Log In
Rockland County Supercross Cup • Nov 18 2017
Series: UCI , NECXS 2017
4.7
4.2
3.5
4.5
5.9
Partly Cloudy, 41 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
4.2
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4.5
Tech
5.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 44:27:00
2 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike s.t.
3 Michael Marston Daedalus 5
4 Trevor Rehm s.t.
5 Donnie Seib UVM Cycling 27
6 Roger Young NYCROSS 34
7 Addison Minott Daedalus s.t.
8 Scott Birdsey NYCROSS p/b Craft 40
9 Miles Fujiki Louie Racing p/b Bireme Capital 1:17
10 Lucas Smallidge Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club s.t.
11 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo s.t.
12 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 1:40
13 Hugh Kenny Downeast Racing 1:45
14 Kenneth Englert Army West Point Cycling 1:53
15 Cole Ellison Middlebury College 2:31
16 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al s.t.
17 Brendan Offer CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
18 Tatsuo Imaishi Strictly Bicycles 2:46
19 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 2:52
20 Charley Kachigian Slappers 3:03
21 Shane Black-Macken Pedal Power Training Solutions 3:07
22 Jeffrey Johnson TMB Racing 3:14
23 Eric Petersen Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road 3:23
24 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/To Be Determined 3:31
25 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 3:34
26 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr 3:40
27 Mike Kucharski Team Bulldog 3:42
28 Mark Steffen King Kog/Sun & Air 3:47
29 Nicholas Brocato WPI s.t.
30 Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
31 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 4:00
32 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 4:02
33 Andrew Mergen Army West Point Cycling 4:14
34 Peter Miller Unattached 4:25
35 Samuel Oreilly KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 4:26
36 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 4:32
37 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High 4:51
38 Ted Teyber CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
39 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Cycling 5:24
40 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corne 5:32
41 Matthew Hartsough 5:55
42 Aidan Doyle Army West Point Cycling 6:07
43 Chris Bowie Maglia Rosa NYC 6:25
44 Drew Perrin Verrazano Team Racing 6:58
45 Dylan Allen Army West Point Cycling 7:38
46 Travis Torsky Dannys Cycles 7:49
47 Eric Carlson Team Edge 7:51
48 Ben Millstein KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 8:34
49 Anthony Ott Kissena Cycling Club 9:13
50 Ian Harris NYC Velo s.t.
51 Brandon Russell Harvard University 3:11
52 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 3:28
DNF Ammon Okazaki Army West Point Cycling
DNF Francois David Bicycle Habitat - Verge Sport
Finishers: Cat 3: 47   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alli Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institut 42:53:00
2 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed 24
3 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence We 1:16
4 Lindsay Warner BMB Racing 1:27
5 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence We 2:02
6 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence We 2:28
7 Valerie Cyr Hands On Cycling 3:15
8 Holly Neckermann ThisTeamSavesLives 3:46
9 Katie Aman Middlebury College 3:58
10 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 4:06
11 Anna Savage NCC/ JAM Fund 4:31
12 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 4:33
13 Andrea Archer Danny's Cycles 4:52
14 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works Racing 5:02
15 Anica Koontz miller UVM Cycling 5:33
16 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com 7:14
17 Allison Oishi Team MTBNJ/Halter's 7:27
18 Ellen Reichel 4 Kidz Velo/Babylon Bike 8:02
19 Monte Ho Army West Point Cycling 9:25
20 Elizabeth Psiaki Army West Point Cycling s.t.
21 Pamela Ban Harvard University 4:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Sandoval BMB Racing 31:44:00
2 Eric Morris BMB Racing 4
3 Joshua Noggle CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports 47
4 Richard Tortorici iii R-Cubed s.t.
5 Tim Wern STAGE 1/AIRLINE CYCLES 1:11
6 Nicolas Villamizar CCAP 1:29
7 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement s.t.
