Log In
SCCX 2019, NJ CX Cup Event #7, The FINALS! • Nov 10 2019 • Augusta, NJ
4.2
2.5
3.4
2.9
6
Overcast, 42 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
2.5
Moisture
3.4
Accel
2.9
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Maldonado Van Dessel / Dannys Cycles 35:15
2 Skylar Grey Century Road Club Of America 42
3 Evan Kraft Karma Racing Team 54
4 Haru Watts Havoc 1:36
5 Dylan Jay Njcx Project 3:37
6 Beck Toro-gordon Njcx Project 4:43
7 Frank P villani Team Somerset -1 lap
8 Yasin Trotman Montclair Bikery -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lukas Donnelly Byrne Racing Llc 21:15
2 Luke Vanteyens Byrne Racing Llc 2:47
3 Thomas Byrne Byrne Racing Llc 3:20
4 Ian Muller Njcx Project 3:38
5 Jack Morris Njcx Project -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Palo Samko Woodenship 44:46
2 ? Juraj Crca/deno's Wonderwheel 12
3 Ray Hyland Rivertowns Racing 20
4 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/bulldogs 50
5 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling 1:29
6 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 1:46
7 Brett Baumann Burnside Forge 2:47
8 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 3:26
9 Charlie Muller Nj Cx Project 4:14
DNF Victor Schepisi Team Marty's -7 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Model Team Propower/cycle Solutions 42:07
2 Phil Cole V5 Cycles Flemington 43
3 Dmitry Shaposhnikov Kim's Bike Shop Racing 1:10
4 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 1:19
5 Loren Graham Central New York Cyclist 1:29
6 Michael Grey Century Road Club 2:14
7 George Vlahogiannis Team Flo 2:45
8 Jeff Lamb Team Propower/cycle Solutions 2:53
9 Steve Taggart 3:30
10 David Schwartz Bicycle Workshop 3:47
11 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club 4:39
12 Dusan Strika 5:22
13 Joel Erickson s.t.
14 James Brosnan Crca / Kruiscx 5:39
15 Mark Manegold Jalapeno Cycling 5:43
16 Michael Fisher Second Life Bikes -1 lap
17 James Shuford -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Feehan Kissena Cycling Club 45:57
2 Joseph Baldacci Cycle Craft/bulldogs 1:17
3 William Brunner Montclair Bikery 1:53
4 Craig Walton Bca/linen 1:55
5 Peter Quinn Dsb Cycling -1 lap
6 Gerry Remsen Portland Velo Club -3 laps
7 Christopher Byrne Byrne Racing Llc -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft Racing 46:32
2 David Kahl Team Propower/cycle Solutions 21
3 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 39
4 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 42
5 James Stafford Iron Bridge/tarmac 1:17
6 Brian Kelley Pawling Cycle And Sport 1:43
7 Martin Jones s.t.
8 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 2:17
9 Eric Sutherland Crca/gfcapital/h&e Ent 2:38
10 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 2:50
11 Brian Margarum Blackbearcycling 3:00
12 Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling 3:10
13 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 3:50
14 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club 5:39
DNF Sean Runnette Mtbnj.com/sportybooks -5 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Freifelder Westwood Cycle 1:00:11
2 Ralf Warmuth Team Srg 17
3 Joe Johnston 1:55
4 Travis Burkel Crca/to Be Determined 5:10
5 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/bulldogs 6:06
6 Owen Fayle 6:49
7 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/bulldogs -1 lap
DNF Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling -5 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Palo Samko 45:50
2 Thomas Hendry Crca/to Be Determined 8
3 ? Juraj Crca/deno's Wonderwheel 9
4 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/bulldogs 38
5 Christian Yorks 51
6 Bennett Gentry 54
7 Owen Fayle 1:05
8 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling 1:21
9 Ethan Bull Rutgers University 2:07
10 Timothy Stenovec Crca/team Veselka 2:37
11 Anthony Ott Kissena 3:40
12 Alyosha Smolarski Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Entreprise 5:20
13 Dominic Santa Cycle Craft/bulldogs -1 lap
14 Nelson Martins Loner -2 laps
DNF Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling -6 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Mcclure Pro Pedals Bike Shop 46:52
2 Trystan Chilcoat Njcx Project 24
3 Adam Kaniper Team Marty's 47
4 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute Cycling Team 56
5 Steve Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor -1 lap
6 Juantxo Royo Finkraft Cycling Team -1 lap
7 Miguel Toledo No. 22 Cx Team -1 lap
8 Ted Cadieux Crca/kruiscx -1 lap
9 Gabriel Schuster Crca/kruiscx -1 lap
10 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
11 Jared Utterback Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
12 Zachary Hvizdak -1 lap
13 Brian Stan Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
14 Luis Figueroa Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
15 Allan Lazenby Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
16 Stephen Mirsky Mtbnj.com - Halter's -1 lap
17 Michael Griffin -2 laps
DNF Jubei Tapia -5 laps
DNF Andrew Johnson Kissena Cycling Club -7 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julio Ramires Vida Cycling 35:17
2 Michael Griffin 10
3 Robert Mullen Kissena Cycling Club 42
4 Samuel Garver 57
5 Graydon Kolk Redbeard Racing 2:00
6 Sven Moeller Rutgers University 2:15
7 Derek Mead Team Need Speed P/b Schniedweed 2:22
8 Frederick Donovan 3:39
9 Richard Freeman Kissena Cycling Club 4:00
10 Joel Erickson 4:35
11 Michael Merriman Bike King Racing 5:09
12 Claudio Marquez 7:38
13 Michael Lamb Redbeard Racing -1 lap
14 Brendan Engelmann Saratoga Cycling Club -1 lap
15 Albert Sayers Team Propower/cycling Solutions -1 lap
16 Ed Jay Njcx Project -1 lap
17 Philip Brandt -1 lap
18 Kresimir Marusic -1 lap
DNF Futoshi Mukai Crca / Team Starchild -5 laps
DNF George Uhlir Skylands Cycling -4 laps
DNF Evaldo Liberato -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mae Wolter Njcx Project 24:47
2 Kiki Watts 35
3 Riley Pennucci 2:27
4 Violet Haines -1 lap
DNF Lily Haines -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dorothy Ramsey Drv Van Dessel Racing 42:34
2 Carol Kester 4:52
3 Stephanie Mckeon Cycle Craft/bulldogs 7:34
4 Jenny Zarzuela Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
5 Teri Mcwilliams Black Bear Cycling -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colette Sexton Century Road Club Of America 1:03:09
2 Dana Haberern Crca/kruiccx 19
3 Stephanie Mckeon Cycle Craft/bulldogs -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Glascock Rutgers University 44:57
2 Loreta Krivickiene East End Cycling Team 1:34
3 Megan Schmidt 2:04
4 Sammy Morris Njcx Project 3:54
5 Abby Shivers Njcx Project -1 lap
6 Amy Haines -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3