Log In
US Cross Nationals Day 2 • Jan 10 2018
5.5
5.4
3.4
5
5.5
Partly Cloudy, 50 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
5.4
Moisture
3.4
Accel
5
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Paisley MVC/Blue Wheel 44:39
2 Barney Baxter 45:05
3 Jay Thornton 45:19
4 Robert Downs Wisconsin Cycling Association 45:29
5 Russell Thorstrom 45:37
6 Kevin Johnson Egencia 46:02
7 Tom Chitwood 46:23
8 John Wilson 46:34
9 Larry Towner 46:50
10 Martin Soetaert 47:03
11 Jim Gentes Northern California/Nevada Cycl 47:10
12 Brad Young 47:16
13 Scott Grill 47:20
14 Joe Fabris 47:23
15 David Goodwin 47:56
16 Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect 48:00
17 Tim Stone 48:26
18 Thomas Prehn 48:31
19 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors 48:48
20 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 48:49
21 George Smith 50:22
22 Michael Longmire 40:12
23 David Mcclenahan 40:15
24 Tom Catalano 41:05
25 Chip Zimmer 41:06
26 Jan Bear 41:12
27 Bill Harkola Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 41:22
28 Albert Fox Davis Bike Club Race Team 41:37
29 William Ehler 41:40
30 Frank Winters 41:49
31 Rick Ortenblad 41:51
32 Kevin Raymond VELOBODY / GERK'S 42:19
33 Eric Houck 42:40
34 David Corthell AUDI RENO-TAHOE 43:08
35 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 43:33
36 Paul Sadoff 43:58
37 Leigh Heyer Team Velosport / Rock n Road Cy 44:05
38 Ray Roetman ZiaVelo Cycling 44:11
39 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 44:18
40 Anthony Smith 44:34
41 John Slavonic 44:47
42 Thomas Fulcher 44:48
43 Jeffrey Brown 45:02
44 Oliver Bond 45:03
45 Bill Dewolf 45:08
46 Michael Sullivan 48:32
47 Laird Erman 40:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Miller 41:07
2 Tom Webb 41:47
3 Donald Bauder Flathead Cycling Race Team 41:57
4 Eric Perryman 42:38
5 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Wood 42:58
6 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 43:18
7 Thom Fox 43:48
8 Lee Waldman 44:19
9 Robert Dillon BMB Racing 44:37
10 Mark Schwyhart 46:25
11 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 47:04
12 Erik Brooks Egencia 47:16
13 Kurt Barton 47:19
14 Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Wood 47:41
15 Robert Fetherston 48:01
16 Tim Smith 48:02
17 Tim Downing 48:35
18 Joesph Crabtree 49:19
19 Michael Koppe 39:02
20 Kerry Shields 40:21
21 Jerry White 40:39
22 Norman Wellings 41:57
DNF Richard Sachs HOUSE INDUSTRIES - WITHINGS - S
DNF Terry Cowman
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 31:13
2 Robert Ogren Power Fix CX 31:36
3 Rick Abbott 32:28
4 Allan Marvin 33:32
5 Whitney Fanning 33:32
6 Kent Howard 36:59
7 David Thomas Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 37:28
8 Michael Welch 42:03
9 Myron Segal Arrow Bicycle 34:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Wagner 32:50
2 Mike Macdonald 31:14
3 Loren Russell 31:16
4 R Lee willmore 34:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Dahlstrand 32:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederic Schmid 31:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Brunner University of Colorado Boulder 48:31
2 Grant Ellwood University of Colorado Boulder 49:05
3 Coop Willsey Furman University 49:33
4 Maxx Chance University of Colorado Boulder 50:41
5 Michael Landry Yale University 50:45
6 Ross Ellwood University of Colorado Boulder 51:11
7 Garrett Gerchar University of Colorado Boulder 52:27
8 Jack Tanner University of Colorado Boulder 52:40
9 David Greif University of Arizona 53:20
10 Andrew Borden Castleton University 53:23
11 Zachary Curtis Bridgewater State University 54:51
12 Nevin Whittemore University of Colorado Boulder 55:33
13 Daniel Willett US Air Force Academy 56:12
14 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 47:30
15 Matthew Owens University of Vermont 47:37
16 Simon Lynn US Air Force Academy 47:51
17 Sammy Hedlund University of Vermont 47:53
18 William Hawkins Colorado State University 48:21
19 Donnie Seib University of Vermont 48:50
20 Rhys Louis Arizona State University 49:49
21 Garrett Clark Appalachian State University 49:53
22 Zacharey L elzi University of Colorado Boulder 50:08
23 Jordan Chapman University of Idaho 50:47
24 Kenneth Englert US Military Academy 51:49
25 Miles Frank Saint Marys College-California 52:02
26 Sebastian Sturges University of Denver 53:24
27 Henry Davis Appalachian State University 53:43
28 Charles Mandel University of Vermont 54:18
29 Christopher Zahasky Stanford University 54:53
30 Gabriel Perez Arizona State University 56:24
31 Andrew Mergen US Military Academy 57:18
32 Abdulgader Alalli Stanford University 57:55