8 Kevin Hsieh CRCA / KruisCX 1:45
9 Christian Yorks 1:46
10 Dan Cooper Ride Brooklyn s.t.
11 Benito Cecenas UVM Cycling s.t.
12 Ryan Walker s.t.
13 Brendan Rigby Kissena Cycling Club 1:53
14 Cullen Macdonald Coalition CC s.t.
15 Steve Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor 1:59
16 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
17 Ian Auger Ride Brooklyn s.t.
18 Jacob Borkowski Verrazano Team Racing 2:16
19 Andrew Farina USMES 2:22
20 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling 2:24
21 Samuel Mcmillan St. Lawrence University 2:30
22 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 2:36
23 Hanjiro Kawai BCA Linen 3:00
24 David Hocker Kissena Cycling Club 3:11
25 Nicholas Hrvatin 3:18
26 Aias Cienfuegos Dedicated Endurance Training s.t.
27 Xavier Koontz miller UVM Cycling 3:23
28 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn 3:28
29 Kyle Herschberger Army West Point Cycling s.t.
30 Paul Rahn 3:42
31 Benjamin Halperin Rivertowns Racing 3:48
32 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 3:55
33 Jonathan Cutler Jalapeno Cycling s.t.
34 Bogert Kisch NJCX Project 3:58
35 Leonardo Lopez Vida cycling 4:19
36 Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH 4:22
37 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
38 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 4:30
39 Jonah Rosenberg Ride Brooklyn 4:32
40 Dmitro Martynowych MIT cycling s.t.
41 Rowan Crowley Army West Point Cycling s.t.
42 Jonathan Halperin Rivertowns Racing 4:50
43 Martijn De graaf CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 4:58
44 Matt Nahoum Dedicated Endurance Training 5:18
45 Steve Lee Army West Point Cycling 5:22
46 Roderick Eskew Boston University 5:56
47 Ralph Miccio Rivertowns Racing s.t.
48 Aidan Scully Dulwich Paragon CC s.t.
49 Timmy Downs NJCX 6:09
50 Dominic Maglio s.t.
51 Ethan Waters 6:18
52 Michael Kester Harvard University 6:33
53 Timothy Rourke Team Horst Sports 6:38
54 Matthew Story coalition cc 6:42
55 Christopher Mowry 6:44
56 Salvatore Filannino Halter's Cycling Team 7:07
57 Devin Gallagher 7:14
58 Wesley Bayles Army West Point Cycling 7:20
59 Jacob Coblentz Sons United Racing 7:24
60 Ethan Bull Rutgers University 7:34
61 Jim St. andre TT Endurance 7:35
62 Joshua Renick KruisCX 7:46
63 Maciej Nowakowski MTBNJ.com - Halter's 7:59
64 Gabriel Zirpolo 8:05
65 Kenley Gonzalez s.t.
66 Rick Perner Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road 8:27
67 Joseph Zieg UVM Cycling 8:33
68 David Schwartz Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 8:37
69 Benjamin Baum RPI Cycling 8:54
70 Stephen Katz Finkraft 9:14
71 Gabriel Schuster 9:16
72 Ted Cadieux CRCA / NYCC Racing p/b BGC Part 9:22
73 Glenn Muscosky CRCA s.t.
74 Will Hannis Team HB Hilltop 9:26
75 Timothy Quinn Jalapeno Cycling s.t.
76 Matthew Juro Rutgers University 9:57
77 Mark Manegold Jalapeno Cycling 9:59
78 Nathaniel Cassidy UVM Cycling s.t.
79 Kevin Seaward Army West Point Cycling 1:45
80 Lex Galang Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 1:48
81 Eric Bowmaster RIT Cycling 2:38
82 Kevin Luo Northeastern University 3:31
83 Theodore Feldman Harvard University 6:17
84 Luke Knisley UVM Cycling 9:19
85 Robert Depaolis TOUR-DE-FORCE s.t.
DNF Christian Meyer Panther Printing Racing Team
DNF Andrew Vogt Action Bikes and Outdoor
Finishers: Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Werner USA 0:59:21
2 Curtis White USA 1:00:01
3 Coop Willsey USA 1:00:02
4 Justin Lindine USA 1:01:24
5 Max Judelson USA 1:02:15
6 Jeremy Powers USA 1:03:03
7 Michael Owens USA 1:03:24
8 Daniel Chabanov USA 1:03:47
9 Derrick St john CAN 1:03:52
10 Nick Lando USA 1:03:57
11 Andrew Borden USA 1:04:06
12 Jonathan Anderson USA 1:04:37
13 Michael Landry USA 1:04:45
14 Zachary Curtis USA 1:05:12
15 Adam Myerson USA 1:05:32
16 Trevor Raab USA 1:05:59
17 Ian Gielar USA 1:06:05
18 Andrew Nicholas USA 1:07:38
