Log In
Apple Cross At Melick's Farm • Nov 4 2017
4.3
2.9
3.9
2.8
2.5
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
2.9
Moisture
3.9
Accel
2.8
Tech
2.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Heerschap Team Hb Hilltop 36:20
2 David Schwartz Tenafly Bicycle Workshop -1 lap
3 Will Hannis Team Hb Hilltop -1 lap
4 Tyler Vanhise Team Hb Hilltop -1 lap
5 Michael Lukowiak Team Hb Hilltop -1 lap
6 Colin Mcdonough -1 lap
7 David Hurford -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank P villani Team Somerset 23:40
2 Emmet Gibson 1:16
3 John Squeri 1:48
4 Daniel Oconnor 2:08
5 Beck Toro-gordon Njcx Project -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Grant Team Tuxedo 20:38
2 Lukas Donnelly Byrne International Llc 30
3 Thomas Byrne Byrne International Llc 2:30
4 Luke Vanteyens 3:33
5 Matthew Melick 5:11
6 Aaron Melick -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Short Mtbnj.com - Halter's 40:42
2 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/st. Luke's 2
3 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 1:41
4 Alan Connell Tmb Racing 2:40
5 Chris Labudde High Gear/trek/ww 3:26
DNF Cuneyt Eviner Ceviner / Cyclocrossturkiye -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling 41:06
2 Eric Sutherland Crca/gfcapital/h&e Ent 38
3 Martin Jones 55
4 David Hansen Empire Brewing/syracuse Bicycle 1:49
5 Frederick Marius Team Psycho 2:36
6 Tom Bowmaster Team Town Cycle 2:53
7 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club 3:20
8 Andrew Indeck Team Somerset 3:33
9 Brian Margarum Blackbearcycling 4:02
10 Michael Freedman Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
11 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 4:12
12 Joseph Mundi Watchung Wheelmen 4:22
13 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club Of America 4:25
14 Fafar Bayat -1 lap
15 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team -1 lap
16 Sven Migot Team Hb Hilltop -1 lap
17 Daniel E. nemeth -1 lap
18 Christopher Byrne Byrne International Llc -3 laps
DNF Thierry Bonnaire Kissena Cycling Club -5 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Manacchio Guy's Racing Club 39:33
2 Ed Troianello High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
3 Peter Quinn 4:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Torsky Dannys Cycles 37:21
2 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling 2
3 Alyosha Smolarski Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Ent. s.t.
4 Kevin Hsieh Crca / Kruiscx 23
5 Jeffrey Oliver Kickcharge Creative 28
6 Phillip Lichtenwalner Team Hb Hilltop 43
7 Cullen Macdonald Coalition Cc 1:04
8 Christian Yorks 1:20
9 Frederick Marius Team Psycho 1:29
10 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club 1:34
11 Jacob Borkowski Verrazano Team Racing 1:53
12 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 2:01
13 Leonardo Lopez Vida Cycling 2:04
14 Brandon Mak 2:06
15 Matt Nahoum Dedicated Endurance Training 2:14
16 James Smith 2:25
17 Matthew Story Coalition Cc s.t.
18 Dan Montgomery Skylands Cycling 3:00
19 Bogert Kisch Njcx Project 3:03
20 Cuneyt Eviner Ceviner / Cyclocrossturkiye 3:14
21 Alexander Monteverde 3:52
22 Robert Mullen 4:12
23 Christopher Farao 4:16
24 Dan Goldberg Crca/rbny Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
25 Salvatore Filannino Halter's Cycling Team 4:20
26 Rich Carolan Team Pro Power Coaching 4:25
27 Gabriel Zirpolo 4:31
28 Casey Cesari 5:05
29 Alex Binkley 5:13
30 John Squeri 5:17
31 Brendan Dugan 5:20
32 Joe Emde Team B3 Cycling 5:29
33 Kevin Eng Team Bulldog/cycle Craft 5:49
34 Rick Perner Two Seconds Ahead Pb Silk Road 5:51
35 Maciej Nowakowski Mtbnj.com - Halter's s.t.
36 Tyler Vanhise Team Hb Hilltop 5:59
37 Joseph Tutt Crca/sids Bikes Nyc -1 lap
38 Ted Cadieux Crca / Nycc Racing P/b Bgc Part -1 lap
39 Andrew Ciaravino Paramount Multisport -1 lap
40 Matthew Juro Rutgers University -1 lap
41 Dmitry Shaposhnikov Kim's Bike Shop Racing -1 lap
42 Stephen Mirsky Mtbnj.com - Halter's -1 lap
43 John Sabatino -1 lap
44 Jeff Dahl -1 lap
45 Daniel Buehler -1 lap
46 Lex Galang Tenafly Bicycle Workshop -1 lap
47 Jelani Watson Century Road Club Assoc -1 lap
48 Alesssandro Baldi Cycles 54 -1 lap
49 Keith Donnelly Byrne International Llc -1 lap
50 Rocco Della serra -1 lap
DNF Ethan Bull Rutgers University -2 laps
DNF Andrew Vogt Action Bikes And Outdoor -6 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 43:15
2 Kevin Molloy The Weather Channel Specialized 2
3 Jonah Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 7
4 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 1:30
5 Michael Margarite Crca/the Weather Channel Specia 1:45
6 Wilson Vasquez 2:57
7 Karl Rahn The Weather Channel Specialized 3:07
8 Michael Malavarca Team Propower Coaching 3:49
9 Elias Bull 3:54
10 Anthony Ott Kissena Cycling Club 3:56
11 Joe Van dyke Tmb Racing 5:17
12 Jeff Chen Brooklyn Velo Force -1 lap
13 Tommy Shapiro Rad Racing Nw -1 lap
DNF Jeffrey Johnson Tmb Racing -3 laps
DNF Christopher Esnes Tmb Racing/high Gear/trek/watch -7 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 34:54
2 Chris Labudde High Gear/trek/ww 2:27
3 Bogert Kisch Njcx Project 2:29
4 David Taylor 3:49
5 Brandon Mak 5:59
6 Todd Peterson Finkraft Cycling Team -1 lap
7 Sven Migot Team Hb Hilltop -1 lap
DNF Colin Mcdonough
DNF Tyler Vanhise Team Hb Hilltop
DNF Michael Lukowiak Team Hb Hilltop
DNF Ryan Heerschap Team Hb Hilltop
DNF Will Hannis Team Hb Hilltop
DNF David Schwartz Tenafly Bicycle Workshop
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sammy Morris Njcx Project 25:43
2 Grace Connell -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Vasquez 19:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Aulisio Watts Up Cycling 38:16
2 Tara Parsons Crca/ Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aimee Layton Crca / Citymd Racing 39:40
2 Andrea Archer Danny's Cycles 8
3 Jill White Kissena 2:12
4 Lianna Pacifico Finkraft Cycling Team 2:59
5 Stefanie Lai Two Seconds Ahead P/b Silk Road 3:08
6 Margaret Bania Kruis Cx 3:10
7 Leah Goldberg Two Seconds Ahead P/b Silk Road 3:52
8 Krys Blakemore Thisteamsaveslives -1 lap
9 Kelly Neuner Formula Femme -1 lap
10 Joy Selnick Mtbnj Halter's -1 lap
11 Laura Kenny -1 lap
12 Sophia Ruiz Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
13 Lauren Mcneil -2 laps
14 Ellen Marius Team Psycho -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4