Log In
Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm • Oct 29 2017
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
5.6
5
4.3
4.2
3.3
Mostly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #ocx2017

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
5
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.2
Tech
3.3
Elevation
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Alec Rudd 48:05:00 8:04 7:56 8:02 8:01 8:00 8:02
2 Ryan Aittaniemi Corner Cycle Cycling Club/AP Junior 48:13:00 7:51 8:03 8:06 8:03 8:03 8:07
3 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 48:22:00 7:52 8:03 8:05 8:04 8:13 8:05
4 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 48:30:00 8:06 8:01 8:07 8:05 8:07 8:04
5 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 49:07:00 8:03 8:02 8:10 8:13 8:24 8:15
6 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 49:08:00 8:02 8:07 8:20 8:10 8:19 8:09
7 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 49:11:00 8:04 8:04 8:10 8:13 8:23 8:18
8 James Hayes Stedman's Bike Shop Racing 49:12:00 7:53 8:02 8:20 8:14 8:32 8:11
9 Troy Duppenthaler 49:12:00 8:32 8:00 8:06 8:19 8:06 8:11
10 Shane Black-Macken Pedal Power Training Solutions 49:20:00 8:14 8:02 8:12 8:25 8:14 8:12
11 Jonathan Sturm 49:24:00 8:05 8:04 8:15 8:16 8:28 8:15
12 Toby Wells Wells & Company Builders 49:26:00 8:11 8:11 8:21 8:17 8:20 8:06
13 Kevin Church IMSHI Cycles 49:31:00 8:42 8:05 8:12 8:14 8:13 8:05
14 Colin Cook The Velo Resource 49:37:00 8:50 8:08 8:08 8:09 8:12 8:11
15 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 49:45:00 8:15 8:06 8:15 8:25 8:15 8:29
16 Brad Walker 545 Velo 49:48:00 8:11 8:04 8:22 8:19 8:25 8:29
17 Eric Baumann IMSHI CYCLES 49:57:00 8:29 8:19 8:13 8:16 8:17 8:23
18 Glenn Soulia Stedmans 50:04:00 8:13 8:07 8:17 8:24 8:33 8:31
19 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 50:13:00 8:53 8:21 8:01 8:16 8:24 8:18
20 Adam Lovell Cycle Lodge 50:21:00 8:47 8:14 8:15 8:24 8:19 8:23
21 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 50:38:00 8:39 8:18 8:23 8:27 8:25 8:26
22 Shanta Keller 50:41:00 8:46 8:18 8:23 8:32 8:29 8:14
23 Justin Brooke 50:47:00 8:32 8:18 8:34 8:27 8:35 8:21
24 Charley Schmidt 50:51:00 8:37 8:13 8:23 8:35 8:33 8:30
25 Matthew Reynolds BMB RACING 51:01:00 8:47 8:19 8:20 8:29 8:31 8:36
26 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 / JRA cycles 51:08:00 8:54 8:19 8:24 8:31 8:33 8:27
27 Michael Dore Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 51:12:00 8:21 8:20 8:31 8:37 8:46 8:38
28 Jackson Heath RiversideRacing 51:14:00 9:02 8:25 8:26 8:24 8:32 8:25
29 Kenneth Wiley Colonial Bike Company 51:16:00 8:28 8:11 8:43 8:40 8:37 8:37
30 Joseph Sa Team Spark / Blue Hills Cycling Clu 51:19:00 8:14 8:16 8:30 8:43 8:45 8:51
31 John Nelson W.E. Stedman 51:34:00 9:31 8:20 8:28 8:30 8:29 8:18
32 Tim Doolittle BARKS + WRECK 51:35:00 8:29 8:14 8:39 9:12 8:34 8:28
33 Nathaniel Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 51:36:00 8:24 8:12 8:33 8:27 8:57 9:03
34 Colin Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 51:54:00 8:50 8:25 8:32 8:35 8:49 8:44
35 Adam Gould BMB Racing 52:07:00 8:55 8:13 8:45 8:45 8:44 8:44
36 Steven Hopengarten Craft Factory Racing / Pedro's / Ma 52:13:00 8:28 8:28 8:41 8:58 8:59 8:39
37 Carl Ring Pemi-Baker Cycling / Rhino Bikework 52:13:00 8:23 8:38 8:50 8:46 8:44 8:53
38 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 52:13:00 8:31 8:29 8:55 8:51 8:44 8:43
39 Scott Levasseur State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 52:25:00 8:54 8:27 8:38 8:50 8:47 8:49
40 Brendan Mulvey Cape Cod Cycling/C4 52:31:00 9:04 8:34 8:31 8:44 8:42 8:57
41 Richard Banfield 545 Velo 52:34:00 8:46 8:52 8:33 8:42 8:52 8:49
42 Tai Sutliff Keep It Tight 52:39:00 8:34 8:31 9:07 8:43 8:55 8:49
43 Timothy Putnam UNH Cycling 52:48:00 9:34 8:37 8:37 8:37 8:38 8:47
44 Jeffrey Soderman 52:59:00 8:59 8:39 8:43 8:49 8:55 8:54
45 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 53:14:00 8:46 8:34 8:52 8:55 9:02 9:06
46 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 53:14:00 9:01 8:30 8:45 8:57 9:08 8:54
47 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 53:14:00 8:54 8:43 8:53 8:58 8:57 8:50
48 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck 53:27:00 9:00 8:42 8:47 8:54 8:59 9:06
49 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 53:31:00 8:55 8:38 8:45 9:05 9:02 9:06
50 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles 53:31:00 9:08 8:41 8:47 8:51 8:58 9:05
51 James Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 53:44:00 9:07 8:42 8:54 9:00 9:03 9:00
52 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 53:45:00 9:01 8:48 8:52 9:00 9:04 9:00
53 Matthew Hennessy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 54:12:00 9:18 8:44 8:51 9:09 9:06 9:05
54 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 54:17:00 9:25 8:45 8:55 9:05 9:04 9:03
55 Kevin Langer 54:24:00 8:00 8:38 8:55 8:52 9:04 9:57
56 Gregory Nowak 54:36:00 9:32 9:00 8:54 8:57 9:02 9:12
57 Gregory Ralich The Drifters 54:39:00 8:58 8:41 8:47 9:14 9:38 9:22
58 John Plump Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 54:43:00 9:24 8:45 9:01 9:09 9:24 9:00
59 Douglas Breault 54:47:00 9:42 9:00 9:04 9:03 9:05 8:53
