Log In
HPCX Day 1 • Oct 27 2018
Series: MAC 2018
4.3
6.7
2.7
5.1
5.8
Light Rain, 48 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
6.7
Moisture
2.7
Accel
5.1
Tech
5.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Vollmuth Njcx Project 35:14:00
2 Ian Muller Cycles 54 -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank P villani Team Somerset 31:04:00
2 Beck Toro-gordon Njcx Project 37
3 Dylan Jay Njcx Project 2:59
4 Skylar Grey Century Road Club Of America 5:33
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Stanford 59:03:00
2 Evan Kraft Karma Racing Team -1 lap
3 Tobey Jay Njcx Project -1 lap
4 Trystan Chilcoat Njcx Project -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue Jam / Ncc 44:48:00
2 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 7
3 Dave Freifelder Westwood Cycle 1:28
4 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 3:25
5 Ralf Warmuth Team Srg 3:58
6 Chris Facas Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 6:57
7 Jeremy Short Mtbnj.com - Halter's 7:59
8 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 8:09
9 Kevin Horan Finkraft 8:11
10 Robert Donovan Rebel West Cx 8:36
11 ? Juraj Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 9:17
12 Todd Kruger Kim's Bike Shop 9:49
13 Alan Connell Tmb Racing 10:36
14 Joseph Zurawski Mtbnj.com - Halter's -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Muller Cycles 54 49:40:00
2 Matthew Palombaro Guy's Racing Club 4
3 Bogert Kisch Njcx Project 1:36
4 Henrik Moltke E2value P/b Verge Sport 1:48
5 Michael Grey Century Road Club Of America 2:28
6 Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling 3:09
7 Frederick Donovan Jsts -1 lap
8 Matt Nahoum Ride Brooklyn -1 lap
9 Salvatore Filannino Halter's Cycling Team -1 lap
10 Nick Charles Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
11 Matthew Diczok -1 lap
12 Andrew Vogt -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 51:12:00
2 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft Cycling Team 24
3 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling 33
4 Carl Reglar Aistriu/giant 1:28
5 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 1:59
6 Sean Runnette Mtbnj.com/sportybooks 5:59
7 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 6:28
8 Edward King Team Marty's -1 lap
9 William Irving -1 lap
10 Chris Labudde Tenafly Bicycle Workshop -1 lap
11 Juantxo Royo -1 lap
12 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
13 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing -1 lap
14 Jim Feehan Kissena -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club Of America 44:56:00
2 Jeff Johnson Drv Van Dessel 3:00
3 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing 6:06
4 Richard Bauch Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 8:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Gallego King Kog / Sun And Air 51:27:00
