Log In
Troegs and Lititz Bikeworks presents Troegenator Cross • Oct 27 2018
Series: PACX 2018
5.2
6.8
3.4
5.2
2.9
Drizzle, 44 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
6.8
Moisture
3.4
Accel
5.2
Tech
2.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite 39:32
2 Anson Wright Gotham Cyclists -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems 53:53
2 Nathan Goates Antietam Velo Club Inc 6:06
3 Sean Mealey 717 Cycling 6:18
4 Ryan Keown Shirk's Racing p/b Trek Bikes -1 lap
5 Chris Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Christopher 37:31
2 Thomas Wandzilak ERA Pro Bikes 51
3 Mark Branle 717Cycling p/b Lititz Bikeworks 1:25
4 Kenneth Whittington THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC 1:45
5 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 2:22
6 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo 2:28
7 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo 5:53
8 David Reinhart The Cycle Works 6:29
9 Michael Reiner The Cycle Works -1 lap
DNF Paul Seiber Blue Mountain Velo -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Mrugal PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 41:36
2 Mike Stevens Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road 36
3 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:03
4 David Grant Active Yards - Chester County V 1:39
5 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:46
6 Bryan Hopkins Shickluna-Catalyst Fitness 4:19
7 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/DrWahner.com 6:13
8 Jeff Koontz UPMC / ProBikes 7:06
9 Richard Leibfried PA Masters pb Piscitello Law 7:31
10 Jeff Guy UPMC / ProBike+Run 10:38
11 David Reinhart The Cycle Works 11:59
DNF Marybeth Cochran -2 laps
DNF Ralph Hlavacek -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 45:01
2 Mark Solberg JAMSQUAD Cycling 7:23
3 Joseph Manacchio Guy's Racing Club 8:58
4 Paul Kornet Trek-Bike Line -1 lap
5 Jim Mueller Bikesport/Sly Fox -1 lap
6 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling -1 lap
7 Darin Benson Thru It All -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Villella Freddie Fu Cycling Team 50:50
2 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling 1:23
3 Owen Brenneman CXHairs Devo 1:56
4 Alex Pankiw Commonwealth Cycling Collective 3:13
5 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 3:42
6 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 4:50
7 William Walton Young Medalists 5:35
8 Seth Gunderson 717cycling 6:19
9 Jason Roth Divine Swine Cycling 6:37
10 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 9:12
11 Jamie Clinton -1 lap
12 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling | BYC -1 lap
DNF Matt Spohn Philadelphia Ciclismo -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Brown Lackawanna Valley Racing Team p 45:05
2 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 54
3 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop 1:03
4 Brandon Haslip Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 1:53
5 Ryan Singer Laughing Dog Bicycles 2:59
6 Patrick Wiwel Henry's Bicycle Shop 3:13
7 Erik Mitchell Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 4:15
8 Jason Warner World Cup Ski and Cycle 5:18
9 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JBs Bike 5:45
10 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance 6:28
11 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo 7:03
12 Gregory Farmer 717cycling 9:17
13 Aaron Mcnany Eectric City Roasting Cycling -1 lap
14 Chris Eck Tri State Velo -1 lap
15 Randall Calvert Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Slade 41:25
2 Steven Heintzelman 48
3 Kyle Sammon 717Cycling 3:27
4 Derek Miller Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 4:42
5 Jim Wilkie 4:56
6 Brad Gorter Blue Mountain Velo 5:12
7 David John Guy's Racing Club 5:31
8 Chuck Steppe 5:59
9 Andy Haggerty 6:32
10 Jason Rinde 7:17
11 Steven Wittig Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage 7:30
12 Scott Feather Team Vortex 8:32
13 William Weisser 8:46
14 Andy Helffrich Cadence Racing - PHL 8:58
15 Mark Keith Lackawanna Valley Racing Team 9:15
16 Jeremy King Lancaster VELO 9:23
17 Michael Bush 9:48
18 Mike Bartlebaugh Born in the USA 10:06
19 Gregory Wesolowich Country Squirrel Outfitters 10:21
20 Marybeth Cochran 10:36
21 Kory Knaster 10:55
22 Greg Nauss 11:32
23 Charles Williams 12:00
24 Will Smotherman UC Cycling Club -1 lap
25 Ian Purner Blue Mountain Velo -1 lap
26 Corey G boudman -1 lap
27 David Hennessey -1 lap
28 Scott Rudy Henry's Bicycle Shop -1 lap
29 Sam Dommel 717 Cycling -1 lap
30 Scott Burford Mason Dixon Velo /The Cycle Wor -1 lap
31 Noah Vanvalkenburg -1 lap
32 Kevin Boyle Stoudts Brewing Co/ JB's Bike S -1 lap
33 Jacob Gerber Country Squirrel Outfitters -1 lap
34 Ryan Shank 717cycling -1 lap
35 Caesar Caramanico WCCC -1 lap
36 Stephen Evangelista -1 lap
37 Jack Tirone -1 lap
38 Donald Carpenter Lehigh Wheelmen Association -2 laps
39 Les Carlson -2 laps
DNF Alex Myers ASCENT CONCEPT TEAM -3 laps
DNF Richard Petyk -3 laps
DNF David Lloyd -3 laps
DNF Stephen Vrabel The Bike Shak -2 laps
DNF Matt Reesor -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance 34:55
2 Benjamin Strine Commonwealth Cycling collective 1:50
3 Jake Possinger Breaker Boys Racing 11:18
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclist 21m 36s
2 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 22m 39s
3 Kai Johnson The Cycle Works 25m 31s
4 Dave Hoffman Velo Amis 26m 27s
5 Hunter Thompson Velo Amis / Henry’s Bikes 27m 27s
6 Jonah Hover T-Town Elite 28m 37s
7 Fisher Gunderson 717 cycling -1 Lap
8 Drew Dommel 717 cycling -1 Lap
9 Jordan Hench -1 Lap
10 Caleb Binkley -1 Lap
11 Justin Blose 717 Juniors -1 Lap
12 Hayes Carlson 717 cycling -1 Lap
13 Marcus Kennedy -1 Lap
14 Brady Witmer 717 cycling -1 Lap
15 Cameron Martens -1 Lap
16 Conner Gracey 717 cycling -1 Lap
17 Colin Fox -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Brothers QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybik 18:06
2 Jolee Johnson TheCycleWorks 20:54
3 Hannah Halm QCW Cycling p.b 23:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Homare Yamashita 42:29
2 Sonia Lloyd 5:30
3 Jenna Davis Young Medalists 5:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita - Whole Foods Market R 51:04
2 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists 2:53
3 Ella Brenneman CXHairs Devo 3:52
4 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 4:45
5 Cati Scheifele Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road 6:07
6 Jennifer Kraut Colavita -Whole Foods Market Ra 6:52
7 Eugena Gunderson 717cycling -1 lap
8 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
DNF Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Pieragostini Twisted Cog/Stable 12 Race Team 42:35
2 Maria Dziembowska Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road 1:51
3 Susan Amato Yukato Yoga p/b Two Rivers Brew 7:17
4 Sara Petyk 11:43
5 Cassandra Lizza -1 lap
6 Marie Murak -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3