60 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 54:50:00 8:53 8:52 9:26 9:04 9:26 9:08
61 Tyler Parnes B2C2 / JRA Cycling 54:51:00 9:37 8:59 9:00 9:03 9:09 9:03
62 Andrew Scheufele Hup United 54:51:00 9:15 8:50 9:04 9:11 9:21 9:11
63 Eoin Beirne 54:52:00 9:29 9:00 8:58 9:07 9:14 9:05
64 Peter Werner Blue Hills Cycling Club 54:57:00 9:32 8:53 9:06 9:08 9:09 9:10
65 Varoujan Hagopian Team Bikes and Life 55:17:00 9:31 8:55 9:06 9:05 9:15 9:26
66 Daniel Donovan eco | essex county velo 55:19:00 10:48 8:55 8:52 8:55 9:01 8:50
67 Ron Goodwin 55:20:00 9:29 9:03 9:03 9:02 9:14 9:30
68 Gabriel Ytterberg 55:38:00 9:56 9:01 9:33 9:06 9:03 8:59
69 Ryan Waldron Flat Tire Bike Shop 55:48:00 9:50 9:00 9:08 9:16 9:08 9:25
70 Matthew Masuzzo The Drifters 56:24:00 9:23 9:04 9:18 9:26 9:28 9:45
71 Howard Weiss 56:49:00 9:49 9:19 9:14 9:23 9:28 9:36
72 Joseph Oneil Pedalpowertraining.com 57:29:00 9:52 9:12 9:27 9:36 9:32 9:51
73 Eric Loehle Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Bo 49:10:00 9:56 9:10 9:12 9:46 11:07
74 Stephen Simmerman PBM Coaching 49:15:00 10:07 9:36 9:48 9:56 9:48
75 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 49:35:00 9:34 9:41 9:59 10:05 10:17
76 Matthew Rohr Thirsty Bois 50:28:00 9:51 9:54 10:13 10:12 10:19
77 Carlo Quicho monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Bo 50:54:00 10:00 9:53 10:19 9:42 11:01
78 Phil Bellini Riverside Racing 51:19:00 10:13 9:54 10:14 10:29 10:30
79 Avi Kurlantzick 58:35:00 12:13 13:03 10:36 11:07 11:36
DNF Robert Hale Hup United DNF 8:29 8:33 8:57
DNF Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle DNF 9:31 9:04 9:12 11:48
DNF Camden Black ingersoll Downeast Racing DNF 9:33
DNF Noah Chabot BMB Racing DNF 9:25 9:18 10:05 12:22
DNF Tucker Walsh HUP United DNF 8:42 8:29 8:36 8:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 50   Cat 4: 34  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Torin La liberte Sunapee Racing / Buchika's Ski and 40:54:00 24:38:00 8:10 8:06
2 Guthrie Andres HUP United 40:54:00 24:32:00 8:14 8:08
3 Timothy Daley Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 40:57:00 24:29:00 8:15 8:13
4 Jonathan Meuse DG CYCLE SPORTS 40:57:00 24:31:00 8:18 8:09
5 Tate Kokubo 41:00:00 24:44:00 8:22 7:55
6 Richard Smith Symscape 41:02:00 24:54:00 8:09 7:59
7 Jacob Leblanc NCC 41:16:00 24:48:00 8:15 8:12
8 Detlef "hellmut" Hagge 41:20:00 24:47:00 8:14 8:19
9 Greg Dolbec 42:03:00 25:28:00 8:23 8:13
10 Andrew Bishop Riverside Racing 42:13:00 25:28:00 8:26 8:19
11 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 42:14:00 25:01:00 8:44 8:29
12 Steven Park 42:21:00 25:23:00 8:29 8:30
13 Justin Clark Goodale's Bike Shop 42:27:00 25:51:00 8:19 8:17
14 Erik Dellea 42:27:00 25:30:00 8:37 8:21
15 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 42:39:00 25:24:00 8:41 8:35
16 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 42:43:00 25:27:00 8:41 8:35
17 Michael Weitz 42:46:00 25:59:00 8:36 8:11
18 Luke Brassard Molly 42:49:00 25:29:00 8:41 8:40
19 William Hafferty 545 Velo 42:55:00 25:50:00 8:37 8:29
20 Cole Williams 43:04:00 25:49:00 8:35 8:40
21 Scott Oosterveen State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 43:07:00 25:48:00 8:47 8:33
22 Charles Huston Colonial Bicycle Company 43:08:00 25:51:00 8:42 8:36
23 Daniel Kosuk 44:00:00 26:23:00 8:44 8:53
24 Adam York 44:03:00 26:58:00 8:46 8:20
25 John Sumner Bikeman 44:07:00 26:23:00 8:54 8:51
26 Luke Weitz 44:27:00 26:43:00 9:03 8:41
27 Matthew Thomas State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 44:30:00 26:45:00 9:06 8:39
28 Shawn Mercer SLOUCH RACING 44:41:00 27:10:00 8:50 8:42
29 Gabriel Ytterberg 44:44:00 26:55:00 9:05 8:44
30 Jared Porter PARLEE Cycles 44:48:00 27:05:00 8:56 8:47
31 John Mendelson 44:51:00 26:49:00 9:11 8:51
32 Justin Walsh Comprehensive Racing 44:53:00 27:11:00 8:54 8:48
33 Andrew Weaver Keep It Tight 44:58:00 27:09:00 8:54 8:55
34 Jeremy Blackowicz HUP United 45:04:00 27:13:00 8:53 8:58
35 David Marchand 45:28:00 27:17:00 9:10 9:01
36 Chris Peabody Team Fit Werx 45:37:00 27:39:00 8:56 9:01
37 Stephen Simmerman PBM Coaching 45:40:00 27:28:00 9:07 9:06
38 Garrison Parker Colonial Bicycle Company 45:44:00 27:29:00 9:07 9:08
39 Robert Larcome Breakthrough Performance Coaching 45:50:00 27:32:00 9:13 9:05
40 William King Keep It Tight 45:55:00 27:39:00 9:07 9:09
41 Justin Walker 46:00:00 27:33:00 9:13 9:15
42 Jason Yarrington 46:14:00 27:45:00 9:15 9:14
43 Kenneth Linn 46:20:00 27:36:00 9:27 9:17
44 George Carner Riverside Racing 46:23:00 27:45:00 9:19 9:20
45 Anthony Melfi Bike Path Pictures, Inc 46:32:00 27:49:00 9:27 9:16
46 Gabe Dakowicz Gus Bike 46:36:00 28:56:00 8:49 8:50
47 Jacob Dewispelaere 46:46:00 27:56:00 9:34 9:17
48 Kevin Tilton acidotic Racing 47:23:00 29:04:00 9:10 9:09
49 James Schulmeister Cowbell Racing pb World Bicycle 47:42:00 28:20:00 9:47 9:36
50 Ryan L'italien The Velo Resource 47:53:00 28:38:00 9:44 9:32
51 Nicholas Faust 47:59:00 28:52:00 9:37 9:31
52 Sean Torrez 48:49:00 29:42:00 9:44 9:24
53 Sebastian Bluestone Bates College 48:50:00 29:50:00 9:32 9:28
54 Alex Moerlein TMR 49:08:00 29:54:00 9:40 9:34
55 Drew Moerlein TMR 49:14:00 29:57:00 9:41 9:37
56 David Symmes Keep It Tight 49:23:00 29:25:00 9:55 10:03
