Log In
Cooper River Cross CRCX • Sep 30 2018
Series: MAC 2018
4.4
3.5
3.8
2.8
1.7
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
3.5
Moisture
3.8
Accel
2.8
Tech
1.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Vollmuth Nj Cx Project 19:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 16:58
2 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative s.t.
3 Jonah Hover T-town Elite 1:14
4 Brian Collins 1:34
5 Joe Klosinski The Performance Lab P/b Caffein 1:50
6 Nathaniel Summers Ccap Hamden-cheshire Rail Trail 5:09
7 Isaiah Pinto 9:21
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Stanford 41:41
2 Evan Kraft Karma Racing Team 1:20
3 Tyler Mcclure Pro Pedals Bike Shop 2:06
4 Henry Daniluk Action Wheels 2:10
5 Devante Bivens 3:49
6 Joshua Foley 4:34
7 Alexander Beck Errace -1 lap
8 Jahim Williams -1 lap
9 Anson Wright Gotham Cyclists -1 lap
10 Patrick Mcneal -1 lap
11 Juius Jones -1 lap
12 Colvin Wallace -1 lap
13 Paul Hoffman -1 lap
DNF Marc Darden -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Villamizar Ccap West Hartford Erracers 40:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralf Warmuth Team Srg 37:34
2 Dave Freifelder Westwood Cycle 10
3 Eric Sondag The Pony Shop 12
4 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc./tow 21
5 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 33
6 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 57
7 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 1:14
8 Frank O'reilly Finkraft Cycling Team 1:25
9 Chris Facas Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 1:27
10 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:30
11 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 1:35
12 Kevin Horan Finkraft 1:59
13 Blake Rubin Arrow Racing 2:35
14 Damon Daywalt 2:45
15 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 2:59
16 Jamie Hibell Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac s.t.
17 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative 3:32
18 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 3:57
19 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jbs Bike 4:05
20 Mark Branle Team Alliance Environmental 4:11
21 Michael Borda Mambo Kings Racing 4:28
22 Marc Bertucco s.t.
23 Ethan Frost FSVS 4:32
24 Angelo Mascelli Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 4:51
25 Michael Montgomery Divine Swine Cycling 5:03
26 Daniel Hauber Mambo Kings Racing 5:06
27 Joe Lanza Guys Racing Club 5:10
28 Jed Kornbluh Team Errace 6:05
29 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo 6:17
30 Ned Bement Activeyards / Chester County Ve 7:24
31 Patrick Zbyszewski Twisted Cog Racing P/b Stable 1 8:55
DNF Richard Klosinski The Performance Lab P/b Caffein -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Christopher 42:06
