Log In
Swashbuckler CX • Nov 4 2017
Race uploaded by Tom Mains
Download
Series: PACX 2017
4.8
3.5
4.3
4.6
4.3
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
3.5
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.6
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Walton Young Medalists 49:19:00
2 Nathan Roberts TTown Elite 2:13
3 Judah Featherman Guy's Racing s.t.
4 Ean Mealey 717 Cycling PB RSI Panels 3:07
5 Kyle Lathan 4:41
6 Nicholas Roberts TTown Elite 6:07
7 Liam Mccary -1 lap
8 William Kit jackson Young Medalists -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zac Olszewski Vortex Cycling Club 23:32
2 Grayson Hauck T Town Elite 6
3 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative s.t.
4 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite 22
5 Andrew Minney -1 lap
6 Fisher Gunderson 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels -1 lap
7 Aidan Hermann JAMSQUAD -1 lap
8 Drew Dommel 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels -1 lap
9 Landon Hermann JAMSQUAD jr -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Morell Team Elite Endurance 46:14:00
2 Seth Gunderson 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 1:51
3 Lance Dionne CS Velo s.t.
4 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative 2:23
5 Alexander Roberts 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 4:46
6 Joe Augustine 6:24
7 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop 7:09
8 Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 8:52
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Reuther Bike Line 46:23:00
2 Kevin Justice Bike Line 7
3 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 37
4 Barry Wahner GoCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 53
5 Mike Stevens Bike Line 1:04
6 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 1:58
7 Sean Mealey 717 Cycling PB RSI Panels 3:18
8 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 4:15
9 Jude Vilain Cadence Racing / Swiftwick 4:44
10 John Lux Deluxx Bikes 5:09
11 Richard Leibfried PA Masters pb Piscitello Law 6:21
12 Paul Seiber Blue MTN Velo 7:36
13 Thomas Harvey Wooden Wheels Racing 8:05
14 Joseph O'callaghan Irish Cycles - Carolina Precisi 8:18
15 David Reinhart The Cycle Works -1 lap
16 Jim Martin Wooden Wheels Racing -1 lap
17 Jay Downs -1 lap
18 Shawn Blumenfeld Hub Racing -1 lap
DNF Dan Mascioli Mainline Cycling -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 51:20:00
2 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/DrWahner.com 38
3 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 59
4 James Clevenger Big D Cycling 1:04
5 Mark Dennis World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te 1:32
6 Scott Gamble Trek - Bike Line 1:59
7 Bruce Hotaling Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 3:31
8 Paul Kornet Trek-Bike Line -1 lap
9 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo -1 lap
10 Bob Perna beans bikes -1 lap
11 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate -1 lap
12 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club -1 lap
13 John Hamilton Team Skyline Masters -1 lap
14 Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling p.b.Breakaway Bikes -1 lap
15 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling -1 lap
DNF Tom Perkins Evolution Racing -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 59:24:00
2 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling p/b RSI Panels 4
3 Trevor Raab 12
4 Jesse Stauffer Berks Cycling Collective 26
5 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 35
6 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 1:03
7 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 1:39
8 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 2:37
9 Jerod Stoner 2:41
10 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo 5:24
11 Kyle Penny Team Skyline 6:19
12 Jason Roth Divine Swine Cycling 8:18
13 Gale Hess Thru It All 9:23
14 Michael Hoffman C3/20/2 9:37
15 Benjamin Strine Berks Cycling Collective -1 lap
16 Erik Mitchell TheRunUp.com -1 lap
DNF Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems -6 laps
DNF Jake Sitler -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Banks Young Medalists 46:30:00