57 J.d. Hale The Rippers 49:28:00 30:02:00 9:45 9:42
58 Carlo Quicho 49:31:00 29:18:00 9:41 10:32
59 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company 49:55:00 29:42:00 10:01 10:12
60 Avi Kurlantzick 50:26:00 29:54:00 10:14 10:19
61 Tyler Brown 50:33:00 30:36:00 10:03 9:55
62 Andre Callicutt cyclelodge 50:33:00 30:22:00 10:15 9:56
63 Charles Mears State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 50:33:00 30:35:00 10:02 9:55
64 Nick Digangi 50:41:00 30:18:00 10:18 10:06
65 Chad Gregory Colonial Bicycle Co. \ Where's the 41:28:00 31:04:00 10:25
66 Michael Roper Delta Racing/Raising Cane's 41:29:00 30:57:00 10:32
67 Ralph Martinese 41:32:00 31:37:00 9:55
68 Phil Pereira Whaling City Velo 41:37:00 31:06:00 10:32
69 Kyle Redimarker 41:49:00 31:17:00 10:33
70 Ben Lawson Yellow Rainbow Kittens 42:45:00 31:22:00 11:24
71 Matt Stachowske Carpe diem 44:06:00 33:10:00 10:56
72 Frank Hwang Drain Pipe Gang 44:26:00 33:26:00 11:00
73 Jeff O'neil 44:38:00 33:29:00 11:09
74 David Beneman Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 45:00:00 33:54:00 11:06
75 David Loszewski HUP United 47:06:00 35:05:00 12:01
76 Daniel Kissam Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 50:43:00 37:28:00 13:15
DNF Jesse Boudart Look Good Feel Good DNF
DNF Peter Linnard 545 Velo DNF
DNF David Dabrosca Gus' Bikes DNF
DNF Christopher Barr Tallsock Racing DNF
DNF Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNF
DNF Kyle Rancourt Rancourt & Co. / Rainbow Bike Cycli DNF
DNF Aj Camelio DNF
DNF Kevin Langer DNF 24:33:00
DNF Bill Gillard Monadnock Cycling Club DNF
DNF Matthew Carey Pedal power DNF
DNF Christopher Buck DNF
DNF Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 32  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Eric Morris BMB Racing 40:27:00 8:06 8:00 8:11 8:05 8:06
2 Richard Smith Symscape 40:41:00 8:25 7:58 8:04 8:08 8:07
3 Nate Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 41:53:00 8:12 8:24 8:24 8:30 8:23
4 Hugh Ruthven Cape Cod Racing / C4 42:00:00 8:19 8:17 8:25 8:30 8:30
5 Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH 42:33:00 8:25 8:26 8:30 8:34 8:38
6 David Parmelee ecv | essex county velo 42:39:00 8:23 8:28 8:40 8:43 8:25
7 Timothy Mccoy Gus' CX 42:42:00 8:25 8:19 8:37 8:41 8:41
8 Jason Watkins 545 Velo 43:03:00 8:35 8:36 8:45 8:35 8:32
9 Erik Wells BikeBarnRacing.com 43:11:00 8:24 8:34 8:45 8:46 8:43
10 Aj Camelio 43:15:00 8:48 8:31 8:36 8:38 8:43
11 Eric Hallman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 43:26:00 8:48 8:32 8:40 8:41 8:45
12 Chris J. Dunn Colonial Bicycle Company 43:37:00 8:39 8:43 8:41 8:47 8:48
13 Graham Marks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 44:03:00 8:57 8:38 8:49 8:51 8:48
14 Vance Perry Comprehensive Racing 44:55:00 8:58 8:54 9:01 9:03 8:58
15 Gregory Finn 44:59:00 9:03 8:54 8:52 8:55 9:16
16 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Racing 45:10:00 8:59 8:50 8:58 9:19 9:04
17 Derek Faulkner 45:32:00 9:18 8:53 9:02 9:13 9:05
18 John Disciullo 545 Veo 45:40:00 9:07 8:58 9:01 9:17 9:17
19 David Lafond Gus CX 45:43:00 8:53 9:00 9:13 9:17 9:20
20 William Whitcher Guipago Custom Cycles 45:52:00 8:51 9:05 9:20 9:21 9:16
21 John Mendelson 46:10:00 9:16 9:05 9:09 9:22 9:18
22 David Goldberg Pedal Power Training Solutions 46:34:00 9:16 9:15 9:21 9:20 9:23
23 Marc Richardson 20/20 Feel 46:38:00 9:39 9:22 9:22 9:11 9:05
24 Jason Yarrington Team Goat Rodeo 46:45:00 9:09 9:00 9:44 9:40 9:13
25 William Harrington iii ecv | essex county velo 46:49:00 9:00 9:14 9:33 9:39 9:22
26 Jake Izikson 545 Velo 46:56:00 9:22 9:22 9:22 9:32 9:19
27 Greg Mcpherson 46:56:00 9:22 9:19 9:27 9:30 9:19
28 Stephen Flynn Guipago Custom Cycles 46:57:00 9:09 9:01 9:13 9:52 9:41
29 Christopher Plummer slouch racing p/b (unnecessary pare 47:14:00 9:27 9:25 9:27 9:35 9:21
30 Todd Chewning Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 47:24:00 9:16 9:19 9:30 9:39 9:41
31 Shane Delgrosso Wayfair 47:53:00 9:03 9:27 9:42 9:47 9:54
32 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 48:12:00 9:02 10:36 9:17 9:31 9:47
33 Chris Letizia Hup United 48:19:00 10:00 9:30 9:56 9:30 9:24
34 Nathan Mack 48:27:00 9:30 9:22 9:36 10:09 9:51
35 Scott Dallaire Riverside Cycles 48:46:00 9:30 9:17 9:48 9:57 10:16
36 Geoffrey Shreck 49:04:00 9:33 9:40 10:04 9:59 9:50
37 Dave Crowell State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 50:37:00 9:56 10:00 10:12 10:17 10:13
38 Denis Skarep ecv | essex county velo 50:46:00 9:51 9:48 9:53 10:42 10:32
39 Paul Stefanovics GUS CX 40:29:00 10:07 9:53 10:10 10:20
40 David Alden-st. pierre Racer-X 42:50:00 9:33 9:35 10:20 13:23
41 Darren Garnier The Rippers 45:17:00 10:44 11:17 11:48 11:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 9  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 41:34:00 8:33 8:24 8:16 8:16 8:06
2 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 41:40:00 8:34 8:24 8:15 8:17 8:10
3 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 42:17:00 8:26 8:29 8:19 8:27 8:36
4 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 42:32:00 8:40 8:25 8:27 8:33 8:28
5 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 42:38:00 8:45 8:34 8:29 8:28 8:21
6 William Matlack Keep It Tight 42:39:00 8:41 8:25 8:38 8:31 8:24