2 Frank O'reilly jr Finkraft Cycling Team 1:33
3 Joshua Noggle Crca/rockstar Games 2:14
4 Ryan Larson Vr2209 s.t.
5 Jeffrey Johnson Tmb Racing 2:28
6 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 2:56
7 Keith Garrison King Kog / Sun And Air 3:27
8 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:33
9 Travis Burkel Crca/ To Be Determined 3:35
10 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/bulldogs 3:37
11 Ryan Oelz Bad Luck Racing 4:25
12 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun And Air 4:46
13 Mackenzie King Temple University 4:57
14 Clark Fredricksen Crca/to Be Determined 5:12
15 Bryan Banducci King Kog / Sun And Air 6:54
16 Kenneth Englert Army West Point Cycling 7:07
17 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 7:19
18 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling 7:30
19 Drew Perrin Verrazano Team Racing -1 lap
20 Ian Auger Ride Brooklyn -1 lap
21 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling -1 lap
22 Ethan Bull Rutgers University -1 lap
23 Ben Millstein King Kog / Sun And Air -1 lap
24 Oscar Diaz Beckys Creative Cakes -1 lap
DNF Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Yorks 45:32:00
2 William Stanford 2
3 Rowan Crowley Army West Point Cycling 21
4 Matthew Worstell 47
5 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club 1:07
6 Aidan Doyle Army West Point Cycling 1:11
7 David Thompson Cs Velo 2:13
8 Andrew Bennett Crca/kruiscx 2:24
9 Matthew Cohane Army West Point Cycling 2:41
10 Alexander Monteverde Monteverde Cycling 2:55
11 Alyosha Smolarski Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Entreprise s.t.
12 Chris Howell Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick 3:48
13 Andre Burton Hive Racing 4:10
14 Brian Rosener Tmb Racing 4:42
15 Sean Gordon Crca / E2value P/b Verge Sport 4:49
16 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 5:32
17 Kyle Herschberger Army West Point Cycling 6:03
18 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn 6:22
19 Sonny Lutz 6:23
20 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 6:26
21 Vincent Crossley Crca/ny Vision Fuoriclasse 6:41
22 Zachary Brennan Hive Racing 7:22
23 Frederick Worthington Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 7:49
24 Lionel Senior Brands Factory Racing 8:26
25 Zachary Hvizdak 8:36
26 Sven Moeller Rutgers University s.t.
27 Ryan Nasto Rutgers University 8:49
28 Kevin Seaward Army West Point Cycling 8:56
29 Timmy Downs New Jersey Cyclocross Project 11:58
30 Brian Brady Army West Point Cycling -1 lap
31 Brian Stan -1 lap
32 Dusan Strika -1 lap
33 Jared Utterback Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
34 Maciej Nowakowski Mtbnj.com - Halter's -1 lap
35 Craig Woehnker -1 lap
36 Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team -1 lap
37 Ben Weisiger -1 lap
38 Christopher Farao -1 lap
39 Jonathan Meinke Army West Point Cycling -1 lap
40 Alexander Grossbard Rutgers University -1 lap
41 Joshua Kisha Penn State Cycling -1 lap
42 David Wiedaseck Rutgers University -1 lap
43 Anthony Tunnero -1 lap
44 Miggy Downs -2 laps
DNF Nathan Stover Cs Velo
DNF Paulie Allison
DNF Ammon Okazaki Army West Point Cycling
DNF Wesley Bayles Army West Point Cycling
DNF Shayne Watson
DNF Spencer Anderson Mineola Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lindine Hyperthreads/apex Pro Cycling 1:03:21
2 Kevin Bradford-parish Setcoaching P/b Fsa 1:05
3 Scott Smith Dirt League 2:59
4 Brendan Mccormack Hyperthreads/apex/nbx 3:34
5 Michael Owens Rscx - House Ind - Dwr - Hm 4:20
6 Adam Myerson Cycle-smart 4:45
7 Mark Flis Asend Nutrition 4:57
8 Molly Cameron Point S Nokian 5:22
9 Josh Whitney Full Cycle Cross Elite Team 5:42
10 Andrew Nicholas 6:15
11 Daniel Chabanov Rscx - House Ind - Dwr - Hm 7:18
12 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling 7:50
13 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 9:19
14 Kevin Day Rollout App / Endurance360 9:48
15 Robert Marion Carpediem Racing -1 lap
16 Kale Wenczel Jam / Ncc -1 lap
17 Andrew Dietz Trek Cyclocross Collective -1 lap
18 David Gunnerson Ascent Concept Team -1 lap
19 Chris Niesen Jam / Ncc -2 laps
20 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo -2 laps
21 Daniel Vaughn Jam / Ncc -2 laps
22 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo -2 laps
23 Jonah Vasquez Bear Development/trek -2 laps
24 Patrick Collins Kb Photo Cx / A-d Bikes -3 laps
DNF Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 53:30:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Stanford 40:37:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominique Verlaan Mtbnj.com - Halter's 35:45:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline 52:08:00
2 Nancy Heller Team Skyline -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Lockhart Nebc P/b Cycle Loft 36:34:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Newton Race Cf 29:19:00
2 Melissa Teeple American Flyers Racing 2
3 Jenna Latour nichols Pro Bike Fc Women P/b Colnago 1:12
4 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 1:57
5 Clem Nixon King Kog/ Sun And Air s.t.
6 Colette Sexton Century Road Club Of America 3:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Paquette Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 47:53:00
2 Dana Haberern Two Seconds Ahead / Silk Road C 7
3 Lauren Seavy Colavita-whole Foods Market 2:02
4 Phoebe Lee Army West Point Cycling 3:26
5 Rosael Torres davis King Kog / Sun And Air 4:36
6 Emily Dodson Velodash -1 lap
7 Sammy Morris Njcx Project -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel Factory Team 50:49:00
2 Natalie Tapias Jam / Ncc 41
3 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 57
4 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 1:49
5 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 2:22
6 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 3:34
7 Brittlee Bowman Rscx - House Ind - Dwr - Hm 3:49
8 Erin Faccone Velocio Necx 4:29
9 Gabriella Sterne Vanderkitten Entourage Racing 4:44
10 Leslie Lupien Velocio Necx 5:12
11 Vicki Barclay Kenda Cannondale Elite Women's 6:00
12 Avanell Schmitz Deschutes Brewery 6:36
13 Libbey Sheldon Cxhairs Devo : Trek Bikes 6:52
14 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten Entourage Racing/v 7:10
15 Terra Kier-donovan Rebel West Cx -2 laps
16 Philicia Marion Carpediem Racing -2 laps
17 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick -2 laps
18 Shane Ferro Columbia Cycling -2 laps
DNF Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1