Log In
Caffeinated Cross • Oct 6 2018
5.1
4.2
4.9
5.5
3.8
Overcast, 68 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
4.2
Moisture
4.9
Accel
5.5
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Tonini 50:17
2 Henry Daniluk Action Wheels 26
3 Tobey Jay Njcx Project -1 lap
4 Tyler Mcclure Pro Pedals Bike Shop -1 lap
5 Gavin Mcclure -1 lap
6 Dylan Scarpato Pro Pedals Bike Shop -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank P villani Team Somerset 30:20
2 Skylar Grey Century Road Club Of America 11
3 Hunter Thompson Velo Amis / Henrys Bikes 15
4 Beck Toro-gordon Njcx Project 26
5 Dylan Jay Njcx Project 2:12
6 Dave Hoffman Velo Amis 2:43
7 Luke Callan Highland Park Hermes -1 lap
8 Franko Oldreman -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Rey Finkraft Cycling Team 47:04
2 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 1:13
3 Brandy Boyle Team Propower/cycle Solutions 2:27
4 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo 4:12
5 Michael Borda Mambo Kings Racing 4:34
6 Michael Grey Century Road Club Of America 4:56
7 Michael Radosky Scooter's Bike Shop -1 lap
8 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop -1 lap
9 Craig Callan Highland Park Hermes - Kim's Bi -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Grafe Active Yards - Chester County V 31:49
2 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 20
3 James D'antonio Action Wheels 26
4 Bogert Kisch Njcx Project 39
5 John Squeri 1:04
6 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy 1:23
7 Matthew Palombaro Guy's Racing Club 1:42
8 David Lambert Qcw Dirt 1:57
9 Mark Gerstenschlager Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 2:17
10 Brian Capps 2:58
11 Brian Weaver Torcup / Weyerbacher 3:07
12 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 3:22
13 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 5:17
14 Dusan Strika 6:00
15 Kris Durham Tuckahoe Bike Shop 6:07
16 Andrew Johnson East End Cycling Team s.t.
17 Jim Martin Team Lifecycle s.t.
18 Frederick Donovan Jsts 7:06
19 Moshe Silverstein 7:36
20 Jay Mccormick Team Rwb 8:20
21 David Stern 9:54
22 Earl Hunt Zen Masters Racing 10:08
23 Ray Louder Team Aistriu 10:15
24 Caesar Caramanico Wccc -1 lap
25 Eric Bartlett -1 lap
26 Kevin Boyle Stoudts Brewing Co/ Jb's Bike S -1 lap
27 Randy Locklair Two Seconds Ahead P/b Silk Road -1 lap
DNF J Wiese Rivertowns Racing -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 45:50
2 Thayer Seese Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 49
3 John Stenger Guy's Racing Club 54
4 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 1:31
5 Benjamin Anemone Deluxx Bikes s.t.
6 Edward King Team Marty's 2:07
7 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 2:18
8 David Grant Trek - Active Yards 2:52
9 Eric Sutherland Crca/gfcapital/h&e Ent 3:06
10 Jeffrey Appeltans Gocycling / Drwahner.com / Mamb 3:18
11 Richard Leibfried Pa Masters Pb Piscitello Law 4:22
12 Ron Redington Action Wheels Bike Shop 4:27
13 Jim Thistle Pro Pedals Bike Shop 4:59
14 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club Of America s.t.
15 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 5:16
16 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club 6:02
17 Andrew Hogg Action Wheels Bike Shop 6:25
18 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing 6:32
19 Scott Gamble Trek - Active Yards 6:58
20 Chris Labudde Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 7:16
21 Paul Rosica Dsb Cycling 7:33
22 Wade Hess Runout Racing P/b Fujibikes.com 8:00
23 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing -1 lap
24 Hector Hernandez Team Fec P/b Cycle Sport -1 lap
25 Joseph Felker Team Somerset -1 lap
26 Fafar Bayat Colavita/whole Foods -1 lap
27 Laurence Etgen -1 lap
28 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing -1 lap
DNF David Kahl Team Propower/cycle Solutions -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Towner Team Propower/cycle Solutions 49:49
2 Tom Bowmaster Team Propower/cycle Solutions 14
3 Tom Burrows Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 2:27
4 Ernie Martin Aistriu/giant -1 lap
5 Joseph Manacchio Guy's Racing Club -1 lap
6 Timothy Pilla -1 lap
7 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing -1 lap
8 Jerome Weiner Guy's Racing Club -1 lap
9 Brian Wilson Bikesport/slyfox -1 lap
10 George Wood Summit / D & Q -1 lap
11 Gerardo Brinkman -1 lap
12 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 58:10
2 Caleb Holmes Philadelphia Ciclismo 15
3 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 49
4 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:10
5 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 1:49
6 Lance Dionne CS Velo 2:11
7 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 3:26
8 Jason Starke Philadelphia Ciclismo 4:25
9 Gabriel Tonini -1 lap
DNF Richard Furchtgott Battley Harley-davidson/foundin -7 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Haslip Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 46:20