7 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 42:50:00 8:41 8:33 8:32 8:32 8:32
8 Rich Allen Aetna Expo Wheelman 42:52:00 8:27 8:32 8:44 8:37 8:32
9 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 42:52:00 8:40 8:28 8:37 8:28 8:39
10 James Godbey 545 Velo 43:04:00 8:50 8:32 8:30 8:30 8:42
11 Tom Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 43:08:00 8:35 8:34 8:41 8:43 8:36
12 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 43:10:00 8:40 8:40 8:34 8:34 8:41
13 Donald Kirouac Minuteman Road Club 43:19:00 8:38 8:36 8:36 8:40 8:48
14 Stuart Olsen 44:04:00 8:44 8:44 8:48 8:55 8:53
15 James Paterson Spin Arts, American Lung Associatio 44:20:00 8:51 8:52 8:56 8:57 8:43
16 Chris Roseberry Colonial Bicycle Company 44:22:00 8:48 8:55 8:58 8:56 8:44
17 Tom Scontras Big Chair 44:49:00 9:01 8:43 8:59 9:00 9:05
18 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 44:59:00 9:06 9:05 8:59 8:54 8:55
19 Mike Engstrom State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 45:02:00 9:14 8:54 8:57 9:01 8:57
20 Anthony Codding Team Fit Werx 45:48:00 9:29 9:06 9:05 9:00 9:08
21 Larry Alford 545 Velo 45:55:00 10:24 8:54 8:53 8:56 8:48
22 Mark O'neill Team Motion/Steve the Bike Guy 46:08:00 9:14 9:05 9:15 9:23 9:11
23 Simon Nott Gus CX 46:19:00 9:21 9:02 9:12 9:24 9:20
24 Michael Passanisi Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching 46:25:00 9:14 9:08 9:19 9:22 9:23
25 Gregory Prodanas Riverside Racing 46:29:00 9:10 9:05 9:23 9:28 9:23
26 Josh Kapp Rippers 46:37:00 9:21 9:12 9:22 9:24 9:20
27 Jim Paiva State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 46:39:00 9:08 9:15 9:22 9:32 9:22
28 Bill Papp Riverside Racing 46:40:00 9:13 9:32 9:19 9:12 9:25
29 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 47:04:00 9:13 9:22 9:20 9:39 9:30
30 Eli Levine JRA Cycles 47:17:00 9:18 9:20 9:33 9:35 9:32
31 Brian Lawlor 47:27:00 9:31 9:15 9:32 9:40 9:31
32 Jd Donnellan Blesso Consulting 48:05:00 9:31 9:18 9:35 9:55 9:47
33 Mark Namaroff Cyclocrossworld.com 48:20:00 9:30 9:23 9:42 9:53 9:53
34 Daniel Sullivan 545 Velo 48:30:00 9:41 9:36 9:30 9:49 9:54
35 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive racing 49:08:00 9:30 9:44 9:49 9:58 10:07
36 Ray Panek Seacoast VeloKids 39:31:00 9:59 9:39 9:45 10:09
37 Warren Angell 39:50:00 10:10 9:33 10:31 9:36
38 Scott Wagner Team Fit Werx 42:14:00 10:52 10:35 10:25 10:22
39 John Kasbohm Northhampton cycling 43:15:00 10:35 10:49 10:56 10:55
40 Scott Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 43:37:00 10:25 10:51 11:05 11:16
41 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com 44:22:00 10:42 10:47 11:41 11:13
42 James Craddock Sea Sports 44:31:00 11:02 11:12 11:16 11:02
43 David Aittaniemi Corner Cycle 44:40:00 10:52 11:18 11:19 11:11
44 Martin Verville Gus CX 45:40:00 10:52 11:09 11:41 11:58
45 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 30:31:00 8:23 8:20 13:48
46 Tom Simmon NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 42:37:00 20:59 11:37 10:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Trey Jones BMB Racing 16:04 8:08 7:56
2 Luke Mello Apex/NBX/Hyperthreads 16:28 8:15 8:13
3 Nathan Champney AP Junior Development Cycling Team 16:37 8:09 8:29
4 Ethan Delgrosso Sea Wolves/CCAP 17:04 8:21 8:43
5 Owen Jones BMB Racing 17:30 8:41 8:49
6 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 17:38 8:53 8:45
7 Jerred Bairam State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 17:51 8:30 9:22
8 Eliot Donovan ecv | essex county velo 18:10 9:00 9:11
9 Jacob Morris NEXT-BMB 18:28 9:23 9:05
10 William Harrington Essex County Velo 18:49 9:12 9:37
11 George Theall Portland Velo Club 19:33 9:53 9:40
12 Will Caron ecv | essex county velo 19:42 9:46 9:56
13 Dante Mulcahy GUS CX 19:43 10:05 9:39
14 Will Wertz ecv | essex county velo 19:52 9:52 10:01
15 Angelo Carbone goodwin Putney West Hill Cycles 19:56 10:02 9:54
16 Samuel Currie JRA 19:57 10:14 9:44
17 Tyler Berman 20:09 10:09 10:01
18 Henry Coote Essex County Velo 20:43 10:15 10:28
19 Louis Harrington ESSEX COUNTY VELO 21:20 10:46 10:34
20 Keenan Billings New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 21:55 10:56 11:00
21 Seth Marquardt 21:59 10:58 11:01
22 Spinnaker Ford 22:48 11:26 11:22
23 Cormac Rohda 23:49 12:11 11:39
24 Nolan Koupmann 24:03:00 12:05 11:58
25 Calvin Puglisi Gus CX 25:35:00 12:11 13:25
26 Matthew Berlinger Putney West Hill 26:09:00 13:01 13:08
27 Nolan Walker 545 Velo 27:46:00 13:57 13:50
28 Axl Scheufele 27:51:00 13:49 14:02
29 William Sherman 28:43:00 13:46 14:57
30 Elliot Parsons ecv | essex county velo 28:44:00 14:07 14:37
31 Jonah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 29:04:00 16:56 12:09
32 Nathan Conway 32:02:00 15:17 16:45
33 Joseph Wertz ecv | essex county velo 15:59 16:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 11  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 23:50 7:57 7:57 7:57
2 Trey Jones BMB Racing 23:54 8:01 7:54 7:59
3 Henry Lord Jewett Farms Racing 24:03:00 7:59 7:56 8:09
4 David Sandoval BMB Racing 24:29:00 7:58 8:16 8:15
5 Gavin O'neil Riverside Racing 24:29:00 8:13 8:07 8:10
6 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)/JAM 25:01:00 8:05 8:26 8:31