33 Dylan Allen US Military Academy 46:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Nadell Fort Lewis College 48:58
2 Stephan Davoust Fort Lewis College 49:02
3 Caleb Swartz Marian University 49:40
4 Brannan Fix Colorado Mesa University 49:46
5 Cade Bickmore Marian University 49:50
6 Ben Schmutte Marian University 50:01
7 Liam Earl Colorado Mesa University 50:12
8 Sean Fincham Savannah College of Art and Design 51:00
9 Harrison Buckley Fort Lewis College 51:05
10 Skyler Mackey Fort Lewis College 51:29
11 Carson Beckett Brevard College 51:31
12 Anders Nystrom Marian University 51:39
13 Thomas Gauthier Fort Lewis College 51:51
14 Ian Mcpherson Fort Lewis College 52:07
15 Scott Mcgill, jr. Brevard College 53:17
16 Tyler Orschel Brevard College 53:19
17 Herman Larsson Colorado Mesa University 53:34
18 Evan Hartig Lindenwood University 53:38
19 Jonah Meadvancort Lindenwood University 54:12
20 Nicholas Beirne Marian University 54:18
21 Andrew Sparks Lees-McRae College 54:31
22 Jonathan Anderson Fort Lewis College 54:52
23 Walker Shaw Brevard College 54:55
24 Dalton Walters Colorado Mesa University 55:24
25 Nolan Vanderzwaag Lees-McRae College 55:49
26 Artur Sagat Savannah College of Art and Design 56:01
27 Keith Mullaly Belmont Abbey College 56:06
28 Andrew Scarano Savannah College of Art and Design 56:34
29 Eli House Marian University 56:58
30 Jack Perry Lees-McRae College 57:00
31 Sam Winters Marian University 57:01
32 Ruben Bacon Milligan College 57:03
33 Caleb Smith Lees-McRae College 58:11
34 Zachary Lowden Brevard College 48:40
35 Zachery Carmel Mars Hill University 48:51
36 Joe Whalley Milligan College 48:53
37 Austin Gomes Lindenwood University 49:07
38 Andrew Baldwin Milligan College 49:37
39 Jason Colestock Lindenwood University 49:53
40 Matt Owen King University 50:04
41 Nathaniel Schoonover Lindenwood University 50:20
42 Zachary Ross Lees-McRae College 50:36
43 William Hardin Lees-McRae College 50:42
44 Kyle Mindick Marian University 51:40
45 Blake Wilson Milligan College 52:26
46 Garrett Smith Milligan College 53:44
47 Samuel Morkal williams Warren Wilson College 53:59
48 Tristin Cooper Union College-KY 55:08
49 Ben Edwards Union College-KY 51:22
DNF Eric Hubbs King University
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Malik Ohio State University 46:33
2 Alli Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 47:48
3 Sophie Russenberger Bard College 47:51
4 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 47:55
5 Caitlin Neuman University of Wisconsin- Madison 48:09
6 Cara O'neill University of Arizona 49:09
7 Melanie Beale Colorado State University 49:17
8 Chloe Welch University of Arizona 41:28
9 Lauren Murray Colorado State University 41:55
10 Meghan Owens University of Vermont 43:22
11 Elizabeth Huuki US Military Academy 44:17
12 Brooke Lyman Arizona State University 45:49
13 Elizabeth Psiaki US Military Academy 47:37
14 Pamela Ban Harvard University 48:59
15 Cailtin Maikawa Stanford University 50:27
16 Monte Ho US Military Academy 52:30
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Arensman Brevard College 44:28
2 Samantha Runnels Lindenwood University 44:59
3 Emma Swartz Marian University 45:28
4 Madeline Bemis Milligan College 45:49
5 Mackenize Myatt Savannah College of Art and Design 46:33
6 Katja Freeburn Fort Lewis College 47:05
7 Laurel Rathbun Marian University 47:35
8 Ellen Campbell Fort Lewis College 47:42
9 Katherine Santos Marian University 47:59
10 Kelsay Lundberg Fort Lewis College 49:01
11 Abigail Youngwerth Savannah College of Art & Design - 49:12
12 Alijah Beatty Marian University 49:59
13 Paige Shook Mars Hill University 50:00
14 Kennedy Adams Marian University 50:26
15 Kristen Kollus Colorado Mesa University 50:58
16 Judah Sencenbaugh Savannah College of Art and Design 51:32
17 Anna Schehrer Fort Lewis College 51:37
18 Hannah Swan Milligan College 51:42
19 Helen Mitchell Milligan College 51:42
20 Annika Teschke Lindenwood University 51:43
21 Sydney Wenger King University 52:43
22 Dafne Theroux izquierdo Colorado Mesa University 41:55
23 Svetlana Mack Lees-McRae College 42:27
24 Ashlyn Woods Lees-McRae College 42:34
25 Samantha Miranda Brevard College 43:57
26 Cayla Crockell Colorado Mesa University 44:09
27 Victoria Kanizer Milligan College 44:56
28 Kira Payer Fort Lewis College 45:42
29 Kate Dietrich King University 45:55
30 Ashley Zoerner Marian University 46:18
31 Dagny Palmer Lees-McRae College 46:21
32 Mason Hopkins Warren Wilson College 47:12
33 Leigh Dukeman Lindenwood University 50:47
34 Morgan Miller Milligan College 52:31
DNF Alayne Beshey Lindenwood University
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2