Log In
Troegenator Cross • Nov 18 2017
Series: PACX 2017
5.2
6.7
3.9
5.2
5.6
Rain, 38 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
6.7
Moisture
3.9
Accel
5.2
Tech
5.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite 18:49
2 Grayson Hauck T Town Elite 3:53
3 Aidan Hermann JAMSQUAD 7:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judah Featherman Guy's Racing Club 42:13
2 William Walton Young Medalists 1:05
3 Jonathan Cox jr. 1:26
4 Tim Howland 1:30
5 Ean Mealey 717 Cycling PB RSI Panels 4:25
6 Nicholas Roberts TTown Elite 4:48
7 William Kit jackson Young Medalists -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Morell Team Elite Endurance 43:27
2 Seth Gunderson 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 5:53
3 Joe Augustine 6:45
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Coccia Bike Line 30:13
2 Thomas Wandzilak ERA Pro Bikes 24
3 Ron Hermann JAMSQUAD 1:11
4 Zack Solomon 1:52
5 Paul Seiber 2:46
6 Chris Houck 3:02
7 Patrick Zbyszewski 3:41
8 Tony Den hoed Antietam Velo Club 3:47
DNF William Jackson TREGS INDEPENDENT BREWING / JBs Bik
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Justice Bike Line 39:06
2 Mike Stevens Bike Line 1:11
3 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:27
4 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JBs Bike 4:14
5 Jamie Hibell Vertical Earth 5:40
6 Richard Leibfried PA Masters pb Piscitello Law 7:02
7 Joseph O'callaghan Irish Cycles - Carolina Precisi 8:06
8 Paul Seiber -1 lap
DNF Sean Mealey 717 Cycling PB RSI Panels
DNF Edwin Simoncek SVVC
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Eichlin Cutters Bike Shop 47:04
2 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:38
3 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/Henry's 2:41
4 Mark Dennis World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te -1 lap
5 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE -1 lap
6 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te -1 lap
7 Dennis Derosa -1 lap
8 Thaddeus Newnam PA Masters -1 lap
9 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club -1 lap
10 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling -2 laps
DNF Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling p/b RSI Panels 57:52
2 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 1:16
3 Jesse Stauffer Berks Cycling Collective 4:05
4 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 4:32
5 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 6:54
6 Owen Brenneman 717 Cycling PB RSI Panels 7:36
7 Mark Kilgore Keystone Velo 8:14
8 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 10:30
9 Erik Mitchell TheRunUp.com -1 lap
DNF Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Benjamin Strine Berks Cycling Collective
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Banks Young Medalists 43:16
2 Ryan Singer Laughing Dog Bicycles 2:00
3 Shannon Field Ascent Concept Team 2:33
4 Keith Heisey The Cycle Works 3:14
5 Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined 4:13
6 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo 4:23
7 Shea Devine Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 7:35
8 Jamie Hess The Cycle Works 8:34
9 Gregory Farmer 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 10:07
10 Pete Lobianco The Cycle Works 11:34
11 Scott Kingsley 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels -1 lap
DNF Jason Roth Divine Swine Cycling
DNF Nate Ricketts Juniata College/La Prima Espres
DNF Keith Hower Berks Cycling Collective
DNF Eric Ciabattoni Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
DNF Dan Ciabattoni Team FEC pb Trek Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Smith 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 42:28
2 Patrick Wiwel Henry's Bicycle Shop 45
3 Bryce Lowrey Shirk's Racing Presented By Tre 1:01
4 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop 2:06
5 Steven Heintzelman 2:22
6 Joshua Croston Rohan Cycling 3:56
7 Owen Lee CS Velo 4:30
8 Chad Angle s.t.
9 Michael Harris THRU-IT-ALL CYCLING TEAM 5:14
10 Travis Wagner TBR 5:32
11 Rory Godfrey Shirk's Racing/pbTrek Bikes 6:01
12 Scott Feather Team Vortex 6:25
13 Louis Russo Rohan Cycling 6:37
14 Charles Williams 6:41
15 David Thompson CS Velo 7:08
16 William Weisser 7:13
17 David Reinhart The Cycle Works 9:11
18 Emil Eklund Juniata College -1 lap
19 Stephen Vrabel The Bike Shak Cycling Team -1 lap
20 Brian Elsts -1 lap
21 Robert Martin -1 lap
22 Ryan Hoover -1 lap
23 Abe Barley Thru It All Body Shop -1 lap
24 Brad Gorter Blue Mountain Velo -1 lap
25 Greg Nauss -1 lap
26 Timothy Pugh Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB's Bike -1 lap
27 Gregory Breidenstine-howe -1 lap
28 Alex Goodson Juniata College -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Haslip Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 28:53
2 Ian Quinlan Bikesport/Sly Fox 50
3 Clark Evanitus 1:01
4 Jake Haines Millersburg Velo Club 5:49
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Ginter Carlisle Area Composite Racing 26:11
2 Emma Den hoed 31
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Romano T-Town Elite 42:02
2 Jenna Davis Burner Fitness Development Team -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 46:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 37:49
2 April Nabholz 29
3 Kathleen Wulfkuhle 2:56
4 Ella Brenneman 717 Cycling PB RSI Panels 6:20
5 Amanda Swords Berks Cycling Collective 7:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eugena Gunderson 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 42:37
2 Brooke Martin Sturdy Girl Cycling 4
3 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 43:32
4 Amanda Deleo Women Bike PHL 3:10
5 Angela Montrella -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1