Log In
Rockland County Supercross Cup Day 2 • Nov 19 2017
Series: UCI , NECXS 2017
5.1
5.5
3.6
4.9
5.9
Mostly Cloudy, 46 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
5.5
Moisture
3.6
Accel
4.9
Tech
5.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 18:33
2 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior T 11
3 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 1:15
4 Ben Stokes Fairfield County Youth Cycling 2:39
5 Sean Rourke Team Horst Junior Squad 3:15
6 Jacob Morris BMB Racing 4:38
7 Jackson Waters Fairfield County Youth Cycling 6:12
8 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 6:18
9 Frank P villani Team Somerset 7:13
10 Teagan Geran Fairfield County Youth Cycling 7:23
11 Shepard Livingston Team Horst Junior Squad 8:52
12 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 9:20
13 Joshua Ross Cannondale 9:44
14 Evan Waters Fairfield County Youth Cycling 9:46
15 Sierra Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 10:08
16 Alan Becker Fairfield County Youth Cycling 11:27
17 Lars Roti Horst Engineering Cycling Team 14:28
18 Jack Geran Fairfield County Youth Cycling -1 lap
19 Connor Hill -1 lap
DNF Bode Raffa
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magnus Sheffield Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 44:18:00
2 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ CyclocrossWorld 1:54
3 Jeremie La grenade Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 2:23
4 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 2:27
5 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 2:31
6 Christopher Forenbaher Jalapeno Cycling 3:30
7 Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC 3:40
8 Chandler Delinks Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld 3:58
9 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 4:14
10 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 5:03
11 Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence We 5:07
12 Garth Schwellenbach Laughing Dog Bicycles 5:19
13 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 5:38
14 Dan Harper DaHANGER/Harmony Builders 5:40
15 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 5:50
16 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 6:03
17 Matthew Kraus Keep It Tight 6:17
18 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 6:36
19 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 7:00
20 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance 7:02
21 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence We 8:06
22 Damien Vialaret VanDessel By Hyperthreads 8:24
23 Peter Miller Unattached 8:37
24 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles 8:55
25 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 9:22
26 Matt Delisa Swan Cycles / Chris's Cookies -1 lap
27 Bret Young No. 22 CX TEAM -1 lap
28 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports -1 lap
29 Jeff Chen Brooklyn Velo Force -1 lap
30 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport -1 lap
31 David Schwartz Tenafly Bicycle Workshop -1 lap
32 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport -1 lap
33 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
34 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Lupus Racing Team -1 lap
35 Chris Labudde Tenafly Bicycle Workshop -1 lap
36 Alan Connell TMB Racing -1 lap
37 Marc Bertucco -1 lap
38 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports -1 lap
39 Craig Ross Cannondale -1 lap
40 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits -1 lap
41 Michael Grey Century Road Club of America -1 lap
42 Dan Arnstein MTBNJ.com - Halter's -1 lap
43 Matt Rivera Keep it Tight -1 lap
44 Evan Kraft Princeton Progressions -2 laps
DNF Jonah Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team
DNF Gabriel Tonini CUEVAS CYCLING
DNF Evan Bulock RACECF | racecf.org
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christoph Heinrich KUHL Cycling Team 40:43:00
2 Eric Grimm Park Ave Bike Shop 15
3 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 24
4 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 54
5 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 1:17
6 Mark Fisher KUHL Cycling Team 1:45
7 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 2:43
8 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling 2:47
9 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 3:50
10 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 4:51
11 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge 5:12
12 Don Seib BMB Racing 5:46
13 Joe Ceglio Paniagua Cycling 6:19
14 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 6:27
15 Edward King Team Marty's 6:41
16 Mark Gunsalus Corner Cycle 8:31
17 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 8:39
18 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 8:42
19 James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine 9:03
20 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 9:47
21 Wayne Barlow 9:56
22 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria -1 lap
23 Michael Seo TTEndurance -1 lap
24 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex -1 lap
25 Thierry Bonnaire Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
26 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo -1 lap
DNF Jonathan Halperin Rivertowns Racing