2 Charlie Muller Cycles 54 9
3 John Squeri 1:06
4 Matthew Palombaro Guy's Racing Club s.t.
5 Fred Grafe Active Yards - Chester County V 1:13
6 Jay Korff The Bike Lane 1:41
7 Rob Allen 717 Cycling 1:59
8 Todd Yerger Wooden Wheels s.t.
9 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy 2:03
10 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 2:25
11 Mark Sondeen Expo Wheelmen 2:30
12 Mark Gerstenschlager Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road -1 lap
13 Eric Moon Millersburg Velo Club -1 lap
14 Andrew Mcdowell Ibcc Racing -1 lap
15 Joseph Jackson Wooden Wheels Racing -1 lap
16 Chris Grundner Active Yards - Chester County V -1 lap
17 Brian Mc manus -1 lap
18 Thomas Wandzilak Era Pro Bikes -1 lap
19 Craig Miser Independent Brewing/civic Cycle -1 lap
20 John paul Travis Wooden Wheels Racing -1 lap
21 Brian Weaver Torcup / Weyerbacher -1 lap
22 Paul Vandegrift -1 lap
23 Dusan Strika -1 lap
24 Sean Croce Action Wheels -1 lap
25 Leo Handerhan Harford Velo -1 lap
26 Jim Martin Team Lifecycle -1 lap
27 Glen Kraft Karma Racing Team -1 lap
28 Jay Mccormick Team Rwb -1 lap
29 Yves Allemann Pink Rhino Racing -1 lap
30 Dennis Haggerty jr. Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred -1 lap
31 Clint Clauss Millersburg Velo Club -1 lap
32 Jim Foster Sonic Endurance -1 lap
33 Robert Lund -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 38:47
2 Robert Reuther Bike Line s.t.
3 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 8
4 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 31
5 John Stenger Guy's Racing Club s.t.
6 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 39
7 Chris Chapman Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road s.t.
8 Benjamin Anemone Deluxx Bikes 1:31
9 Stephen Kimos Ibcc Racing s.t.
10 Carl Reglar Aistriu/giant 1:38
11 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
12 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft Cycling Team 1:48
13 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 1:53
14 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 1:54
15 Thayer Seese Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road s.t.
16 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law 2:43
17 Lee Rogers 2:57
18 Tom Rampulla Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law 3:28
19 Jim Feehan Kissena 3:36
20 Richard Leibfried Pa Masters Pb Piscitello Law 3:39
21 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 3:44
22 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 3:46
23 Ron Redington Action Wheels Bike Shop 3:52
24 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club 3:55
25 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/drwahner.com 3:59
26 Bruce Hotaling Team Fec 4:28
27 Jay Korff 4:38
28 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 4:48
29 Jeffrey Appeltans Gocycling / Drwahner.com / Mamb 4:56
30 Scott Gamble Trek - Active Yards s.t.
31 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing 5:40
32 Joseph Felker Team Somerset 6:26
33 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing 6:43
34 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing s.t.
35 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 6:45
36 Chip Waite 6:55
37 Hector Hernandez Team Fec P/b Cycle Sport 7:07
38 Fafar Bayat Colavita/whole Foods 7:30
39 Dennis Derosa 8:10
40 Paul Incognito Philadelphia Ciclismo 8:17
41 Ed Kallatch Evolution Pro Bike 8:35
42 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike -1 lap
43 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 41:47
2 Mark Solberg Jamsquad Cycling 2:41
3 Joseph Manacchio Guy's Racing Club 3:07
4 Jeff Johnson Drv Van Dessel 3:34
5 Ernie Martin Aistriu/giant 4:23
6 Richard Bauch Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 4:59
7 Tom Burrows Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 5:30
8 Paul Kornet Trek-bike Line 5:43
9 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling 5:56
10 John Dzubinski Amoroso's/tri-state Velo 6:52
11 Jerome Weiner Guy's Racing Club -1 lap
12 Brian Wilson Bikesport/slyfox -1 lap
13 Tom Simpson Summit Cycling Club / D&q -1 lap
14 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling -1 lap
15 Joe Saling Team Somerset -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 59:16
2 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling 4
3 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor Nyc 7
4 Caleb Holmes Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
5 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 36
6 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo 55
7 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 1:03
8 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:23
9 Greg Maccarty 1:46
10 Stewart Gross Trek Mid Atlantic 1:54
11 Ryan Stahnke Trek Mid-atlantic s.t.
12 Lance Dionne CS Velo 2:10
13 Scott Myers 2:50
14 Benjamin Strine 3:13
15 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 3:16
16 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:35
17 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems -1 lap
18 Jason Roth Divine Swine Cycling -1 lap
19 Steve Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Noggle Crca/rockstar Games 37:16
2 Will Gleason Cs Velo Racing P/b Cannondale 10
3 Travis Torsky Dannys Cycles 25
4 Brandon Haslip Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 35
5 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 42
6 John D'agostino 51
7 Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor Nyc 59
8 Laurent Rivard Jamsquad Cycling 1:15
9 Joshua Petri The 5th Floor Nyc 1:23
10 Joshua Croston Rohan Cycling 1:27
11 Michael Hulburt Johnny Sprockets 2:14
12 Nicholas Moreno Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 2:24
13 Josh Logan Team Bbc P/b Baltimore Bicycle 2:35
14 Aaron Miller Rare Disease Cycling 3:00
15 Patrick Wiwel Henry's Bicycle Shop 3:13
16 Travis Wagner Tbr 3:46
17 Nicholas Shaffer Bikesport/ Sly Fox Racing 6:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Larson 40:44
2 William Stanford 35
3 Brett Cooper 1:05
4 Sjoert Van velzen 1:14
5 Nathan Stover 1:21
6 Patrick Taylor 1:34
7 Bennett Gentry 1:38
8 Andrew Bennett 1:44
9 Andre Burton 2:19
10 Ben Moores 2:27
11 Benjamin Feldman 2:29
12 Ted Cadieux CRCA/KruisCX 2:41
13 Judah Featherman 2:50
14 David Thompson s.t.
15 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn s.t.
