Log In
Sacramento Cyclocross #3 (Lembi Park) • Nov 5 2017
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
6.1
4.5
3.8
4.7
3.8
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #saccx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.1
Beers
4.5
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4.7
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1
2
3
4
5
6
Finishers: Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jonathan Baker Touchstone Racing 58:32.7 9
2 Aj Snovel Jakroo-HiFi p/b Felt Bicycles 58:46.7 9
3 Justin Morgan Top Club Cyclocross 1:01:06.7 9
4 Ryan Gardner Kona/WTB/Fox/Dharco/VP/Ethirteen 1:01:25.9 9
5 Robert Terra Williams Cycling/ IRC Tire 1:01:26.0 9
6 Scott Hooper TopClub CX 1:02:17.0 9
7 Kobi Gyetvan CX Nation 1:02:21.0 9
8 Jeff Scott Data Driven Athlete 1:03:03.0 9
9 Chas Christiansen MASH SF 1:04:48.7 9
10 Matthew Moseley 58:52.0 8
11 Graham Lierley King Kog Oakland 1:00:12.0 8
12 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team 56:02.0 7
13 Damien Hays Kinetic Cycles 31:34.6 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jeremiah Root Fulton Racing 42:09.6 6
2 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike / POC / Kappius 43:07.9 6
3 Robert Braun Alta Alpina Cycling Club 43:35.5 6
4 Alex Trevena Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L 43:56.7 6
5 Justin Hintz River City Velo 44:06.0 6
6 Antonio Miranda SGW - OSCAR’S 44:06.9 6
7 Jay Sturges Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 44:50.7 6
8 Adam Koch Kinetic Cycles 45:07.9 6
9 Jerry Barton FT3 45:54.0 6
10 Earl Abel 45:54.9 6
11 Minh Pham CBRE Racing 48:29.7 6
12 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 32:55.6 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 John Mundelius Stix & Stones Mobile Bike Repair 42:29.8 6
2 Gannon Myall 42:58.4 6
3 Rich Maile 44:07.9 6
4 Jeremy Barnes Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 44:16.8 6
5 Mitch Rohrer Team City CX 45:15.6 6
6 Philip Hynes ThirstyBear p/b Akami 45:41.4 6
7 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike / Trek 45:56.9 6
8 James Pavlichek Mike's Velo City 46:02.8 6
9 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 46:19.9 6
10 Kyle Schild SGW 46:48.7 6
11 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 46:55.8 6
12 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 46:57.0 6
13 Mike Gottardi LeadOut Racing 47:09.7 6
14 Eric Bustos Nest 47:18.9 6
15 John-reed Thompson River City Velo 47:27.7 6
16 Gregory Spanier City Cycle Racing 47:30.0 6
17 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 48:14.0 6
18 Steve Ozonion 42:10.8 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mike Warren Velo Fratello 43:26.8 6
2 Dan Sovereign Team City CX 44:29.5 6
3 James Allen DBCRT 46:10.9 6
4 Robert Meighan Outside Van/ Cycleution 46:25.7 6
5 Mark Henry Paco's Bike & Ski 46:28.8 6
6 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike 47:25.9 6
7 Jon Suzuki 48:15.9 6
8 Thomas Hoeffel Valley Spokesman Racing Team 48:34.0 6
9 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheelman 48:40.6 6
10 Raul g De anda Kinetic Cycles / Squid 49:21.8 6
11 Rob Stark Kinetic Cycles 49:35.8 6
12 John Seivert ol'Republic / SERT 41:59.8 5
13 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 42:38.8 5
14 Bret Benton PenVelo Racing p/b Summit Bicycles 43:02.6 5
15 Dan Hill Pacos 29:03.9 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Daniel Cortopassi DRS/247 44:15.7 6
2 Sam Schneider SunPOwer Racing 45:09.9 6
4 Ben Lovelace HHTC 45:54.6 6
5 Mack Fee Davis Bike Club 46:04.9 6
6 Colin Ellsworth Davis Bike Club Race Team 46:09.7 6
7 Brian Ray Team CryNow 46:58.4 6
8 Erik Schiller 47:37.0 6
9 Scott Orton Velo Fratello 47:40.8 6