DNF Robert Carrizzo FinKraft Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Laird Peak Racing/Pactimo/Valley Bike 47:04:00
2 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM 16
3 Steve Arsenault Monadnock Cycling Club 18
4 William Sawyer SpinArts 2:26
5 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's 3:27
6 David Chomowicz CRCA/Rockstar Games -1 lap
7 Christopher Moriarty US Military Endurance Sports -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 45:28:00
2 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 44
3 Donnie Seib UVM Cycling 48
4 Michael Marston Daedalus 1:10
5 Addison Minott Daedalus 1:14
6 Scott Birdsey NYCROSS p/b Craft 1:25
7 Hugh Kenny Downeast Racing 1:48
8 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 2:14
9 Brendan Offer CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 2:30
10 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 2:46
11 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 2:50
12 Charley Kachigian Slappers 3:11
13 Cole Ellison Middlebury College 3:15
14 Miles Fujiki Louie Racing p/b Bireme Capital 3:22
15 Roger Young NYCROSS 3:36
16 Perry Andre Team Somerset 3:46
17 Ammon Okazaki Army West Point Cycling 3:56
18 Eric Petersen Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road 4:04
19 Shane Black-Macken Pedal Power Training Solutions 4:08
20 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 4:19
21 Andrew Mergen Army West Point Cycling 4:28
22 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr 4:37
23 Mark Steffen King Kog/Sun & Air 4:41
24 Samuel Oreilly KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 4:59
25 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High 5:13
26 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corne 5:35
27 Tatsuo Imaishi Strictly Bicycles 6:02
28 Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
29 Christopher Jones CNYC/NYCM Insurance 6:25
30 Brian Macilvain 6:32
31 Eric Carlson Team Edge 6:38
32 Joshua Noggle CRCA/RBNY Verge 6:42
33 Matthew Hartsough 6:45
34 Aidan Doyle Army West Point Cycling 7:19
35 Saverio Fiorino Unattached 8:07
36 Kenneth Englert Army West Point Cycling 8:35
37 Travis Torsky Dannys Cycles 9:23
38 Thomas Garby Mello Velo Racing -1 lap
39 Dylan Allen Army West Point Cycling -1 lap
40 Brandon Russell Harvard University -2 laps
DNF Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Cycling
DNF Ian Harris NYC Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Sandoval BMB Racing 37:18:00
2 Poitr Obszynski Fibaro Racing Team 32
3 Eric Morris BMB Racing 42
4 Nicolas Villamizar CCAP 1:28
5 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement s.t.
6 Nicholas Brocato WPI 1:31
7 Cullen Macdonald Coalition CC 3:05
8 Hanjiro Kawai BCA Linen 3:11
9 Dan Cooper Ride Brooklyn 3:12
10 Nelson Odreman Vida cycling s.t.
11 Carter Bosch Iron bridge/Tarmac 3:22
12 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club 3:23
13 Jacob Borkowski Verrazano Team Racing 3:56
14 Christian Yorks 4:08
15 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch s.t.
16 Benito Cecenas UVM Cycling 4:11
17 Aias Cienfuegos Dedicated Endurance Training 4:16
18 Jonathan Cutler Jalapeno Cycling 4:21
19 Justin Taylor 4:37
20 Daniel Godard Yorktown Cycles 4:47
21 Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH 4:49
22 Samuel Mcmillan St. Lawrence University 5:20
23 Jonah Rosenberg Ride Brooklyn 5:22
24 Rowan Crowley Army West Point Cycling 5:25
25 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 5:40
26 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn 5:58
27 Matthew Story coalition cc 6:53
28 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence We -1 lap
29 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing -1 lap
30 Nate Rogers Monadnock Cycling Club pb his P -1 lap
31 Charlie Muller Cycles 54 -1 lap
32 Ryan Enschede CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW -1 lap
33 Martijn De graaf CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing -1 lap
34 Ian Auger Ride Brooklyn -1 lap
35 Dmitro Martynowych MIT cycling -1 lap
36 Nicholas Hrvatin -1 lap
37 Michael Kester Harvard University -1 lap
38 Roderick Eskew Boston University -1 lap
39 Timmy Downs NJCX -1 lap
40 Phil Sturgeon KruisCX -1 lap
41 Timothy Rourke Team Horst Sports -1 lap
42 Robert Mullen -1 lap
43 Dan Goldberg CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports -1 lap
44 Christopher Mowry -1 lap
45 Gabriel Zirpolo -1 lap
46 Michael Fisher Second Life Bikes -1 lap
47 Kevin Seaward Army West Point Cycling -1 lap
48 Maciej Nowakowski MTBNJ.com - Halter's -1 lap
49 Julian Fernandez GS Park Ridge -1 lap
50 Tom Rogers Monadnock Cycling Club -1 lap
51 Nathaniel Cassidy UVM Cycling -1 lap
52 Matt Nahoum Dedicated Endurance Training -1 lap
53 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing -1 lap
54 Ethan Waters -1 lap
55 Ted Cadieux CRCA / NYCC Racing p/b BGC Part -1 lap
56 Leonardo Lopez Vida Cycling -1 lap
57 Steve Kiel Joe Fix Its Racing -1 lap
58 Matthew Davitt CRCA/Team VESELKA -1 lap
59 Greg Huneke Cycles54 -1 lap
60 Benjamin Baum -1 lap
61 Joseph Zieg UVM Cycling -1 lap
62 Jacob Coblentz Sons United Racing -1 lap
63 Stephen Katz Finkraft -1 lap
64 Theodore Scoufis Columbia University Cycling -1 lap
65 Evan Kraft Princeton Progressions -1 lap
66 Kyle Herschberger Army West Point Cycling -1 lap