7 Jacob Krivitsky Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 25:08:00 8:27 8:17 8:24
8 Jonathan Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 25:23:00 8:25 8:22 8:36
9 Evan Bulock RACECF | racecf.org 25:41:00 8:20 8:35 8:46
10 Pierce Channell BC High 25:51:00 8:33 8:34 8:45
11 Liam Foley Gus' CX Team 26:00:00 8:33 8:47 8:40
12 Luc Lafond State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 26:19:00 8:51 8:43 8:46
13 Lance Cote Seacoast Velo Kids 26:19:00 8:51 8:44 8:46
14 Joe Krivitsky 26:32:00 8:02 9:34 8:56
15 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 26:49:00 8:48 8:48 9:14
16 Colby Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 27:04:00 8:25 8:58 9:42
17 Ben Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 27:14:00 7:58 7:56 11:21
18 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 27:28:00 8:45 9:25 9:18
19 Sawyer Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 27:30:00 8:43 9:01 9:47
20 Aiden Simmons Portland Velo Club 28:09:00 9:05 9:35 9:30
21 Cj Disciullo BC High 28:44:00 9:48 9:36 9:20
22 Gregory Melone 28:50:00 9:41 9:41 9:29
23 Joseph Braga BC High 29:21:00 9:46 9:39 9:57
24 Alex Komarynskyj BC High 29:31:00 10:02 9:40 9:49
25 Bergeron Casey Guipago 29:36:00 9:38 9:53 10:06
26 Brendan Webb BC High 29:47:00 9:51 9:49 10:08
27 Lawrence Trinceri GUS CX 30:59:00 11:18 9:52 9:50
28 Johs Erlandsen BC High 31:09:00 9:46 9:25 11:58
29 William Whitcher Guipago Custom Cycles 32:00:00
30 Connor Crowley State9 racing 32:25:00 10:45 10:43 10:57
31 Angelo Carbone goodwin Putney West Hill Cycles 32:50:00 10:10 11:02 11:39
32 Daniel Buletza ecv | essex county velo 34:04:00 11:03 11:38 11:23
33 Joseph Chu BC High 36:17:00 11:11 12:22 12:44
34 Owen Cancannon BC High 35:53:00 16:42 19:11
DNF Noah Garnier DNF 10:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Miles Billings 545 Velo 39:28:00 8:00 7:48 7:54 7:56 7:52
2 Todd Bowden Aetna 39:30:00 7:59 7:46 7:57 7:56 7:54
3 Keith Beausoleil Chainline Cycles 39:32:00 7:58 7:48 7:57 7:56 7:54
4 Paul Richard CCB Racing 39:54:00 7:57 7:48 8:03 8:06 8:00
5 Anthony Giguere BMB RACING 39:57:00 7:59 7:52 7:58 8:05 8:03
6 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 40:02:00 8:06 7:54 8:26 7:55 7:41
7 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 40:02:00 8:25 7:54 7:54 7:56 7:52
8 Jason Howes Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 40:08:00 8:12 7:58 8:03 8:02 7:53
9 Jon Greeley ecv | essex county velo 40:12:00 8:02 8:00 7:57 8:04 8:08
10 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 40:14:00 8:21 8:02 7:56 8:00 7:57
11 Chandler Delinks cannondale 40:16:00 8:02 7:57 8:00 8:12 8:06
12 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 40:20:00 8:00 8:01 8:07 8:06 8:06
13 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 40:29:00 8:08 7:57 8:07 8:10 8:07
14 Marc Sexton State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 40:30:00 8:10 8:06 8:09 8:07 7:59
15 Andy Gould State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 40:31:00 8:11 7:58 8:04 8:11 8:07
16 Rick Nelson Bikeman.com 40:41:00 8:24 8:08 8:02 8:03 8:05
17 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 40:50:00 8:09 8:11 8:10 8:12 8:09
18 Nathaniel Smith Portland Velo Club 40:52:00 8:19 8:02 8:06 8:15 8:10
19 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 40:59:00 8:29 8:10 8:08 8:07 8:05
20 Damien Colfer Colonial Bicycle Company 41:13:00 8:01 8:12 8:10 8:23 8:28
21 Lee Wassilie 41:22:00 8:37 8:07 7:59 8:20 8:19
22 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 41:25:00 8:06 8:11 8:25 8:29 8:14
23 Edward Parsons HUP United 41:39:00 8:26 8:14 8:14 8:22 8:23
24 Michael Apfelbaum ecv | essex county velo 41:56:00 8:30 8:14 8:25 8:28 8:21
25 Jason Bradeen Portland Velo Club 41:56:00 8:24 8:17 8:24 8:31 8:21
26 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 42:07:00 8:33 8:24 8:23 8:26 8:21
27 Jay Curry RIVERSIDE RACING 42:26:00 8:34 8:26 8:22 8:30 8:35
28 Curtis Boivin NEXT-BMB 42:32:00 8:22 8:30 8:32 8:35 8:34
29 David Currie JRA cycles 43:07:00 8:28 8:43 8:37 8:39 8:40
30 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club 43:43:00 8:57 8:43 8:40 8:40 8:43
31 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing 43:45:00 8:37 8:49 8:51 8:53 8:36
32 C Todd Lombardo HUP / ECV / CompRacing 43:52:00 8:28 8:27 8:35 8:48 9:34
33 Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 44:35:00 8:35 10:25 8:34 8:30 8:31
34 Eric Larsson Portland Velo Club 45:03:00 9:00 9:05 9:02 8:59 8:57
35 Chris Mckernan ecv | essex county velo 46:30:00 9:11 9:13 9:21 9:33 9:11
36 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 48:09:00 9:21 9:29 10:00 9:29 9:50
37 Ron Goodwin 39:24:00 9:14 9:16 9:40 11:14
DNF Matthew Reynolds BMB RACING DNF 8:48
DNF Matt Mitchell 545 Velo DNF 8:03 7:56 7:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 26  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Don Seib BMB Racing 40:33:00 8:14 8:59 8:03 8:09 8:08
2 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 40:51:00 8:15 8:13 8:09 8:12 8:02
3 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 40:54:00 8:15 8:04 8:11 8:15 8:09
4 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 40:55:00 8:26 8:09 8:12 8:08 8:02
5 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 41:03:00 8:16 8:06 8:11 8:25 8:07