19 Kyle Murphy USA 2L
20 Evan Murphy USA 2L
21 Patrick Collins USA 2L
22 Matthew Bruno USA 2L
23 Travis Wold WPI 3L
24 Chris Niesen USA 3L
25 Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC 3L
26 Trent Blackburn USA 3L
27 Samuel Hedlund USA 4L
28 Matthew Owens USA 4L
29 Bryan Banducci KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 4L
30 Cameron Scott USA 5L
DNF Kevin Bouchard-hall USA
DNF Gerald Adasavage USA
DNF Patrick Torpey USA
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christel Ferrier-bruneau CAN 0:47:58
2 Cassandra Maximenko USA 0:48:51
3 Kathryn Cumming USA 0:49:12
4 Regina Legge USA 0:49:48
5 Ruby West CAN 0:50:21
6 Stacey Barbossa USA 0:50:33
7 Julie Wright USA 0:50:57
8 Christa Ghent USA 0:51:14
9 Natasha Elliott CAN 0:51:39
10 Natalie Tapias USA 0:51:42
11 Rebecca Gross USA 0:51:42
12 Erin Faccone USA 0:52:12
13 Katie Carlson Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpillar 0:52:13
14 Laura Van gilder USA 0:52:50
15 Brittlee Bowman USA 0:53:19
16 Leslie Lupien USA 0:54:01
17 Victoria Barclay GBR 0:54:03
18 Taryn Mudge USA 0:54:19
19 Sophie Russenberger USA 0:54:36
20 Gabriella Sterne USA 0:55:03
21 Heather Richard USA 0:55:37
22 Meghan Owens USA 0:55:38
23 Alex Carlson USA 2L
24 Elizabeth Huuki USA 3L
25 Jenyy Wojewoda USA 3L
26 Paige Williams USA 3L
DNF Marianna Williams USA
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 16:17
2 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior T 4
3 William Stanford NJ CX Project 25
4 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 1:04
5 Ben Stokes Fairfield County Youth Cycling 1:56
6 Sean Rourke Team Horst Junior Squad 2:14
7 Jackson Waters Fairfield County Youth Cycling 3:46
8 Jacob Morris BMB Racing 3:57
9 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 4:12
10 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 4:57
11 Teagan Geran Fairfield County Youth Cycling 5:26
12 Frank P villani Team Somerset 5:33
13 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 5:39
14 Shepard Livingston Team Horst Junior Squad 6:36
15 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 6:51
16 Sierra Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 7:03
17 Danial O'connor Team Somerset 7:31
18 Evan Waters Fairfield County Youth Cycling 8:02
19 Jack Geran Fairfield County Youth Cycling 8:54
20 Lars Roti Horst Engineering Cycling Team 9:29
21 Lucas Price-glynn ERRACERS 9:32
22 Lukas Donnelly Byrne International LLC 11:14
23 Luke Vanteyens Byrne Racing 11:47
24 Liam Monahan CT Cycling Advancement 15:11
25 Thomas Byrne BYRNE International LLC 17:34
DNF Cabry Lueker Total Training & Endurance
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magnus Sheffield Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 41:58:00
2 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ CyclocrossWorld 15
3 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 19
4 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 36
5 Jonah Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 2:15
6 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 2:37
7 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea s.t.
8 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 2:49
9 Kevin Molloy CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec 2:51
10 Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC s.t.
11 Christopher Forenbaher Jalapeno Cycling 2:54
12 Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence We 2:57
13 Mark Buffone s.t.
14 Dan Harper DaHANGER/Harmony Builders 3:03
15 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 3:12
16 Chandler Delinks Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld 3:47
17 Jeremie La grenade Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 4:01
18 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 4:08
19 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo s.t.