67 Eric Bowmaster RIT Cycling -1 lap
68 Eric Rinehart Columbia University Cycling -1 lap
69 Pinny Brachfeld -1 lap
70 Kevin Luo Northeastern U -1 lap
71 Andrew Vogt Action Bikes and Outdoor -1 lap
72 Jelani Watson CRCA -2 laps
73 Theodore Feldman Harvard University -2 laps
DNF Patrick Taylor KING KOG / SUN AND AIR
DNF Luke Knisley UVM Cycling
DNF Steve Lee Army West Point Cycling
DNF Wesley Bayles Army West Point Cycling
DNF Joseph Zieg UVM Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:00:31
2 Kerry Werner Kona Factory CX Team 33
3 Coop Willsey Furman University 1:23
4 Max Judelson Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:35
5 Justin Lindine Apex / NBX / Hyperthreads 2:31
6 Daniel Chabanov House Ind/Nokia Health/Simplehu 3:00
7 Kevin Bouchard-hall Wrenegade Sports/Team Placid Pl 3:34
8 Michael Owens Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti 4:59
9 Derrick St john Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreades 5:19
10 Ian Gielar NCC / JAM Fund 5:27
11 Michael Landry Yale University 5:38
12 Nick Lando UVM Cycling 6:05
13 Zachary Curtis Bridgewater State University 6:27
14 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset 7:10
15 Andrew Nicholas RPI -2 laps
16 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club -2 laps
17 Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC -2 laps
18 Matthew Owens UVM Cycling -2 laps
19 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC -2 laps
20 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart -2 laps
21 Andrew Borden X-Men -2 laps
22 Travis Wold WPI -2 laps
23 Sammy Hedlund UVM Cycling -2 laps
24 Kyle Murphy Ludwig & Larsen Racing -3 laps
25 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC -3 laps
26 Evan Murphy Ludwig & Larsen Racing -4 laps
27 Aaron Oakes Wenzel Coaching -4 laps
28 Bryan Banducci KING KOG / SUN AND AIR -4 laps
DNF Jonathan Anderson Fort Lewis College
DNF Clyde Sebastian Logue Colonial Bicycle Company
DNF Gerald Adasavage Ludwig & Larsen Racing
DNF Bryan Banducci KING KOG / SUN AND AIR
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 46:40:00
2 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b D 2:13
3 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 3:38
4 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 4:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alli Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institut 45:18:00
2 Lindsay Warner BMB Racing 1:36
3 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence We 2:20
4 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence We 2:46
5 Valerie Cyr Hands On Cycling 4:13
6 Anna Savage NCC/ JAM Fund 4:31
7 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 4:32
8 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works Racing 4:49
9 Holly Neckermann ThisTeamSavesLives 6:45
10 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence We 7:35
11 Katie Aman Middlebury College 8:01
12 Elizabeth Psiaki Army West Point Cycling -1 lap
13 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta -1 lap
14 Monte Ho Army West Point Cycling -1 lap
DNF Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com
DNF Ellen Reichel 4 Kidz Velo/Babylon Bike
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 35:24:00
2 Anna Breton St Lawrence University 42
3 Lianna Pacifico FinKraft Cycling Team 1:21
4 Monika Stokes MuddBunnies Racing 2:40
5 Stefanie Lai Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road 3:08
6 Rosael Torres davis KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 3:51
7 Chrissy Glover Harvard 4:57
8 Margaret Bania Kruis CX 5:08
9 Phoebe Lee Army West Point Cycling 5:49
10 Leah Goldberg Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road 6:27
11 Lara Fisher KUHL Cycling Team -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christel Ferrier-bruneau SAS Macogep 46:27:00
2 Cassandra Maximenko VanDessel/Atom Composite Wheels 22
3 Ruby West Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com 51
4 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 59
5 Julie Wright Team Averica 2:35
6 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 2:50
7 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 2:59
8 Natasha Elliott Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions s.t.
9 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 3:23
10 Christa Ghent Amy D Foundation 3:39
11 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom/Van Dessel 3:57
12 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 4:10
13 Katie Carlson Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpi 4:13
14 Brittlee Bowman House Ind/Nokia Heath/Simplehum 5:00
15 Erin Faccone Team Averica 5:19
16 Vicki Barclay Stan's Kenda Women 5:31
17 Leslie Lupien Team Averica 5:49
18 Taylor Kuyk-white Philadelphia Bike Expo 5:55
19 Gabriella Sterne Vanderkitten Entourage Racing 6:03
20 Meghan Owens UVM Cycling 6:20
21 Heather Richard Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpi 7:24
22 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing -1 lap
23 Shane Ferro Two Seconds Ahead Racing -1 lap
24 Elizabeth Huuki Army Cycling -2 laps
25 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com -2 laps
26 Marianna Williams Fuji Cross Crew -2 laps
27 Paige Williams Fuji Cross Crew -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3