6 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 41:13:00 8:27 8:25 8:00 8:11 8:10
7 John Vogel BMB Racing 41:47:00 8:31 8:22 8:09 8:17 8:27
8 Alexis Arapoff BMB Racing 42:04:00 8:27 8:18 8:26 8:27 8:27
9 Richard Legault Nect p/b Riverpoint CX Park 42:11:00 8:28 8:21 8:30 8:29 8:23
10 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 42:14:00 8:14 8:16 8:29 8:43 8:32
11 John Burkhardt HUP United 42:14:00 8:31 8:24 8:25 8:29 8:26
12 Dave Murray Lagunitas 42:15:00 8:34 8:24 8:28 8:28 8:23
13 Phillip Kenealy Gus CX 42:17:00 8:24 8:18 8:31 8:42 8:23
14 Timothy Young State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 42:40:00 8:30 8:25 8:36 8:31 8:39
15 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 42:59:00 8:29 8:24 8:34 8:44 8:49
16 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing 43:03:00 8:33 8:43 8:36 8:39 8:32
17 David Stacey Athletes to end Alzheimers 43:04:00 8:40 8:32 8:36 8:44 8:32
18 Colman O'connor riverside Racing 43:16:00 8:56 8:31 8:33 8:37 8:39
19 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 43:44:00 8:31 8:34 9:42 8:32 8:25
20 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 43:49:00 8:39 8:37 8:42 8:58 8:53
21 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 43:52:00 8:41 8:47 8:45 8:50 8:49
22 Jeff Gordon CCB Racing 44:01:00 9:04 8:43 8:43 8:45 8:46
23 James Nash CCB Racing Team 44:27:00 8:39 8:46 9:02 9:04 8:56
24 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 44:34:00 8:56 9:02 8:55 8:48 8:53
25 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 44:45:00 9:05 8:53 8:53 8:58 8:56
26 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 44:51:00 9:09 8:57 8:48 8:54 9:03
27 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 45:05:00 9:02 8:53 8:56 9:00 9:15
28 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 45:09:00 9:11 8:54 9:01 8:59 9:04
29 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 45:31:00 8:53 9:06 9:04 9:15 9:13
30 Keith Button CCB racing 45:34:00 9:07 9:05 9:03 9:10 9:11
31 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 45:48:00 9:29 9:18 9:05 8:57 9:00
32 George Benington Portland Velo Club 45:55:00 9:03 8:57 9:12 9:20 9:25
33 John Mcgrath Riverside Racing 46:40:00 8:00 8:58 9:23 9:31 9:48
34 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 39:40:00 9:37 9:43 10:05 10:15
35 Lee Strout MCC Racing/ Rainbow Cycles 39:51:00 9:41 9:52 10:06 10:13
36 Vincent Gee Team Gee 43:59:00 10:21 11:15 11:13 11:10
DNF Bruce Schwab Rainbow Bicycle Racing DNF 8:43 9:54
DNF Jay Prewitt Colonial Bicycle DNF 8:40 8:26 8:26
DNF Ron Dunn Central Maine Cycling P/B Fall Road DNF 9:07 8:54 8:55
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Paul Denis "Central Maine Cycling Club powered 43:25:00 8:46 8:42 8:35 8:40 8:42
2 John Adamik Riverside Racing 43:36:00 8:44 8:48 8:39 8:45 8:42
3 Normand Collard BMB Racing 44:12:00 8:51 8:53 8:48 8:51 8:50
4 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 45:02:00 8:45 8:53 9:06 9:01 9:18
5 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 45:54:00 8:45 9:03 9:34 9:19 9:13
6 Robert Dillon BMB Racing 46:50:00 9:14 9:14 9:28 9:21 9:33
7 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club 46:53:00 9:27 9:22 9:19 9:22 9:24
8 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling 47:01:00 9:16 9:15 9:21 9:35 9:35
9 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 47:05:00 9:15 9:24 9:17 9:27 9:43
10 Christopher Sammartano Team Fit Werx 37:41:00 9:10 9:16 9:29 9:47
11 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 37:56:00 9:21 9:12 9:44 9:39
12 Carl Brown CCB Racing 38:24:00 9:28 9:30 9:39 9:47
13 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 38:56:00 9:26 9:40 9:42 10:08
14 Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling 39:38:00 9:25 9:35 10:01 10:36
15 Ron Hines QuadCycles 41:01:00 9:41 10:11 10:37 10:33
16 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 41:16:00 10:01 10:19 10:30 10:26
17 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resourse 40:52:00 12:40 13:49 14:23
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Dylan Mcnicholas Polartec 1:01:13 7:40 7:20 7:30 7:30 7:44 7:48 7:43 7:59
2 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 1:01:40 7:34 7:26 7:31 7:30 7:43 7:48 8:10 8:00
3 Clyde Sebastian Logue Colonial Bicycle Co 1:02:23 7:46 7:30 7:38 7:39 7:50 8:00 7:58 8:02
4 Benjamin Powers Riverside Racing 1:02:56 7:35 7:37 7:48 7:52 8:05 7:59 7:57 8:03
5 Breeze Keller Wheels and Waves 1:03:08 7:35 7:37 7:49 7:53 8:04 8:02 8:06 8:02
6 James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 1:03:35 7:49 7:40 7:45 7:53 8:00 8:08 8:07 8:14
7 Matthew Sousa B2C2/JRA 1:03:56 7:51 7:47 7:48 7:55 8:00 8:09 8:21 8:06
8 Johnathan Dy 1:04:01 7:44 7:39 7:41 7:48 8:09 8:12 8:19 8:29
9 Matthew Mollo Squadra Flying Tigers | Mad Alchemy 1:04:05 7:58 7:42 7:47 7:55 8:03 8:15 8:16 8:09
10 Charles Berhtram B2C2 / JRA Cycles 1:04:08 7:54 7:45 7:49 7:54 8:01 8:17 8:16 8:12
11 Brad Smith The Drifters 1:04:19 7:56 7:41 7:53 7:58 8:03 8:10 8:17 8:23
12 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:04:22 7:50 7:49 7:54 7:58 7:59 8:10 8:22 8:20
13 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company 1:04:34 8:03 7:53 7:54 8:00 7:58 8:15 8:15 8:15
