso Fango/Isocentric 44:16
3 John Fleming Sugar Cycles 44:51
4 Oliver Bond Violet Crown 37:05
5 Peter Aubin SHAMA Cycles 37:11
6 Brad House Team Crest/RBM 39:05
7 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 41:10
8 Bill Moreman Bicycles Inc 42:21
9 Ken Lawson Matrix/RBM 38:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Van den ham Easton-Giant p/b Transitions LifeCa 56:21
2 Jamey Driscoll Mavic / DNA Cycling 56:27
3 Cody Cupp 56:43
4 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 57:02
5 Kevin Bradford-parish SETcoaching p/b KBPracing 58:42
6 Andrew Giniat Pony Shop p/b KPMG 59:05
7 Dylan Postier Easton-Giant p/b Transitions LifeCa s.t.
8 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC s.t.
9 Kevin Fish Super Squadra pb/ Eliel Cycling 59:08
10 Joseph Schmalz TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 59:25
11 Tyler Cloutier TCCX 59:34
12 Jacob Lasley SPCX PB RK Black s.t.
13 Kyle Johnson ORNOT x Santa Cruz 59:49
14 Malaki Caldwell Oklahoma Flyers 1:00:13
15 Brandon Baker Muscle Monster / SDG / Niner 1:00:29
16 Rob Sandusky Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart 1:00:42
17 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 1:01:05
18 Peter Murray BicycleWorldTexas/#TeamHighViz 1:01:09
19 Trevor Rehm Primal-Audi Denver 1:02:21
20 Ian Megale Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 1:03:09
21 Christian Culpepper ORNOT x Santa Cruz 1:04:31
22 Colin Dunlap Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:05:37
23 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 46:15
24 Simon Lynn US Military Endurance Sports Elite 38:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Maron 44:37
2 Nathan Winkelmann WTF/BikeLane 46:13
3 Jonathan Neve Beat The Clock Cycling 46:23
4 Nicholas Oberski Bicycle Sport Shop s.t.
5 Christian Newton Night Owls 48:01
6 Philip Haigh 49:34
7 Daniel 'caden' burross Team $uper Awesome 50:39
8 James Dykes Wanderlust 50:58
9 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works 51:41
10 Donald Morgan Team Pentabike 42:06
11 John Evans The Racing Post 42:54
12 Brice Carey Oklahoma Flyers 43:38
13 Drew Tucker Matrix/RBM 48:01
14 Adam Frelin 49:07
15 Mauricio Caballero MFMC Factory Race Team/Dallas Bike 47:00
DNF John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Johnson Giant Southwest 42:46
2 Nicholas Petrov Aether Racing 43:31
3 Austin Peterson 787 Racing 44:36
4 Tayton Parker Oklahoma Flyers 44:41
5 Court Kretzmeier Matrix/RBM 46:06
6 Cole Garaouy 46:56
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels 31:33
2 Kennedy Cunningham Weaver Technologies Racing 33:45
3 Zuzana Sekerova 34:18
4 Juhi Shah Merrit Hawkins AMN / Sun and Ski 35:57
5 Lauren Fitzpatrick Ann Arbor Velo Club 37:09
6 Jessica Maranchello Dirt Side Sisters 39:05
7 Milena Atanassova MFMC Factory Race Team / Dallas Bik 42:00
8 Colleen Fitzpatrick MFMC Factory Race Team 43:48
DNF Heather Sawtelle Virago Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Willhite 42:43
2 Melissa Monosoff MFMC Paint / Dallas Bike Works 43:41
3 Katie Sewell FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region 47:08
4 Traci Gibson Arundel 48:17
5 Carrie Branford Virago 49:41
6 Holli Jetsel MBBC 52:03
7 Michelle Reyero MBBC Racing 42:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM 31:37
2 Eileen Gaughran Bicycle Heaven 36:46
3 Joy Brott Gritty Teeth Racing p/b Tri-City Bi 38:18
4 Kim Murphy FCS|DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b J 31:54
5 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing 35:04
DNF Christine Tucker Matrix/RBM DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maghalie Rochette Specialized / Feedback Sports 44:10:00
2 Courtenay Mcfadden Pivot-Maxxis pb Stans NoTubes 44:24:00
3 Jenn Jackson Easton-Giant p/b Transitions LifeCa 44:29:00
4 Caroline Mani Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 44:58:00
5 Raylyn Nuss MAAP | MINI U.S. Cyclocross Program 45:16:00
6 Ellen Noble Trek Factory Racing CX 45:41:00
7 Samantha Runnels Squid X Eliel 46:04:00
8 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 46:31:00
9 Tricia Fleischer Trek Cyclocross Collective 46:46:00
10 Anna Megale Trek Cyclocross Collective s.t.
11 Jane Rossi JAM / NCC 47:05:00
12 Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX 47:21:00
13 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank 47:36:00
14 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven 47:41:00
15 Bridget Tooley Easton-Giant p/b Transitions LifeCa 47:52:00
16 Emily Schaldach BitchNGrit: Ten Speed Hero and Bitc 48:02:00
17 Erica Zaveta The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 48:24:00
18 Christina Gokey-smith Matrix/RBM 48:50:00
19 Cassidy Hickey 49:32:00
20 Leslie Ethridge ORNOT x Santa Cruz 49:50:00
21 Katherine Pollard Mellow Johnny's 50:06:00
22 Chelsea Weidinger 50:28:00
23 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo 43:02:00
24 Ashlee Weimar 43:19:00
DNF Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels 42:36
2 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing 49:44
3 Christine Tucker Matrix/RBM 52:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2