10 Casey Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 48:19.7 6
11 Stefan Fuller FREAKSHOW RED CX 48:23.4 6
12 Tommaso Gomez 48:24.7 6
13 Alvin Chan King kog oakland 48:44.5 6
14 Mark Monaghan orangepedalcycling 48:52.9 6
15 Toby Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 48:58.7 6
16 Joe Dowd SacSwim4Life.com 41:12.8 5
17 Joseph Smith Bell Real Estate Cycling 41:13.7 5
18 Trent Wilson Kinetic Cycles 41:13.9 5
19 Matthew Bush 41:32.7 5
20 Brandon Hayden Genentech 41:46.9 5
21 David Lynch Bicycle Emporium 42:25.7 5
22 Aaron Rezentes Kinetic Cycles 43:00.9 5
23 Chrys Dudek Bike Stuff 43:31.6 5
24 Adam Aguilar Folsom Bike 43:55.9 5
25 David Christy CA Technologies Racing 44:08.9 5
26 Derrick Snow velo fratello 44:23.8 5
27 Jon Pritchett Ol Republic 44:38.5 5
28 Kyle Blaikie Bike Dog/Mediocre/Bike Biz/Hargrove 46:07.4 5
29 Art Mendez FREAKSHOW RED CX 48:49.9 5
30 Joshua Boyden LeadOut 43:49.9 4
31 Dave Brown 26:25.9 3
31 Brent Emoff King Kog 45:15.6 6
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ryan Odell Folsom Bike 43:13.8 6
2 Antonio Miranda SGW - OSCAR’S 43:23.7 6
3 Michael Gleckler Kinetic Cycles 43:34.7 6
4 Robbie Robertson Veri Good Cookies Racing 44:05.7 6
5 Ken Ballard Kinetic Cycles 44:09.2 6
6 Blake Heinlein 44:09.9 6
7 John Novikoff Data Driven Athlete Racing 44:26.8 6
8 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/ Reliable Racing 44:46.0 6
9 Earl Abel 44:51.0 6
10 Mike Voss 44:58.0 6
11 Lee Murai 45:01.8 6
12 John Collins Kinetic Cycles 45:05.2 6
13 James Plummer 45:05.6 6
14 Sammy Trujillo Rio Strada Racing 45:05.6 6
15 Gary Land NorCal Bike Sport 45:19.7 6
16 Bryan Gast 45:38.0 6
17 Josh Keel Kinetic 45:59.9 6
18 David Porter 46:39.8 6
19 Noah Campbell ol' Republic/SERT 47:05.8 6
20 Ernie Sayo BRECycling 47:31.6 6
21 Jonathan Goergen 47:46.8 6
22 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE Racing 48:10.7 6
23 Patrick Taylor Folsom Bike 48:13.8 6
24 Vee Bhopla Kinetic Cycles/Life Time Fitness 48:32.0 6
25 Jim Macdonald Team BEER 48:53.9 6
26 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 49:31.8 6
27 Rahi Kamfar vel fratello / bay equity 49:51.8 6
28 Eric Houston 49:54.0 6
29 Brandon Van cleve DRS 247 51:05.5 6
30 Aaron Rezentes Kinetic Cycles 52:20.5 6
31 Dennis Brodowski Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L 50:15.9 5
32 Adam Fresia 24:58.0 3
33 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing 20:23.6 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jason Liske 44:02.0 6
2 Joshua Sacha Team Velo Wrench 47:57.5 6
3 Michael Loftesnes cbre racing 48:01.0 6
4 ?patrick Monroe Veri Good Cookies Racing 50:25.5 6
5 Jay Dillon Victory Velo Racing 50:31.0 6
6 Robert Kimzey TBB CX 50:40.0 6
7 Dane Schweitzer 50:54.0 6
8 Charles Himes Velo Fratello 51:49.8 6
9 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat 51:58.5 6
10 ?ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kenetic Cycles 52:33.0 6
11 ?kyle Daugherty Ol' Republic 46:46.8 5
12 Lance Hooper LeadOut Racing 24:39.6 3
13 David Billingsley 24:41.0 3
14 Evan Billman AmainCycling 27:00.8 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Erik Week Velo Fratello/PPTrim.com 44:45.0 6
2 Dc Hays Kinetic Cycles 45:55.0 6
3 Ben Milikien Paco's Bike 47:23.6 6
4 John Kretschmann BC Race Team 47:32.8 6
5 John Hughes Castro Valley Cyclery CX 48:00.8 6
6 Ian Milne Victory Velo Racing 48:03.8 6
7 Alan Bodtker Victory Velo 48:36.6 6
8 Terry Mcniff Victory Velo Racing 51:01.8 6
9 Victor Mao Kinetic Cycles 51:50.8 6
10 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing 43:33.8 5
11 Michael Arreguin SGW 43:46.8 5
12 Bruce Mcgagin Kinetic 50:27.8 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mark Henry Paco's Bike & Ski 46:29.8 6