14 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 1:04:39 8:01 7:54 7:55 7:59 8:00 8:15 8:15 8:20
15 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 1:04:45 7:53 7:50 7:55 8:03 8:09 8:17 8:17 8:23
16 Sean Curran IMSHI cycles 1:04:50 8:09 7:52 7:58 8:01 8:03 8:13 8:10 8:23
17 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 1:04:51 8:24 7:49 7:51 7:58 8:01 8:05 8:08 8:36
18 Erik Carlson Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:05:13 8:07 7:55 7:52 8:03 8:07 8:17 8:25 8:28
19 Chris Field ecv | essex county velo 1:05:34 8:06 7:48 7:56 7:59 8:05 8:24 8:30 8:48
20 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 1:05:41 8:00 7:51 7:59 8:00 8:12 8:16 8:29 8:54
21 Dan Vaillancourt Gorham Bike and Ski 1:06:07 8:05 7:48 7:54 8:17 8:20 8:41 8:28 8:35
22 Addison Minott Daedalus 1:06:15 8:06 7:50 7:53 8:12 8:43 8:34 8:29 8:29
23 John Eckert 1:06:26 8:00 7:53 7:56 8:00 8:13 8:31 8:58 8:55
24 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 1:06:38 8:14 7:56 8:03 8:10 8:22 8:27 8:35 8:52
25 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 1:06:53 8:13 7:58 8:00 8:22 8:34 8:33 8:31 8:43
26 Michael Marston Daedalus 1:06:58 8:26 7:46 8:04 8:23 8:38 8:26 8:31 8:44
27 Silas Anthony Cyclocrossworld 1:07:15 7:45 8:01 8:07 8:39 8:39 8:33 8:42 8:48
28 Kurt Belhumeur 1:07:37 8:11 8:04 8:12 8:14 8:22 8:27 8:31 9:36
29 Tyler Dunn Team Party Boyz 1:07:40 8:03 8:02 8:11 8:41 8:33 8:33 8:43 8:54
30 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 1:08:11 8:04 7:51 8:05 8:56 8:41 8:40 9:00 8:54
31 AJ Moran Green LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:08:24 8:33 8:12 8:13 8:22 8:34 8:44 8:55 8:51
32 Gregory Colby B2C2/JRA Cycles 1:08:29 8:42 8:13 8:06 8:23 8:44 8:51 8:56 8:35
33 Donald Snoop jr Craft Factory Racing 1:09:06 8:30 8:23 8:20 8:38 8:39 8:52 8:49 8:55
34 Johannes Stromski KMS Cycling 1:10:06 7:59 7:50 7:59 8:32 8:54 9:07 9:34 10:11
35 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 1:00:50 8:40 8:10 8:41 9:06 8:42 8:57 8:34
36 Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:02:37 8:27 8:28 8:49 8:53 9:37 9:13 9:10
DNF Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth DNF 7:51 8:04 8:01 8:11
DNF Matthew Shaffer Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge DNF 8:34 8:14 8:12 8:23 8:52
DNF Josh Anthony CyclocrossWorld.com DNF 7:45 7:54 8:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 12   Cat 5: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 44:00:00 8:46 8:41 8:48 8:47 8:59
2 Valerie Cyr Hands On Cycling 45:07:00 9:05 9:03 9:00 9:03 8:56
3 Anna Savage NCC/ JAM Fund 45:18:00 8:53 9:04 9:07 9:05 9:09
4 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 45:31:00 9:16 8:58 9:02 9:13 9:03
5 Charlotte Fagan The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 45:52:00 9:02 9:11 9:17 9:12 9:12
6 Lauren Powers Riverside Racing 46:04:00 9:00 9:09 9:18 9:20 9:17
7 Galen Shaffer 46:08:00 9:31 9:12 9:05 9:18 9:02
8 Katie Schutz Riverside Racing 46:20:00 9:06 9:04 9:32 9:22 9:16
9 Brooke Spaulding This Team Saves Lives 47:36:00 9:23 9:21 9:33 9:48 9:31
10 Lauren Breza 48:21:00 9:21 9:28 9:43 9:52 9:57
11 Cindy Berhtram Firefly Adventure Team 48:58:00 9:33 9:32 9:46 10:00 10:07
12 Rebecca Cohen PHENOM p/b Phobio 39:12:00 9:32 9:50 9:56 9:55
13 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 39:25:00 9:47 9:49 9:57 9:53
14 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 39:27:00 9:37 9:51 9:58 10:02
15 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 39:27:00 9:36 9:45 9:59 10:08
16 Darcey Moore This Team Saves Lives 39:35:00 9:57 9:51 9:52 9:55
17 Josie Morway Firefly Adventure Team 40:00:00 10:19 9:46 9:51 10:03
18 Joanna Wang Hup United 40:10:00 10:51 11:27 8:59 8:54
19 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck 40:41:00 9:55 9:50 10:09 10:47
20 Ashley Stanton niehoff Portland Velo Club 42:20:00 10:16 10:39 10:45 10:40
21 Stephanie Golmon Keep It Tight 43:46:00 10:45 11:01 11:14 10:46
22 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 43:55:00 11:04 10:56 11:02 10:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First p/b Milton 27:13:00 8:52 9:12 9:10
2 Cathy Morton BMB Racing 27:20:00 8:51 9:03 9:26
3 Sarah "shagge" Hagge 27:21:00 9:12 9:10 8:59
4 Anne marie Prewitt 27:50:00 9:13 9:22 9:16
5 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 28:16:00 9:11 9:29 9:37
6 Megan Neitzel Colonial Bicycle Company 28:52:00 9:20 9:39 9:54
7 Erica Lesyshyn Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching 29:37:00 10:04 9:50 9:44
8 Sarah Barber DG Cycle Sports 29:41:00 9:45 10:06 9:50
9 Sarah Schoenfeldt The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 29:45:00 9:45 10:06 9:55
10 Lyndall Robinson Parlee Cycles 29:46:00 9:54 10:00 9:53
11 Kristin Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY 30:04:00 10:04 10:07 9:53
12 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 30:17:00 10:10 9:58 10:10
13 Tracy Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 30:19:00 10:16 10:05 9:58
14 Elizabeth Clark Cowbell Racing p/b World Bike Relie 30:29:00 10:13 10:04 10:12
15 Amy Guan Hustle Hive 30:46:00 10:15 10:20 10:11
16 Sarah Perkins Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 31:06:00 10:13 10:24 10:30