2 Jason Roth Divine Swine Cycling 12
3 Ryan Singer Laughing Dog Bicycles 1:08
4 Nathan Werner Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Ales 1:25
5 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle and Cafe 1:26
6 Brandon Haslip Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 1:38
7 Eric Ciabattoni 2:01
8 Colin Fitzgerald CS Velo s.t.
9 Keith Heisey The Cycle Works 2:32
10 Peter Olmsted Divine Swine Cycling 2:43
11 David Grant Active Yards / Chester County V 2:51
12 Clint Colbert Rohan Cycling 3:01
13 Jordan Czajka LWCX 3:38
14 Michael Montgomery Divine Swine Cycling s.t.
15 Keith Hower @Bicyclerealtor/Freddie Fu Cycl 4:02
16 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo 4:07
17 Adriano Hauck Rohan Cycling s.t.
18 Charles Southgate LWCFM 4:45
19 Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined 5:30
20 Josh Clingan The Cycle Works s.t.
21 Dan Ciabattoni Team FEC pb Trek Bikes 6:47
22 Jon Jorge aras Rohan Cycling -1 lap
23 Scott Kingsley 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels -1 lap
DNF Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness -3 laps
DNF Greg Ressler Riders of Rohan -3 laps
DNF Joseph O'callaghan Irish Cycles - Carolina Precisi -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JBs Bike 32:32:00
2 Aaron Cargas 41
3 Ron Hermann JAMSQUAD 1:11
4 Thomas Wandzilak ERA Pro Bikes 1:49
5 Patrick Zbyszewski 2:13
6 Kurt Twiford 2:26
7 Edward Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop 4:04
8 Jeffrey Toth Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage 4:49
9 Ralph Hlavacek -1 lap
10 Kris Daniel -1 lap
11 William Jackson TREGS INDEPENDENT BREWING / JB -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Croston Rohan Cycling 42:19:00
2 Nathan Boyer Divine Swine Cycling 5
3 Alexander Smith 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 28
4 Jeffrey Slade 46
5 Steven Heintzelman 1:01
6 Alex Hohlov Rohan Cycling 1:20
7 Dan Ciabattoni Berks Oral Surgery 1:21
8 Aaron Mcnany Lackawanna Valley Racing Team p s.t.
9 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop s.t.
10 Jason Starke 1:34
11 Michael Harris THRU-IT-ALL CYCLING TEAM 2:02
12 Shea Devine Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 2:41
13 Kyle Sammon 717Cycling P/B RSI Panels 2:46
14 Dan Moriarty Long Tail Creative 3:09
15 Chad Angle 3:28
16 Thomas Wandzilak ERA Pro Bikes 3:48
17 James Pinto Bikesport 4:05
18 Colin Bonner 4:09
19 Andrew Idell Wooden Wheels Racing 4:22
20 Rob Allen CS Velo 4:31
21 Erik Braun 4:45
22 Matt Landis Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Wo 5:14
23 Kurt Twiford 5:23
24 Ryan Kennedy s.t.
25 Scott Feather Team Vortex 5:51
26 Jason Rinde 6:12
27 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 6:14
28 George Schollenberger s.t.
29 David Reinhart The Cycle Works 6:34
30 William Weisser 6:51
31 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop 6:56
32 Scott Kingsley 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 7:09
33 William Weismantel TheCycleWorks 7:11
34 Jim Wilkie 7:42
35 Charles Williams 7:49
36 Ryan Nice 7:51
37 David Ferguson 8:03
38 Colby Clinton Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 8:07
39 Kevin Dillard Demon Cats Racing 8:49
40 Cole Reece Outsiders Racing Team 9:24
41 Matt Nice 10:45
42 Robert Jones Thru-It-All 11:16
43 Connor Coyle -1 lap
44 Sam Dommel 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels -1 lap
45 Jason Dickensheets -1 lap
46 Gregory Breidenstine-howe -1 lap
47 Mike Phillips Lancaster velo -1 lap
48 Caesar Caramanico -1 lap
49 John Hughes -1 lap
DNF Colin Fitzgerald CS Velo -2 laps
DNF Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems -2 laps
DNF Gregory Farmer 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels -3 laps
DNF Richard Byrd -4 laps
DNF Robert Turner Thru It All Body Shop -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Perna Beans Bikes
2 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Haslip Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 30:29:00
2 James Brower Trestle Bridge Racing 52
3 Jude Vilain Cadence Racing / Swiftwick 1:22
4 Jordan Czajka LWCX 1:38
5 Charles Southgate LWCFM 2:13
6 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo 3:02
7 Jake Haines Millersburg Velo Club 3:55
8 Kris Molendyke LWC FIELD MARSHALS 7:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Romano T-Town Elite 57:15:00
2 Homare Yamashita 3:14
3 Jenna Davis Burner Fitness Development Team -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nevaya Carr 22:04
2 Clara Engel Kutztown Cutters -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop 55:49:00
2 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling 1:31
3 Christina Perkins Team Pro Power Endurance Coachi 5:31
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Gordon QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 56:52:00
2 Elspeth Huyett 57:50:00
3 Eugena Gunderson 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 57:53:00
4 Cara Reposa 58:06:00
5 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 58:09:00
6 Brooke Martin Sturdy Girl Cycling 59:11:00
7 Carla Clifford CRCA / Houlihan Lokey 59:41:00
8 Doreen Barrett 1:00:29
9 Carol Clemens Team US 51:11:00
10 Lindsey Melfi 51:56:00
11 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline 52:31:00
12 Dorothy Mozloom 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 53:55:00
13 Olivia Fay 55:57:00
14 Nancy Heller Team Skyline 1:00:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 51:32:00
2 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 13
3 Kathleen Wulfkuhle 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 2:04
4 Caitlin Thompson Arrow Racing 2:17
5 Erin Mascelli Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 2:44
6 Amanda Swords Berks Cycling Collective 3:16
7 Angelia Fick Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 3:25
8 Jean Kilheffer hess Thru It All 7:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4