2 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling 35
3 Joseph Gilch Caffeinated Cyclist 58
4 Eric Ness Bikesport/sly Fox 1:19
5 Oscar Diaz Beckys Creative Cakes 1:26
6 Miles Fujiki Louie Racing 2:11
7 Keith Hower @bicyclerealtor/ero Verge Sport 2:39
8 Ben Millstein King Kog / Sun And Air 4:22
9 Erik Mitchell Therunup.com 5:30
10 Nicholas Calcagni -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Larson 39:04
2 Ethan Bull 23
3 Phillip Lichtenwalner 32
4 Zachary Shearon 38
5 Anthony Costa 1:07
6 Ian Cronin 1:20
7 Shawn Wolf 1:32
8 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management P/b Can 2:26
9 Gary Wilpizeski 4:18
10 Zachary Brennan 4:34
11 Christopher Moore 4:38
12 Lorenzo Albala 5:44
13 Steven Vanseggern 6:38
14 Rick Perner JalapeƱo 7:07
15 Tyler Vanhise 7:42
16 Edward Hatton 8:06
17 Dusan Strika 9:02
18 Alex Binkley s.t.
19 Andrew Johnson 9:36
20 Will Hannis -1 lap
DNF Ron Dietrich -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Rosica Dsb Cycling 34:07
2 Ebberly Strathairn Louie Racing 26
3 David John Guy's Racing Club 1:07
4 Stan Krzyminski Hangsterfer's Racing 1:42
5 Lionel Senior Brands Factory Racing 1:58
6 James Copes Bicycle Revolutions 2:19
7 Jason Ziegler 2:22
8 Gabriel Ortiz 3:14
9 Sean Burgess Rutgers University s.t.
10 Lawrence Siu 4:09
11 Riley Hoonan Two Seconds Ahead Pb Silk Road s.t.
12 Michael Maldonado Dannys Cycles / Van Dessel 4:23
13 Robert Garrett Hangsterfers Racing 4:28
14 John Digregorio Sneakers & Spokes 4:43
15 Matthew Kabel 4:52
16 Joe Deangelis Action Wheels 5:16
17 Chris Schultz Team Action Wheels 5:22
18 Aaron Shute 5:49
19 Alexander Grossbard Rutgers Cycling 6:07
20 Jason Murray 6:34
21 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist 7:18
22 Thomas Watrucki Jalapeno Cycling 7:24
23 William Hudock s.t.
24 Kevin Cockerham 8:02
25 Matthew Juro 8:32
26 Robert Williams Caffeinated Cyclist Racing -1 lap
27 Jonathan Olesky -1 lap
28 Michael Matarazzo -1 lap
29 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu -3 laps
DNF Joe Amaral Caffeinated -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sammy Morris Njcx Project 38:10
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Dziembowska Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 38:11
2 Donna Tozer 56
3 Margaret Bania Crca/kriuscx 6:13
4 Andrea Greene Action Wheels Bike Shop 7:25
5 Denise Matheny Trek Mid-atlantic 8:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaina Kravitz Team Eps/m3 P/b Brielle Cyclery 49:50
2 Cati Scheifele Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 3:45
3 Amanda Swords Commonwealth Cycling Collective 5:56
4 Lisa Vible Colavita - Whole Foods Market R 6:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jen Hock Velodash 52:35
2 Mikaela Martin Sturdy Girl Cycling 2:31
3 Kathryn Campbell Velodash 3:09
4 Aimee Layton Crca / Citymd Racing -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colette Sexton Century Road Club Of America 36:35
2 Dana Haberern Two Seconds Ahead / Silk Road C 2:19
3 Hillary Macbain Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 2:47
4 Kelly Duignan Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 3:36
5 Madeleine Knox Two Seconds Ahead/ Silk Road Cy s.t.
6 Marie Iannucci Bikesport / Slyfox Racing 4:37
7 Emily Dodson Velodash 5:52
8 Sarah Mussoline Women Bike Phl 6:31
9 Bella Cusumano Cadence Racing Phl 6:53
10 Kate Sparacio 7:20
11 Kira Lees Women Bike Phl Racing 7:59
12 Desiree Cappuccio Action Wheels 8:12
13 Denise Wong Women Bike Phl Racing -1 lap
14 Andrea Mules Velodash -1 lap
15 Marija Forenbaher Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
16 Julie Erhart Women Bike Phl Racing -1 lap
17 Katelyn Repash Velodash -1 lap
DNF Melissa Pieragostini Twisted Cog/stable 12 Race Team -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3