16 Zachary Brennan s.t.
17 Christopher Hayes s.t.
18 Larry Everett 3:05
19 Derek Miller Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 3:20
20 David John 3:32
21 Jason Rinde 3:51
22 Lionel Senior 4:01
23 Morgan Crossley 4:10
24 James Pinto 4:12
25 Chris Gentry s.t.
26 Scott Feather 4:34
27 Paulie Allison 4:49
28 Ryan Miller 4:57
29 Lawrence Siu 5:05
30 Billy Scott s.t.
31 Ryan Nasto 5:12
32 Christopher Farao 5:23
33 Ryan Myers 5:38
34 Grant Aidner C3 Racing 5:47
35 Thomas Repkoe 6:01
36 Tun Khine 6:06
37 Sean Nolan 6:22
38 Joseph Cicha 6:49
39 Chris Schultz 7:36
40 Joe Brescia -1 lap
41 Matthew Matusky -1 lap
42 Joe Deangelis -1 lap
43 Quoc Ngo -1 lap
44 William Fader -1 lap
45 Jack Megaw Rapha Cycling Club -1 lap
46 Tony Rocco -1 lap
47 Alexander Grossbard -1 lap
48 Robert Garrett -1 lap
49 Caesar Caramanico -1 lap
50 Paul Rykaczewski -1 lap
51 Wilmer Barndt Philadelphia Triathlon Club -1 lap
52 Qaasim Hayes -1 lap
53 Ray Louder -1 lap
54 Andrew Patrizzi -2 laps
55 Benjamin Lackey -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank O'reilly jr Finkraft 37:49
2 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 2
3 Ryan Stahnke Trek Mid-atlantic 1:52
4 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jbs Bike 2:42
5 Ian Quinlan Bikesport/sly Fox 3:22
6 Samuel Santos Bicycle Therapy 4:00
7 Scotty Roberts Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 4:17
8 Dan Wolf 4:44
9 Paul Incognito Philadelphia Ciclismo 8:32
10 Todd Peterson Finkraft Cycling Team 9:06
11 Andrew Farkas Bikesport/sly Fox -1 lap
DNF Charles Southgate Snake Ch__ch -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Brothers Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 19:39
2 Jillian Halm Qcw Cycling P.b. 5:41
3 Clara Engel Kutztown Cutters 6:26
4 Daisy Pinto -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Homare Yamashita 18:21
2 Kate Stanford 4:13
3 Minori Yamashita 4:46
4 Hannah Halm 7:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lurena Watkins 43:01
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Cline 27:39
2 Zoe Hawkes 1:22
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikaela Martin Sturdy Girl Cycling 35:29
2 Masami Yamashita Big Picture Cycling 26
3 Dorothy Ramsey Drv/van Dessel 2:46
4 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 3:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline 40:03
2 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl/vanderkitten 3:43
3 Nancy Heller Team Skyline 4:14
4 Ann Leaming Action Wheels Bike Shop 4:27
5 Amy Fowler 5:27
6 Andrea Greene Action Wheels Bike Shop 5:42
7 Jodie Pellish Sturdy Girl Cycling -1 lap
8 Julie Lockhart Nebc P/b Cycle Loft -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Homare Yamashita 37:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-whole Foods Market 48:33
2 Shaina Kravitz Team Eps/m3 P/b Brielle Cyclery 1:00
3 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 2:17
4 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 2:28
5 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline Allstars 2:45
6 Erin Mascelli Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 3:16
7 Holly Neckermann No. 22 Racing 3:43
8 Freye Hattie South Mountain Cycle And Caf 3:56
9 Cati Scheifele Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 4:00
10 Elisabeth Reinkordt Team Laser Cats 4:48
11 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 4:51
12 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 4:59
13 Andrea Archer Crca/houlihan Lokey 6:02
14 Rosalind Patterson Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 7:09
15 Jessica Stuart No.22 Racing 8:02
16 Briana Heintzelman Drexel University -1 lap
17 Kristine Church Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew -1 lap
DNF Melissa Erickson Big Picture Cycling -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Teeple American Flyers Racing 35:30
2 Colette Sexton Century Road Club Of America 50
3 Melissa Paquette Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 1:22
4 Sara Rudolph Ride Brooklyn 2:07
5 Melissa Pieragostini Twisted Cog/stable 12 Race Team 2:47
6 Dana Haberern Twosilky 3:01
7 Megan Stanton 4:05
8 Susan Amato Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 4:44
9 Bella Cusumano Cadence Racing PHL 5:07
10 Kelly Duignan Qcw Cycling s.t.
11 Olivia Fay South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 5:19
12 Joanne Trimpi Qcw Cycling P/b Breakaway.com 6:03
13 Sarah Mussoline Women Bike Phl Racing 7:14
14 Kate Stanford 7:54
15 Kate Sparacio 8:14
16 Dorothy Mozloom Commonwealth Cycling Collective 8:49
17 Kira Lees Women Bike Phl Racing 9:24
18 Brianna Pascale 9:54
19 Anja Golden Women Bike Phl Racing 10:09
20 Stacey Miller 10:27
21 Lindsay Long Wooden Wheels 10:49
22 Michelle Harnish Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 11:04
23 Jaime Taylor Team Kween 11:09
24 Camille Lampel Team Kween Cycling 11:58
25 Adiva Andrews -1 lap
26 Rena Frascella -1 lap
27 Briana Denney Crca/houlihan Lokey -1 lap
28 Lauren Mcneil -1 lap
29 Shannon Mick Full Gas Sports -1 lap
30 Kara Borzillo Gold Coast Triathlon Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 5