20 Damien Vialaret VanDessel By Hyperthreads 4:10
21 Brad Stratton NYCROSS p/b Craft 4:28
22 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 4:51
23 Chris Facas Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 5:15
24 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 5:31
25 Kevin Horan Finkraft 5:34
26 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles 6:03
27 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 6:05
28 Matthew Kraus Keep It Tight 6:23
29 Matt Delisa Swan Cycles / Chris's Cookies 6:30
30 Karl Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia 6:38
31 Wilson Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 6:41
32 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports s.t.
33 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 6:47
34 Bret Young No. 22 CX TEAM 7:21
35 Matthew Howard FinKraft Cycling Team 7:43
36 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista s.t.
37 Marc Bertucco 54
38 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1:15
39 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 2:06
40 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club 2:39
41 Gabriel Tonini CUEVAS CYCLING 4:03
42 Dan Arnstein MTBNJ.com - Halter's s.t.
43 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits 6:27
44 James Brosnan KruisCX 7:50
DNF N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing
DNF Richard Hofbauer Von Hof Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 43:10:00
2 Christoph Heinrich KUHL Cycling Team 40
3 Eric Grimm Park Ave Bike Shop 1:54
4 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 2:08
5 Joe Johnston Brauer/Mick Management 2:24
6 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 2:38
7 Don Seib BMB Racing 2:48
8 Eric Weinrich colonial Bike Co 3:22
9 Mark Fisher KUHL Cycling Team 3:30
10 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot s.t.
11 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 3:45
12 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 4:06
13 Joseph Zaverdas East End-Kreb Cycle 4:18
14 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling 4:23
15 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 4:33
16 Joe Ceglio Paniagua Cycling 5:27
17 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX s.t.
18 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 5:37
19 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 5:39
20 Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent 6:00
21 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 6:16
22 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge 6:50
23 Edward King Team Marty's 6:51
24 Mark Gunsalus Corner Cycle 7:38
25 James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine 7:47
26 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 7:53
27 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 8:04
28 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 8:25
29 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 8:35
30 Douglas Carr Evolution Racing 10:07
31 Juantxo Royo Finkraft Cycling Team s.t.
32 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart s.t.
33 David Hansen Empire Brewing/Syracuse Bicycle 26
34 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 41
35 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:05
36 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:39
37 Chris Joinnides East End-Kreb Cycle 1:45
38 Michael Seo TTEndurance 2:11
39 Andrew Indeck Team Somerset 2:19
40 Joseph Felker Team Somerset 2:30
41 Oscar Rosales Finkraft Cycling Team 2:53
42 Fafar Bayat 4:18
43 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 5:30
44 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 6:28
45 Tom Perkins Evolution Racing 8:11
46 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 5:11
DNF David Kahl Team ProPower Coaching
DNF Jeff Johnson DRV Shimano
DNF Wayne Barlow
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Laird Peak Racing/Pactimo/Valley Bike 6:03
2 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM 6:21
3 Tim Stone Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers M 7:32
4 Steve Arsenault Monadnock Cycling Club 8:30
5 William Sawyer SpinArts 23
6 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's 1:42
7 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 3:53
8 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing 7:02
9 Richard Bauch Colavita Midatlantic Regional T 7:41
10 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club s.t.
11 Kerry Shields Ken's Bike Shop 20
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 1:22
2 Bryna Blanchard BMB Racing s.t.
3 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b D 2:05
4 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 2:37
5 Tara Parsons CRCA/ Rapha Cycling Club 2:39
6 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 3:40
DNF Christina Perkins Team ProPower Coaching
DNF Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Newton RACE CF 28:26:00
2 Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School of Design 27
3 Lianna Pacifico FinKraft Cycling Team 1:08
4 Carla Clifford CRCA / Houlihan Lokey 1:23
5 Anna Breton St Lawrence University 2:41
6 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 2:47
7 Colette Sexton CRCA 2:57
8 Rosael Torres davis KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 3:38
9 Margaret Bania Kruis CX 4:33
10 Christina Woolston 4:52
11 Chrissy Glover Harvard 4:58
12 Hannah Eckstein-gowans Finkraft 5:00
13 Phoebe Lee Army West Point Cycling 6:16
14 Laurel Ross TTEndurance 7:26
15 Lara Fisher KUHL Cycling Team 7:28
16 Sophia Ruiz Jalapeno Cycling 9:09
17 Sammy Morris NJCX Project s.t.
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3