2 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 47:08.7 6
3 Ryosei Kaneko ol'Repiblic/SERT 47:56.6 6
4 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing 48:12.7 6
5 Dan Parkinson 48:18.7 6
6 Dean Klotz Leadout Racing 48:43.7 6
7 Michael Gyetvan Retrotec/Inglis Development Team 48:45.8 6
8 Clay Johnson chico cycling team 48:52.9 6
9 Albert Fox Velo Wrench 49:37.8 6
10 Stuart Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 49:40.6 6
11 Gary Biehl 50:22.0 6
12 Tim Brown Club Echelon 51:15.6 6
13 Scot Johnson Divine Electric 43:12.7 5
14 Anthony Parenti Orange Pedal 44:01.0 5
15 Andrew Lyndon King Kog 44:04.0 5
16 Thomas Kellner 44:33.0 5
17 Joseph Vicencio 52:18.5 5
18 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 24:46.0 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Joel Hammond Chico Cycling Team 31:38.8 4
2 Josh Young 32:57.9 4
3 Matt Parker 33:44.6 4
4 Corby Cobb Reno Wheelmen 33:51.8 4
5 Charlie Zamanian 33:51.8 4
6 Joshua Mott Folsom bike 34:41.5 4
7 Ian Boilard 34:42.6 4
8 Andrew Hill Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 35:23.6 4
9 ?nick Saavedra 35:41.3 4
10 Robert Ryan 35:51.8 4
11 Kimio Bazett Team One10 36:34.8 4
12 Brian Wagner 37:02.8 4
13 Kirk Evans 37:16.9 4
14 Eric Marquez 39:34.6 4
15 Jake Sours Team City 40:04.8 4
16 Rick Guevel Kinetic Cycles 41:07.9 4
17 Ted Novack Kinetic 41:42.8 4
18 Erik Dubey 41:50.6 4
19 Peter Antognini 31:33.8 3
20 John Dougery Kinetic Cycles 33:12.3 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 ?glenn Sabot 33:12.6 4
2 Dave Brown 33:20.8 4
3 Justin Walstad 33:22.8 4
4 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 34:54.6 4
5 Leif Mortenson 35:07.9 4
6 Jonathan Cerrona 35:40.6 4
7 Todd Paoletti 35:49.8 4
8 Jay Van rein Team City CX 35:51.8 4
9 Rahi Kamfar vel fratello / bay equity 36:09.6 4
10 Craig Altare 37:30.8 4
11 Ryan Wenker Kinetic Cycles 37:43.9 4
12 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 38:02.9 4
13 Dennis Brodowski Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L 38:35.6 4
14 Aneel Nath ALL GOOD 38:48.6 4
15 Matt Bachman 39:53.9 4
16 Russell Shaw 29:55.8 3
17 Pete Stirling 30:20.8 3
18 Jake Otsuka Stix & Stones 31:23.6 3
19 Ryan Johnson Trafiq vs. Traffic 31:23.6 3
20 Brian Carlson 31:46.6 3
21 Brett Edwards Yuba-Sutter Tri Club 34:08.3 3
22 Rudy Alfonso Kinetic Cycles 35:45.8 2
23 Jesse Gray All Good 09:38.8 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Todd Harris CCP/Hurricane Racing 34:42.6 4
2 Charles Himes Velo Fratello 34:42.6 4
3 Willie Willis Big Valley Mortgage 35:11.8 4
4 Greg Wilson Kinetic 36:01.9 4
5 Steve Elliott 37:31.4 4
6 Russell Mcbride 37:40.8 4
7 Jeff Farley Rio Strada Racing 37:51.9 4
8 Adrian Guevara Lamorinda Cycling Club/CBRE Racing 37:58.1 4
9 Bryant Powell 37:58.6 4
10 Ken Conover EPiC Cycling 38:17.9 4
11 Evan Billman AmainCycling 38:21.8 4
12 Earl Richardson Kinetic Cycles 39:22.6 4
13 Robert Fuller FREAKSHOW RED CX 30:00.8 3
14 David Herman LeadOut 30:13.8 3
15 Josiah Garrison Folsom Bike 30:23.8 3
16 Terry Ervin EPiC Cycling 30:37.8 3
17 Paul Keefer 31:45.8 3
18 David Pires 32:54.8 3
19 Ray Peart 33:59.9 3
20 Rob Hermansky 40:14.8 3
21 Gary Neate REOBCG 19:29.8 2
22 Chris Barry Folsom bike 26:03.8 2
23 Tony Davis Mike's Velo City 10:33.5 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Bruce Parr 32:34.6 4
2 Mike Baroni 34:40.8 4
3 Todd Isaman Golden Chain Cyclists 36:17.1 4
4 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team 36:19.4 4
5 Charles Merrill 36:33.8 4
6 Lee Mosbrucker 28:04.3 3
7 John Brink Kinetic Cycles 28:08.8 3
8 Brian Schyberg Schyberg Engineering 28:35.6 3
9 David Iriguchi Iriguchi Ukuleles 28:36.8 3
10 Genuino Madruga Roseville Cyclery 28:47.8 3