17 Stephanie Golmon Keep It Tight 31:15:00 10:04 10:27 10:44
18 Trish Cundiff C4/Seasports 31:23:00 10:18 10:28 10:36
19 Marcia Baker 31:33:00 10:17 10:33 10:44
20 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club 31:37:00 10:01 10:32 11:05
21 Anne Melvin 545 Velo 31:38:00 10:27 10:23 10:49
22 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com 32:26:00 10:58 10:44 10:44
23 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 32:45:00 11:11 10:57 10:37
24 Marianna Vulli 33:13:00 10:58 11:11 11:05
25 Kate Powers 33:35:00 11:00 11:05 11:31
26 Jennifer Lieber 33:53:00 11:18 11:08 11:28
27 Kim Chewning cowbell racing p/b world bicycle re 34:38:00 11:41 11:20 11:37
28 Mimi Poupart Cape Cod Racing C4 23:39 11:45 11:55
29 Tanya Boulanova Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Bo 23:58 12:04 11:55
30 Vilma Riquelme 24:25:00 11:37 12:49
31 Jessica Sherman 24:27:00 12:14 12:14
32 Pip Earl Riverside Racing 24:41:00 12:19 12:22
33 Sandy Mace 24:49:00 12:29 12:21
34 Erica Marano 24:58:00 12:19 12:40
35 Haley Oller Rad Lantern 26:25:00 12:13 14:12
36 Cindy Hale The Rippers 29:11:00 14:33 14:39
DNF Felicity Billings 545 Velo DNF 9:45 12:47 9:45
DNF Kathy Conroy DNF 19:57
DNF Yuko Gee DNF 14:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 21  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 18:56 9:24 9:32
2 Sophie Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY 19:47 9:54 9:54
3 Alexis Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 19:54 10:13 9:41
4 Chanah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 20:19 10:01 10:18
5 Skyla Mace Colonial Bicycle Company 22:41 11:15 11:26
6 Poppy Lord Jewett Farms Racing 24:27:00 12:09 12:18
7 Libby Greeley ecv | essex county velo 24:38:00 12:18 12:20
8 Emily Housley Jewett Farms Race Team 24:54:00 12:18 12:37
9 Kendall Prewitt 26:52:00 13:29 13:23
10 Madeline Hoyt 26:54:00 13:09 13:46
11 Schuyler Hagge 27:28:00 12:32 14:57
12 Emma Conway 28:38:00 13:57 14:41
13 Bridget Wilson 30:27:00 14:13 16:14
14 Audrey Saksena Team ERRACE 26:40:00 26:40:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 7  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 27:20:00 8:48 9:16 9:16
2 Anna Kaplan Steve THE BIKE GUY 24:27:00 11:50 12:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 43:21:00 9:06 8:33 8:35 8:34 8:34
2 Michele Smith HUP United 43:21:00 8:47 8:36 8:40 8:45 8:34
3 Sara Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 43:32:00 8:51 8:33 8:41 8:50 8:38
4 Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing 44:56:00 8:53 8:56 8:57 8:59 9:10
5 Sharon Sloan B2C2/JRA Cycles 45:23:00 9:06 9:01 9:04 9:11 9:02
6 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 45:33:00 9:16 9:02 9:11 9:03 9:01
7 Sharon Benedict Minuteman Road Club 45:35:00 9:33 8:57 9:07 9:04 8:55
8 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi-Baker Cycling 45:58:00 9:10 9:01 9:10 9:15 9:22
9 Olivia Lord Jewett Farms Racing 46:03:00 9:16 9:02 9:07 9:16 9:22
10 Martha Wilson 46:46:00 9:33 9:15 9:18 9:21 9:20
11 Tiffanie Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 48:22:00 9:39 9:23 9:54 9:55 9:32
12 Christine Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 48:23:00 9:29 9:32 9:35 9:49 9:58
13 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 48:32:00 10:06 9:47 9:44 9:30 9:26
14 Laura Kernan Riverside Racing 48:43:00 9:55 9:40 9:45 9:49 9:35
15 Sandra Delgrosso wayfarer 49:49:00 10:08 9:42 9:46 10:09 10:04
16 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b Dynam 38:12:00 9:18 8:58 9:13 10:43
17 Loraine Warner Team BFSC 40:40:00 9:54 10:03 10:13 10:30
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Roni Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 41:24:00 8:17 8:05 8:16 8:21 8:26
2 Andrea Cox Riverside Racing 41:49:00 8:26 8:24 8:21 8:25 8:14
3 Christin Reuter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 41:52:00 8:30 8:26 8:17 8:22 8:18
4 Kathleen Wanat Bikes+Life 42:27:00 8:46 8:24 8:23 8:22 8:31
5 Valerie Hopkins Riverside Racing 42:35:00 8:32 8:21 8:31 8:37 8:35
6 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 42:56:00 8:39 8:30 8:32 8:32 8:44
7 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 43:04:00 8:26 8:24 8:45 17:30
8 Emily Curley 43:15:00 8:42 8:32 8:37 8:41 8:44
9 Natalie Forsythe Riverside Racing 43:30:00 8:31 8:39 8:44 8:47 8:50
10 Nicole Yeh Keep It Tight 43:41:00 8:44 8:40 8:39 8:42 8:56
11 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE P/b DSO Manufacturing 44:29:00 8:47 8:53 9:01 9:03 8:46
12 Jordan Dubé Craft Factory Racing 44:51:00 9:10 8:51 8:59 8:54 8:57
13 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b CycleLoft 45:00:00 9:09 9:02 8:57 8:55 8:58
14 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 45:25:00 9:07 8:55 9:01 9:12 9:11
15 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 45:26:00 9:02 9:01 9:02 9:14 9:08
16 Thea Kent Hup United 47:04:00 9:18 9:19 9:29 9:33 9:26
17 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck 47:22:00 9:33 9:19 9:30 9:30 9:31
18 Tania Gregory Colonial Bicycle Company 50:01:00 9:42 10:27 10:01 9:51 10:00
DNF Kathleen Mcmahon Soft Like Kitten DNF 15:07 17:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1