11 Daniel Parks Folsom Bike 28:48.6 3
12 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 28:49.8 3
13 Eric Hess E-Scapes 29:49.8 3
14 John Hedderson Hedderson Demographic Services 34:51.6 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheelman 32:28.0 4
2 John Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 32:37.8 4
3 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 33:26.6 4
4 C.s. Miller My Lovely Wife 34:31.8 4
5 David Corthell Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 34:54.8 4
6 Kurt Barton VICTORY VELO RACING 35:08.9 4
7 John Slavonic ol' Republic / SERT 35:54.6 4
8 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 37:13.4 4
9 Allan King 31:31.8 3
10 Greg Edwards ABC / RIVER RAT MTB 18:24.6 2
11 Ken Zukin 19:12.5 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Wyatt Hamilton Western States Realty of Auburn 33:16.6 4
2 Anthony Pritchett Ol Republic / Sho-Air 33:38.6 4
3 John travis Boucher Team Roseville Cyclery 34:37.6 4
4 Charles Liske Thrive Youth Cycling 34:44.4 4
5 Walter Rozek Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 35:47.6 4
6 ?alex Chadwick Team City Sacramento 35:54.6 4
7 Cole Ouzounian Dolore Grotta 39:12.6 4
8 Ian Schweitzer 29:05.8 3
9 Ethan Benton PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 29:13.6 3
10 Benjamin Liske Thrive Youth Cycling 29:15.6 3
11 Adam Ferrero 32:26.6 3
12 Briggs Orr 32:26.8 3
13 Keegan Barry Folsom bike 32:26.8 3
14 Nathan Sayo 32:51.3 3
15 Colin Barton FT3 Gen 2 33:12.4 3
16 Conner Ramesbottom 35:56.6 3
17 ?ben Castillo Rio Strada Racing 24:06.8 2
18 Benjamin Landon 24:53.8 2
19 Quinn Barry Folsom Bike 25:10.8 2
20 Stuart Mcdonald Rio Strada 26:34.8 2
21 Alexander Miranda 30:53.9 2
22 Corwin Fassler My Dad 14:14.8 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Colin Ellsworth Davis Bike Club Race Team 30:45.8 4
2 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 32:04.6 4
3 Preston Dougherty Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team 33:07.8 4
4 Jonas Crean Team Swift 33:57.6 4
5 Alexander Stoltman FREAKSHOW CX RED 35:52.8 4
6 ?henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 37:25.3 4
7 Charlie Longshore-neate 37:52.6 4
8 Jakob Young Bunny death scream racing 38:10.6 4
9 William Olling 39:57.6 4
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kell Mckenzie King Kog 1:00:37.7 9
2 Callum Ingram 1:01:54.7 9
3 Kazzle Spencer cosmic cycles 1:02:24.9 9
4 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 1:02:34.0 9
5 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox 1:02:37.9 9
6 Chris Namba Squid 1:02:47.7 9
7 Nicholas Terzakis Squid Bicycles Co-Factory Racing 1:02:57.7 9
8 Daniel Cortopassi DRS/247 1:03:06.0 9
9 Zack Cunningham Squid 1:04:14.0 9
10 William Sawyer King Kog Oakland 58:11.0 8
11 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike / POC / Kappius 59:14.7 8
12 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 59:31.0 8
13 Emily Kachorek Squid 59:41.0 8
14 Justin Hintz River City Velo 1:00:45.0 8
15 Brent Emoff King Kog 43:18.9 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Richard Loewen Chico Cycling Team 45:18.9 6
2 Vee Bhopla Kinetic Cycles/Life Time Fitness 48:02.0 6
3 Justin Pitts 40:35.8 5
4 Frank Shoemaker LeadOut Racing / bikenerd 40:45.9 5
5 Carlos Balam cosmic cycles 41:03.8 5
6 Cj Bryan King Kog 41:06.7 5
7 Dirk Manley Squadra Abruzzo 41:21.8 5
8 Jonathan Goergen 41:27.9 5
9 Jason Prater Rocky mountain road club 41:59.9 5
10 Jonathan Clay Myke's VeloCity 42:14.8 5
11 Andrew Moore Sutterville Bike/Two Seeds Coffee/B 42:49.9 5
12 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing 44:33.9 5
13 Ryan Wenker Kinetic Cycles 45:44.7 5
14 Trace Mcmahon River City Velo 46:40.7 5
15 Hank Mini Team Roseville Cyclery 47:00.7 5
16 Christopher Learned River City Velo 29:07.8 3
17 Sean Aguilar 09:23.7 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Caroline Nolan Voler / Clif / HRS / Rock Lobster 43:58.9 6
2 Julie Young Dai Endurance 44:17.7 6
3 Teal Stetson-lee Scott 3Rox 45:27.0 6
4 Victoria Wentworth King Kog 46:08.7 6
5 Janie Dalton Lulu's Cyclery 46:10.0 6
6 Tanya Grossman cx nation 46:40.0 6
7 Colleen Wanty Dolore Grotta 46:43.9 6
8 Aubree Watkins 47:23.9 6
9 Sarah Maile 47:39.8 6
10 Carolina Gomez-villafane MuscleMilk/Specialized 48:34.0 6
11 Madeleine Myall 50:49.7 6
12 Leah Ricci Team Jortz 51:47.7 6
13 Lauren Desrosiers Scott USA / Cycling Development 44:11.9 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Monica Erdosh Victory Velo 48:19.8 6
2 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 48:22.9 6
3 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kineti 50:14.7 6
4 Jean Sousa Kinetic 50:47.9 6
5 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 51:12.6 6
6 Asa Shoemaker BABOB! 43:47.4 5
7 Kendra Foley Kinetic Cycles 45:00.9 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Anna Poehlmann Dirt Birds 44:30.8 5
2 Trudy Roberts Davis bike club 44:34.8 5
3 Michele Moreno High Sierra Cycling/Onform Bike Fit 44:42.5 5
4 Rebecca Hatt Dirt Birds/Bike Like a Girl 45:05.8 5
5 Shannon Kentera Dirt Birds 46:14.6 5
6 Lindsey Mckown 46:17.8 5
7 Angie Blaikie Dirt Birds 47:01.9 5
8 Ashley Fruhwirth River City Velo 47:14.9 5
9 Dayna Waterworth Dirt Birds 47:25.7 5
10 Mary Snovel Dirt Birds 47:37.8 5
11 Mandi Seavers Kinetic Cycles 48:15.5 5
12 April Hamlin 49:37.7 5
13 Alyssa Reyna Team Mike's Bikes CX 50:15.2 5
14 Kimberly Clements Dirt Birds 46:58.5 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Hope Crockell Ventana MTB USA 29:28.7 3
2 Maya Werner 30:47.5 3
3 Christine Foster Dirt Birds 32:15.0 3
4 Lauren Mckay Dirt Birds 33:22.0 3
5 Michelle Brown 33:23.0 3
6 Rachel Warren 33:58.0 3
7 Stevie Esparza River City Velo 34:58.7 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Trudy Roberts Davis bike club 28:00.9 3
2 Veronica Mickelson Kinetic Cycles 29:08.5 3
3 Margie Lapoint Truckee bike Team 29:18.0 3
4 Tawni Parr 29:27.0 3
5 Diedra Liske Thrive Youth Cycling 30:24.0 3
6 Kelli Badillo 30:29.7 3
7 Jill Barry Folsom Bike 30:31.7 3
8 Chelsea Keen 31:38.0 3
9 Libby Conlin KINETICS 32:01.0 3
10 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 32:07.0 3
11 Chris Wilson Kinetic 32:20.0 3
12 Lynn Yelland Roseville Cyclery 33:18.7 3
13 Marci Wood 27:07.0 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christine Culver Trek Santa Rosa 51:04.0 6
2 Debbie Hakansson Pacos 51:22.7 6
3 Lauren Liden Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Cyc 51:47.8 6
4 Linda Elgart Dirt Birds 44:33.5 5
5 Teri Reilly 45:58.9 5
6 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies 47:33.5 5
7 Brenda Hawkins Kinetics 50:34.6 5
8 Susan Butterworth Old and Slow 44:01.9 4
9 Madeline Finch Dirt Birds 19:31.7 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kennedy Cortopassi Violer/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 34:00.0 3
2 Amber Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 24:50.0 2
3 Delaney Rasmussen lpos gatos 27:20.7 2
4 Samantha White Team Bacon 10:08.9 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Riana Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 34:18.0 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Audrey Biehle Dirt Birds 26:15.0 3
2 Stacey Gillis Bunny death scream racing 26:15.5 3
3 Jean Sousa Kinetic 27:17.9 3
4 Susan Butterworth Old and Slow 32:54.7 3
5 Yvette Crockell Ventana MTB USA/Hammer Nutrition 33:02.0 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3